Rick Bolus' High Potential® Basketball Recruiting Service, Inc.
 
Girls ~ April 2008 Edition
 

Tennessee Wrapup Report For 2007-2008

NAMEHTCLASS  POS   SCHOOL
Top 12
Glory Johnson 6-3    Sr. F-C Knoxville Webb
Lauren Avant 5-8    So. PG Memphis Lausanne
Jasmine Hassell 6-2    Jr. C Lebanon Wilson Central
Chantel Poston 6-1    Sr. C Milan
Faith DuPree 6-4    Jr. C Knoxville Webb
Mary Jackson 5-11   Sr. F Memphis Oakhaven
Miko Williams 5-11   Jr. SM Clarksville Northeast
Crystal Riley 5-5    Sr. PG Memphis Hillcrest
Nicole Dickson 6-0    Jr. C-F Greenville
Kortni Jones 5-8    Jr. PG Oak Ridge
Michelle Davis 6-1    Sr. F-C Cleveland
Kayla Christopher 5-9    Jr. G Oliver Springs
Top Sleeper
Lashay Davis 5-7    Jr. G Baxter Upperman
Second 12
Caitlin House 5-11   Sr. F-C Eads Briarcrest
Sarah Watkins 6-1    Jr. C-F   Germantown Houston
Alex Jarrell 6-3    Sr. C Shelbyville Central
Candice Clear 5-5    Jr. PG Memphis East
Haley Irwin 5-11   Jr. SM Cleveland Bradley Central
Abby Andrews 5-10   Sr. G Collinwood
Lateria Owens 6-1    Sr. C Columbia Central
Latasha Laws 5-8    Sr. SM Memphis Northside
Andrea Neil 5-7    Sr. G Eads Briarcrest
Jasmine James 5-9    Jr. G Bartlett
Lauren March 6-1    Jr. C Lewisburg Marshall County
Jana Roney 5-9    Sr. SM Troy Obion County Central
The Second 25
(Listed mostly alphabetically)
Sherwil Bell 5-7    Sr. F Memphis Lausanne
Cacy Burnett 6-1    Sr. SM Cleveland
Kayci Ferriss 6-8    So. C Carthage Smith County
Rachel Glidden 5-10   Sr. PG Lynnville Richland
Jessica Goswitz 5-6    Jr. PG Knoxville Webb
Janie Graves 5-7    So. G Shelbyville Central
Rachel Isom 5-5    Sr. PG Cleveland
Dana Jackson 5-10   Sr. G Winchester Franklin County
LaQuinta Jefferson 5-8    So. G LaVergne
Sha-Para Johnson 5-5    Sr. G Shelbyville Central
Laken Leonard 5-10   So. F Gainesboro Jackson County
Alisha Mainer 6-1    Sr. C Erwin Union County
Callie Mergan 6-0    Jr. C Kingston
Victoria McLin 5-10   Sr. F Dyersburg
Janell Menard 5-10      Jr. F   Loudon
Danielle Montgomery   5-8    Jr. PG Bristol
Rakeshia Perry 6-0    Sr. C Trenton Peabody
Ceny Phelps 5-6    Jr. G Shelbyville Central
Jasmine Rayner 5-10   Sr. C-F Memphis Hillcrest
Ashley Robinson 6-0    Jr. F-C Millington Central
Amber Rechis 5-8    So. SM Martin Westview
Denisha Townsend 5-4    Sr. PG Brentwood Academy
Clair Waggener 6-2    Sr. C Murfreesboro Siegel
Samantha Williams 5-9    Sr. G Kingsport Sullivan South
V. Young 6-0    Sr. C Pulaski Giles County
Second Sleeper
Karissa Dyer 6-3    So. C Baxter Upperman
The Third 25
(Listed mostly alphabetically)
Katherine Barker 5-9    Jr. SM Dunlap Sequotchie County
Raquel Barlow 5-10   Sr. F-C Clarksville Northeast
Shellina Burgess 5-7    Sr. F Murfreesboro Riverdale
Gaby Bussell 5-10   Sr. C Chapel Hill Forrest
Megan Clevenger 6-0    Sr. F Greeneville South Greene
Sarah Collins 5-11   So. F-C Charlotte Creekwood
Hannah Dawson 5-11   Jr. F Shelbyville Central
Destiny Dishman 6-0    Jr. F Crossville Stone Memorial
Rachelle Dye 5-5    So. PG Greeneville South Greene
Kaitlyn Frye 5-6    Jr. G Afton Chuckey-Doak
Kelsey Hall 5-5    Jr. G Oliver Springs
Kelsey Hamilton 5-7    Sr. SM Dickson Dickson County
Dee Dee Harrison 6-0    Sr. F Nashville Hillsboro
Andrea Holmes 5-7    Sr. G Memphis Mitchell
Kristen Majors 5-7    Jr. PG Clarksville
Shy Marsh 5-5    Sr. PG Knoxville Austin-East
Jennifer Maynard 5-5    Jr. G Baxter Upperman
Kurstin Mead 5-7    Sr. G Memphis Ridgeway
Mariah Pietrowski 6-1   Jr. C Elizabethton
Vanessa Pincheon 5-5    Sr. PG Lynchburg Moore County
Dymon Raynor 6-2    Jr. C Smyrna
Hayley Roark 5-2    8th PG Shelbyville Harris Middle School
Brianna Tubbs 6-0    Jr. F Bradford
Patricia Watts 5-10   Sr. F Nashville Hillwood
Jaclyn Wise 5-7    Jr. W Centerville Hickman County
Third Sleeper
Jordyn Luffman 5-11   So. G Lawrence County
The Fourth 25
(Listed mostly alphabetically)
Alex Adams 6-0    Jr. C-F Smyrna
Brooke Barger 5-7    Sr. G Oliver Springs
Chelsea Burroughs 5-9    Sr. G Lebanon Wilson Central
Jessyca Christopher 5-4    Jr. PG Lebanon Wilson Central
Courtney Dyer 5-8    Sr. G Gainesboro Jackson County
Perica Glenn 6-0    So. C Milan
Lakrystle Goss 5-7    Sr. G Knoxville Austin-East
Shaniqua Gray 5-5    Sr. G Milan
Ieshia Hassell 5-9    Fr. F Lebanon Wilson Central
Beth Hawn 6-0    So. C Chapel Hill Forrest
Kylie Lambert 5-11   Jr. G Englewood McMinn Central
Olivia Maddox 5-11   So. SM Millington Central
Julia Myers 5-10   Sr. PG Waynesboro Wayne County
Jasmine Newsome 5-6    So. SM Millington Central
Tasha Phillips 6-0    Jr. F Clarkrange
Adrienne Pratcher 5-8    Jr. G Memphis East
Danielle Proudfit 5-8    Sr. G Bradford
Kelli Reed 5-9    So. F Clarkrange
Erin Riley 6-0    So. F Cleveland
LaVanda Ross 5-7    Sr. G Jackson North Side
Deanna Rouse 5-8    Jr. SM Whites Creek
Jakerra Simmons 5-10   Jr. F-C Lewisburg Marshall County
Hannah Smith 5-8    Sr. F Lawrenceburg Lawrence County
Reagan Thompson 5-10   Jr. W Oak Ridge
Holly Wallsmith 5-6    So. PG Bradford
Fourth Sleeper
Kristina Elliott 5-7    Fr. F-C Middleton

