27th Annual Rick Bolus’ High Potential "Blue-Chip" Basketball Camp 2006

Session One

June 25-29, 2006
Georgetown, KY

2006 by Ron Harrison

Introduction

The 27th Annual Rick Bolus’ High Potential "Blue-Chip" Basketball Camp was held in Georgetown, Kentucky at Georgetown College.

The camp director for this camp is Rick Bolus, who is entering his 34th season as a basketball scout and his 27th year as an exposure basketball camp director.  Rick Bolus started the Rick Bolus High Potential Basketball Recruiting Service in 1973.  He is also a consultant for several national basketball tournaments, shootouts, and All-Star games.  Numerous colleges representing all levels of play subscribe to his High Potential Basketball Recruiting Service.

Doug Huff will be a camp player analyst this year.  Mr. Huff has been a national high school contributing editor for Street & Smith Magazine since 1975.  Mr. Huff also serves on the board for several All-Star and All-America committees.  His stories or columns have appeared in several prominent sports publications.

There are two sessions this year:  June 25-29 and July 23-27.  The first session includes a Junior division.  This report will cover the first session, held June 25-29.  Each session also features speakers on recruitment and academics.  All players also receive mini-clinics.  There are mini-clinics for guards, big men, and 3-point shooters.  There are also optional competition contests as well as a written evaluation from the camper’s league coach.

Some of the outstanding players who have attended Rick Bolus’ camps include Rex Chapman, Tim Couch, Richie Farmer, Travis Ford, Pat Graham, Darren Hancock, Allen Houston, Jack Ingram, Jimmy Jackson, Dan Langhi, Derek Lowe, A. J. Moye, Brad Miller, Larry O’Bannon, Jared Odle, Scott Padgett, John Pelphrey, Felton Spencer, Scott Sutton, Sean Sutton, Dejuan Wheat, and Albert White.

Each Senior division player plays a minimum of nine league games (not counting playoff games and All-Star contest).  All games are played full-court in Alumni Gym and the intramural complex.  All players receive equal playing time as substitutions are done by the clock.  All teams in both junior and senior divisions will compete in a single elimination tournament. Certified trainers are on duty at all times.

The High Potential “Blue-Chip” Basketball Camp is not affiliated with any other basketball camp using the name “Blue-Chip”.
 

“Blue-Chip” Camp Roster – Session One

Players from twenty-two states, DC, Canada, and China are scheduled to attend this session.

(Note: # refers to jersey number, not ranking)
 

#

Name

Height

Class

Town/School/State

1

Cedrick Adams

5'6

Jr

Franklin Franklin-Simpson, KY

2

Dustin Adams

6'3

Sr

Whitesburg Letcher Co. Central, KY

3

Jordan Adams

6'1

Jr

Georgetown Scott Co. KY

4

Evan Akers

6'

Jr

Louisville Eastern KY

5

Chris Albrecht

5'10

Soph

Kettering Fairmont, OH

6

Justin Almon

6'1

Sr

Columbus Beechcroft, OH

7

Aaron Anderson

5'7

9th

Brooklyn Park Hopkins North, MN

8

Joel Andrepont

5'7

9th

Lake Charles St. Louis Catholic, LA

9

Ryan Andrichik

6'

Sr

Manhattan Lincoln-Way Central, IL

10

John Anstett

6'3

Jr

Frankfort Lincoln-Way East, IL

11

Adam Arinder

6'4

Sr

Baton Rouge Parkview Baptist, LA

12

Stephen Arterburn

5'10

Jr

Goshen North Oldham, KY

13

Tyler Bailey

6'5

Sr

Hazard Perry Co. Central, KY

14

Sidarth Bagawandoss

6'2

Jr

Baton Rouge Parkview Baptist, LA

15

Caleb Baker

5'6

7th

Whitesburg Middle, KY

16

Justin Baker

6'1

Sr

Cedarville, MI

17

Sean Ballard

5'10

Soph

Shepherdsville Bullitt Central, KY

18

Trey Ballard

4'11

6th

Shepherdsville Bullitt Lick Middle, KY

19

Brad Bamberger

6'0

Soph

Kettering Fairmont, OH

20

Charlie Banks

6'2

Soph

Whitesburg Letcher Co. Central, KY

21

Chad Barkdull

6'2

Sr

Beech Grove, IN

22

Tevin Barksdale

5'9

Soph

Bowling Green, KY

23

Tyler Barksdale

5'9

Sr

Bowling Green, KY

24

Vince Barnes

6'5

Sr

Memphis FACS, TN

25

Christian Barrett

5'6

8th

Crothersville Jr. High, IN

26

Michael Barnett

6'4

Soph

Lexington Sayre, KY

27

Tommy Batton

6'1

Sr

Louisville DuPont Manual, KY

28

Norris Beckley

5'8

9th

Shelbyville Shelby Co., KY

29

Matt Beddow

5'9

Jr

Hartford Ohio Co., KY

30

Bruce Bell

5'7

9th

Louisville DuPont Manual, KY

31

Jordan Bell

5'11

Jr

Franklin Franklin-Simpson, KY

32

T. J. Bell

5'9

Jr

Pennington Gap Lee, VA

33

Drew Bentley

6'

