Rick Bolus' High Potential® Basketball Recruiting Service, Inc.
 
Girls ~ January 2008 Edition
 

America's Top Underclassmen for 2007-2008
(Players listed alphabetically)

NAMEHTCLASS  SCHOOL
Olivia Applewhite 6-0    Jr. Greenbelt Eleanor Roosevelt, MD
Ashlee Anderson 5-9    Jr. Chicago Whitney Young, IL
Samantha Arnold 6-3    Jr. Roselle Lake Park, IL
Diamond Ashmore 6-3    Jr. Midwest City, OK
Lauren Avant 5-8    So. Memphis Lausanne, TN
Sarah Beth Barnette 6-0    So. Lexington Christian Academy, KY
Whitney Bays 6-2    So. Huntington, WV
Alexandria Bentley 5-6    Jr. Indianapolis Ben Davis, IN
Kelsey Beynnon 6-3    Jr. South Burlington, VT
Kelsey Bone 6-4    Jr. Sugar Land-Dulles, TX
Gennifer Brandon 6-3    Jr. Chatsworth, CA
Chynna Brown 5-9    Jr. Dallas Lincoln, TX
Amanda Burakowski 6-0    Jr. Jamaica Mary Louis Academy, NY
Joy Burke 6-5    Jr. Tempe Marcos de Niza, AZ
Darshae Burnside 6-3    Jr. San Bernardino Cajon, CA
Talia Caldwell 6-3    Jr. Los Angeles Marlborough, CA
Jesse Carey 5-10    Jr. Ft. Washington Germantown Academy, PA
Mariah Chandler 6-2    Jr. Atlanta Southwest Atlanta Christian, GA
Kayla Christopher 5-9    Jr. Oliver Springs, TN
Layshia Clarendon 5-10    Jr. San Bernardino Cajon, CA
Candice Clear 5-5    Jr. Memphis East, TN
Courtney Clifton 5-10    Jr. Lexington Christian Academy, KY
Katy Cooke 5-7    Jr. Marble Falls, TX
China Crosby 5-6    Jr. New York Manhattan Center, NY
Kayla Cunningham 6-2    Jr. Murray Calloway Co., KY
Carolyn Davis 6-2    Jr. Evansville Bosse IN ??
Chelsea Davis 6-3    Jr. Middletown, DE
Hannah Dawson 5-10    Jr. Shelbyville Central, IN
Kaniesha Dawson-Horn    6-1    So. Birmingham Ramsay, AL
Stacei Dennis 6-2    Jr. Harrisburg, PA
Dannielle Diamant 6-3    Jr. Las Vegas Bishop Gorman, NV
Nicole Dickson 6-0    Jr. Greeneville, TN
Skylar Diggins 5-9    Jr. South Bend Washington, IN
Stefanie Dolson 6-5    So. Slate Hill Minisink Valley, NY
Samantha Drake 6-3    So. Bardstown Nelson Co., KY
Faith DuPree 6-4    Jr. Knoxville The Webb School, TN
Amber Dvorak 6-7    Jr. Hinckley Hinckley Finlayson, MN
Simon Egwu 6-3    Jr. Gambrills Arundel, MD
Kelly Farris 5-11    Jr. Indianapolis Heritage Christian, IN
Alyssa Fenyn 5-11    Jr. Newark, NY
Kayci Ferriss 6-8    So. Carthage Smith Co., TN
2Lori Fletcher 6-0    Jr. Ft. Walton Ft. Walton Beach, FL
Krystal Forthan 6-4    Fr. Portland Grant, OR
Kristen Fuery 5-10    So. Ft. Washington Upper Dublin, MD
Yasmin Fuller 5-8    So. Seattle Seattle Prep, WA
Jeanna Furst 6-2    Jr. Phoenix Xavier College Prep, AZ
Katrina Gabriel 6-2    So. Manchester Trinity, NH
Lexie Gerson 5-11    Jr. Highstown The Peddie School, NJ
Skyler Glick 5-6    Jr. Oxford Benton Central, IN
Emma Golen 6-0    Jr. Beverly Hills Detroit Country Day, MI
Jessica Goswitz 5-6    Jr. Knoxville The Webb School, TN
Nikki Green 6-4    Jr. Diboll, TX
Terry Green 6-0    Jr. Hicksville Holy Trinity, NY
Krista Gross 6-0    Jr. Concord Cannon, NC
