Rick Bolus' High Potential® Basketball Recruiting Service, Inc.
 
Girls ~ April 2007 Edition
 

Tennessee Roundup Report For 2006-2007
The Top 100+ Prospects

NAMEHTCLASS  POS   SCHOOL
Top 12
Glory Johnson 6-3   Jr. F-C Knoxville Webb
Angela Puleo 5-10   Sr. PG Maryville William Blount
Victoria Dunlap 6-0   Sr. C Brentwood Academy
Caitlin Hollifield    6-0   Sr. C-F Powell
Deja Marie Foster 6-0   Sr. F Memphis Wooddale
Anne Marie Landing 5-9   Sr. PG Murfreesboro Riverdale
Tierney Jenkins 6-1   Sr. F Lebanon Wilson Central
Carly Morrow 5-11   Sr. G Chattanooga Girls Preparatory
Kayla Christopher 5-9   So. G Oliver Springs
Faith Dupree 6-3   So. C Clinton Anderson Co.???
Lauren Avant 5-8   Fr. SM Memphis Lausanne
Abby Andrews 5-10   Jr. G Collinwood
Top Sleeper
Kayci Ferriss 6-8   Fr. C Carthage Smith County
Second 12
Kerri Simpson 5-7   Sr. G Cleveland
Kortni Jones 5-7   So. PG Oak Ridge
Jasmine Hassell 6-2   So. C Lebanon Wilson Central
Michelle Davis 6-2   Jr. F-C Cleveland
Alex Jarrell 6-4   Jr. C Shelbyville Central
Centhia Heart 6-1   Sr. F-C Memphis Treadwell
Kayla Holloway 6-4   Sr. C Dyersburg
Hannah Dawson 5-10   So. G Shelbyville Central
Dawn Evans --    Sr. PG Clarksville Northeast
Amy McNear 5-9   Sr. SM Memphis East
Savannah Hill 6-2   Sr. F-C Fayetteville Lincoln County
Chantel Poston 6-1   Jr. C Milan
Second Sleeper
Laken Leonard 5-10   Fr. C-F Red Boiling Springs
Second 25
(Listed alphabetically)
Valarie Bronson 5-10   Sr. G Clarksville
Anisha Buchanan 5-11   Sr. F Shelbyville Central
Gwen Delk 6-0   Sr. C Jackson North Side
Nicole Dickson 6-0   So. C-F Greeneville
Deanna Fuqua 5-8   Jr. SM Whites Creek
Kesley Hamilton 5-7   Jr. SM Dickson Dickson County
Dee Dee Harrison 6-4   Jr. C-F Nashville Hillsboro
Ashley Herring 5-8   Sr. SM Bartlett
Andrea Holmes 5-7   Jr. G Memphis Mitchell
Kayla Hudson 5-6   Sr. PG Gleason
Rachael Isom 5-6   Jr. PG Cleveland
Dana Jackson 5-10   Jr. G Winchester Franklin County
Sharita Jones 6-1   Sr. F Memphis Westside
Ndidi Madu 6-1   Sr. C-F Nashville McGavock
Kurstin Mead 5-8   Jr. G Memphis Ridgeway
Mandy Mendenhall 5-8   Sr. G Kingston Springs Harpeth
Carolyn Mills 5-9   Sr. G Nashville Glencliff
Lateria Owens 6-1   Jr. F-C Columbia Central
Rakeshia Perry 6-0   Jr. C Trenton Peabody
Ceny Phelps 5-6   So. SM Shelbyville Central
Vanessa Pincheon 5-5   Jr. PG Lynchburg Moore County
Jana Roney 5-10   Jr. SM Troy Obion County
Valencia Tucker 5-8   Sr. SM Memphis B. T. Washington
K. C. VanAtta 6-0   Sr. F Mt. Juliet
Patricia Watts 5-10   Jr. F Nashville Hillwood
Third Sleeper
Lauren March 6-1   So. C Lewisburg Marshall County
Third 25
(Listed alphabetically)
Samantha Adams 6-1   Sr. C Charlotte Creek Wood
Katherine Barker 5-9   So. PG Dunlap Sequotchie County