9th

Burlington, IA

34

DeMarcus Bernard

5'11

Soph

Laplace St. Charles Catholic, LA

35

Chris Best

6'2

Soph

Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Acad., OH

36

Trey Beuttel

5'10

Soph

Fort Mitchell Beechwood Ind., KY

37

Kyle Binder

6'6

Jr

Knoxville Farragut, TN

38

Xavier Binford

6'1

CF

New Market Buckhorn, AL

39

Trent Blackwill

5'10

Sr

Quinter, KS

40

Christopher Blain

6'5

Sr

Shelby Twp. Eisenhower, MI

41

Devin Blair

5'7

Soph

Whitesburg Letcher Co. Central, KY

42

Chris Bondick

6'0

Jr

Covington Catholic, KY

44

Jacob Bower

5'5

8th

Constantine Middle, MI

45

Brandon Bowlin

5'5

9th

Walton Walton-Verona, KY

46

Will Bowser

6'4

Sr

Midland H.H. Dow, MI

47

Devin Bradshaw

6'3

Soph

Gallatin College Heights Christian Acad., TN

48

Dillon Bradshaw

5'10

9th

Gallatin College Heights Christian Acad., TN

49

Ryan Brady

5'7

Soph

Lexington Sayre, KY

50

Campbell Brewer

5'8

Jr

Louisville Kentucky Country Day, KY

51

Corey Brewer

6'6

Jr

Frankfort Franklin Co., KY

52

Dan Brewer

4'11

9th

Louisville Kentucky Country Day, KY

53

Jordan Brewer

5'9

7th

Hodgenville LaRue County Middle, KY

54

Timmy Bridgeman

6'6

Sr

Bowling Green, KY

55

Jeffrey Brooks

6'8

Sr

Louisville Doss, KY

56

Denzel Brown

5'1

8th

Lexington Sayre, KY

57

Mitchell Brown

6'3

Sr

Greenup Greenup Co., KY

58

B. J. Browning

5'11

CF

Knoxville Farragut, TN

59

Reese Browning

5'10

9th

Knoxville Farragut, TN

60

Tanner Browning

6'1

9th

Crestwood South Oldham, KY

62

Nick Brumback

6'5

Jr

McKee Jackson Co., KY

63

John Budervic

6'2

Jr

Deerfield Beach Highlands Christian Acad., FL

65

Van Burge

6'

Sr

Grayson East Carter, KY

66

Preston Cahill

5'9

8th

Dry Ridge Grant Co. Middle, KY

67

Joshua Scott Caldwell

6'5

Soph

Harlan James A. Cawood, KY

68

Brandon Campbell

5'7

Soph

Campton Wolfe Co., KY

69

Dane Carey

5'9

Sr

Roscommon, MI

70

Jared Carpenter

6'1

Jr

Bowling Green, KY

71

Christopher Carroll

6'2

Jr

Knoxville Farragut, TN

72

Melvin Carter

6'

Sr

Washington McKinley Tech., DC

73

Luke Cartozzo

5'9

8th

Metairie Archbishop Rummel, LA

74

Antoine Chandler

5'4

9th

Windsor Herman High School, ON Canada

75

Zack Chaykowsky

5'1

5th

Lithia Springs, Elem., GA

77

Colby Clark

5'10

Jr

Franklin Franklin-Simpson, KY

78

Tanner Clark

5'2

6th

Franklin Franklin-Simpson, KY

79

Cory Clayton

6'1

Sr

Fremont Fremont Ross, OH

80

William Cline

6'2

Soph

Cambridge, OH

81

Ben Cochran

5'8

Sr

Forsyth Maroa Forsyth, IL

82

Josh Cole

6'

Sr

Loganville Loganville Christian Acad., GA

83

Norris Cole II

6'

Sr

Dayton Dunbar, OH

84

Dacoda Collins

5'9

9th

Newport, KY

85

Donald Conner

5'9

Sr

Austin, IN

86

Eli Cooper

6'5

Sr

Brooksville Bracken Co., KY

88

Chris Cornett

5'10

Sr

Greenup Greenup Co., KY

89

Alfred Crawford

5'7

8th

Radcliff Middle, KY

90

Matt Creech

6'2

Jr

McKee Jackson Co., KY

91

Kent Crick

5'10

Jr

Evansville Central, IN

92

Cody Crim

5'2

7th

Glendale East Hardin Middle, KY

93

Tyler Crisman

5'11

Jr

Frankfort Lincoln-Way East, IL

94

Ryan Croudup

6'3

Jr

Fremont Fremont Ross, OH

95

Ryan Cucore

6'4

Sr

Portsmouth Clay, OH

96

Derek Cunagin

6'2

Jr

McKee Jackson Co., KY

97

Michael Dailey

6'3

Soph

Shanghai Shanghi American, China

98

Courtney Dalcourt

6'

Soph

Franklin Franklin-Simpson, KY

99

Glenn Dalcourt

6'2

Sr

Franklin Franklin-Simpson, KY

100

DaVaris Daniels

6'

8th

Vernon Hills Hawthorn Middle, IL

101

Franklin Daugherty

6'2

Sr

Walton Walton-Verona, KY

102

Madison Davis

5'10

Jr

Waynesville Tuscola, NC

103

Quaysean Davis

5'7

8th

Glennville Middle, GA

104

Ronald Davis

6'2

Soph

Atlanta Benjamin E. Mays, GA

105

Dustin Day

6'7

Jr

Pineville, KY

106

Austin Delpont

5'11

9th

Hazard, KY

107

Brandon Denley

6'

Soph

Baton Rouge Parkview Baptist, LA

108

Devon Denson

6'1

Jr

Stanford Lincoln Co., KY

109

Alex Dodson

5'9

Sr

Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter, IN

110

Kevin Donnelly

6'2

Sr

Frankfort Lincoln-Way East, IL

111

Andrew Donovan

6'4

Soph

Lexington Catholic, KY

112

Gabe Duduit

6'1

9th

Portsmouth Clay, OH

113

Brian Duke

6'4

Sr

Morganfield Union County, KY

114

Chris Duncan

6'8

Sr

Louisville Fern Creek Trad., KY

115

Jason Duncan

6'

Jr

Cedarville, MI

116

Jordan Duncan

6'

Jr

Cedarville, MI

117

Nicholas Duncheon

6'7

Sr

Montgomery Barr-Reeve, IN

118

Taylor Epley

6'

9th

Louisville DuPont Manual, KY

119

Josh Estes

6'3

Sr

New Tazewell Claiborne, TN

120

Cory Ferguson

6'

Sr

Franklin Franklin-Simpson, KY

121

Danny Fischesser

6'1

Soph

Connersville, IN

122

Michael Fisher

5'11

7th

Cincinnati Cincinnati Hill Christian, OH

123

Austin Fleming

5'9

Soph

Denham Springs, LA

124

Colton Fortner

6'

Jr

Sylva Smoky Mountain, NC

125

Nick Fudge

5'8

Soph

Columbia Adair Co., KY

126

Drew Fulkerson

5'8

8th

Owensboro Catholic Middle, KY

127

Nick Gagel

5'11

Jr

Jeffersontown, KY

128

Sam Gairrett

6'

9th

Santa Fe, TN

129

Sam Galbraith

5'10

Soph

Louisville St. Xavier, KY

130

Keelan Garrett

5'10

9th

Lake Charles St. Louis Catholic, LA

131

Zach Gay

6'6

Jr

Buckhorn, KY

132

Geoff Gaylor

6'7

Sr

Roscommon, MI

133

Brandon Geer

6'

