Rick Bolus' High Potential Basketball Recruiting Service, Inc.
 
Girls ~ March 2009 Edition
 

Including May 2009 Update
 

Indiana Wrapup Report For 2008-2009

NAMEHTCLASS  POS   SCHOOL
Top 12
Skylar Diggins 5-9    Sr. PG South Bend Washington
Kelly Faris 5-9    Sr. SM Indianapolis Heritage Christian
Jasmine Penny 6-1    Jr. F Logansport
Lily Svete 6-2    Sr. SM Mishawaka Penn
Alex Bentley 5-6    Sr. PG Indianapolis Ben Davis
Courtney Osborn 5-10   Sr. G Fishers Hamilton Southeastern
Dragana Grbic 6-3    Sr. C Terre Haute South
Lauren McRoberts 6-1    Sr. SM Carmel
Kelsey Reynolds 5-8    Sr. G Mishawaka Penn
Aulani Sinclair 6-1    Sr. F Eminence
Chrissy Steffen 5-11   Sr. G Carmel
Daress McClung 6-0    Sr. F Indianapolis Lawrence North
Top Sleeper
Brittany Campbell 6-3    Jr. C Indianapolis Brebuf
Second 12
Torrie Thornton 6-0    So. F-C Carmel
Liz Stratman 6-3    So. F-C Indianapolis Heritage Christian
Jasmine Watson 6-2    Sr. F South Bend Washington
Dee Dee Williams 6-0    Jr. F Indianapolis Ben Davis
Andrea Newbauer 5-8    Jr. PG Ft. Wayne Concordia
Ashley Pickering 6-5    Jr. C Converse Oak Hill
Kirsten Gleismann 6-2    Jr. C Greenwood Center Grove
Elizabeth Jennings 6-0    Sr. SM Lapel
Macey Elyea 5-10   Sr. F New Castle
De'Airra Goss 5-10   Sr. F Indianapolis Ben Davis
Skyler Gick 5-6    Sr. G Oxford Benton Central
Andrea Rademacher 6-2    Sr. C Borden
The Second 25
(Listed mostly alphabetically)
Claire Freeman 5-9    Sr. G Indianapolis Heritage Christian
Taylor Goshert 5-8    Sr. SM Syracuse Wawasee
Sarah Hamm 6-3    Jr. C Winchester
Karli Harris 5-4    Sr. PG Fishers
Chelsea Hite 6-3    Sr. C Ligonier West Noble
Jessica Hull 6-1    Sr. F-C South Bend Adams
Mandi Johnson 5-10   Sr. F Crawfordsville
Mandy McDivitt 5-9    Jr. G Connersville
Bianca McGee 5-8    Sr. 2G Michigan City
Chelsea Meeks 5-3    Jr. PG Vincennes Rivet
Aubrey Minix 5-9    Sr. 2G Hamlet Oregon-Davis
Gabrielle Minix 5-9    Jr. PG Hamlet Oregon-Davis
Courtney Moses 5-7    Jr. PG Converse Oak Hill
Anna Munn 5-10   Jr. SM Indianapolis Decatur Central
Ta'Kenya Nixon 5-7    Sr. PG Michigan City
Jordan Ogle 6-0    Sr. SM Columbus East
Brooke Owens 5-7    Sr. G Vincennes Lincoln
Morgan Palombizio 5-11   Sr. F Chesterton
Laura Richards 5-8    Sr. PG Connersville
Abby Skube 6-0    Sr. F-C Chesterton
Lucretia Smith 5-8    Sr. SM Ft. Wayne Elmhurst
Kristin Turner 5-6    Sr. PG Seymour
Lindsay Vandivier 5-5    Sr. PG Franklin
Sydney Weinert 6-1    Sr. C-F Ft. Wayne South
Kelsey Wyss 5-10   Sr. WF Ft. Wayne Luers
Second Sleeper
Liza Clemons 6-1    So. F-C Ft. Wayne Elmhurst
The Third 25
(Listed mostly alphabetically)
Carley Buchanan 5-9    Jr. SM Franklin
Maegan Callaway 6-2    Jr. C Mooresville
Ariel Easton 5-7    Jr. G South Bend Clay