Elashien Hall 5-11    Jr. Greenbelt Eleanor Roosevelt,,MD,
Emilee Harmon 6-2    Jr. Pickerington Central, OH
Jasmine Hassell 6-2    Jr. Lebanon Wilson Central, TN
Brenna Heater 6-3    Jr. Ashland, OR
Hayley Henderson 5-7    Jr. Las Vegas Palo Verde, NV
Tayler Hill 5-9    Jr. Minneapolis South, MN
Jessica Holder 6-1    Jr. Benton Marshall Co., KY
Stephanie Holzer 6-3    Jr. Springfield Cardinal O'Hara, PA
Natasha Howard 6-3    So. Toledo Waite, OH
Christine Huber 6-3    Jr. West Islip St. John the Baptist, NY
Haley Irwin 6-0    Jr. Cleveland Bradley Central, TN
Nicole Jackson 5-8    Jr. Auburn Auburn Riverside, WA
Dymond James 6-0    Jr. Washington St. John's, D.C.
Jasmine James 5-9    Jr. Bartlett, TN
Laquinta Jefferson 5-8    So. LaVergne, TN
Afure Jemerigbe 5-10    So. Stockton St. Mary's, CA
Arieal Johnson 6-3    So. Havelock, NC
Danielle Johnson 5-10    Jr. Tuscaloosa Hillcrest, AL
Janee Mia Johnson 6-1    Jr. Charlotte Providence Day, NC
Michaela Johnson 6-3    So. Lombard Montini, IL
Tahria Johnson 6-1    Jr. Middle Village Christ the King, NY
Leah Johnson 5-10    So. Eastside Patterson, NJ
Alex Jones 6-0    Jr. Elizabethtown, KY
Avery Jones 6-1    Jr. Louisville Manual, KY
Brianna Jones 6-3    Jr. Toledo Central Catholic, OH
Kortni Jones 5-7    Jr. Oak Ridge, TN
Marissa Kastanek 5-9    Jr. Crete, NE
Shaena-Lyn Kuehu 5-10    Jr. Honolulu Punahou, HI
Shawna-Lei Kuehu 5-10    Jr. Honolulu Punahou, HI
1Laken Leonard 5-10    So. Red Boiling Springs, TN
Amy Lepley 6-O    Jr. Attleboro Bishop Feehan, MA
Kelsie Literas 6-3    Jr. Chadron, NE
Maggie Lucas 5-8    So. Ft. Washington Germantown Academy, PA
Biance Lutley 5-11    Jr. Pensacola, FL
Melissa MacFarlane 6-6    Jr. Omaha Millard North, NE
Kersten Magrum 6-1    Jr. Derby, KS
Brenna Malcolm-Peck 6-0    Jr. Highlands Ranch Thunder Ridge, CO
Megan Malcom-Peck 6-0    Jr. Highlands Ranch Thunder Ridge, CO
Lauren March 6-1    Jr. Lewisburg Marshall Co., TN
Christina Marinacci 6-2    Jr. Santa Ana Foothill, CA
Anna Martin 5-9    Jr. Lexington Christian Academy, KY
Destini Mason 5-9    Jr. Perris, CA
Adia Mathies 5-8    Jr. Louisville Iroquois, KY
Dareas McClung 6-0    Jr. Indianapolis Lawrence North, IN
Lauren McRoberts 6-1    Jr. Carmel, IN
Laurin Mincy 6-0    So. Newark University, NJ
Danielle Montgomery 5-8    Jr. Bristol Tennessee, TN
Carly Noyes 6-5    Jr. Moses Lake, WA
Ashley O'Dell 5-8    Sr. Lincoln, RI
Chiney Ogwumike 6-2    So. Houston Cy-Fair, TX
Monique Oliver 6-3    Jr. Las Vagas Cheyenne, NV
Karisma Penn 6-2    Jr. Shaker Heights, OH
Baley Peters 6-2    So. Highstown The Peddie School, NJ
Ceny Phelps 5-6    Jr. Shelbyville Central, TN
Theresa Plaisance 6-3    So. New Orleans Ursuline Academy, LA
Alyse Poindexter 6-1    Jr. Henderson Henderson Co., KY
Ashley Prim 5-7    Jr. Bridgeport Kolbe Cathedral, CT
Adrianna Prins 6-5    Jr. Broomfield, CO
Jaime Printy 5-10    Jr. Marion Linn Mar, IA
Sabre Proctor 6-0    So. Harrisburg, PA
Andrea Rademacher 6-2    Jr. Scottsburg, IN