Jr

Louisville Kentucky Country Day, KY

134

James Gibson

6'2

Sr

Beech Grove Beech Grove, IN

135

Nathan Gilbert

5'8

Jr

Iowa Park, TX

136

Nathan Goodson

5'6

Jr

Goshen North Oldham, KY

137

Alan Gorman

5'

8th

Atlanta Southwest Atlanta Christian Acad., GA

138

Brett Graven

5'3

9th

Auburn, IL

139

Taylor Gray

5'8

9th

Eddyville Lyon Co., KY

140

Blaine Green

6'2

9th

Middlesboro, KY

141

Mitchell Green

6'

Soph

Georgetown Scott Co. KY

142

Clinton Greene

6'1

8th

Butler Phillip Sharp Middle, KY

143

Adam Gregoire

5'10

Sr

Baton Rouge Parkview Baptist, LA

144

Jordan Griffin

6'1

Sr

Erlanger St. Henry, KY

145

Marcus Griffin

6'

9th

Seattle Todd Beamer, WA

146

Thomas Grilli

5'9

Jr

Frankfort Lincoln-Way East, IL

147

Michael Grimes

6'2

Jr

Covington Catholic, KY

148

Eric Grimm

5'10

Jr

Jenkins, KY

149

George Grote

5'10

9th

Ft. Thomas Highlands, KY

150

Sam Haley

6'2

Jr

Goshen North Oldham, KY

151

Alex Hall

6'2

Jr

Ft. Mitchell Beechwood, KY

152

Jesse Hall

5'10

Sr

Brooksville Bracken Co., KY

153

Nick Hall

5'10

9th

Ft. Mitchell Beechwood, KY

154

Riley Hall

5'9

8th

Morganfield Union County, KY

155

Jake Handshoe

5'2

7th

Winchester Conkwright Middle, KY

156

Mitch Harper

5'6

Soph

Walton Walton-Verona, KY

157

Brandon Harris

6'9

Sr

Akron St. Vincent St. Mary, OH

158

Gabriel Harris

6'

Soph

Birmingham The Altamont School, AL

159

Bo Haun

5'11

8th

Hodgenville LaRue County Middle, KY

160

Zach Hayes

6'2

Sr

Hopkinsville University Hts. Academy, KY

161

Josh Hays

6'1

9th

McKee Jackson Co., KY

162

Jonathan Herzog

6'6

Sr

Owensboro Daviess Co., KY

163

Jack Heyburn

6'1

Soph

Louisville Kentucky Country Day, KY

164

Thomas Hickman

4'8

6th

Versailles Woodford Co. Middle, KY

165

Justin Hicks

6'

Sr

Hazard, KY

166

Jordan Hinton

6'2

Sr

Russellville, KY

167

Michael Hogg

6'2

Sr

Whitesburg Letcher Co. Central, KY

169

Ryan Scott Holtwick

6'5

Sr

Glasgow, MO

170

Jordan Hoops

5'10

9th

Taylorsville Spencer Co., KY

171

Nick Huber

6'2

Jr

Leopold Perry Central, IN

172

Dustin James Hubler

6'1

9th

Patton Meadow Heights, MO

174

Trey Hughes

6'0

9th

Montgomery Barr-Reeve, IN

175

Landon Hunley

5'8

9th

Knoxville Farragut, TN

176

Riley Hunley

6'2

Jr

Knoxville Farragut, TN

177

Eric Ison

6'7

Soph

Whitesburg Letcher Co. Central, KY

178

Vincent Ivory

5'7

9th

Winter Park, FL

179

Casey Jackson

5'10

9th

Crestwood South Oldham, KY

180

Colin Johnson

5'4

Soph

Carbondale, IL

181

Drew Johnson

6'

Jr

Grayson East Carter, KY

183

James Johnson III

6'6

Sr

Lexington Tates Creek, KY

184

Nikko Johnson

6'4

Soph

West Milton Milton Union, OH

185

Will Johnson

6'2

Sr

Liberty Casey Co.. KY

186

Evan Keaton

6'6

Jr

Portsmouth Clay, OH

187

Shane Keen

6'

Jr

Portsmouth Clay, OH

188

Noah Keeton

6'0

Jr

Stanford Lincoln Co., KY

189

Billy Kennedy

6'0

Jr

Indianapolis Bishop Chatard, IN

190

Jimmy Kennedy

5'10

Jr

Indianapolis Bishop Chatard, IN

191

Patrick Kennedy

6'

Soph

Indianapolis Bishop Chatard, IN

192

Clay Kesterson

5'2

8th

Louisville Jefferson Co. Trad., KY

193

Dillon Kidd

6'6

Sr

Harrodsburg Mercer Co., KY

194

Zach Kimerer

5'7

8th

Loxley Central Baldwin Middle, AL

195

Jonathan Chat King

6'3

9th

Cadiz Trigg Co., KY

196

Jalen Scott Kinmon

5'1

7th

Dry Ridge Grant Co. Middle, KY

197

Tommy Klempin

6'10

Jr

Pickerington Central, OH

198

Conner Krall

6'7

Sr

Goshen North Oldham, KY

199

Will Lambdin

5'11

Jr

Pineville, KY

200

Austin Lapp

5'6

Soph

Gallatin College Heights Christian Acad., TN

201

Joe Latas

6'11

Sr

Bedford St. Peter Chanel, OH

202

Adrian Lawrence

5'11

Sr

Radcliff North Hardin, KY

204

Andrew Lee

6'

Sr

Glasgow Howard County R-II, MO

205

Chris Lee

6'4

Sr

Crestwood South Oldham, KY

206

Derrick Lee

6'1

Sr

Seymour, TN

207

James Lee

5'10

Soph

Glasgow Howard County R-II, MO

208

Jud Lee

5'3

9th

Hodgenville LaRue County, KY

209

Brandon Lenhof

6'

Sr

Erlanger St. Henry, KY

210

Jesse Leonard

6'1

Jr

Roswell Valley Christian Acad.. NM

211

Joseph Lewis

6'2

9th

Waltonville, IL

212

Kevin Lewis

5'8

9th

Taylorsville Spencer Co., KY

213

Jared Lindsey

6'4

Jr

Crawfordsville, IN

215

Jeffery Luttrell

6'2

Soph

Hartford Ohio County, KY

216

Nicholas Luttrell

6'8

Sr

Franklin Independence, TN

217

Shane Luttrell

5'11

9th

Lewisport Handcock Co., KY

218

Edward Machen

6'

