Rick Bolus' High Potential® Basketball Recruiting Service, Inc.
 
Boys ~ March 2004

 

Ohio Roundup Report for 2004-2005
 

The Top 100 Seniors
 

  NAME

HEIGHT

CLASS

POS

SCHOOL

Top 12

Travis Walton

6-2

Sr.

PG

Lima Senior

B. J. Raymond

6-6

Sr.

F

Toledo St. Johnís

Derek Brown

6-7

Sr.

F

Dayton Chaminade-Julienne

Korey Spates

6-0

Sr.

PG

Warrensville Heights

Jamele Cornley

6-5

Sr.

F

Columbus Brookhaven

Zach Hillesland

6-8

Sr.

F

Toledo St. Johnís

Kyle Madsen

6-9

Sr.

F

Dublin Coffman

Chris Knight

6-6

Sr.

F

Cincinnati Withrow

Matt Pilgrim

6-6

Sr.

F

Cincinnati Withrow

Tyler Dierkers

6-8

Sr.

F

Cincinnati Moeller

Johnny Wolf

6-2

Sr.

G

Cincinnati St. Xavier

Ross Morin

6-8

Sr.

F-C

Cincinnati Princeton

Top Sleeper

Brandon Stores

6-10

Sr.

C

Cincinnati Christian Center

Second 12

Ryan Childress

6-7

Sr.

F

Cincinnati Moeller

Nate Linhart

6-5

Sr.

F

Gahanna Lincoln

Jerome Tilman

6-6

Sr.

F

Beavercreek

Eric Marschall

6-7

Sr.

F

New London

Jason Miller

6-8

Sr.

C-F

Hamilton

DeAndre Byrd

6-0

Sr.

G

Cincinnati Taft

Nate Miller

6-3

Sr.

SM

Springfield South

Michael Hall

5-11

Sr.

PG

Troy

Matt Adler

6-11 Ĺ

Sr.

C

Cleveland St. Ignatius

Justin Gaines

6-2

Sr.

G

Cincinnati Colerain

Jason Snow

6-1

Sr.

PG

Canton McKinley

Mike Kramer

6-4

Sr.

SM

Cincinnati Oak Hills

Second Sleeper

Gino Smith

6-8

Sr.

F

Cincinnati Christian Center

Third 12

Cordaryl Ballard

6-4

Sr.

G

Columbus Mifflin

Dwayne Jackson

6-3

Sr.

G

Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit

Jeremy Chappell

6-3

Sr.

SM

Cincinnati Northwest

Chad Fender

6-2

Sr.

G

Poland Seminary

Matt Poole

6-6

Sr.

F

South Charleston Southeastern

Brett Wackerly

5-11

Sr.

PG

North Canton Hoover

Jon Avery

6-5

Sr.

F

Mansfield

Kenny Hayes

6-0

Sr.

PG

Clayton Northmont

Jacob Diebler

6-2

Sr.

PG

Fostoria

Lawrence Wilson

6-6

Sr.

F

Akron St. Vincent-St.Mary

Tyler Winkleman

6-8

Sr.

C

Perrysburg

Lee Boddie

5-11

Sr.

PG

Trotwood Madison

Third Sleeper

Donta Anthony

5-10

Sr.

PG

Medina

Fourth 12

Brandon Morris

6-7

Sr.

F

Cleveland Glenville

Darren Hobbs

6-5

Sr.

SM

Worthington

Sean Smith

6-7

Sr.

F

Cincinnati Christian Center

Shane Carter

6-1

Sr.

PG

Troy

Nick Coon

6-2

Sr.

PG

Mt. Vernon

Marlon Sanders

5-10

Sr.

PG

Cleveland Heights

Kenny McCornell

6-3

Sr.

G

Cleveland Glenville

Talmadge Bell

6-2

Sr.

PG

Cincinnati Christian Center

David Duncan

6-9

Sr.

F

New Richmond

Dominick Goodman

6-2

Sr.

G

Cincinnati Colerain

Jarrett Buckosh

6-6

Sr.

F-C

Lorain Clearview

Mike Kimmey

5-9

Sr.

G

Cincinnati Sycamore

Fourth Sleeper

Carl Wolfe

6-2

Sr.

G

Pomeroy Meigs

Fifth 12

Robert Mercer

6-6

Sr.

F

Warrensville Heights

Morgan Lewis

6-2

Sr.

G

Painesville Harvey

Sam Payne

6-2

Sr.

G

Columbus Linden McKinley

Ted Lawler

6-8

Sr.

F

Cuyahoga Falls CVCA

Marcus Washington

6-8

Sr.

F-C

Chillicothe

Deonte Murphy

5-9

Sr.

PG

East Cleveland Size

Daryel Washington

6-8

Sr.

C

Maumee

Sean Weatherspoon

6-3

Sr.

F

Canton McKinley

Von Andrew Davis

6-2 Ĺ

Sr.

SM

Springfield South

Greg Sweeney

6-6

Sr.

F

Cincinnati St. Xavier

Travante Leftenant

6-7

Sr.

