Rick Bolus' High Potential® Basketball Recruiting Service, Inc.

Girls ~ June 2005 Edition
Tennessee's Top Rising Players for 2005-2006

 

  NAME

HEIGHT

CLASS

POS

SCHOOL

Top 12

Cait McMahan

5-6

Sr.

PG

Maryville Heritage

Bianca Thomas

5-11

Sr.

SM

Henderson Chester County

Caitlin Hollifield

6-0

Jr.

C

Powell

Lakendra Phillips

5-11

Sr.

SM

Memphis Ridgeway

Jackie Pickel

5-9

Sr.

CG

Cleveland Bradley Central

Keke Stewart

6-1

Sr.

C

Oak Ridge

Rakeshia Perry

6-0

So.

F-C

Trenton Peabody

Jazmine Taylor

5-8

Sr.

SM

Memphis Ridgeway

Kerri Simpson

5-8

Jr.

SM

Cleveland

Brandi Brown

6-2

Sr.

C

Jamestown York Institute

Latoya Bellamy

5-10

Sr.

CF

Martin Westview

Deandra Bullock

5-10

Sr.

CF

Columbia Central

Top Sleeper

Ndidi Madu

6-1

Jr.

C-F

Nashville McGavock

Second 12

Kaitlin Dudley

5-10

Sr.

SM

Dyer Gibson County

Jasmine Robinson

6-0

So.

C

Knoxville Austin-East

Krystal Edney

5-9

Sr.

2G

Linden Perry County

Jana Cross

6-0

Sr.

CF

Loretto

Ashley Kyle

6-0

Sr.

WF

Dandridge Jefferson County

Kali Holtfreter

5-11

Sr.

2G

Hendersonville

Taylor Oliver

5-7

Sr.

2G

Smyrna

Abby Andrews

5-7

So.

CG

Collinwood

Anne Marie Lanning

5-8

Jr.

CG

Murfreesboro Riverdale

Kayla Holloway

6-4

Jr.

F-C

Dyersburg

Kierra McCleary

5-7

Jr.

PG

Murfreesboro Oakland

Paige McFarlin

6-2

Sr.

C

Mt. Juliet

The Next 25 Best
(Players listed alphabetically)

Janay Armstrong

6-0

Sr.

C

Columbia Central

Tiffany Barnes

5-6

Sr.

SM

Whitwell

Katie Brooks

5-8

So.

CG

Maryville Heritage

Chelsey Brown

5-4

So.

2G

Clarkrange

Alyson Butler

5-9

Sr.

PG

Cleveland Walker Valley

Miranda Cravens

5-2

Sr.

PG

Clarkrange

Tara Davis

5-6

Jr.

SM

Murfreesboro Oakland

Alliesha Easley

5-9

Sr.

CG

Memphis Briarcrest

Deanna Fuqua

5-10

So.

SM

Whites Creek

Alexus Givends

5-9

Sr.

SM

Memphis Kirby

Shakeyn Johns

5-7

Sr.

SM

Antioch

Annie Kelly

6-1

Jr.

C-F

Franklin Centennial

Abby Lawson

5-10

Sr.

CG

Ashland City Cheatham County

Melisa Martinez

5-7

Jr.

CG

Nashville McGavock

Shy Marsh

5-4

So.

PG

Knoxville Austin-East

Summer Phipps

6-1

Sr.

C

Morristown Hamblen West

Casey Pigue

5-10

Sr.

2G

Mt. Juliet

Alex Ross

5-9

Sr.

CG

Columbia Central

Shaunda Strayhorn

5-6

Sr.

PG

Dyersburg

Anna Trull

5-8

Jr.

2G

McKenzie

Ashley Thayer

5-11

Jr.

WF

Morristown Hamblen West

Whitney Vannoy

5-8

Sr.

2G

Cumberland Gap

Alicia Walker

6-0

Jr.

F-C

Alamo Crockett County

Elyse Webb

5-9

Sr.

2G

Hendersonville

Kayla Woodlee

5-6

Jr.

W

Coalmont Grundy County

PREPHOOPS Note:   Mr. Bolus player bases his rankings on college potential and players can move up or down in rankings over a period of time.

2005 Ron Harrison