Soph

Quinter, KS

219

Austin Malone

4'11

6th

Shorewood Lake Bluff, WI

221

Patrick Marsh

6'

Soph

Fairland Triton Central, IN

222

Doran Martin

5'10

Sr

Portsmouth Clay, OH

224

Jace Martin

6'2

9th

Louisville Kentucky Country Day, KY

225

Matt Martin

5'10

Sr

Morehead Rowan Co., KY

226

Charles Mayhew

5'11

Jr

Ashland Boyd Co., KY

227

Tyler Maynard

6'1

Jr

Sandy Hook Elliott Co., KY

228

Jordan McCarty

5'10

9th

Auburn, IL

229

Christopher McClurkan

5'11

9th

Dickson, TN

230

John McDaniel

6'1

9th

Newport, KY

231

Nolan McGaughey

5'10

Soph

Frankfort Western Hills, KY

232

Michael McRay

6'

Sr

Williamsburg, KY

233

Joey Meehan

6'4

9th

Hazard, KY

234

Justyn Melendez

5'6

Sr

Smithland Livingston Central, KY

235

James Melloan

6'7

Jr

Louisville DeSales, KY

236

Kyle Meredith

4'9

7th

Hodgenville LaRue County Middle, KY

237

Zack Messer

6'8

Soph

Ashland Boyd Co., KY

238

Barrett Meyer

5'10

Soph

Frankfort Franklin Co., KY

240

Corey Minnis

5'10

Sr

Glasgow, MO

242

Jimmy Moceri

6'1

Sr

Macomb Dakota, MI

243

Nick Molz

6'

Sr

Fairmont Kettering, OH

244

Connor Moore

6'

9th

Madisonville Hopkins Co. Central, KY

245

D. L. Moore

6'5

Jr

Bowling Green, KY

249

Tyler Nall

6'1

9th

Hodgenville LaRue Co., KY

250

Shane Neal

6'

9th

Elizabethtown John Hardin, KY

251

Daniel Neeley

5'11

Sr

Booneville Owsley Co., KY

252

Nick Nelson

6'4

Sr

Union Ryle, KY

253

Jarren Nixon

6'1

Jr

Bowling Green, KY

254

Chris Nobbe

6'5

Jr

Connersville, IN

255

Nick Noble

5'11

9th

Jackson Breathitt, KY

256

Chris Oakes

5'11

Sr

Xenia, OH

258

Chase Overstreet

6'1

Sr

Stanford Lincoln Co., KY

259

Marcus Parker

6'1

8th

Wasilla Teeland Middle, AK

260

Dylan Parr

5'4

8th

Hodgenville LaRue Co., KY

262

Logan Pauley

5'9

8th

Versailles Woodford Co. Middle, KY

263

Jordan Payne

5'8

Sr

Owensboro Daviess Co., KY

264

Mitchell Peeler

6'2

Soph

Eddyville Lyon Co., KY

265

Quinton Perry

5'11

Soph

Bethel Bethel-Tate, OH

266

Travis Perry

6'

Soph

Fairland Triton Central, IN

267

Andrew Petersen

5'11

Sr

Cincinnati Cincinnati Hill Christian Acad., OH

268

Tanner Peurach

6'1

9th

Lexington Catholic, KY

269

Richie Phares

6'5

Soph

Georgetown Scott Co. KY

270

Jeremy Pierson

5'10

Jr

Booneville Owsley Co., KY

271

Matthew Piloto

6'5

Sr

Englewood Lemon Bay, FL

272

Mack Pollard, III

5'11

Sr

Beaumont West Brook, TX

273

Quintin Michael Pollard

5'10

8th

Beaumont Odom Acad., TX

274

Alex Porter

6'

9th

Marion Crittenden Co., KY

275

Tyler Portwood

6'6

Jr

Georgetown Scott Co. KY

276

Chase Powers

5'11

Sr

Bethel Regional, AK

277

Jeremy Price

5'7

Soph

Elizabethtown John Hardin, KY

278

Keith Price

6'8

Sr

Liberty Casey Co.. KY

279

Josh Proffitt

5'5

Soph

Whitesburg Letcher Co. Central, KY

280

B. J. Pugh

5'8

Sr

Florence Heritage Acad., KY

281

Andrew Pulliam

5'8

9th

Rising Sun, IN

282

Charles Raglin

5'9

9th

Lexington Tates Creek, KY

283

Quincell Rahmings

5'5

7th

Philadelphia Indian River, NY

284

Daniel Ralston

6'

Jr

Stanford Lincoln Co., KY

285

Armani Randolph

6'2

Sr

Louisville Kentucky Country Day, KY

286

Jordan Reed

6'1

Sr

Englewood Lemon Bay, FL

287

Chase Reynolds

5'10

8th

Hodgenville LaRue Co. Middle, KY

288

Jordan Reynolds

6'

Soph

Whitesburg Letcher Co. Central, KY

289

Larry Reynolds

6'1

Sr

Nashville Father Ryan, TN

290

Adam Rhymer

6'

Jr

Harlan James A. Cawood, KY

291

Don Richardson

6'

Jr

Louisville Jeffersontown, KY

293

Steven Roberts

5'4

9th

Louisville Kentucky Country Day, KY

294

Andrew Robertson

6'4

Sr

Baton Rouge Parkview Baptist, LA

295

Jordan Robison

5'11

9th

Morganfield Union County, KY

297

Mark Rohrer

5'10

Sr

Montgomery Barr-Reeve, IN

298

Chris Roll

5'10

Jr

Covington Catholic, KY

299

Brandon Roper

6'

Sr

Elizabethton Unaka, TN

300

Michael Rowan

6'3

Jr

Goshen North Oldham, KY

301

Eric Salter

6'3

Jr

Xenia, OH

302

Joshua Salyers

6'2

9th

Jackson Breathitt, KY

303

Kyle Sandusky

6'