F-C

Columbus Africentric

Rayshawn Hamilton

6-5

Sr.

F

Akron Central-Hower

Fifth Sleeper

Jaron Brooks

5-9

Sr.

PG

Cincinnati Western Hills

Sixth 12

Matt Cripe

6-8

Sr.

F-C

Loveland

Robin Bailey

6-4

Sr.

SM

Westerville South

Jerrann Wright

6-6

Sr.

F

Cincinnati Western Hills

Dan Borchardt

6-0

Sr.

PG

Archbold

Nick Kohs

6-8

Sr.

C-F

Liberty Twp. Lakota East

Tyler Evans

6-1

Sr.

G

Circleville Logan Elm

Clint Austin

6-3

Sr.

SM

Chillicothe

David Sherman

6-3

Sr.

G

Akron Central-Hower

Scott Grote

6-4

Sr.

G

Centerville

Jacob Fanning

5-9 Ĺ

Sr.

PG

Lakeside Dunbury

Quentin Upshaw

5-9

Sr.

PG

Chillicothe

Kyle Ritter

6-4

Sr.

F

Columbus St. Charles Prep

Sixth Sleeper

Danny Biber

6-7

Sr.

F

Lorain Admiral King

Seventh 12

Jason Simon

6-2

Sr.

G

Cleveland Collingwood

Deonte James

6-8

Sr.

C

Euclid

Chad James

6-4

Sr.

F

Springboro

Donald Suel

6-4

Sr.

SM

Columbus Africentric

James Walker

5-9

Sr.

PG

Toledo Scott

Tyler Rosenberger

6-4

Sr.

F

Elmore Woodmore

Ronald Hollis

5-11 Ĺ

Sr.

G

Cleveland VASJ

Keith Jackson

6-8

Sr.

C

Lima Senior

Greg Opton

6-4

Sr.

F

Huber Heights Wayne

Charlie Ingstrup

6-4

Sr.

SM

Loveland

Joe Shardo

6-5

Sr.

SM

Versailles

Jabriel Thomas

5-8

Sr.

PG

Springfield South

The Next Best For a Total of 100 Seniors
(listed mostly alphabetically)

Shaun Gunnell

6-2

Sr.

SM

Columbus Linden McKinley

Craig Randolph

6-1

Sr.

G

Racine Southern

Rogert Walker

6-6

Sr.

C-F

Cincinnati Princeton

Brett Beuchler

6-1

Sr.

PG

Sardina Eastern Brown

Drew Fraham

6-1

Sr.

G

West Carrollton

Matt Warren

6-0

Sr.

G

Toledo Central Catholic

Brandon Miller

6-4

Sr.

F

Cincinnati Indian Hills

Justin Patrick

6-4

Sr.

F

Galloway Westland

Dan Amato

5-9

Sr.

G

Toledo Central Catholic

Nate Stahl

6-5

Sr.

F

St. Henry


 

Ohio's Top Underclassmen for 2004-2005
 

  NAME

HEIGHT

CLASS

POS

SCHOOL

Top 12

O. J. Mayo

6-5

So.

SM

Cincinnati North College Hill

Daequan Cook

6-5

Jr.

SM

Dayton Dunbar

David Lighty

6-5

Jr.

SM

Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph

Richard Semrau

6-10

Jr.

C

Rocky River Lutheran West

Billy Walker

6-6

So.

F

Cincinnati North College Hill

James Dews

6-4

Jr.

G

Liberty Twp. Lakota East

Dallas Lauderdale

6-9

So.

C-F

Solon

B. J. Mullens

6-9

Fr.

C

Canal Winchester World Harvest Christ.

Aaron Pogue

6-8

So.

C-F

Dayton Dunbar

Dontae Jackson

6-4

So.

G

Greenfield McClain

Raymar Morgan

6-7

Jr.

F

Canton McKinley

Josh Chichester

6-7

Jr.

F-C

Westchester Lakota West

Top Sleeper

Brandon Russ

6-7

Jr.

F-C

Cincinnati Taft

Second 12

Heath White

6-2

Jr.

G

Cincinnati Taft

Adrian Graves

6-3

Jr.

G

Cincinnati Hughes

Kurt Huelsman

6-9

Jr.

C-F

St. Henry

Nate Davis

6-3

Jr.

G

Bellaire

Ricky Jackson

6-4

So.

PG

Canton McKinley

Marcus Johnson

6-3

Jr.

SM

Akron St. Vincent-St.Mary

Tyrone Bradshaw

6-8

Jr.

C-F

Cincinnati Taft

Marcus Rhodes

6-2

Jr.

G

Cincinnati Christian Center

David White

6-3

Jr.

G

Uhrichsville Claymont

Cameron Thoroughman

6-6

Jr.

F

Portsmouth Clay

Mark Anderson

6-6

Jr.

F

Dayton Dunbar

Chris Poellnitz

6-1

Jr.

PG

Toledo Libbey


 

PREPHOOPS Note:   Rick Bolus player rankings are based on college potential and players can move up or down in rankings over a period of time.

©2005 Ron Harrison