Rick Bolus' High Potential® Basketball Recruiting Service, Inc.
 
Boys ~ December 2007 Edition
 

Tennessee Preseason Positioner

NAMEHTCLASS  POS   SCHOOL
Top 11
Leslie McDonald 6-4    Jr. SM Eads Briarcrest
Joe Jackson 6-0    So. CG Memphis White Station
Elliott Williams 6-4    Sr. 2G Collierville St. George's (Duke)
Phillip Jurick 6-10    Sr. C-F Chattanooga East Ridge (Tennessee)
Farrakohn Hall 6-7    Jr. PF Memphis White Station
John Jenkins 6-4    Jr. 2G Gallatin Station Camp
Gentry Hines 6-1    Jr. 2G Memphis Raleigh-Egypt
Carter McMasters 6-10    Sr. CF Chattanooga Grace Baptist (Liberty)
Darnell Wilks 6-8    Sr. WF Whites Creeks Pioneer Christian (Cincinnati)
Terrico White 6-6    Sr. SM Memphis Craigmont (Mississippi)
Demario Williams 6-4    Sr. CG Culleoka
Top Player On The Rise
Arnett Moultrie 6-9    Sr. C Memphis Trezevant or Raleigh-Egypt (UTEP)
Second 12
Lawrence Bowers 6-7    Sr. F-C Collierville St. George's (Missouri)
Tyrone Caldwell 6-0    Sr. PG Clarksville (Austin Peay)
Michael McAdoo 6-7    Sr. PF Antioch
Drew Kelly 6-7    Jr. F-C Franklin Centennial
Joe Meady 6-8    Jr. C-F Strawberry Plains Carter
Taverus Jefferson 5-10    Jr. CG Nashville Ensworth
Greg Wooten 6-2    Jr. PG Eads Briarcrest
Quincy Dowell 6-5    Sr. SM Oak Ridge
Ricky Taylor 6-3    Sr. 2G Brownsville Haywood
Zach Ricketts 6-7    Sr. CF Cordova St. Benedict (West Point)
Justin Blake 6-3    Sr. 2G Newbern Dyer Co.
Rashawn Walker 6-4    Sr. CF Clarksville Northeast
The Next 25 Best
(listed alphabetically)
Miles Atta-Asafo-Adjei    6-1    Jr. PG Nashville Ensworth
Martino Brock 6-4    Sr. SM Memphis Ridgeway ?? (Southeast Missouri St.)
M.J. Brown 6-0    Sr. PG Union City
Earl Buggs 5-11    Sr. PG Memphis White Station (Valparaiso)
Sampson Carter 6-6    Sr. PF Memphis Hamilton
Jamie Cheairs 6-3    Sr. SM Middleton
Tyler Cutter 6-1    Sr. CG Murfreesboro Siegel (Indiana State)
Jordan Damron 6-0    Sr. CG Maryville
+Robert Elam 6-6    Sr. WF Nashville Christian (Austin Peay)
Chanin Genes 6-2    Sr. CG Tiptonville Lake County
Kevin Giltner 6-5    Sr. SM Kingston Springs Harpeth
+James Harris 5-10    Sr. PG Nashville Christian Advancement (Austin Peay)
Joshua Henley 6-2    Sr. 2G Nashville Hunters Lane
Devin Holt 6-3    Sr. PG Pulaski Giles County
Stephen Hurst 6-1    Sr. CG Newbern Dyer County
Blake Jenkins 6-6    Jr. WF Knoxville Bearden
Zeke Mason 6-6    Jr. PF Nashville Christ Presbyterian
Skyler McBee 6-2    Jr. CG Rutledge
Jon Primm 6-1    Sr. PG Dickson Dickson Co. (UNC-Asheville)
+Mike Smith 6-5    Sr. WF Nashville Christian (Austin Peay)
Jalen Steele 6-2    So. CG Knoxville Fulton
Octavious Swarm 6-7    Sr. C Memphis Carver
Kyle Upton 6-0    Sr. 2G Antioch
Timothy Ware 5-10    Sr. PG Memphis B.T. Washington
Tahj Wells 6-7    Sr. WF Antioch
Other Tennessee Signee of Note
+Jarvis Jones 6-1    Sr. 2G Memphis Mitchell (East Tennessee State)

 

+ denotes first time listed in 2007-08 newsletters


 

PREPHOOPS Note:  Rick Bolus player rankings are based on college potential and players can move up or down in rankings over a period of time.


 

Player Rankings are provided by Rick Bolus bolus@insightbb.com

2007 Ron Harrison