9th

Columbia Adair Co., KY

304

Mike Satterwhite

6'4

Soph

Frankfort Western Hills, KY

305

Matthew Sauey

6'5

Jr

Ocala Trinity Catholic, FL

306

Calvin Saulman

6'3

Jr

Corydon Central, IN

307

Casey Saulman

5'9

9th

Corydon Central, IN

309

J. S. Schmerge

6'4

Jr

Covington Catholic, KY

310

Scott Schuette

6'1

8th

Lexington Catholic, KY

311

Brian Scott

5'8

Sr

Dayton Chaminade Julienne, OH

312

Alex Semple

5'7

9th

Louisville Kentucky Country Day, KY

313

Bennett Semple

5'5

9th

Louisville Kentucky Country Day, KY

315

Shawn Sexton

5'10

Soph

Whitesburg Letcher Co. Central, KY

316

Douglas Seymour

6'4

Jr

Lawrenceburg, IN

317

Terry Sharp

6'1

Sr

Evansville Day, IN

318

Jordan Shelton

6'2

9th

Owenton Owen Co., KY

319

Craig Shively

6'

8th

Buckner Oldham Co. Middle, KY

320

Lance Simon

6'

Jr

Jennings, LA

322

Jordan Smart

6'6

Jr

Lexington Catholic, KY

323

Cody Smith

6'

Jr

Elizabethton Unaka, TN

324

Daryl Smith

5'10

Sr

Harrodsburg Mercer Co., KY

325

Dee Smith

5'6

Sr

Lexington Sayre, KY

326

Jacob Smith

5'11

9th

Burkesville Cumberland Co., KY

327

Jesse Smith

6'

Jr

Elizabethton Unaka, TN

328

Mike Smith

4'10

6th

Lexington Sayre, KY

329

Nicholas Smith

6'3

Soph

Middlesboro, KY

330

Zachary Smith

5'5

9th

Rising Sun, IN

331

Wade Smith

5'11

Soph

Mayfield Graves Co., KY

332

Michael Spears

6'1

Jr

Cincinnati LaSalle, OH

333

David Spence

5'11

CF

Montgomery Job Corps Center, AL

334

T. J. Stachler

5'3

7th

Mason Cincinnati Hills Christian Acad., OH

335

Gary Stafford

6'2

Jr

Jonesville Lee, VA

336

Stuart Stamper

6'

9th

Hindman Knott County Central, KY

337

Nicholas Starkey

6'

Soph

Baton Rouge Parkview Baptist, LA

339

Justin Stevens

5'1

8th

Marietta Simpson Middle, GA

340

Ethan Stewart

5'3

8th

Carrollton County Middle, KY

341

Michael Stone

6'2

Jr

Lexington Tates Creek, KY

342

James David Strange

5'11

Soph

Pineville, KY

343

Stephen Sylvester

5'8

9th

Lake Charles St. Louis Catholic, LA

344

James Tankersley

6'

Sr

Florence Mars Hill Bible, AL

345

Cory Terrill

5'7

Soph

Glasgow, MO

346

Nicholas Tharp

5'7

8th

Owensboro Catholic Middle, KY

348

Nick Tolisano

6'3

Sr

Bosier City Parkway, LA

349

Kevin Truitt

6'

Jr

Marysville, OH

351

Jordan Turner

6'4

Sr

Pineville Bell Co., KY

352

Trent Turner

5'10

8th

Wartrace Cascade, TN

354

Andrew Underwood

5'10

9th

Christian Acad. of Lawrenceburg, KY

355

Jonathan VanHoose

6'4

Sr

Russell, KY

356

Brian VanWinkle

5'8

Jr

Louisville Fern Creek, KY

357

Ben Vannatta

6'

8th

Wartrace Cascade, TN

359

Robert Vaughn

5'10

Soph

Baton Rouge Parkview Baptist, LA

361

Howie Vogt

6'1

Soph

Louisville Kentucky Country Day, KY

362

Jeremy Waddell

6'2

Jr

Evansville Bosse, IN

363

Dominique Walker

6'

Sr

Chicago Morgan Park, IL

364

Donte Walker

6'4

Sr

Lake Charles St. Louis Catholic, LA

365

Ishmael Walker

5'10

9th

Port St. Lucie Treasure Coast, FL

366

Justin Walker

6'

Sr

Grand Forks Red River, ND

367

Jared Logan Waters

6'1

Sr

Chattanooga McCallie, TN

368

Garrick Watkins

4'10

7th

Louisville Johnson Trad. Middle, KY

369

Oakley Watkins

6'3

Soph

Frankfort Franklin Co., KY

370

Clay Watson

6'

Jr

Goshen North Oldham, KY

371

Douglas Watson

5'8

Jr

Montgomery St. Jude Ed. Inst., AL

373

Trenton Whitaker

5'5

7th

Whitesburg Martha Jane Potter, KY

374

Jordan Whitehead

5'11

Jr

McKee Jackson Co., KY

375

Ryan Whitlock

5'

8th

Hodgenville LaRue Co. Middle, KY

376

Billey Williams

6'1

Jr

Bowling Green, KY

377

Jonathan Williams

6'3

Soph

Clarksville Rossview, TN

378

Matt Williams

6'1

Sr

Hazard, KY

380

Skyler Witges

6'1

9th

Waltonville, IL

381

C. J. Wolfenbarger

6'3

9th

Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central, MI

382

Chris Wolfenbarger

5'7

7th

Monroe St. Michaels, MI

383

Tyler Wolfenbarker

6'

Sr

Greenup Greenup Co., KY

384

Keaton Worland

5'11

Jr

Peru, IN

385

Zeke Wright

5'11

9th

Cadiz Trigg Co., KY

386

Ryan Young

6'1

Jr

Stanford Lincoln Co., KY

388

Shawnta' Zachery

6'