15 Sophomores and Under Knocking at the Door
(Listed alphabetically)

NAMEHTCLASS  POS   SCHOOL
Alex Black 5-6    So. PG Memphis Harding Academy
Lauren Burnett 5-6    So. G Maryville Heritage
Shelby Campbell 5-7    So. PG Murfreesboro Blackman
Jasmine Coffield 6-3    So. C-F Memphis Mitchell
Kelsey Duckett   5-8      So. G Memphis Bishop Byrne
Blaine Frohlich 6-1    So. C-F Kingsport Dobyns-Bennett
Chassidy Fussell 5-8    So. G Troy Obion County Central
Hollie German 5-8    So. PG Benton Polk County
Kailey Hormberger 5-6    7th G Wartrace Cascade
Alaina Jordan 5-7    Fr. W Coalfield
Maranda McWilliams 5-10   So. G Clarksville
Deidre Ramer 6-1    So. F-C Franklin Battle Ground Academy
Jenna Ray 5-10   So. W Kingston
Aubrey Reedy 5-10   So. F Troy Obion County Central
Kelsie Smith 5-10   8th G Unionville Community

PREPHOOPS Note:  Rick Bolus player rankings are based on college potential and are not meant to be an indicator for awards such as Miss Basketball.  The rankings are based on Mr. Bolus' personal observations along with communications with the coaches.  A player's college caliber could change over the season and players can move up or down in rankings over a period of time.

Player Rankings are provided by Rick Bolus bolus@insightbb.com

2007-2008 Ron Harrison