Rick Bolus' High Potential® Basketball Recruiting Service, Inc.
 
Girls ~ March 2008 Edition
 

Indiana Wrapup Report For 2007-2008

NAMEHTCLASS  POS   SCHOOL
Top 12
Skylar Diggins 5-9   Jr. PG South Bend Washington
Brittany Rayburn 5-11   Sr. SM Attica
Alex Bentley 5-6   Jr. PG Indianapolis Ben Davis
Alex Guyton 6-2   Sr. C-F Bloomington North
Briana Bass 5-5   Sr. PG Indianapolis North Central
Lily Svete 6-2   Jr. F-C Mishawaka
Danielle Havel 6-1   Sr. F Carmel
Jasmine Perry 6-1   So. F Logansport
Skyler Gick 5-6   Jr. PG Oxford Benton Central
Deja Mattox 5-11   Sr. SM Bunker Hill Maconaquah
Kaley May 5-11    Sr. SM Avon
Amber Clark 6-2   Sr. C Huntington North
Top Sleeper
McKayla Barber 5-10   Sr. C-F Columbus East
Second 12
Chelsea Falkenstein 6-1   Sr. F-C Evansville Memorial
Lauren McRoberts 6-1   Jr. SM Carmel
Maggie Boyer 6-0   Sr. SM Lebanon
Courtney Moses 5-6   So. PG Converse Oak Hill
Lindsey Enterline 6-1   Sr. SM Monroeville Heritage
Kelly Farris 5-11   Jr. F Indianapolis Heritage Christian
Emily Phillips 5-7   Sr. G South Bend Washington
Lakeisha Noethtich 6-1   Sr. G Anderson
Brittany Schoen 5-7   Sr. G Elizabeth South Central
Erica Jiles 6-1   Sr. C Indianapolis Ritter
Britney Cruse 5-4   Sr. G Merrillville
Felisha Johnson 6-2   Sr. C Indianapolis Lawrence North
The Second 25
(Listed mostly alphabetically)
Sadie Bowling 5-10   Sr. SM Madison
Devin Brierly 5-5   Sr. G Hanover Southwestern
Shaylee Brown 5-9   Sr. G Salem
Kiara Butler 5-7   Sr. PG Evansville Harrison
Tiffany Elmore 6-4   Sr. C North Vernon Jennings County
Macey Elyea 5-10   Jr. F New Castle
Taylor Epley 6-0   Sr. C Newburgh Castle
Tiffany Fisher 6-1   Sr. C Topeka Westview
Dragana Grbic 6-3   Jr. C Terre Haute South
Elizabeth Jennings 6-0   Jr. G Lapel
Jordan Lewis 5-8   Sr. G Greenfield Central
Markee Martin 5-4   Sr. G Ft. Wayne Luers
Daress McClung 6-0   Jr. F Indianapolis Lawrence North
Bianca McGee 5-8   Jr. G Michigan City
Ta'Kenya Nixon 5-8   Jr. PG Michigan City
Courtney Osborn 5-10    Jr. SM Fishers Hamilton Southeastern
Amanda Pedro 5-10   Sr. SM Ft. Wayne Luers
Andrea Rademacher 6-2   Jr. C Scottsburg
Kelsey Reynolds 5-8   Jr. G Mishawaka
Lisa Samplawski 5-9   Sr. SM Portage
Mallory Schwab 5-8   Sr. G Martinsville
Aulani Sinclair 6-0   Jr. F Eminence
Lauren Taylor 5-11   Sr. SM Brownsburg
Kristen Turner 5-7   Jr. G Seymour
Jasmine Watson 6-2   Jr. F Elkhart Memorial
Second Sleeper
Mandy McDivitt 5-8    So.   G Connersville
The Third 25
(Listed mostly alphabetically)
Betsy Adams 5-7   Sr. G Monticello Twin Lakes
Chey Arvin 5-10      Jr.   SM   Noblesville
Carley Buchanan 5-9   So. F Franklin
Ashley Buis 5-9   Sr. G Crawfordsville North Montgomery
Megan Burton 6-0   Sr. C-F Bedford North Lawrence
Kira Carter 5-7   Sr. G Indianapolis North Central
Kayla Drake 5-4   Sr. PG Kokomo
Ronnika Drake 5-5   Sr. PG Marion
Nellie Eskew 6-1   Sr. C-F Anderson
Kayla George 5-8   Sr. SM Bunker Hill Maconaquah
Alissa Goeglein 5-10   Sr. G Ft. Wayne Concordia
Taylor Goshert 5-7   Jr. G Syracuse Wawasee
DeAirra Goss 5-9   Jr. F Indianapolis Ben Davis
Jessica Hull 6-1   Jr. F South Bend Adams
Raven Ivy 5-11   Sr. F Anderson Highland
Marah Kyle 5-10    Sr.   SM Bluffton
Erin Jankopwski 5-6   Sr. G Mishawaka Marian
Kristen Kluempers 6-1   Sr. C Fishers
Chasity Lecher 6-1   So. F Greensburg
Elizabeth Mercer 6-4   Sr. F Thorntown Western Boone
Ashley Pickering 6-4   So. C Converse Oak Hill
Laura Richards 5-9   Jr. G Connersville
Caroline Schutrzman 5-11   Sr. SM Indianapolis Chatard
Lacretia Smith 5-10   Jr. F Ft. Wayne Elmhurst
Sydney Weinert 6-0   Jr. C Ft. Wayne South Side
Third Sleeper
Jordan Ogle 6-0   Jr. SM Columbus East
The Fourth 25
(Listed mostly alphabetically)
Katie Adlam 5-7   Jr. G Carmel University
Cassie Bills 5-9   Jr. SM Fortville Mt. Vernon
Anne Boese 5-9   Sr. SM Indianapolis Chatard
Jillian Charlet 6-0   Sr. C New Washington
Megan Craft 5-4   Sr. G Terre Haute South
Britney Curry 5-8   Sr. SM Merrillville
Taylor Fountain 5-10   Sr. F New Albany
Molly Fox 6-1   Sr. C-F Nashville Brown County
Claire Freeman 5-8   Jr. G Indianapolis Heritage Christian
Whitney Gray 5-6   Sr. PG Evansville Bosse
Karli Harris 5-3   Jr. PG Fishers
Mandi Johnson 5-10   Jr. F Crawfordsville
Hannah Krueger 5-10   Sr. SM Akron Tippecanoe Valley
Allison Matheis 5-9   Sr. SM Dubois Northeast Dubois
Meghan Prible 5-4   Jr. G Poneto Southern Wells
Natalie Robinson 5-8   Jr. G Crawfordsville North Montgomery
Paige Smith 6-0   Jr. F-C Fishers Hamilton Southeastern
Lizzie Stapke 5-8   Sr. G Highland
Chrissy Steffen 5-11   Jr. G Carmel
Leslie Swihart 5-5   Sr. G Plymouth
Whitney Thomas 5-7   Sr. SM Clarksville Providence
Randi Uebelhor 6-0   Sr. F Ferdinand Forest Park
Lindsay Vandivier 5-5   Jr. PG Franklin
Courtney Wisel 5-3   Jr. PG Garrett
Ally Wright 5-8   Sr. G Jeffersonville
Fourth Sleeper
Brooke Owens 5-7   Jr. G Vincennes Lincoln

