Rick Bolus' High Potential® Basketball Recruiting Service, Inc.
 
Boys ~ December 2005 Edition
 

Indiana Preseason Positioner

NAMEHTCLASS  POS   SCHOOL
Top 12
Greg Oden 7-1   Sr. C Indianapolis Lawrence North
Eric Gordon 6-3   Jr. CG Indianapolis North Central
Mike Conley 6-1   Sr. PG Indianapolis Lawrence North
Marques Johnson 6-6   Sr. CG Ft. Wayne Snider
Jamil Tucker 6-8    Sr. PF Gary Westside
E'Twaun Moore 6-3   Jr. SM East Chicago Central
Eshaunte Jones 6-3   Jr. SM Ft. Wayne North Side
Luke Harangody 6-8   Sr. PF Merrillville Andrean
Dairese Gary 6-1   Jr. PG Elkhart Concord
Steve Thomas 6-1   Jr. PG Indianapolis Cathedral
Jon Workman 6-8   Sr. F-C LaGrange Lakeland
Top Player On The Rise
Herbert Terry 6-7   Sr. CF Indianapolis Southport
Second 12
Evan Schmidt 7-0   Jr. C Chesterton
Chris Kramer 6-3   Sr. CG Huntington North
Andrew Warren 6-5   Sr. SM Indianapolis Brebeuf
Grant Leindecker 6-3   Sr. CG Ft. Wayne Homestead
Tyree Glass 6-6   Sr. F Ft. Wayne Wayne
Norman Wells 6-5   Sr. SM Madison
Airrence Shark 5-11   Jr. PG LaPorte
Matt Howard 6-7   Jr. C-F Connersville
Bryan Bouchie 6-8   Jr. PF Washington
Walter Offutt 6-2   So. CG Indianapolis Warren Central
Cordell Passley 6-3   So. SM Indianapolis Pike
Jordan Campbell 6-5   Sr. SF Indianapolis North Central
The Next 25 Best
(Listed alphabetically)
Ty Adams 6-7   Jr. C-F Indianapolis Brebeuf
Ben Botts 6-0   Jr. PG Muncie Central
Ryan Dillman 6-1   Sr. CG Evansville Central
Nicholas Duncheon   6-6   Jr. CF Montgomery Barr-Reeve
Grayson Flittner 6-2   Sr. 2G Sharpsville Tri-Central
Darin Granger 6-2   Sr. 2G Indianapolis Lawrence Central
Dallas Green 6-7   Sr. CF Indianapolis Ritter
Derrick Hobbs 6-3   Sr. SM New Albany
Cole Holmstrom 5-10   Sr. PG Bloomington South
Brandon Hopf 6-7   Sr. PF Ferdinand Forest Park
Clint Hopf 6-8   Jr. C Ferdinand Forest Park
Robbie Hummell 6-7   Jr. SM Valparaiso
Jonathan Jamerson 6-0   Sr. 2G South Bend Washington
Juan Johnson 6-9   Jr. C Indianapolis Franklin Central
Bobby Jolliff 6-8   Sr. C-F Hope Hauser
Ryne Lightfoot 6-3   Sr. CG Nappanee Northwood
Gary McGhee 6-9   Jr. C Anderson Highland
Jermaine Muff 6-8   Jr. C Ft. Wayne Harding
Michael Patton 6-4    Sr. SM Gary Westside
Billy Pettiford 6-7   Sr. CF Marion
DeJovaun Sawyer-Davis   6-4   Sr. PF Anderson
Rodriguez Sherman 6-1   Sr. PG Indianapolis Ben Davis
Ryan Sims 6-2   Sr. CG Ft. Wayne Snider
Curtis White 6-4   Sr. SM Indianapolis Pike
Cameron Wooten 6-4   Sr. SM Peru
Additional Newcomers for Indiana
(Listed mostly alphabetically)
Jordan Austin 6-8   Sr. C Lynn Randolph Southern
Horace Bond 6-6   Jr. F Gary West Side
Preston Mattingly 6-3   Sr. SM Evansville Central
DeShawn Clay 6-4   Fr. SM Gary West Side
Wade Franchville 5-8   Sr. PG Tell City
Kirk Herrmann 6-9   Sr. C Newburgh Castle
Clayton Starrett 5-7   So. PG Pekin Eastern
Kolby Williamson 6-7   Jr. F Oakland City Wood Memorial
Indiana Late Addition
Cole Holmstrom 5-10   Sr. PG Bloomington South

PREPHOOPS Note:  Rick Bolus player rankings are based on college potential and players can move up or down in rankings over a period of time.


 

Player Rankings are provided by Rick Bolus bolus@insightbb.com

2005 Ron Harrison