Rick Bolus' High Potential Basketball Recruiting Service, Inc.
 
Girls ~ February 2005 Edition
 

Kentucky Roundup Report For 2004-2005
The Top 100 Prospects

 

  NAME

HEIGHT

CLASS

POS

SCHOOL

Top 12

Arnika Brown

6-1

Jr.

SM

Christian County

Carly Ormerod

5-8

Sr.

PG

Sacred Heart Academy

Ashley Hawkins

5-9

Sr.

PG

Henderson County

Amber Norton

6-1

Jr.

F

Louisville Assumption

Emily Queen

6-0

So.

SM

Rose Hill Christian

Alicia Bunton

6-3

Jr.

C

Louisville Ballard

Jenne Jackson

6-0

Sr.

C

North Hardin

Chelsia Lymon

5-5

Jr.

PG

Scott County

Rebecca Gray

5-10

So.

G

Scott County

Lydia Watkins

6-1

Jr.

F

Christian County

Nikki Davis

5-8

Jr.

PG

Lexington Catholic

Lori Fletcher

6-0

8th

F

Wolfe County

Top Sleeper

Janae Howard

6-2

Fr.

F-C

Owensboro

Second 12

Kasi Mullins-Galloway

5-8

Sr.

G

Knott County Central

Anaris Sickles

6-0

Jr.

C

Lexington Catholic

Brittany Edelen

5-9

Jr.

F

Washington County

Taylor Kopple

5-11

Sr.

SM

Sacred Heart Academy

Shannon Novosel

6-1

Sr.

C

Lexington Catholic

Destiny Mattingly

5-9

Sr.

G

Woodford County

Robyn Jennings

5-11

Sr.

F

Elizabethtown

Kenzie Rich

5-7

Jr.

G

Monroe County

Crystal Leach

6-3

Jr.

C

Bryan Station

Paige Guffey

5-8

Sr.

G

Clinton County

Amber Guffey

5-7

Sr.

PG

Clinton County

Jayme Thiem

5-8

Sr.

G

Newport Central Catholic

The Second 25
(Players listed alphabetically)

Johnna Abney

5-6

Sr.

PG

Rockcastle County

Brittany Bass

6-0

Sr.

C-F

Covington Holy Cross

Pam Bell

6-2

Jr.

C

Paducah Tilghman

Kellesha Cook

5-7

Fr.

PG

Franklin-Simpson

Elizabeth Campbell

6-2

So.

C

Sacred Heart Academy

Taylor Christman

5-7

Jr.

G

Paris

Katy Cooke

5-7

8th

PG

Woodford County

Chiquita Evans

5-7

So.

F

Moore

Brooke Faulkner

5-9

Jr.

SM

Harrison County

Tia Gibbs

5-8

Fr.

F

Louisville Butler

Amanda Green

5-7

Jr.

G

Shelby County

Briana Green

5-7

Fr.

G

Lexington Catholic

Rachel Lantry

5-9

Jr.

G

Covington Holy Cross

Julie Leach

6-0

Sr.

F

Ohio County

Meredith Marsh

5-9

Jr.

PG

Christian Academy of Louisville

Ashley Massey

6-1

Sr.

C

Cumberland

Maggie McKemie

6-0

Sr.

SM

Christian Academy of Louisville

Brittany Pittman

6-2

Sr.

C

Tates Creek

Haley Ratliff

5-8

So.

PG

Pike County Central

Ceira Ricketts

5-7

Fr.

G

Louisville Fairdale

Mikkah Rogers

5-7

Fr.

G

Corbin

Dymon Rondo

5-9

Jr.

SM

Louisville Eastern

Tara Rowe

5-10

Sr.

G

Rockcastle County

Katie Sanderson

5-11

Sr.

F-C

Greenwood

Whitney Waddell

5-11

Sr.

C-F

Henderson County

The Third 25
(Players listed alphabetically)

Jessica Baker

5-6

Jr.

PG

Hart County

Whitney Ballinger

6-1

So.

SM

Carroll County

Ashley Bell

5-11

Sr.

F

Wayne County

Paula Carver

5-8

Sr.

G

Webster County

Ranthony Clark

5-6

Jr.

PG

Paul Dunbar

Colette Cole

5-9

Jr.

SM

Breathitt County

Camille Cook

5-10

Sr.

F-C

Whitesburg

Renee Dailey

6-1

Sr.

SM

Boone County

Kala Faulkner

5-7

Jr.

G

Rose Hill

Katie Filatreau

5-6

Sr.

PG

Washington County

Ciara Gibbs

6-0

Sr.

C-F

Central

Jayme Gilbert

5-7

Jr.

PG

Clay County

Nicole Holman

5-3

Jr.

PG

Louisville Butler

Assere Itiavkase

5-9

Sr.

F

Paducah Tilghman

Jessica Jackson

5-5

Sr.

G

John Hardin

Latoshia Lawrence

5-6

Jr.

PG

Apollo

Taran Johnson

6-0

Sr.

F

South Laurel

Heather Martin

5-10

Jr.

PG

Knott County Central

Austin McIntosh

5-7

Sr.

SM

Owsley County

Erin Menard

6-1

Sr.

C

Oldham County

Amie Noll

5-8

Sr.

PG

Covington Holy Cross

Kristen Pendleton

6-2

Sr.

C-F

Tates Creek

Brandi Rayburn

6-0

Jr.

F-C

West Carter

Laquisha Wharton

5-2

Jr.

PG

Louisville Iroquois

Brittany Young

5-6

Fr.

PG

Graves Couty

Bonus Sleeper

Angela Roof

6-2

Jr.

C

Paducah St. Mary

The Final 25 for a Total of 100+ Players
(Players listed alphabetically)

Brittany Abbott

5-8

Sr.

G

Clinton County

Dominica Blakemore

5-9

Sr.

G

Manual

Carley Blankenship

5-6

Jr.

G

Bryan Station

Kylie Brady

5-7

Fr.

G

Central Hardin

Sam Butts

5-5

Fr.

PG

Calloway County

Kim Clark

5-7

Sr.

G

Betsy Layne

Lara Donnelly

5-6

Sr.

G

Elizabethtown

Leslie Dowdy

6-2

Sr.

C

Graves Couty

Kristi Drake

5-6

Sr.

G

Beth Haven

Madison Flowers

5-9

Sr.

SM

Somerset

Katie Followell

5-11

Sr.

F-C

Bullitt East

Jessica Fortman

6-0

So.

F

Russell

Krista Hatfield

5-7

Sr.

G

Henderson County

Whitney Hogg

5-9

Sr.

SM

Whitesburg

Elizabeth Horn

5-10

8th

G

Berea

Nikki Jeck

5-2

Fr.

PG

Madison Southern

Erica Lee

6-0

Sr.

C-F

Mercer County

Amber Neace

5-10

Jr.

F

South Laurel

Veronika Peercy

5-7

Sr.

G

Muhlenberg North

Ashley Prince

6-0

So.

C-F

Owensboro

Nicole Robbins

5-8

Sr.

SM

Bardstown Bethlehem

Samantha Sheeran

5-6

Fr.

SM

Central Hardin

LaDonna Turley

5-5

So.

PG

Harrison County

Kayla Vance

5-9

Sr.

SM

Heath

Marisa Williams

6-0

Jr.

C

Manual

PREPHOOPS Note: Rick Bolus player rankings are based on college potential and players can move up or down in rankings over a period of time.

2005 Ron Harrison