Rick Bolus' High Potential® Basketball Recruiting Service, Inc.
 
Girls ~ December 2007 Edition
 

America's Top Seniors for 2007-2008
(Players listed alphabetically)

NAMEHTCLASS  SCHOOL
LaQuanisha Adams 6-3    Sr. Hinesville Liberty Co., GA
Ireti Amojo 5-10    Sr. Auburn Auburn Riverside, WA
Paige Anderson 5-5    Sr. Spring Garden, AL
Yvonne Anderson 5-6    Sr. Columbia Hickman, MO
Abby Andrews 5-10    Sr. Collinwood, TN
Tyler Ash 6-2    Sr. Liverpool, NY
Kelsey Assarian 6-1    Sr. Naples Barron Collier, FL
Ellen Ayoub 6-1    Sr. Buffalo Grove, IL
Jasmine Bailey 5-9    Sr. St. Louis Normandy, MO
Brandie Baker 6-0    Sr. Flint Hamady, MI
Michelle Baker 5-9    Sr. Wilmington Brandywine, DE
Jade Barber 6-2    Sr. Louisville Ballard, KY
Jordan Barncastle 6-2    Sr. Ben Wheeler Martins Mill,TX
Ashley Barnett 5-10    Sr. Houston Westside, TX
Briana Bass 5-4    Sr. Indianapolis North Central, IN
Kylee Beecher 6-4    Sr. Roanoke Hidden Valley, VA
Jasmine Bendolph 5-6    Sr. Mobile Davidson, AL
Troya Berry 6-1    Sr. Flint Hamady, MI
Kristine Best 5-5    Sr. Melville St. Anthony's, NY
Babby Blackwell 5-11    Sr. Schaumburg, IL
Sarah Boothe 6-5    Sr. Gurnee Warren, IL
Sadie Bowling 5-10    Sr. Madison, IN
Maggie Boyer 6-0    Sr. Lebanon, IN
Kimberly Brandon 6-2    Sr. Chatsworth, CA
Cierra Bravard 6-5    Sr. Sandusky Perkins, OH
Alyssia Brewer 6-3    Sr. Sapulpa, OK
Laura Broomfield 6-1    Sr. Leonardtown St. Mary's Ryken, MD
Ashley Brown 6-0    Sr. Chicago Hope, IL
Shaylee Brown 5-9    Sr. Salem, IN
Heather Buck 6-4    Sr. Pawcatuck Stonington, CT
Kiara Buford 5-11    Sr. St. Paul Central, MN
Becky Burke 5-11    Sr. Abington Heights, PA
Katie Bushman 6-2    Sr. Phillips, WI
Ranisha Cason 6-1    Sr. Owensboro Apollo, KY
Jessica Capers 6-1    Sr. Gastonia Forestview, NC
Nicole Capurso 5-9    Sr. Staten Island St. John Villa Acad., NY
Jessica Carter 5-11    Sr. Naperville Central, IL
Michelle Cashen 6-1    Sr. Brooklyn Midwood, NY
Candance Chambers    6-1    Sr. Seattle Seattle Prep, WA
Amber Clark 6-2    Sr. Huntington North, IN
Gabrielle Clark 6-1    Sr. Harbor City Narbonne, CA
Chasity Clayton 5-11    Sr. Arlington O'Connell, VA
Amber Coatney 5-9    Sr. Lynnwood, CA
Jordan Coleman 5-11    Sr. Lake Mary, FL
Terran Condrey 6-0    Sr. Eufaula, AL
Dominique Conners 5-10    Sr. La Jolla La Jolla Country Day, CA
Kellesha Cook 5-8    Sr. Franklin Franklin-Simpson, KY
Ashley Corral 5-8    Sr. Brush Prairie Prairie, WA
Anya Covington 6-2    Sr. Edwardsville, IL
Adria Crawford 6-0    Sr. Alexandria Edison, VA
Brittany Cruse 5-4    Sr. Merrillville, IN