12 Sophomores and Under Knocking at the Door
(Listed alphabetically)

NAMEHTCLASS  POS   SCHOOL
Dorothy Craig 5-11   So. SM Indianapolis Ben Davis
Tabitha Gerardot 5-10     So. F Ft. Wayne Canterbury
Vivian Holcomb 5-11   So. F Indianapolis Ben Davis
Alicia Hopkins 5-6   Fr. PG Columbus East
Chelsea Jones 5-5   So. G Austin
Katy McIntosh 5-7   So. PG Austin
Shelby Miller 5-7   Fr. G Elizabeth South Central
Gabrielle Minix 5-9   So. PG Hamlet Oregon-Davis
Brigid Morrissey   5-2    So.   PG Floyds Knobs Floyd Central
Erin Murphy 5-8   So. G Seymour
Andrea Newbauer 5-8   So. G Ft. Wayne Concordia
Torrie Thornton 6-0   Fr. F Carmel

 

PREPHOOPS Note:  These Rankings are provided by Rick Bolus who may be reached at bolus@insightbb.com.  Rick Bolus player rankings are based on college potential and are a result of personal observations along with communications with the coaches.  Since the rankings are based on college potential, they are not meant to be indicators for Miss Basketball and other honors.  Players can move up or down in rankings over a period of time.

Player Rankings are provided by Rick Bolus bolus@insightbb.com

2008 Ron Harrison