Rick Bolus' High Potential Basketball Recruiting Service, Inc.

Girls ~ October 2004 Edition
Introducing Indiana's Top Players for 2004-2005

 

  NAME

HEIGHT

CLASS

POS

SCHOOL

Top 12

Amber Harris

6-5

Jr.

F

Indianapolis North Central

Jodi Howell

5-11

Sr.

G

Alexandria Monroe

Ta'Shia Phillips

6-5

So.

C

Indianapolis Brebeuf

Cassie Kerns

6-3

Sr.

F-C

Valparaiso

Melissa Lechlitner

5-7

Jr.

CG

South Bend St. Joseph’s

Susan Lester

6-1

Jr.

C-F

Pendleton Pendleton Heights

Tara Miller

5-10

Sr.

G

Ramsey North Harrison

Stephanie Lynch

6-3

Sr.

C

New Albany

Whitney Thomas

6-0

Sr.

C-F

Bloomington North

D. D. Jernigan

5-11

Jr.

SM

East Chicago Central

Fahkara Malone

5-5

Jr.

CG

Evansville Reitz Memorial

Kimberly Roberson

5-10

Sr.

SM

Indianapolis Cathedral

Top Sleeper

Michelle Oswalt

5-10

So.

SM

West Lafayette

Second 12

Porchia Green

5-8

Sr.

G

Indianapolis Arlington

Mara Freshour

6-2

Sr.

SM

Nashville Brown County

Krista Coner

6-1

Sr.

C

Trafalgar Indian Creek

Kendall Reynolds

6-0

Sr.

F

South Bend Riley

Maria Olsthoorn

6-2

Jr.

F-C

Newburg Castle

Sabrina Johnson

6-3

So.

F

Jeffersonville

Stephanie Ford

6-3

Sr.

C

Indianapolis Franklin Central

Samantha Johnson

6-5

Sr.

C

Jeffersonville

Kiley Jarrett

5-3

Sr.

PG

Bloomington North

Leah Phillips

5-7

Sr.

PG

Newburgh Castle

Amanda Stull

5-9

Jr.

PG

Rushville

Aimee Litka

5-10

Sr.

SM

South Bend St. Joseph’s

Second Sleeper
(Players listed alphabetically)

Tanika Mays

5-11 ˝

Sr.

SM

Marion

The Next Best Grouping of D-1 Prospects
(Players listed alphabetically and between mid to low D-1)

Ashley Barlow

5-9

Jr.

CG

Indianapolis Pike

Dana Beaven

6-0

Sr.

F

Corydon Central

Trisha Bennett

5-4

Sr.

G

New Albany

Stephanie Boyle

6-0

Sr.

F-C

Chesterton

Andrea Fichter

5-9

Sr.

F

Evansville Memorial

Stefanie Gerardot

5-10

Sr.

SM

Ft. Wayne Luers

Morgan Groover

6-0

Sr.

C-F

Elwood

Janelle Hardesty

5-8

Jr.

G

Osgood Jac Cen-Del

Jessica Hildenbrand

5-6

Sr.

G

Cambridge City Lincoln

Jessica Huffman

5-6

Jr.

G

Whiteland

Becky Howerton

6-2

Sr.

C

Pendleton Pendleton Heights

Lindsay Humes

6-2

Sr.

F

Valparaiso

Kara Keesling

5-6

Sr.

PG

Middletown Shenandoah

Megan King

5-10

So.

G

Ft. Wayne Canterbury

Lindsey Kluempers

6-0

Sr.

F

Fishers Hamilton Southeastern

Kara Kramer

5-9

Sr.

G

Akron Tippecanoe Valley

Julie Lipperd

6-0

Sr.

F

Valparaiso South Ripley

Beth Marshall

5-6

Jr.

G

Fishers Hamilton Southeastern

Monica Macellari

6-1

Sr.

C-F

South Bend Clay

Chelsea Miller

5-10

Sr.

G

Middletown Shenandoah

Aimee Mishler

5-5

Jr.

PG

Valparaiso Washington Twp.

Brittney Moore

6-3

Jr.

C

Merrillville

Cassie Pruzin

5-7

Sr.

PG

Crown Point

Kahla Roudebush

5-9

Sr.

PG

Fishers Hamilton Southeastern

Sydney Smallbone

5-9

So.

G

South Bend St. Joseph’s

Jerri Taylor

5-8

Sr.

G

South Bend Washington

Melanie Thornton

5-11

Jr.

F

Carmel

Corie West

5-6

So.

G

Anderson

Lacey Workman

5-10

Sr.

SM

Indianapolis Ben Davis

PREPHOOPS Note:   I have not listed Mr. Bolus’ top D-2/NAIA and small college prospects due to space constraints. Rick Bolus player rankings are based on college potential and players can move up or down in rankings over a period of time.

©2004 Ron Harrison