Taylor Dalymple 6-0    Sr. Suwanee Collins Hill, GA
Ashley Daniels 6-2    Sr. Coldwater, MS
Jade Davis 5-8    Sr. Highlands Ranch, CO
Michelle Davis 6-1    Sr. Cleveland, TN
Monica DeAngelis 5-4    Sr. Los Angeles Windward, CA
Elena DelleDonne 6-5    Sr. Wilmington Ursuline Academy, DE
Alexia DeLuzic 5-10    Sr. Orlando First Academy, FL
Tory Dennerlein 5-6    Sr. Marion Tabor Academy, MA
Dominique Dixon 5-9    Sr. Detroit Renaissance, MI
Jasmine Dixon 6-1    Sr. Long Beach Poly, CA
Caroline Doty 5-10    Sr. Ft. Washington Germantown Academy, PA
Larretha Draughton 5-9    Sr. Indianapolis Northwest, IN
Elyseia Dunn 6-1    Sr. Kansas City Pembroke Hill, MO
Ayana Dunning 6-3    Sr. Columbus Eastmoor Academy, OH
Alex Earl 5-10    Sr. Beaverton Southridge, OR
Britney Edwards 6-1    Sr. Charlotte Providence Day, NC
Canesha Edwards 5-11    Sr. Newnan, GA
Lauren Edwards 6-0    Sr. Los Angeles Brentwood, CA,
Whitney Edwards 6-0    Sr. Charlotte Providence Day, NC
Ashley Ellis 6-3    Sr. Antioch Deer Valley, CA
Tiffany Elmore 6-4    Sr. North Vernon Jennings Co., KY
Lindsey Enterline 6-1    Sr. Monroeville Heritage, IN
Chelsea Falkenstein 6-1    Sr. Evansville Memorial, IN
Raven Fields 6-2    Sr. Columbus Spencer, GA
Alyssa Fressle 5-10    Sr. Highlands Ranch, CO
Janae Fulcher 6-3    Sr. La Jolla La Jolla Country Day, CA
Rebekah Gardner 5-10    Sr. Chino Hills Ayala, CA
Rikiah Gatlin 6-0    Sr. Hopkinsville Christian Co., KY
Asley Gayle 6-4    Sr. Las Vegas Bishop Gorman, NV
Darriel Gaynor 5-7    Sr. Las Vegas Bishop Gorman, NV
Alex Gensler 5-11    Sr. Pittsburgh Upper St. Clair, PA
Aly Geppert 6-2    Sr. Los Altos Hills Pinewood, CA
Tia Gibbs 5-8    Sr. Louisville Butler, KY
Miame Giden 5-11    Sr. Maywood Proviso East, IL
Briana Gilbreath 6-2    Sr. Katy Cinco Ranch, TX
Dominique Gilbert 6-1    Sr. Albany Monroe, GA
Jenny Gilbertson 6-1    Sr. Winona Winona Cotter, MN
Briana Gilbreath 6-1    Sr. Katy Cinco Ranch, TX
Jamie Givens 6-1    Sr. Orlando First Academy, FL
Fannie Goodwin 6-3    Sr. Hopkins Lower Richmond, SC
Katie Grad 5-8    Sr. Auburn Auburn Rivetsideo WA
Amber Gray 6-1    Sr. West Chester Lakota West, OH
Zhaque Gray 5-8    Sr. Chicago Hope, IL
Briana Green 5-8    Sr. Lexington Catholic, KY
Nadia Grishaeva 6-4    Sr. Philadelphia Springside, PA
Kandice Green 6-1    Sr. Baltimore St. Francis, MD
Alex Guyton 6-2    Sr. Bloomington North, IN
Keisha Hampton 6-2    Sr. Philadelphia Carver, PA
Whitney Hand 6-0    Sr. Argyle Liberty Christian, TX
Whitney Hanley 5-10    Sr. Mt. Washington Bullitt East, KY
Tacarra Hayes 5-8    Sr. Lebanon Marion Co., KY
