Rick Bolus' High Potential® Basketball Recruiting Service, Inc.
 
Girls ~ February 2006 Edition
 

Kentucky Wrapup Report For 2005-2006

The Top 100 Players

NAMEHTCLASS  POS   SCHOOL
Top 12
Arnika Brown 6-2   Sr. F Christian County
Meredith Marsh 5-9   Sr. PG Christian Academy of Louisville
Brittany Edelen 6-0   Sr. F Washington County
Chelsia Lymon 5-6   Sr. PG Scott County
Amber Norton 6-1   Sr. F Assumption
Brooke Faulkner 5-10     Sr. SM Harrison County
Nikki Davis 5-8   Sr. PG Lexington Catholic
Rebecca Gray 5-10   Jr. G Scott County
Emily Queen 6-1   Jr. SM Rose Hill
Kenzie Rich 5-7   Sr. G Monroe County
Anaris Sickles 6-0   Sr. C Lexington Catholic
*Lydia Watkins 6-1   Sr. F Christian County
Top Sleeper
Tamara Sneed 5-8   Jr. G Newport
Second 12
Janae Howard 6-1   So. F Owensboro
Alicia Bunton 6-4   Sr. C Warren Central
Hope Brown 5-6   Jr. PG North Hardin
Elizabeth Campbell   6-2   Jr. C Sacred Heart Academy
Amanda Green 5-7   Sr. G Shelby County
Tia Gibbs 5-8   So. SM Louisville Butler
Brittany Young 5-6   So. PG Graves County
Ceira Ricketts 5-8   So. C Fairdale
De'Sarae Chambers 5-9   So. SM Mason County
Tacarra Hayes 5-8   So. G Caverna
Brittany Wilson 5-11   So. F Manual
Adia Mathies 5-7   Fr. F Louisville Iroquois
The Second 25 Best
(Listed alphabetically)
Whitney Ballinger 6-1   Jr. SM Carroll County
Pam Bell 6-1   Sr. C Paducah Tilghman
Kylie Brady 5-7   So. G Central Hardin
Colette Cole 5-9   Sr. SM Breathitt County
Katy Cooke 5-7   Fr. G Woodford County
Kellesha Cook 5-7   So. G Franklin-Simpson
Tedra Elliott 5-5   Jr. PG Louisville Ballard
Chiquita Evans 5-7   Jr. F Louisville Moore
Jessica Fortman 6-0   Jr. F Russell
Thia Gholson 6-1   Jr. F Assumption
Jayme Gilbert 5-9   Sr. G Clay County
Briana Green 5-7   So. G Lexington Catholic
Nicole Holman 5-3   Sr. PG Louisville Butler
Tiara Hopper 5-11   Fr. C Louisville Butler
Rachel Lantry 5-9   Sr. G Covington Holy Cross
Latoshia Lawrence 5-7   Sr. PG Apollo
Whitney Odom 5-8   Jr. G Apollo
Suzie Owens 6-0   Sr. F Scott County
Haley Ratliff 5-8   Jr. PG Pike County Central
Brandi Rayburn 6-0   Sr. F-C West Carter
Monique Reid 5-10   So. G Fern Creek
Mikkah Rogers 5-8   So. G Corbin
Angela Roof 6-2   Sr. C Paducah St. Mary
Kabrenda Warfield 6-1   Sr. C Elizabethtown
LaQuisha Wharton 5-1   Sr. PG Louisville Iroquois
Bonus Sleeper
Shannon Klei 5-8   Jr. G Newport Central Catholic
The Third 25 Best
(Listed alphabetically)
Carley Blankenship 5-6   Sr. G Bryan Station
Taylor Christman 5-7   Sr. G Paris
Kayla Cunningham 6-1   Fr. F Calloway County
Whitney Cundiff 6-0   So. C Newport Central Catholic
Kala Faulkner 5-7   Sr. G Rose Hill
Devin Fothergill 5-8   Fr. G Southwestern
Whitney Hanley 5-9   So. G Bullitt East
Brittany Harris 5-8   So. F Louisville Butler
Kayla Haynes 5-11   Sr. F Whitley County
Nikki Jeck 5-2   So. PG Madison Southern
