Rick Bolus' High Potential® Basketball Recruiting Service, Inc.

Boys ~ March 2005 Edition

Tennessee Roundup Report for 2004-2005
 

The Top 75 Seniors

NAME

HEIGHT

CLASS

POS

SCHOOL

Top 12

Tyler Smith

6-7

Sr.

F

Pulaski Giles County

J. P. Prince

6-7

Sr.

G

Memphis White Station

Reginald Delk

6-5

Sr.

SM

Jackson Northside

Charles Little

6-6

Sr.

F

Cleveland

Lawrence Kinnard

6-7

Sr.

F

Memphis Raleigh Egypt

Richard Delk

6-5

Sr.

G

Jackson Northside

Xavier Webb

6-9

Sr.

F

Atwood West Carroll

Anthony Mason

6-6

Sr.

F

Memphis Fairley

Calvin Williams

6-7

Sr.

F

Memphis Hillcrest

Matt Dotson

6-8

Sr.

F

Centerville Hickman County

Olajuwon Kemp

6-7

Sr.

F

Bolivar Central

Nicchaeus Doaks

6-7

Sr.

F

Trenton Peabody

Top Sleeper

Drake Reed

6-4

Sr.

F

Clarksville Northeast

Second 12

Jeff Smith

6-5

Sr.

SM

Chattanooga Tyner

Daniel Puckett

6-7

Sr.

F

McEwen

Jonathan Adams

6-6

Sr.

F

Chattanooga Baylor

Theryn Hutson

6-9

Sr.

C

LaVergne

Colin Cunningham

6-6

Sr.

SM

Memphis White Station

Desmond Yates

6-7

Sr.

SM

Somerville Fayette-Ware

Donnell Mayben

6-6

Sr.

F

Covington

Caleb Skogen

6-2

Sr.

G

Chattanooga Tennessee Temple

Corey Pfleger

6-2

Sr.

G

Dickson Dickson County

Israel Kirk

6-7

Sr.

C

Antioch Lighthouse Christian

Vashon Ingram

6-5

Sr.

F

Memphis Raleigh Egypt

Leon Martin

6-7

Sr.

F

Memphis Sheffield

Second Sleeper

Tyler Troupe

6-5

Sr.

F

Gallatin

Third 12

Reginald Owens

6-7

Sr.

F

Memphis Fairley

Rico Seay

6-2

Sr.

G

Memphis Raleigh Egypt

Jordan Mincy

6-0

Sr.

PG

Memphis Ridgeway

Duriel Temple

6-2

Sr.

G

Memphis Melrose

Johnny Lee

5-10

Sr.

PG

Nashville Martin L. King

Logan Johnson

6-4

Sr.

F

Knoxville South Doyle

Eric West

6-8

Sr.

F-C

Memphis Manassas

Cory Reimoninq

6-3

Sr.

G

Lebanon Wilson Central

Joe Shivers

6-2

Sr.

G

Humboldt

Tim Green

6-5

Sr.

SM

Memphis Raleigh Egypt

Jeremy Jones

6-4

Sr.

F

Memphis Fairley

Demarcus Curry

6-4

Sr.

SM

Memphis Sheffield

Third Sleeper

Rob Bledsoe

6-10

Sr.

C

Englewood McMinn Central

Fourth 12

Carlos Singleton

6-6

Sr.

F

Brownsville Haywood

Nigel Johnson

6-2

Sr.

G

Memphis Wooddale

Tarvis Grandberry

6-3

Sr.

G

Memphis Kirby

Jason Smiley

6-0

Sr.

G

Arlington Bolton

Danny Cumby

5-10

Sr.

PG

Crossville Cumberland County

Rushawn Reeves

6-0

Sr.

W

Knoxville Fulton

Brandon Shane

6-2

Sr.

SM

Greenfield

Zac Walker

5-11

Sr.

PG

Columbia Central

Gary Vaughn

6-4

Sr.

F-C

Franklin Page

Jeffrey Brant

6-6

Sr.

C-F

Greenbrier

David Hilgeman

6-3

Sr.

G

Memphis White Station

Chris Orr

6-7

Sr.