Shannon Haywood 6-0    Sr. St. Louis Hazelwood East, MO
Shanel Harrison 5-11    Sr. Wheaton Good Counsel, MD
Kelsey Hatcher 5-10    Sr. N. Little Rock Central Ark. Christian, AR
Danielle Havel 6-1    Sr. Carmel, IN
Tiffany Hayes 6-0    Sr. Winter Haven, FL
Shantle Hilliad 6-2    Sr. Ocean Springs St. Martin, MS
Chelsea Hopkins 5-8    Sr. North Las Vegas Mojave, NV
Janae Howard 6-2    Sr. Owensboro, KY
Destiny Hughes 5-9    Sr. Kennedale, TX
Megan Isaacs 5-11    Sr. Munfordville Hart Co., KY
Rachel Isom 5-5    Sr. Cleveland, TN
Jazmine Jackson 5-9    Sr. San Francisco Sacred Heart Cathedral, CA
Mary Jackson 5-11    Sr. Memphis Oakhaven, TN
Alex Jarrell 6-3    Sr. Shelbyville Central, TN
Mural Javadifar 6-0    Sr. Jamaica Mary Louis Academy, NY
Michelle Jenkins 6-3    Sr. Beaverton Southridge, OR
Morgan Jennings 5-8    Sr. Atlanta Douglass, GA
Erica Jiles 6-1    Sr. Indianapolis Ritter, TN
Dominique Johnson 5-6    Sr. Mastic Beach William Floyd, NY
Felisha Johnson 6-2    Sr. Indianapolis Lawrence North, IN ??
Glory Johnson 6-3    Sr. Knoxville The Webb School, TN
Shenise Johnson 5-10    Sr. Henrietta Rush Henrietta. NY
Chelsea Jones 6-4    Sr. Ft. Smith Southside, AR
Courtney Jones 6-2    Sr. Midfield, AL
Eryn Jones 5-8    Sr. Lynnwood Meadowdale, WA
Taylor Jones 6-0    Sr. Lake Mary, FL
Fabiol Jossil 5-7    Sr. Coral Gable, FL
Kayli Keough 6-1    Sr. Land O'Lakes, FL
Patrice King 5-7    Sr. St. Louis St. Joseph's Academy, MO
Kristi Kingma 5-10    Sr. Mill Creek Henry Jackson, WA
Lynetta Kizer 6-3    Sr. Dumfries Potomac, VA
Kelly Krei 6-2    Sr. Iowa City, IA
Katie Kuester 5-11    Sr. Villnova Acad of Notre Dame D Namur, PA
Lynnae Lampkins 5-8    Sr. Brandywine Gwynn Park, MD
Lindy LaRocque 5-8    Sr. Las Vegas Durango, NV
Latasha Laws 5-8    Sr. Memphis Northside, TN
Shakeya Leary 6-2    Sr. New York Murry Bergtraum, NY
Chelsea Lee 6-3    Sr. Miami Monsignor Pace, FL
Danielle Lenoir 5-6    Sr. Harbor City Narbonne, CA
Lindsay Leo 6-2    Sr. San Jose Mitty, CA
Summer Leslie 5-6    Sr. Houma Vanderbilt Catholic, LA
Courtney Lumpkin 5-8    Sr. Cincinnati Winton Woods, OH
Trumae Lucas 5-9    Sr. Greensboro Grimsley, NC
Kierra Mallard 6-3    Sr. Richardson Berkner, TX
Sophia Malone 6-3    Sr. New York St. Michael's Academy, NY
Mikah Maly-Karros 6-1    Sr. Manhattan Beach Mira Costa, CA
Alicia Manning 6-1    Sr. Woodstock Etowah, GA
Markee Martin 5-4    Sr. Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers, IN
Lindsey Mason 6-5    Sr. Woodstock Etowah, GA
Brianna Mastey 6-2    Sr. Becker, MN
Nicole Mastey 6-2    Sr. Becker, MN