Soph

Pineville Bell Co., KY

390

Jake Zetterberg

5'11

Jr

Cincinnati MCVA, OH

391

John Abraham

6'0

Jr

Knoxville Farragut, TN

392

Josh Augustine

5'11

Sr

Sandy Waterford, UT

393

Michael Black

5'10

Soph

Oak Park Fenwick, IL

394

Trent Calhoun

5'10

Sr

Stanford Lincoln Co., KY

397

Trevor Edgington

5'9

Soph

Stanford Lincoln Co., KY

398

Ethan Faulkner

6'0

Soph

Sandy Hook Elliott Co., KY

400

Jonathan Ferguson

6'2

Soph

Sandy Hook Elliott Co., KY

401

Dustin Gilliam

6'3

Soph

Sandy Hook Elliott Co., KY

402

Rob Graham

5'11

Jr

Knoxville Berean Christian, TN

403

Joshua Greene

6'3

Sr

Sandy Hook Elliott Co., KY

404

Justin Griswold

5'11

Jr

Knoxville Farragut, TN

405

Christopher Knipp

6'0

Soph

Sandy Hook Elliott Co., KY

406

Timothy Knipp

6'4

8th

Sandy Hook Elliott Co., KY

408

Wyatt McGeary

6'5

Sr

Frankfort Lincoln-Way East, IL

409

Braxston Miller

5'11

Sr

Stanford Lincoln Co., KY

410

Jonathan Morgan

6'4

Soph

Sandy Hook Elliott Co., KY

411

Ray Morgenstern

6'0

Jr

Southern Pines O'Neal School, NC

412

Cody Nickell

5'5

8th

Sandy Hook Elliott Co., KY

413

Ryan Saint-Blancard

5'7

Soph

Florence Heritage Acad., KY

414

Ryan Slusher

6'4

Soph

Knoxville Grace Christian Academy, TN

415

Lee Steiden

6'3

Sr

Louisville St. Xavier, KY

417

Ryan Demming

6'4

Soph

South Holland Seton Academy, IL

418

Josh Forney

6'3

Soph

Chicago Hts. Marian Catholic, IL

419

Dean Garrett

6'5

Jr

Chicago Fender, IL

420

James Gill

6'3

Soph

Chicago Walter Payton, IL

421

Terrence Johnson

5'10

Soph

South Holland Seton Academy, IL

422

Drew Jackson

6'4

Soph

Stanford Lincoln Co., KY

423

Isaiah Gray

5'0

7th

Milwaukee Lincoln Ctr. Of Arts, WI

424

Robbie Barber

5'10

8th

Ashland Rose Hill, KY

425

Austin Robinson

6'4

Sr

Russell, KY

426

Cameron McCluskey

5'8

8th

Detroit Univ of Detroit Jesuit, MI

427

Jake McCluskey

5'2

6th

Grosse Pointe Richard, MI

428

K. C. McCluskey

6'1

Soph

Detroit Univ of Detroit Jesuit, MI

429

Gabriel Shirley

4'7

6th

Hodgenville LaRue County Intermediate, KY

430

Cameron Hundley

6'4

Jr

Georgetown Scott Co. KY

431

Anton Nixon

6'3

Soph

South Holland Seton Academy, IL

432

Nicholas Sosby

6'3

Sr

Paris Bourbon County, KY

433

Mason Wood

6'0

8th

Butler Sharp Middle School, KY

 

Junior “Blue-Chip” Camp Division

There were ten teams entered in the Junior Division.  They were designated South Carolina, Tennessee, Texas, Utah, Vermont, Virginia, Washington, West Virginia, Wisconsin, and Wyoming.  The standings reported for the week are as follows:  West Virginia (5-0), Vermont (4-1), Virginia (4-1), Washington (4-1), Tennessee (3-2), Texas (2-3), Utah (2-3), Wyoming (1-4), South Carolina (0-5), and Wisconsin (0-5).  The first round tournament winners were Virginia over Utah, Texas over Vermont, South Carolina over Wisconsin, Tennessee over Washington, and West Virginia over Wyoming.  The action continued with Virginia defeating Texas, Tennessee defeating South Carolina, and West Virginia defeating Tennessee.  Virginia captured the junior division championship by defeating West Virginia.  The Virginia tourney MVP was 6-0 Shane Neal from Elizabethtown John Hardin, KY.  The runner-up tourney MVP from West Virginia was 6-4 Timothy Knipp from Elliott County, KY.

The "Blue-Chip" Junior All-Star rosters are as follows:

White team    (White Jersey)  Coach Boo Brewer (Hodgenville, Larue County, KY)

Jordan Brewer

5'9

7th

Hodgenville LaRue County Middle, KY

Tyler Nall

6'1

9th

Hodgenville LaRue Co., KY

Antoine Chandler

5'4

9th

Windsor Herman High School, ON Canada

Brett Graven

5'3

9th

Auburn, IL

Blaine Green

6'2

9th

Middlesboro, KY

Quaysean Davis

5'7

8th

Glennville Middle, GA

Jonathan King

6'3

9th

Cadiz Trigg Co., KY

DaVaris Daniels

6'

8th

Vernon Hills Hawthorn Middle, IL

John McDaniel

6'1

9th

Newport, KY

Jordan Shelton

6'2

9th

Owenton Owen Co., KY

Gray team    (Gray Jersey)  Coach Phillip Barber (Ashland, Rose Hill Christian, KY)

Norris Beckley

5'8

9th

Shelbyville Shelby Co., KY

Bruce Bell

5'7

9th

Louisville DuPont Manual, KY

Scott Schuette

6'1

8th

Lexington Catholic, KY

Andrew Pulliam

5'8

9th

Rising Sun, IN

Charles Raglin

5'9

9th

Lexington Tates Creek, KY

Cameron McCluskey

5'8

8th

Detroit Univ of Detroit Jesuit, MI

Marcus Griffin

6'

9th

Seattle Todd Beamer, WA

Marcus Parker

6'1

8th

Wasilla Teeland Middle, AK

Ishmael Walker

5'10

9th

Port St. Lucie Treasure Coast, FL

C. J. Wolfenbarger

6'3

9th

Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central, MI

The “White” team defeated the “Gray” team by a score of 53-48.  The “White” team All-Star Game MVP was 6-2 Jordan Shelton.  The “Gray” team All-Star Game Runner-Up MVP was Andrew Pulliam

This camp gives out several awards over the week session.  The awards for the Junior Division are:

Free Throw Champ – Guard

Andrew Underwood

Christian Acad. of Lawrenceburg

KY

Free Throw Champ – Frontline

Robbie Barber

Ashland Rose Hill

KY

Hot Shot Champ: – Guard

Alex Semple

Louisville Kentucky Country Day

KY

Hot Shot Champ: – Frontline

Tyler Nall

Hodgenville LaRue County

KY

3-Pt. Shooting Champ – Guard

Isaiah Gray

Milwaukee Lincoln Ctr. Of Arts

WI

3-Pt. Shooting Champ – Frontline

Timothy Knipp

Sandy Hook Elliott Co.

KY

Top Sleeper

Austin Malone

Shorewood Lake Bluff

WI

Most Improved

Trey Ballard

Shepherdsville Bullitt Lick Middle

KY

Best Ballhandler

Justin Stevens

Marietta Simpson Middle

GA

Best Passer

Alan Gorman

Atlanta Southwest Atlanta Christian Acad.

