Rick Bolus' High Potential® Basketball Recruiting Service, Inc.
 
Boys ~ June 2004 Edition
 
Top Rising Prospects For Kentucky Boys For 2004-2005

 

  NAME

HEIGHT

CLASS

POS

SCHOOL

Top 12

Curtis Pulley

6-5

Sr.

CF

Hopkinsville

Dominic Tilford

5-11

Sr.

PG

Jeffersontown

Eugene Wade

6-7

So.

CF

Carrollton Carroll County

JaJuan Spillman

5-11

Sr.

PG

Louisville Pleasure Ridge Park

Aaron Cash

5-11

Sr.

PG

Rockcastle County

Maurice Grinter

6-2

Sr.

SM

Fairdale

Derek Adams

6-5

Sr.

WF

Greenville Muhlenberg North

Tory Robertson

6-4

Sr.

SM

Frankfort

Albert Jackson

6-8

Jr.

C

Madisonville Hopkins County Central

Zach Mefford

6-5

Sr.

WF

Williamstown

Orlando Woodard

6-5

Sr.

CF

Russellville

Jared Carter

7-0

Sr.

C

Georgetown Scott County

Top Sleeper

Joshua Mack

5-11

Jr.

CG

Hopkinsville University Heights

Second 12

Ravon Lee

6-3

Sr.

CF

Louisville Ballard

William Bradley

6-2

So.

2G

Horse Cave Caverna

A. J. Slaughter

6-0

Jr.

PG

Shelbyville Shelby County

Wilbert Reeves

6-5

Sr.

PF

Louisville Ballard

Daniel Ard

6-6

Jr.

F-C

Benton Marshall County

Josh Clemons

6-9

Jr.

C

Hartford Ohio County

Rodney Mitchell

6-7

Sr.

F-C

Manchester Clay County

Steven Sexton

6-1

Sr.

2G

Monticello Wayne County

Brennan Votel

6-7

Sr.

CF

Covington Catholic

Brett Miller

6-8

Jr.

C-F

Ashland Paul Blazer

Michael Scott

6-4

Sr.

2G

Crestwood South Oldham

Matt Walls

6-2

So.

2G

Georgetown Scott County

The Next 30 Best
(Players listed alphabetically)

Russell Allen

6-8

Jr.

C

Paris Bourbon County

Walt Allen

6-5

Jr.

C

London South Laurel

Daniel Alcorn

6-1

Sr.

2G

Mount Washington Bullitt East

Andre Barnes

6-1

Jr.

PG

Louisville Western

Zach Berry

6-0

Sr.

PG

Louisville Trinity

Rick Bodiford

6-4

Sr.

WF

Louisville Eastern

Deron Brown

5-10

Sr.

PG

Paris Bourbon County

Keith Burton

5-10

Sr.

2G

Fulton City

Randon Cavette

6-4

Jr.

PF

Mayfield Graves County

Daniel Combs

6-2

Sr.

2G

Hazard Perry County Central

Aaron Dunaway

6-3

Jr.

2G

Frankfort

Brandon Embry

5-10

Sr.

PG

Hodgenville LaRue County

Cody Fannin

6-7

Sr.

PF

Ashland Fairview

Zac Gillum

6-0

Sr.

2G

Greenup Greenup County

Alex Gravelle

6-4

Sr.

WF

Louisville Male

Tim Hill

6-0

Sr.

CG

Marion Crittendon County

Blake Hubbs

6-2

Sr.

CG

Harlan Cawood

Jay Ivey

6-7

Jr.

C

Owensboro Catholic

Evan McDole

6-5

Sr.

CF

Alexandria Bishop Brossart

Troy McFarland

6-1

Sr.

2G

Bowling Green Warren Central

Trae Moore

6-3

Jr.

SM

Louisville Manual

Nathan Owen

5-11

Sr.

PG

Hopkinsville University Heights

Ty Proffitt

6-1

So.

PG

London South Laurel

Clinton Reisz

6-11

Sr.

C

Hartford Ohio County

Justin Royles

6-1

Sr.

2G

Louisville Manual

Kyle Saxton

6-3

Sr.

CG

Louisville Trinity

Mike Schwindel

6-5

Sr.

CF

Lewisport Hancock County

Ryan Troutman

6-1

Sr.

PG

Mount Washington Bullitt East

Bryan Turnage

6-2

Sr.

WF

Lexington Henry Clay

Tino Washington

5-7

Sr.

PG

Lexington Bryan Station


 
PREPHOOPS Note:  Rick Bolus player rankings are based on college potential and players can move up or down in rankings over a period of time.

2004 RonHarrison