Rick Bolus' High Potential® Basketball Recruiting Service, Inc.
 
Girls ~ March 2006 Edition
 

Indiana Wrapup Report For 2005-2006

The Top 100 Players

NAMEHTCLASS  POS   SCHOOL
Top 12
Amber Harris 6-5   Sr. F-C Indianapolis North Central
Ta'Shia Phillips 6-6   Jr. C Indianapolis Brebeuf
Ashley Barlow 5-10    Sr. G Indianapolis Pike
Sydney Smallbone 5-9   Jr. W South Bend St. Joseph
Melissa Lechlitner 5-7   Sr. PG South Bend St. Joseph
Fahkara Malone 5-5   Sr. PG Evansville Memorial
D. D. Jernigan 5-11   Sr. SM East Chicago Central
Skylar Diggins 5-8   Fr. G South Bend Washington
Danielle Ben-Tsvulun   6-3   Sr. C Ft. Wayne Harding
Brittney Moore 6-3   Sr. C Merrillville
Susan Lester 6-1   Sr. F Pendleton Pendleton Heights
Becca Bruszewski 6-2   Jr. F Valparaiso Wheeler
Top Sleeper
Sabrina Johnson 6-3   Jr. F Jeffersonville
Second 12
Michelle Oswalt 5-10   Jr. SM West Lafayette
Kristen Dockery 6-4   Jr. F-C South Bend St. Joseph
Maria Olsthoorn 6-1   Sr. C-F Newburgh Castle
Laura Bugher 6-0   Sr. F Indianapolis Lutheran
Brittany Rayburn 5-11   So. SM Attica
Azjah Bass 5-7   Jr. G Indianapolis Lawrence North
Beth Marshall 5-5   Sr. G Fishers Hamilton Southeastern
Kyleigh Jones 5-8   Sr. G Elwood
Jessica Wolfe 6-0   Jr. SM Plainfield
Amber Clark 6-2   So. C Huntington North
Maggie Boyer 5-10   So. F Lebanon
Amanda Stull 5-9   Sr. G Rushville
The Second 25
(Listed mostly alphabetically)
Hannah Baker 6-3   Sr. C Brownsburg
Briana Bass 5-7   Jr. PG Indianapolis North Central
Jessica Breeden 5-10   Sr. F Martinsville
Angie Bush 5-9   Sr. SM Valparaiso Morgan Twp.
Jessica Canary 6-0   Sr. SM Greencastle South Putnam
Ashley Chase 5-9   Sr. SM Vevay Switzerland Co.
Whitney Farris 5-10   Sr. SM Kokomo
Sharon Houston 6-3   Sr. C-F Merrillville
Jessica Huffman 5-6   Sr. PG Whiteland
Erica Humes 6-0   Sr. SM Valparaiso
Megan King 5-10   Jr. G Ft. Wayne Canterbury
Latonya Lloyd 6-2   Jr. F-C Charlestown
Yvonne Marten 6-1   Jr. F-C Indianapolis Cathedral
Audrey McDonald 5-8   Sr. G Kokomo
Megan Payton 5-9   Sr. F Bloomington South
Kelly Peller 5-10   Sr. SM Chesterson
Alyssa Pittman 5-8   Sr. G Elkhart Memorial
Courtney Reed 5-9   Sr. SM Wabash Northfield
Charnell Ridley 6-0   Sr. F Ft. Wayne Concordia
Julie Seiss 5-9   Sr. PG Warsaw
Stacia Shepherd 5-9   Sr. G Carmel
Ashley Thomas 6-0   Sr. F-C Indianapolis Pike
Melanie Thornton 6-0   Sr. F-C Carmel
Hillary Wenning 5-10   Jr. F Greensburg North Decatur
Kelly York 5-8   Sr. G Fishers Hamilton Southeastern
Bonus Sleeper
Hanna Singleton 6-2   Sr. C Rockport South Spencer
The Third 25
(Listed mostly alphabetically)
Emily Batliner 5-9   Jr. PG Floyds Knob Floyd Central
Sarah Bassler 5-10   Jr. G Indianapolis Southport
Meranda Burnett 5-5   Sr. PG Sharpsville Tri-Central
Natalie Emro 6-2   So. SM Munster
Lindsey Enterline 6-0   So. G Monroeville Heritage
Chelsea Falkenstein 6-1   So. C Evansville Memorial
Tiffany Finkton 6-0   Sr. SM Indianapolis Warren Central
Jenny Gray 6-1   Sr. F Greenwood Center Grove
Alex Guyton 6-2   So. F Bloomington North
Janelle Hardesty 5-8   Sr. G Osgood Jac-Cen-Del
Ebony Jackson 5-11   Jr. F-C Indianapolis Arlington
Nicole James 5-7   Jr. PG Indianapolis Franklin Central
Katie Kane 6-1   Sr. C Highland
Tiffany Miller 5-9   Jr. F South Bend Clay
Emily Phillips 5-7   So. G South Bend Washington
Shelby Ross 5-9   Jr. G Columbus East
Brittany Schoen 5-5   So. G Elizabeth South Central
Erica Simpson 6-0   Sr. F-C Gary West
Samantha Stahl 5-6   Jr. G Spencer Owen Valley
Lauren Sturtevant 5-9   Sr. G Indianapolis Cathedral
Stephanie Thomas 5-10   Jr. SM Avon
Emma Tucker 6-2   Jr. C Michigan City
Kelly Watts 5-11   Sr. SM East Chicago Central
Lori Whitaker 5-9   Sr. SM Bloomington North
Corie West 5-6   Jr. G New Castle
Bonus Sleeper
Daress McClung 6-0   Fr. G Indianapolis Lawrence North
The Fourth 25
(Listed mostly alphabetically)
Morgan Anderson 5-8   Sr. G Greenfield Central
Ashley Becker 5-11   Sr. F Lafayette Jefferson
Shaylee Brown 5-8   So. G Salem
Mindy Cooper 5-7   Sr. G Connersville
Katie Dewey 5-6   Sr. PG Indianapolis Franklin Central
Jesse Ditton 6-4   Sr. C Denver North Miami
Kayleigh Dye 6-2   Sr. C Fairland Triton Central
Rachel Ehret 5-6   Sr. G Indianapolis Lawrence North
Tiffany Elmore 6-3   So. C Mt. Vernon Jennings Co.
Haley Frame 5-7   Sr. F Lynn Randolph Southern
Stephanie Gehlhausen 5-9   Sr. G Newburgh Castle
Carrie Giltz 5-9   Sr. F Batesville
Rachel Notting 5-6   Sr. G Columbus East
Ashley Pait 5-5   Sr. PG Jeffersonville
Julie Seng 5-9   Jr. SM Jasper
Vanita Smart 5-7   Sr. SM Evansville Bosse
Tatjana Smith 5-8   Sr. F Indianapolis North Central
Setphanie Steele 6-0   Sr. C-F Sellersburg Silver Creek
WhitneyTodd 5-9   Sr. F New Albany
Brandi Walker 6-0   Fr. C New Albany
Mackenzie Warwick 5-8   Sr. G Ossian Norwell
Julia Whitted 6-5   Sr. C Brazil Northview
Andy Winney 6-0   Sr. C Yorktown
Stannye Wolfe 6-0   Sr. F-C Corydon Central
Misty Wynn 5-9   Jr. SM Boonville
Bonus Sleeper
Kristin Turner 5-6   Fr. PG Seymour

PREPHOOPS Note:  Rick Bolus player rankings are based on college potential and players can move up or down in rankings over a period of time.

Player Rankings are provided by Rick Bolus bolus@insightbb.com

2006 Ron Harrison