GA

Best Defensive Player

Riley Hall

Morganfield Union County

KY

Best Rebounder

Luke Cartozzo

Metairie Archbishop Rummel

LA

Best Hustler

Cody Nickell

Sandy Hook Elliott Co.

KY

Best Station Worker

Skyler Witges

Waltonville

IL

Camp MVP

Blaine Green

Middlesboro

KY

Camp Runner-Up MVP

Marcus Griffin

Seattle Todd Beamer

WA

Tournament MVP

Shane Neal

Elizabethtown John Hardin

KY

Tournament Runner-Up MVP

Timothy Knipp

Sandy Hook Elliott Co.

KY

All-Star Game MVP

Jordan Shelton

Owenton Owen Co.

KY

All-Star Game Runner-Up MVP

Andrew Pulliam

Rising Sun

IN

Junior Division Summary
There were several talented players in the Junior Division and many of these players seem destined for future stardom.  6-2 Fr. Blaine Green (Middlesboro, KY) was named Camp MVP and was impressive both as a great scorer and for his work on the boards.  6-0 Fr. Marcus Griffin (Seattle Todd Beamer, WA) impressed with his excellent all-around game.  5-8 Fr. Andrew Pulliam (Rising Sun, IN) impressed and should have a bright future.  Several players in this division impressed with their ability, court savvy and work ethic.

Senior “Blue-Chip” Camp Divisions

There were ten teams entered in the High Potential/Blue-Chip North Division.  They were designated designated Alabama, Arizona, Arkansas, California, Colorado, Connecticut, Florida, Georgia, Illinois, and Indiana.  The standings for the week were as follows:  Alabama (8-1), Colorado (7-2), Florida (7-2), Arizona (6-3), Indiana (6-3), California (3-6), Connecticut (3-6), Illinois (3-6), Arkansas (1-8), and Georgia (0-9).  The first round tournament winners were Alabama over California, Arkansas over Arizona, Colorado over Georgia, Connecticut over Indiana, and Florida over Illinois.  The action continued with Alabama defeating Arkansas, Colorado defeating Connecticut, and Florida defeating Colorado.  Alabama captured the North division championship by defeating Florida.  The Alabama tourney MVP was 6-4 Cameron Hundley from Scott County, KY.  The runner-up tourney MVP from Florida was 5-11 B. J. Browning from Farragut, TN.

There were ten teams entered in the High Potential/Blue-Chip Central Division.  They were designated Iowa, Kansas, Kentucky, Louisiana, Maryland, Massachusetts, Michigan, Minnesota, Mississippi, and Missouri.  The standings for the week were as follows:  Massachusetts (7-2), Kansas (6-3), Louisiana (6-3), Mississippi (6-3), Kentucky (5-4), Iowa (4-5), Maryland (4-5), Minnesota (3-6), Missouri (3-6), and Michigan (1-8).  The first round tournament winners were Iowa over Louisiana, Kentucky over Kansas, Maryland over Minnesota, Massachusetts over Missouri, and Mississippi over Michigan.  The action continued with Kentucky defeating Iowa, Massachusetts defeating Maryland, and Mississippi defeating Massachusetts.  Mississippi captured the Central division championship by defeating Kentucky.  The Mississippi tourney MVP was 5-11 Chris Oakes from Xenia, OH.  The runner-up tourney MVP from Kentucky was 6-2 Nick Huber from Leopold Perry Central, IN.

There were ten teams entered in the High Potential/Blue-Chip South Division.  They were designated Nebraska, Nevada, New Jersey, New Mexico, New York, North Carolina, Ohio, Oklahoma, Oregon, and Pennsylvania.  The standings for the week were as follows:  New York (7-2), Ohio (7-2), Oklahoma (7-2), North Carolina (6-3), New Mexico (5-4), Oregon (5-4), New Jersey (4-5), Nebraska (2-7), Nevada (2-7), and Pennsylvania (0-9).  The first round tournament winners were New Mexico over Nebraska, Nevada over New Jersey, Oklahoma over New York, Pennsylvania over North Carolina, and Ohio over Oregon.  The action continued with New Mexico defeating Nevada, Oklahoma defeating Pennsylvania, and Oklahoma defeating Ohio.  New Mexico captured the South division championship by defeating Oklahoma.  The New Mexico tourney MVP was 6-5 Nick Brumback from Jackson County, KY.  The runner-up tourney MVP from Oklahoma was 5-9 Tyler Barksdale from Bowling Green, KY.

The "Blue-Chip" High School Division All-Star Game rosters are as follows:

White team    (White Jersey)   Coach Matthew Yates (Union College)

Joe Latas

6'11

Sr

Bedford St. Peter Chanel, OH

Jeffrey Brooks

6'8

Sr

Louisville Doss, KY

Glenn Dalcourt

6'2

Sr

Franklin Franklin-Simpson, KY

Vince Barnes

6'5

Sr

Memphis FACS, TN

James David Strange

5'11

Soph

Pineville, KY

Chris Duncan

6'8

Sr

Louisville Fern Creek Trad., KY

Tyler Portwood

6'6

Jr

Georgetown Scott Co. KY

Cameron Hundley

6'4

Jr

Georgetown Scott Co. KY

Nicholas Duncheon

6'7

Sr

Montgomery Barr-Reeve, IN

Nicholas Luttrell

6'8

Sr

Franklin Independence, TN

Justin Hicks

6'

Sr

Hazard, KY

Dean Garrett

6'5

Jr

Chicago Fender, IL

Jordan Smart

6'6

Jr

Lexington Catholic, KY

Trent Calhoun

5'10

Sr

Stanford Lincoln Co., KY

Jonathan VanHoose

6'4

Sr

Russell, KY

Alternate

 

 

 

Nick Tolisano

6'3

Sr

Bosier City Parkway, LA

Gray team    (Gray Jersey)   Coach D. G. Sherrill (Bowling Green, KY)

Brandon Harris

6'9

Sr

Akron St. Vincent St. Mary, OH

Nick Brumback

6'5

Jr

McKee Jackson Co., KY

Donte Walker

6'4

Sr

Lake Charles St. Louis Catholic, LA

Zach Hayes

6'2

Sr

Hopkinsville University Hts. Academy, KY

Chase Overstreet

6'1

Sr

Stanford Lincoln Co., KY

Geoff Gaylor

6'7

Sr

Roscommon, MI

Matthew Sauey

6'5

Jr

Ocala Trinity Catholic, FL

James Johnson III

6'6

Sr

Lexington Tates Creek, KY

Ethan Faulkner

6'0

Soph

Sandy Hook Elliott Co., KY

Terrence Johnson

5'10

Soph

South Holland Seton Academy, IL

Tommy Klempin

6'10

Jr

Pickerington Central, OH

Norris Cole II

6'