Ashley Rainey 6-2    Jr. Bowling Green Warren East, KY
Cokie Reed 6-4    Jr. Henrietta Midway, TX
Keysey Reynolds 5-8    Jr. Mishawaka Penn, IN
Akeema Richards 5-7    Jr. Baltimore Western, MD
Symone Roberts 5-6    Jr. New Britain, CT
Ashlee Robinson 6-3    Jr. Warminster Archbishop Wood, PA
Ashley Robinson 5-10    Jr. Millington Central, TN
Tierra Rogers 5-10    Jr. San Francisco Sacred Heart Cathedral, CA
Diana Rolniak 6-2    Jr. Aurora Regis Jesuit, CO
Shakara Rucker 5-10    Jr. Gainesville, GA
Tierra Ruffin-Pratt 6-0    Jr. Alexandria T.C. Williams, VA
Brianno Sanders 5-11    Jr. Cincinnati Princeton, OH
Ally Schmitt 5-7    Jr. Snohomish, WA
Kerri Shields 5-9    Jr. Radnor Archbishop Carroll, PA
Shaylese Shofner 6-2    Jr. Lynwood, CA
Sarina Simmons 6-1    Jr. Milwaukee Rufus King, WI
Antonita Slaughter 5-10    So. Louisville Christian Academy, KY
Kelsey Smith 6-4    Jr. St. Charles North, IL
DeNesha Stallworth 6-2    Jr. Pinole Pinole Valley, CA
Kiyana Stamps 5-8    Jr. Perris, CA
Malik Stevenson 6-2    Jr. Winder Winder Barrow, GA
Rachel Story 5-7    Jr. Milwaukee Rufus King, WI
Morgan Stroman 6-1    Jr. Hopkins Lower Richland, SC
Gizelle Sturdevent 5-1O    Jr. La Jolla La Jolla Country Day, CA
Lily Svete 6-2    Jr. Mishawaka Penn, IN
Jelleah Sydney 6-1    Jr. New York St. Michael's Academy, NY
Vicky Tagalicod 5-9    Jr. Hilo, HI
Charmaine Tay 5-10    So. Union, NJ
Dara Taylor 5-7    Jr. Bear Caravel Academy, DE
Erin Thompson 6-4    Jr. Kernersville Bishop McGuinness, NC
Joslyn Tinkle 6-3    Jr. Missoula Big Sky, MT
Morgan Toles 5-8    Jr. Atlanta St. Piux X, GA
Carmen Tyson-Thomas 5-9    Jr. Fairless Hills Conwell Egan, PA
Courtney Townsend 5-7    Jr. Detroit Martin Luther King, MI
Kalia Turner 5-7    Jr. Chicago Heights Marian Catholic, IL
Shannon Veal 5-7    Jr. Baton Rouge Glen Oaks, LA
Ieasia Walker, 5-9    Jr. Copiague, NY
Markel Walker 6-2    Jr. Philadelphia University City, PA
Cierra Warren 6-3    Jr. Rancho Cucamonga Los Osos, CA
Shanay Washington 6-0    Jr. Del Valle, TX
Chloe Wells 5-9    So. Fontana Miller, CA
Mercedes Wetmore 5-7    So. Auburn Auburn Riverside, WA
Destiny Williams 6-3    Jr. Benton Harbor, MI
Miko Williams 5-11    Jr. Clarksville Northwest, TN
Madison Williams 6-5    So. Beverly Hills Detroit Country Day, MI
Nyree Williams 6-1    Jr. Ellicott C ty Howard, MD
Monique Willis 5-9    Jr. Savannah Beach, GA
Sydney Wilson 6-6    Jr. Washington St. John's, D.C.
Cierra Windham 6-3    Jr. Norco, CA
Madison Yakaboski 5-9    Jr. Snoqualmie Mt. Si, WA
Amanda Zimmerman 6-2    Jr. Huxley Ballard, IA


March Newsletter Update: 

  1Laken Leonard is now located at Gainesboro Jackson County, TN


April Newsletter Update: 

  2Lori Fletcher (FL) relocates to Navarre FL

PREPHOOPS Note:  Rick Bolus player rankings are based on college potential and players can move up or down in rankings over a period of time.

Player Rankings are provided by Rick Bolus bolus@insightbb.com

2008 Ron Harrison