Caroline Klein 6-1   Jr. SM Sacred Heart Academy
Crystal Leach 6-2   Sr. C Bryan Station
Erika Letanosky 5-11   Jr. F-C Cumberland
Wendi Messer 6-0   Jr. G Knox Central
Amber Neace 5-11   Sr. SM South Laurel
Natalie Novosel 5-10   So. G Lexington Catholic
Jenny Petrie 5-11   Sr. G Mercy Academy
Maggie Prewitt 5-7   So. G Montgomery County
Ashley Prince 6-0   Jr. F-C Owensboro
Dymon Rondo 5-9   Sr. SM Louisville Eastern
Samantha Sheeran 5-7   So. SM Central Hardin
Malik Stevenson 6-1   Fr. C-F Lexington Catholic
Bradli Stinson 5-8   Sr. G Bryan Station
T. J. Thomas 5-5   Jr. PG Barren County
Christina Weaver 5-9   So. SM Covington Holmes
Bonus Sleeper
Ashley Howard 5-6   Jr. PG Magoffin County
The Fourth 25 Best for a Total of 100+
(Listed alphabetically)
Diondra Anthony 5-6   Jr. G Warren Central
Jessica Baker 5-6   Sr. PG Hart County
Ashley Baldwin 5-7   Sr. PG East Carter
Whitney Briggs 5-8   Jr. SM Fairdale
Ranthony Clark 5-6   Sr. PG Paul Dunbar
Tara Dalcourt 5-7   Sr. F Franklin-Simpson
Courtney Danis 5-9   Jr. F Montgomery County
Pressley Doom 5-10   Jr. F Marshall County
Chloe Elam 5-7   Jr. PG Russellville
Chelsee Elkins 5-7   Sr. G Green County
Raechele Gray 5-3   So. G Shelby County
Kari Jo Harris 5-9   So. F-C Hopkins Central
Heather Hassloch 6-1   Jr. C Heritage Academy
Brittany Henderlight 5-6   Sr. G Woodford County
Elizabeth Horn 5-11   Fr. SM Berea
Megan Isaacs 5-10   So. SM Hart County
Kendra Lathram 6-0   Sr. F Harlan
Emily London 5-7   Jr. G Lexington Christian Academy
Heather Martin 5-10   Sr. PG Letcher County Central
Kristen Rowe 5-10   So. SM Cumberland County
Rachel Swisher 6-2   Jr. F Franklin-Simpson
LaDonna Turley 5-5   Jr. PG Harrison County
Kristi White 5-9   Sr. PG Male
Marissa Williams 6-1   Sr. C Manual
Ashley Word 5-11   Jr. F-C Union County
Bonus Sleeper
Janay Jones 5-5   Sr. G Pleasure Ridge Park
Additional Newcomers to Rick Bolus newsletter
(Listed alphabetically)
Jessica Adkins 5-7   So. PG Hancock County
Brittany Bird 5-2   Jr. PG Grayson County
Megan Brown 5-9   Sr. SM Boyd County
Courtney Conley 5-10   Sr. F East Ridge
Carrie Fay 5-6   Sr. G Ryle
Esther Fleming 5-8   Jr. PG Shelby Valley
Kara Gothrup 5-5   Sr. PG Wayne County
Clarissa Houston 5-8   Jr. F Union County
Chelsee Jarrell 5-10   Sr. F-C Paintsville
Amanda Moon 5-4   Jr. G Belfry
Tanisha Morrow 5-10   Sr. F-C Warren Central
Caitlin Owen 5-9   Sr. F Webster County
Brittany Payne 5-8   Fr. F Franklin-Simpson
Leigh Andra Perry 5-8   Sr. F West Carter
Anna Smith 5-9   Sr. F Breckinridge County
Tara Tucker 5-7   Sr. G McCreary Central
Kelli Young 5-4   Sr. PG Anderson County

PREPHOOPS Notes:
*Out for season with injury

PREPHOOPS Note: Rick Bolus player rankings are based on college potential and players may move up or down in rankings over a period of time.

Player Rankings are provided by Rick Bolus bolus@insightbb.com

2006 Ron Harrison