Sr

Dayton Dunbar, OH

Don Richardson

6'

Jr

Louisville Jeffersontown, KY

Keith Price

6'8

Sr

Liberty Casey Co.. KY

Tyler Crisman

5'11

Jr

Frankfort Lincoln-Way East, IL

Alternate

 

 

 

Jonathan Ferguson

6'2

Soph

Sandy Hook Elliott Co., KY

The “White” team defeated the “Gray” team by a score of 122-105.  The victors were led by All-Star Game MVP Jeffrey Brooks with 17 points.  Chris Duncan, Deon Garrett, Vince Barnes, Cameron Hundley, and Nicholas Luttrell added 14, 13, 12, 12, and 12 points respectively.  The All-Star Game Runner-Up MVP for the “Gray” team James Johnson III led his squad with 17 points.  Donte Walker, Zach Hayes, and Norris Cole II added 13, 11, and 11 points respectively.

This camp gives out several awards over the week session.  The awards for this division are: 

Free Throw Champ – 6-0 & Under

James David Strange

Pineville

KY

Free Throw Champ – 6-1 to 6-3

Devin Bradshaw

Gallatin College Hts. Christian Acad.

TN

Free Throw Champ – 6-1 to 6-3

Jimmy Moceri

Macomb Dakota Macomb Dakota

MI

Free Throw Champ – 6-4 & Up

Cameron Hundley

Georgetown Scott Co.

KY

Hot Shot Champ – 6-0 & Under

Noah Keeton

Stanford Lincoln Co.

KY

Hot Shot Champ – 6-1 to 6-3

Jimmy Moceri

Macomb Dakota Macomb Dakota

MI

Hot Shot Champ – 6-4 & Up

Cameron Hundley

Georgetown Scott Co.

KY

3-Pt. Shooting Champ – 6-0 & Under

Brandon Denley

Baton Rouge Parkview Baptist

LA

3-Pt. Shooting Champ – 6-0 & Under

Josh Proffitt

Whitesburg Letcher Co. Central

KY

3-Pt. Shooting Champ – 6-1 to 6-3

Nick Huber

Leopold Perry Central

IN

3-Pt. Shooting Champ – 6-4 & Up

Jordan Smart

Lexington Catholic

KY

Top Sleeper

Daniel Neeley

Booneville Owsley Co.

KY

Top Sleeper

Jimmy Kennedy

Indianapolis Bishop Chatard

IN

Slam Dunk Champ

Jeffrey Brooks

Louisville Doss

KY

Most Improved

Dustin Day

Pineville

KY

Best Ballhandler

Chris Oakes

Xenia

OH

Best Passer

Brian Scott

Dayton Chaminade Julienne

OH

Best Defensive Player

Melvin Carter

Washington McKinley Tech.

DC

Best Rebounder

James Melloan

Louisville DeSales

KY

Best Hustler

Nick Molz

Fairmont Kettering

OH

Best Station Worker

John Anstett

Frankfort Lincoln-Way East

IL

Best Underclassman

Nick Brumback

McKee Jackson Co.

KY

Camp MVP

Jeffrey Brooks

Louisville Doss

KY

Camp Runner-Up MVP

Donte Walker

Lake Charles St. Louis Catholic

LA

North Div. MVP

Donte Walker

Lake Charles St. Louis Catholic

LA

North Div. Runner-Up MVP

Vince Barnes

Memphis FACS

TN

Central Div. MVP

James Johnson III

Lexington Tates Creek

KY

Central Div. Runner-Up MVP

Geoff Gaylor

Roscommon

MI

South Div. MVP

Jeffrey Brooks

Louisville Doss

KY

South Div. Runner-Up MVP

Glenn Dalcourt

Franklin Franklin-Simpson

KY

North Div. Tourney MVP

Cameron Hundley

Georgetown Scott Co.

KY

North Div. Tourney Runner-Up MVP

B. J. Browning

Knoxville Farragut

TN

Central Div. Tourney MVP

Chris Oakes

Xenia

OH

Central Div. Tourney Runner-Up MVP

Nick Huber

Leopold Perry Central

IN

South Div. Tourney MVP

Nick Brumback

McKee Jackson Co.

KY

South Div. Tourney Runner-Up MVP

Tyler Barksdale

Bowling Green

KY

All-Star Game MVP

Jeffrey Brooks

Louisville Doss

KY

All-Star Game Runner-Up MVP

James Johnson III

Lexington Tates Creek

KY

Senior Division Summary
There was a lot of talent in this division with several players making good impressions this week.  6-8 Sr. Jeffrey Brooks (Louisville Doss, KY) claimed a lot of hardware this week as he was named the Camp MVP, All-Star Game MVP, South Division MVP, and won the Slam Dunk competition.  6-4 Sr. Donte Walker (Lake Charles St. Louis Catholic, LA) displayed excellent all-around skills and was named the Camp Runner-Up MVP.  6-4 Sr. Jonathan VanHoose (Russell, KY) continues to impress with his overall skills and ability to nail the jump shot.

Several players performed well at this camp with several likely to receive college scholarshops.  There was also a lot of young talent in camp that could develop into excellent players.  I was also impressed with the effort expended by players regardless of the score or their team record.

Conclusion

This was my eighth year attending the camp and I continue to be impressed with the involvement and work ethics of the camp director.  He has a very “hands-on” approach and observes each player’s performance at least once daily.  While talent levels may vary slightly from camp to camp, the players have ample opportunity to display their abilities, and there are always some previously undiscovered gems.
 

The strengths of this camp should start with the aforementioned work ethics of the camp director.  He makes everyone feel welcome and provides the official camp programs, all-star game rosters, and the list of award winners.  Another, and I believe, very important, strength of this camp is the presence of certified trainers.  Injures are evaluated and treated immediately with doctors being on call at all times.  This camp also has a tremendous up-side for players who have either not had the exposure or are late bloomers.

 

Ron Harrison’s reports on this and other basketball events appear on http://www.kyprephoops.com.