F

Brentwood

Fourth Sleeper

Randon Floyd

6-2

Sr.

G

Evensville Rhea County

Fifth 12

Terrence Stephens

6-0

Sr.

G

Antioch Lighthouse Christian

Andrew Donald

6-5

Sr.

F

Lebanon

Nick Parks

6-5

Sr.

F

Covington

Larricus Brown

6-5

Sr.

F

Memphis Raleigh Egypt

Nathan Thomas

6-6

Sr.

F

Lebanon Wilson Central

Demario Dayton

6-5

Sr.

F

Nashville Martin L. King

Travis Sikes

6-3

Sr.

G

Nashville Christ Presbyterian

Michael Rice

6-4

Sr.

F

Memphis Ridgeway

Jordan Calhoun

6-5

Sr.

F

Lebanon Wilson Central

Chad Henderson

6-2

Sr.

G

Memphis Sheffield

Amorrow Morgan

6-4

Sr.

SM

Cordova

Alex Perry

6-3

Sr.

SM

Lebanon Wilson Central

Fifth Sleeper

Jeff Barnes

6-6

Sr.

F

Franklin

The Next 10 Best Seniors For a Total of 75
(listed mostly alphabetically)

Cory Smith

6-3

Sr.

PG

Bartlett

Will Ruoff

6-7

Sr.

F

Memphis Craigmont

Sam Smith

5-11

Sr.

PG

Dyersburg

Tyler McCann

6-0

Sr.

G

Elizabethton Unaka

Brandon Berry

6-0

Sr.

PG

Memphis Briarcrest

Jeremy Smith

6-0

Sr.

PG

Greenfield

Wade Bryant

6-4

Sr.

F

Knoxville Fulton

Joe Smith

6-8

Sr.

C

Memphis White Station

Alan Asberry

6-1

Sr.

PG

Baxter Upperman

Nelson Harper

5-11

Sr.

G

Hartsville Trousdale County

 

Tennessee's Top Underclassmen for 2004-2005
 

NAME

HEIGHT

CLASS

POS

SCHOOL

Top 12

Brandon Wright

6-10

Jr.

F

Brentwood Academy

Thaddeus Young

6-8

Jr.

F

Memphis Mitchell

Willie Kemp

6-2

Jr.

G

Bolivar Central

Pierre Niles

6-8

Jr.

F-C

Memphis Ridgeway

Mo Miller

6-2

So.

PG

Memphis Raleigh Egypt

Dwayne Chism

6-9

Jr.

C-F

Bolivar Central

Jeremy Williams

6-7

Jr.

F

Memphis Hamilton ???

Joseph Watkins

6-8

Jr.

F

Memphis Hamilton

Andre Thornton

6-4

Jr.

F

Memphis Mitchell

Brandon Powell

6-4

Jr.

SM

Memphis Mitchell

Keith Ramsey

6-7

Jr.

F

Murfreesboro Seigel

Timothy Ware

5-9

Fr.

PG

Memphis B. T. Washington

Top Sleeper

Ryan Langhi

6-9

So.

F

Nashville Father Ryan

Second 12

Chris Weitzel

6-7

Fr.

C

McMinnville Warren County

Dequan Twilley

5-10

Jr.

PG

Shelbyville Central

Stephen Kite

6-4

Jr.

F

Knoxville Austin-East

Derrick Anderson

5-10

Jr.

PG

Franklin

Bijon Jones

5-10

Jr.

PG

Antioch Lighthouse Christian

Clarence Smith

6-5

Jr.

F

Nashville Martin L. King

Joshua Bone

6-1

Jr.

G

Brentwood Academy

Jeremiah Crutcher

6-2

Jr.

PG

Nashville Hunters Lane

Steve Dowdie

6-9

Jr.

C

Germantown Houston

Kendall Dunn

6-5

Jr.

F

Hendersonville Beech

Chris Williams

6-7

Jr.

C

Memphis White Station

Logan Green

6-8

Jr.

C-F

Greenbrier


 
PREPHOOPS Note:  Rick Bolus player rankings are based on college potential and players can move up or down in rankings over a period of time.

2005 Ron Harrison