Rick Bolus' High Potential® Basketball Recruiting Service, Inc.
 
Boys ~ December 2005 Edition
 

Kentucky Preseason Positioner

NAMEHTCLASS  POS   SCHOOL
Top 12
Russell Mackins 6-6   Jr. CF Trigg County
Aaron Dunaway 6-2   Sr. 2G Henry Clay
A. J. Slaughter 6-1   Sr. PG Shelby County
Rodney Haddix 6-3   Jr. SM Scott County
Joshua Mack 5-11   Sr. PG University Heights
Adrius Pegues 6-9   Sr. C Louisville Western
Josh Clemons 6-10     Sr. C-F Ohio County
Jay Ivey 6-8   Sr. F-C Owensboro Catholic
Steffphon Pettigrew 6-5   Jr. CF Elizabethtown
Eugene Wade 6-7   Jr. CF Shelby County
Matt Walls 6-3   Jr. 2G Scott County
Daniel Ard 6-6   Sr. CF Marshall County
Top Player On The Rise
Johnathan Uchendu 6-10   Sr. C Millersburg Military Institute
Second 12
Duran Jefferson 6-0   Jr. PG Covington Holmes
Chris Williams 6-5   Sr. SM Woodford County
Leroy Nobles 6-3   Sr. SM Louisville Central
Forrest Smallwood 6-5   Sr. CF Louisville Male
Ty Proffitt 6-2   Jr. PG South Laurel
William Bradley 6-3   Jr. 2G Caverna
Jeremy Anderson 6-3   Jr. 2G Warren Central
Thomas Coleman 6-9   Jr. C Jeffersontown
Jaron Jones 6-5   Jr. SM Bryan Station
Brian Staed 6-10   Sr. C Boyle County
Vincent Crutcher 6-5   Sr. PF Louisville Pleasure Ridge Park
Lawrence Brown 7-1   Sr. C Millersburg Military Institute
The Next 25 Best
(Listed alphabetically)
Kevin Allen 5-11   Sr. PG North Oldham
Walt Allen 6-4   Sr. PF South Laurel
Doug Beaumont 5-10   Jr. PG Louisville Male
Antiquawn Beckham 6-4   Jr. CG Louisville Ballard
Riley Benock 6-4   Jr. CG Meade County
Terrence Britt 5-9   Sr. PG Fern Creek
Randon Cavette 6-5   Sr. PF Graves County
Chase Denson 6-1   Sr. PG Lone Oak
Jon-Michael Fletcher   6-4   Sr. SM Breckinridge County
Michael Jackson 6-7   Sr. F-C Bowling Green
Cody Gilbert 6-3   Sr. SM Wolfe County
Jeremy Jones 6-2   Sr. PG Trigg County
Justin Jones 6-5   Sr. F-C Bryan Station
Charles Keene 6-3   Sr. SM Western Hills
Shelvin Mack 6-1   So. PG Bryan Station
Bud Mackey 6-3   So. SM Scott County
Rondale McMillan 6-3   So. SM Bowling Green
Brett Miller 6-8   Sr. C-F Carroll County
Darius Miller 6-6   So. CF Mason County
Stewart Miller 6-1   Sr. 2G Middlesboro
Dan Penick 6-9   Sr. C Ludlow
Landon Slone 6-3   So. 2G Paintsville
Clark Stepp 6-3   So. CG June Buchanan
Taylor Stewart 6-5   So. SF Lexington Catholic
Matthew Thomas 6-1   So. 2G Ashland Blazer
Additional Newcomers for Kentucky
(Listed mostly alphabetically)
Chad Brown 6-5   Jr. F Hopkinsville
Chad Byron 6-2   Sr. G Louisville Trinity
Antonio Davis 6-1   Sr. G Union County
Glenn Dalcourt 6-4   Jr. PG Franklin-Simpson
Ethan Faulkner 6-0   Fr. G Elliott County
Antonio Gilkey 6-1   Sr. SM Waggener
Zach Hayes 6-2   Jr. G Hopkinsville
Brian Hewitt 6-3   Sr. G Lexington Catholic
Jacob Jenkins 6-3   Fr. F Louisville Manual
Tyson Jones 6-1   Sr. PG Bourbon County
Matt Maynard 6-1   Sr. PG Belfry
Nathan Novosel 6-5   So. F Lexington Catholic
Taylor Stewart 6-5   So. F Lexington Catholic
Anthony Strother 6-4   7th SM Belfry
Keith Tandy 6-0   Jr. G Christian County
Jonathan VanHoose 6-3   Jr. G Russell
Justin Vittatoe 6-5   Jr. SM Clinton County
Kentucky Late Additions
Matthew Morgan 6-8   Jr. F-C Millersburg Military Institute
Johnathan Uchendu 6-10   Sr. C Millersburg Military Institute
David Woods 6-3   Sr. SM Millersburg Military Institute

PREPHOOPS Note:  Rick Bolus player rankings are based on college potential and players can move up or down in rankings over a period of time.


 

Player Rankings are provided by Rick Bolus bolus@insightbb.com

2005 Ron Harrison