Marlee Beal 5-9   Jr. SM Erin Houston County
Katie Brooks 5-8   Jr. G Maryville Heritage
Tara Davis 5-6   Sr. SM Murfreesboro Oakland
Taylor Hall 5-9   Jr. G Mt. Juliet
Caitlin House 5-9   Jr. F-C Eads Briarcrest Christian
Tiffany Isom 5-11   Sr. F Knoxville Austin-East
Annie Kelly 6-1   Sr. F-C Franklin Centennial
Carol Lampley 5-11   Sr. F Columbia Central
LaTasha Laws 5-8   Jr. F Memphis Northside
Katie LeMarr 5-5   Sr. PG Morristown Hamblen West
Kristin Majors 5-8   So. PG Clarksville
"Shy" Marsh 5-5   Jr. PG Knoxville Austin-East
Melissa Martinez 5-7   Sr. G Nashville McGavock
Keirra McCleary 5-7   Sr. G Murfreesboro Oakland
Danielle Montgomery 5-7   So. G Bristol Tennessee
Simona Newman 5-9   Sr. C Dickson Dickson County
Ebony Prather 6-0   Sr. C Jackson Liberty Tech
Jasmine Robinson 6-1   Jr. C Knoxville Austin-East
Rebecca Thompson 6-4   Sr. C Pleasant View Sycamore
Anna Trull 5-9   Sr. SM McKenzie
Alicia Walker 6-0   Sr. F-C Alamo Crockett County
Miko Williams 5-10   So. SM Clarksville Northeast
Jennifer Wilson 5-10   Sr. SM Seymour
Fourth Sleeper
Lakrystle Goss 5-7   Jr. G Knoxville Austin-East
Fourth 25
(Listed alphabetically)
Carrie Bledsoe 5-8   Sr. G Alcoa
Alex Bivens 5-7   Sr. G Murfreesboro Riverdale
Cacy Burnett 6-0   Jr. F Cleveland
Gaby Bussell 5-10   Jr. C Chapel Hill Forrest
Candis Clear 5-5   So. G Memphis East
Sequoyah Cliff 6-1   Sr. F-C Jackson North Side
Ellie Collins 5-3   Sr. PG Brentwood Academy
Lauren Copeland 6-1   Sr. C Oliver Springs
Destiny Dishman 6-0   So. F Crossville Stone Memorial
Taylor Fayette 5-7   Sr. G Charlotte Creek Wood
Ariel Finnie 5-10   Jr. C Memphis Northside
Jennifer Maynard 5-5   So. G Baxter Upperman
Falosada Omogun 5-10   Sr. F Memphis Middle College
Adrienne Pratcher 5-8   So. G Memphis East
Jasmine Rayner 5-10   Jr. F Memphis Northside
Lavanda Ross 5-7   Jr. G Jackson North Side
Erin Schumacher 5-7   Jr. SM Brentwood
Isabel Solomon 6-0   Sr. SM Nashville Hillsboro
Laura Solomon 6-0   Sr. F Nashville Hillsboro
Nikki Talley 5-10   Sr. F Murfreesboro Riverdale
Ashley Thayer 5-11   Sr. SM Morristown Hamblen West
Reagan Thompson 5-10   So. W Oak Ridge
Morgan Turner 5-7   Sr. SM Franklin Centennial
Kelly Warden 5-7   Sr. G Pikeville Bledsoe
Allison Wright 5-7   Jr. PG Murfreesboro Siegel
Fifth Sleeper
Jakerra Simmons 5-11   So. F Lewisburg Marshall County

PREPHOOPS Note:  Rick Bolus player rankings are based on college potential and are a result of personal observations and communications with the coaches.  Since the rankings are based on college potential, they are not meant to be indicators for Miss Basketball and other honors.  Players can move up or down in rankings over a period of time. 

Player Rankings are provided by Rick Bolus bolus@insightbb.com

2007 Ron Harrison