Deja Mattox 5-11    Sr. Bunker Hill Maconaquah, IN
Kaley May 5-11    Sr. Avon, IN
Tia McBride 6-1    Sr. Cincinnati Mount Notre Dame, OH
Kristen McCarthy 5-10    Sr. LaPuente Bishop Amat, CA
Jhakia McDonald 5-9    Sr. Anaheim Magnolia, CA
Latia McGee 6-2    Sr. Jenks, OK
Audrey Miller 5-9    Sr. Portland Central Catholic, OR
Allison Mocchi 5-10    Sr. Buffalo Grove, IL
Maggie Mocchi 5-9    Sr. Buffalo Grove, IL
Casey Morris 5-9    Sr. Piedmont, CA
Tyeasha Moss 5-9    Sr. Columbus Africentric, OH
Briteny Murphy 5-6    Sr. Saginaw Arthur Hill, MI
Mia Nickson 6-1    Sr. Middleburg Notre Dame Prep, VA
Lakeisha Noethtich 6-1    Sr. Anderson, IN
Natalie Novosel 6-0    Sr. Lexington Catholic, KY
Atonye Nyingfa 5-11    Sr. Redondo Beach Redondo Union, CA
Baileigh O'Brien 6-1    Sr. Fort Dodge, IA
Amy O'Sullivan 5-10    Sr. Rochester Our Lady of Mercy, NY
Jessica Oestricher 6-3    Sr. Redding Liberty Christian, CA
Nneka Ogwumike 6-2    Sr. Houston Cy-Fair, TX
Deanna Ortiz 5-10   Sr. Chicago Resurrection, IL
Jessica Pachko 6-2    Sr. Cincinnati Oak Hills, OH
Danielle Parker 6-2    Sr. Timonium Dulaney, MD
Megan Pearson 6-0    Sr. Radnor Archbishop John Carroll, PA
Lexi Pettersen 6-0    Sr. Spokane Shadle Park,,WA
Emily Phillips 5-7    Sr. South Bend Washington, IN
Lillian Pitts 6-2    Sr. Shaker Heights, OH
Brooklyn Pope 6-2    Sr. Ft. Worth Dunbar, TX
Kate Popovec 6-4    Sr. Canfield, OH
Chantel Poston 6-1    Sr. Milan, TN
Samantha Prablis 5-8    Sr. Commack, NY
Krystal Purnell 5-5    Sr. New York Murray Bergtraum, NY
Brittany Rayburn 5-11    Sr. Attica, IN
Nicki Reeves 6-2    Sr. Parker Chaparral, CO
Monique Reid 6-1    Sr. Fern Creek, KY
Ceira Ricketts 5-8    Sr. Fairdale, KY
Crystal Riley 5-5    Sr. Memphis Hillcrest, TN
Alexa Roche 5-11    Sr. New York St. Michael Academy, NY
Sarah Rogers 5-8    Sr. Chicago Marshall, IL
Maggie Ronan 5-9    Sr. Kernersville Bishop McGuinness, NC
Jana Roney 5-9    Sr. Troy Obioh County Central, TN
Lindsey Root 6-1    Sr. West Memphis Christian, AR
Gwen Rucker 6-2    Sr. Lexington Henry Clay, KY
Veronica Ruiz 6-0    Sr. Bronx Kennedy, NY
Lana Rukavina 6-3    Sr. Wheeling, IL
Jamie Russell 5-6    Sr. Rock Falls, IL
Brittany Schoen 5-7    Sr. Elizabeth South Central, IN
Val Schuster 6-1    Sr. Wausau Newman Catholic, WI
Shay Selby 5-0    Sr. South Euclid Regina, OH
Chalysa Shegog 6-4    Sr. Stafford Brooke Point, VA
Chelsea Shine 6-3    Sr. Berwyn,Conestoga, PA
Amanda Sims 5-10    Sr. Fullerton Troy, CA
D'Frantz Smart 5-1    Sr. Chicago Whitney Young, IL
Andrea Smith 5-10    Sr. Lakeland Lake Gibson, FL
