Rick Bolus' High Potential Basketball Recruiting Service, Inc.


Girls ~ April 2005 Edition
Tennessee Roundup Report for 2004-2005
The Top 100 Players

 

  NAME

HEIGHT

CLASS

POS

SCHOOL

Top 12

Cait McMahan

5-6

Jr.

PG

Maryville Heritage

Latoya Bullard

5-7

Sr.

PG

Memphis Craigmont

Jessica Jackson

6-4

Sr.

C

Memphis Craigmont

Erin Ogan

6-1

Sr.

F

Powell

Alysha Clark

6-0

Sr.

F

Mt. Juliet

Bianca Thomas

5-11

Jr.

SM

Henderson Chester County

Caitlin Hollifield

6-0

So.

C

Powell

Lakendra Phillips

5-11

Jr.

SM

Memphis Ridgeway

Jackie Pickel

5-9

Jr.

G

Cleveland Bradley Central

Keke Stewart

6-1

Jr.

C

Oak Ridge

Jessica Bobbitt

6-1

Sr.

C

Trenton Peabody

Holly Rogers

5-9

Sr.

G

Cleveland

Top Sleeper

Rakeshia Perry

6-0

Fr.

F-C

Trenton Peabody

Second 12

Sarah Riddle

6-4

Sr.

C

Murfreesboro Oakland

Melissa Liebschwager

5-11

Sr.

SM

Memphis Briarcrest

Jazmine Taylor

5-8

Jr.

SM

Memphis Ridgeway

Kerri Simpson

5-8

So.

SM

Cleveland

Lauren Roberts

6-0

Sr.

F

Germantown Houston

Brandi Brown

6-2

Jr.

C

Jamestown York Institute

Latoya Bellamy

5-10

Jr.

F

Martin Westview

Sha Brooks

5-9

Sr.

PG

Jackson North Side

April Snipes

6-0

Sr.

F

Shelbyville Central

Deandra Bullock

5-10

Jr.

F

Columbia Central

Kaci Bailey

5-10

Sr.

PG

Dresden

Jasmine Robinson

6-0

Fr.

G

Knoxville Austin-East

The Second 25
(Players listed alphabetically)

Abby Andrews

5-7

Fr.

G

Collinwood

Sarah Baker

6-0

Sr.

F

Nashville Harpeth Hall

Danielle Barnett

5-9

Sr.

F

Trenton Peabody

Katie Brooks

5-8

Fr.

G

Maryville Heritage

Jana Cross

6-0

Jr.

F

Loretto

Tara Davis

5-6

So.

SM

Murfreesboro Oakland

Karen Dorris

6-0

Sr.

C-F

Nashville David Libscomb

Kaitlin Dudley

5-10

Jr.

F

Dyer Gibson County

Krystal Edney

5-9

Jr.

G

Linden Perry County

Kelly Gassie

5-8

Sr.

G

Lebanon Wilson Central

Kayla Holloway

6-4

So.

F-C

Dyersburg

Kali Holtfreter

5-11

Jr.

G

Hendersonville

Ashley Kyle

5-7

Jr.

F

Dandridge Jefferson County

Anne Marie Lanning

5-8

So.

G

Murfreesboro Riverdale

Paris Leonard

5-8

Sr.

G

Memphis Wooddale

Jasmin Massey

5-7

Sr.

G

Memphis B. T. Washington

Miriam McAlister

6-0

Sr.

F

Nashville David Libscomb

Kierra McCleary

5-7

So.

PG

Murfreesboro Oakland

Paige McFarlin

6-2

Jr.

C

Mt. Juliet

Jessica Mooney

5-7

Sr.

G

Nashville Hillsboro

Taylor Oliver

5-7

 

G

Smyrna

Summer Phipps

6-1

Jr.

C

Morristown Hamblen West

Tiffany Rodd

5-9

Sr.

F

Clinton Anderson County

Ashley Thayer

5-11

So.

W

Morristown Hamblen West

Miranda Wilkinson

6-1

Sr.

F

Huntland

The Third 25
(Players listed alphabetically)

Courtney Alvey

6-0

Sr.

C

Jackson University School

Janay Armstrong

6-0

Jr.

C

Columbia Central

Sarah Asberry

6-0

Sr.

C

Murfreesboro Oakland

Alicia Brown

5-4

Sr.

PG

Clinton

Chelsey Brown

5-4

Fr.

G

Clarkrange

Alliesha Easley

5-9

Jr.

G

Memphis Briarcrest

Nikki Ellis

5-6

Sr.

PG

Kingston Springs Harpeth

Alexus Givends

5-9

Jr.

SM

Memphis Kirby

Kara Harris

5-3

Sr.

PG

Alcoa

Lawanna Holiday

5-5

Sr.

G

Henderson Chester County

Kitty Houston

5-11

Sr.

SM

Knoxville Webb

Annie Kelly

6-1

So.

C-F

Franklin Centennial

Abby Lawson

5-10

Jr.

G

Ashland City Cheatham County

Brittany Lovett

5-7

Sr.

G

Summertown

Megan Lyons

5-6

Sr.

SM

Greeneville

Shy Marsh

5-4

Fr.

PG

Knoxville Austin-East

Lacondra Mason

6-1

Sr.

SM

Chattanooga Christian School

Lacelia Newman

5-9

Sr.

SM

Dyersburg

Amber Penn

5-9

Sr.

G

Jackson North Side

Casey Pigue

5-10

Jr.

G

Mt. Juliet

Jenna Roney

5-11

Sr.

F

Troy Obion County Central

Karmen Smith

5-9

Sr.

W

Oak Ridge

Shaunda Strayhorn

5-6

Jr.

G

Dyersburg

Chloe Taylor

6-2

Sr.

C

Bolivar Central

Anna Trull

5-8

So.

G

McKenzie

The Final 25 For a Total of 100
(Players listed alphabetically)

Ashley Asberry

6-0

Sr.

F

Murfreesboro Oakland

Tiffany Barnes

5-6

Jr.

W

Whitwell

Alyson Butler

5-9

Jr.

PG

Cleveland Walker Valley

Cassie Carden

5-9

Sr.

G

Manchester Coffee County

Miranda Cravens

5-2

Jr.

PG

Clarkrange

Heather Gose

5-10

Sr.

F

Manchester Coffee County

Sarah Harrison

5-8

Sr.

SM

Sneedville Hancock County

Lennisha Johnson

5-6

Sr.

G

Memphis Carver

Heather Kendrick

5-9

Jr.

G

Gallatin

Ashley Mowery

5-9

Sr.

PG

Lenoir City

Kendra Newman

5-5

Sr.

G

Pigeon Forge

Lacey Orr

5-9

Sr.

W

Louden

Rachel Owens

6-2

Sr.

C

Cumberland Gap

Vanessa Pincheon

5-5

Fr.

PG

Lynchburg Moore County

Alex Ross

5-9

Jr.

G

Columbia Central

Keshia Summers

5-0

Sr.

PG

Lewisburg Marshall County

Ashley Tipton

5-10

Sr.

PG

Knoxville Farragut

Whitney Vannoy

5-8

Jr.

G

Cumberland Gap

Brooke Waddell

5-9

Sr.

W

Greenville South Greene

Alicia Walker

6-0

So.

F-C

Alamo Crockett County

Elyse Webb

5-9

Jr.

G

Hendersonville

Kristen Wix

6-0

Sr.

C-F

Lafayette Macon County

Kayle Woodlee

5-6

So.

W

Coalmont Grundy County

PREPHOOPS Note:   Mr. Bolus player bases his rankings on college potential and players can move up or down in rankings over a period of time.

2005 Ron Harrison