Hillary Fox 6-1    Jr. C-F Montgomery Barr-Reeve
Heather Gonser 5-10   Sr. WF Spencer Owen Valley
1Tabitha Gerardot 6-0    Jr. F Ft. Wayne Canterbury
Bria Goss 5-10   So. G Indianapolis Ben Davis
Mur Hagerman 5-10   Jr. SM Pendleton Heights
Kylee Hamilton 5-4    Jr. PG Trafalgar Indian Creek
Vivian Holcomb 5-11   Jr. F Indianapolis Ben Davis
Liz Horton 6-1    Jr. F Montgomery Barr-Reeve
Kaila Hulls 5-10   So. SM Bloomington South
Tessa Johnson 6-0    Sr. SM Terre Haute South
Chelsea Jones 5-5    Jr. PG Austin
Chasity Lecher 6-1    Jr. F Greensburg
Jaylynn McClain 6-0    Fr. C-F Jeffersonville
Erin Murphy 5-8    Jr. 2G Seymour
Teri Oliver 5-9    Sr. SM Kokomo Taylor
Brandi Richardson 5-1    Jr. PG Lafayette Jefferson
Charae Richardson 5-6    Sr. G Lafayette Jefferson
Natalie Robinson 5-9    Sr. SM Veedersburg Fountain Central
Adrienne Sahm 5-7    Sr. G Indianapolis Cathedral
Paige Smith 6-0    Sr. C-F Fishers Hamilton Southeastern
Jennifer Smith 6-0    So. F-C Floyds Knobs Floyd Central
Third Sleeper
Jada Buggs 6-0    Jr. SM Elkhart Memorial
The Fourth 25
(Listed mostly alphabetically)
Katie Adlam 5-7    Sr. G Carmel University
Emily Anderson 5-9    Sr. G Indianapolis Heritage Christian
Katrina Blackmon 6-0    Sr. G Marion
Meghan Bussabarger 5-11   Sr. SM Corydon Central
Sarah DeShone 5-6    Jr. CG Elkhart Jimtown
Meghan Doss 5-2    Sr. PG Marshall Turkey Run
Alex Gasaway 5-10   Jr. SM Crawfordsville
Shanice Gholson 5-8    Jr. F Jeffersonville
Kenzie Held 5-10   Sr. F-C Vincennes Lincoln
Alicia Hopkins 5-6    So. PG Columbus East
Mallory Ladd 6-0    So. C-F Evansville Memorial
Bryesha McCullough 5-11   Sr. SM Anderson
Katy McIntosh 5-7    Jr. G Austin
Brianne Mershman 5-9    Sr. G Ligonier West Noble
Shelby Miller 5-7    So. G Elizabeth South Central
Brigid Morrisey 5-3    Jr. PG Floyds Knobs Floyd Central
Morgan Peacock 5-8    Sr. PG Winchester
Spring Raines 5-8    Sr. G Brazil Northview
Margee Reeder 5-10   Sr. C Muncie Southside
Genesis Robinson 5-9    Jr. SM Evansville Harrison
Elizabeth Smith 6-1    Sr. F-C Plymouth
Krista Smith 5-9    Sr. SM Terre Haute South
Brittany Sutton 5-5    Sr. PG New Albany
Akyah Taylor 5-10   So. F Elkhart Memorial
Brandi Waller 5-10   Sr. C New Albany
Fourth Sleeper
Elese Daniel 6-0    Sr. F-C South Bend Clay


May Newsletter Update: 


  1Should be Tabitha Gerardot


 

PREPHOOPS Note:  These Rankings are provided by Rick Bolus who may be reached at bolus@insightbb.com.  Rick Bolus player rankings are based on college potential and are not meant to be indicators for Miss Basketball or other honors.  Players can move up or down in rankings over a period of time.

Player Rankings are provided by Rick Bolus bolus@insightbb.com

2009 Ron Harrison