Andrell Smith 5-10    Sr. Lakeland Lake Gibson, FL
Shennieka Smith 6-1    Sr. New York St. Michael Academy, NY
Tamikka Snoody 6-1    Sr. Cambridge, OH
Erica Solomon 6-2    Sr. Beverly Hills Detroit Country Day, MI
Nikki Speed 5-8    Sr. Los Angeles Marlborough, CA
Kayla Standish 6-2    Sr. Ellensburg, WA
Charenee Stephens 6-0    Sr. Decatur Southwest Dekalb, GA
Eryn Stepherson 5-11    Sr. Edwardsville, IL
Da'Shena Stevens 6-1    Sr. Stamford Trinity Catholic, CT
Azania Stewart 6-4    Sr. Middleburg Notre Dame Prep, VA
Amber Stokes 5-7    Sr. Gahanna Lincoln, OH
Shekinna Stricklen 6-2    Sr. Morrilton, AR
Katy Stuppy 5-5    Sr. Dowagiac Union, MI
Emily Suhey 6-0    Sr. State College, PA
LaKeisha Sutton 5-7    Sr. Trenton Catholic, NJ
Laura Sweeney 6-2    Sr. Marlton Cherokee, NJ
April Sykes 5-11    Sr. Crawford East Oktibbeha, MS
Candance Sykes 5-10    Sr. Momence, IL
Miranda Tate 5-11    Sr. Bolingbrook, IL
Vianca Tejada 5-10    Sr. Cherry Hill East, NJ,
Ashley Thomas 6-2    Sr. Wilmette Loyola Academy, IL
Brooke Thomas 5-3    Sr. Orlando Edgewater, FL
Reiko Thomas 5-8    Sr. Harbor City Narbonne, CA
Michelle Tourtillott 5-9    Sr. Park Ridge Maine South, IL
Taylor Turnbow 6-3    Sr. Tucker, GA
Kristen Victor 6-0    Sr. Torrance Bishop Montgomery, CA
Jackie Voight 6-2    Sr. Cottkge Grove Park, MN
Amanda Viehauser 6-2    Sr. Minneapolis Washburn, MN
Alina Voronenko 6-2    Sr. Smithton, MO
Leasia Walker 5-8    Sr. Copiague, NY
Cherish Wallace 5-6    Sr. Pasadena Muir, CA
Kelly Watson 6-2    Sr. Ionia, MI
Aairca West 5-11    Sr. Murrietta Murrietta Valley, CA
Sada Wheeler 6-3    Sr. Gainesville East Hall, GA
Kerri White 5-7    Sr. Briarwood Archbishop Molloy, NY
Sheila White 5-5    Sr. Portsmouth Wilson, VA
Ashanti Williams 5-7    Sr. Riviera Beach Suncoast, FL
Asia Williams 6-0    Sr. Houma Vanderbilt Catholic, LA
Mollie Williams 6-2    Sr. Lakewood Artesia, CA
Sierra Williams 6-1    Sr. Goose Creek, SC
Brooke Wilson 6-2    Sr. Greenbelt Eleanor Roosevelt, MD
Brittany Wilson 5-10    Sr. Riverside St. Mary Academy Bay View, RI
Brittany Wilson 5-11    Sr. Louisville Manual, KY
Candance Wood 5-11    Sr. Chailotte Victory Christian, NC
Ruby Wright 5-4    Sr. Latta, SC
Jasmine Wynne 5-9    Sr. Jacksonville University Christian, FL
Brittany Young 5-6    Sr. Mayfield Graves Co., KY
Kiara Young 5-10    Sr. Rogersville Lauderdale Co., AL

PREPHOOPS Note:  Rick Bolus player rankings are based on college potential and players can move up or down in rankings over a period of time.

Player Rankings are provided by Rick Bolus bolus@insightbb.com

2007 Ron Harrison