Rick Bolus' High Potential Basketball Recruiting Service, Inc.

Girls ~ March 2005 Edition
Indiana Roundup Report for 2004-2005
The Top 100 Players

 

  NAME

HEIGHT

CLASS

POS

SCHOOL

Top 12

Amber Harris

6-5

Jr.

F-C

Indianapolis North Central

Ta'Shia Phillips

6-5

So.

C

Indianapolis Brebeuf

Jodi Howell

6-0

Sr.

SM

Alexandria

Cassie Kerns

6-3

Sr.

C-F

Valparaiso

Melissa Lechlitner

5-7

Jr.

CG

South Bend St. Joseph’s

Kimberly Roberson

5-10

Sr.

SM

Indianapolis Cathedral

D. D. Jernigan

5-11

Jr.

SM

East Chicago Central

Susan Lester

6-1

Jr.

C-F

Pendleton Pendleton Heights

Tara Miller

5-10

Sr.

G

Ramsey North Harrison

Whitney Thomas

6-0

Sr.

C-F

Bloomington North

Mara Freshour

6-2

Sr.

SM

Nashville Brown County

Stephanie Lynch

6-3

Sr.

C

New Albany

Top Sleeper

Sharon Houston

6-2

Jr.

C

Gary Wallace

Second 12

Stephanie Ford

6-3

Sr.

C

Indianapolis Franklin Central

Ashley Barlow

5-10

Jr.

CG

Indianapolis Pike

Fahkara Malone

5-5

Jr.

CG

Evansville Reitz Memorial

Samantha Johnson

6-5

Sr.

C

Jeffersonville

Krista Coner

6-1

Sr.

C

Trafalgar Indian Creek

Maria Olsthoorn

6-2

Jr.

F-C

Newburg Castle

Kahla Roudebush

5-9

Sr.

PG

Fishers Hamilton Southeastern

Jerri Taylor

5-8

Sr.

G

South Bend Washington

Kendall Reynolds

6-0

Sr.

F

South Bend Riley

Kiley Jarrett

5-3

Sr.

PG

Bloomington North

Porchia Green

5-8

Sr.

PG

Indianapolis Arlington

Audrey McDonald

5-8

Jr.

PG

Kokomo

The Second 25
(Players listed alphabetically)

Trisha Bennett

5-4

Sr.

CG

New Albany

Dana Beaven

6-0

Sr.

F

Corydon Central

Laura Bugher

6-0

Jr.

F

Indianapolis Lutheran

Jessica Canary

6-0

Jr.

G

Greencastle South Putnam

Kristen Dockery

6-4

So.

C-F

South Bend St. Joseph’s

Rachel Ehret

5-6

Jr.

G

Indianapolis Lawrence North

Stephanie Gerardot

5-10

Sr.

SM

Ft. Wayne Luers

Morgan Groover

6-0

Sr.

C-F

Elwood

Michelle Hamblin

5-11

Sr.

SM

Gary West Side

Becky Howerton

6-2

Sr.

C

Pendleton Pendleton Heights

Sabrina Johnson

6-3

So.

F

Jeffersonville

Megan King

5-10

So.

G

Ft. Wayne Canterbury

Kara Kramer

5-9

Sr.

G

Akron Tippecanoe Valley

Aimee Litka

5-10

Sr.

SM

South Bend St. Joseph’s

Latonya LLoyd

6-3

So.

C-F

Charlestown

Tanika Mays

5-11 ˝

Sr.

SM

Marion

Chelsea Miller

5-10

Sr.

G

Middletown Shenandoah

Brittney Moore

6-3

Jr.

C

Merrillville

Michelle Oswalt

5-10

So.

SM

West Lafayette

Leah Phillips

5-7

Sr.

PG

Newburgh Castle

Cassie Pruzin

5-7

Sr.

PG

Crown Point

Tiffany Reida

5-6

Sr.

G

Russiaville Western

Isabell Rhenwick

5-7

Sr.

CG

Gary West Side

Charnell Ridley

6-0

Jr.

F

Ft. Wayne Concordia

Amanda Stull

5-9

Jr.

PG

Rushville

The Third 25
(Players listed alphabetically)

Amanda Bade

6-0

Sr.

F

Indianapolis Franklin Central

Azjah Bass

5-7

So.

G

Indianapolis Lawrence North

Stephanie Boyle

6-0

Sr.

F-C

Chesterton

Shaylee Brown

5-8

Fr.

G

Salem

Mindy Cooper

5-7

Jr.

G

Connersville

Andrea Fichter

5-9

Sr.

F

Evansville Reitz Memorial

Janelle Hardesty

5-8

Jr.

G

Osgood Jac Cen-Del

Jessica Hildenbrand

5-6

Sr.

G

Cambridge City Lincoln

Erica Humes

6-0

Jr.

SM

Valparaiso

Candace Jones

5-7

Sr.

G

Indianapolis Tech

Kara Keesling

5-6

Sr.

PG

Middletown Shenandoah

Lindsey Kluempers

6-0

Sr.

F

Fishers Hamilton Southeastern

Julie Lipperd

6-0

Sr.

F

Versailles South Ripley

Beth Marshall

5-6

Jr.

G

Fishers Hamilton Southeastern

Monica Macellari

6-1

Sr.

C-F

South Bend Clay

Yvonne Marten

6-1

So.

F

Indianapolis Cathedral

Aimee Mishler

5-5

Jr.

PG

Valparaiso Washington Twp.

Jernita Moore

5-11

Sr.

F

East Chicago Central

Ashley Pait

5-7

Jr.

PG

Jeffersonville

Paige Rudolph

5-6

Sr.

PG

Evansville Reitz Memorial

Sydney Smallbone

5-9

So.

G

South Bend St. Joseph’s

Melanie Thornton

5-11

Jr.

F

Carmel

Karissa Walter

5-5

Sr.

G

Valparaiso Boone Grove

Corie West

5-6

So.

G

Anderson

Lacey Workman

5-10

Sr.

SM

Indianapolis Ben Davis

The Fourth 25
(Players listed alphabetically)

Janette Burgin

5-10

Sr.

F

Frankfort Clinton Prairie

Natalie Christenson

6-0

Jr.

G

Morocco North Newton

Kristen Edwards

5-3

Sr.

G

Scottsburg

Jessica Huffman

5-6

Jr.

G

Whiteland

Lindsay Humes

6-2

Sr.

F

Valparaiso

Allison Jackson

5-10

Sr.

F

Sellersburg Silver Creek

Abby Kirchner

5-7

Sr.

G

North Vernon Jennings County

Kristin Malone

5-6

Sr.

G

Connersville

Sarah Merkel

6-0

Sr.

C

Evansville Memorial

Brittany Meyer

6-1

Sr.

F-C

Columbus East

Brittany Moore

5-8

Sr.

F

Indianapolis Perry Meridian

Brittany Neuman

6-2

Sr.

C

Huntingburg Southridge

Ashley Oliver

5-9

Sr.

SM

Kokomo Taylor

Kayla Rieckers

5-7

Sr.

PG

Brownstown Central

Casey Robertson

5-6

Sr.

PG

New Palestine

Julie Seiss

5-9

Jr.

PG

Warsaw

Courtney Simpson

6-0

Sr.

F

North Vernon Jennings County

Cassi Siska

5-9

Sr.

PG

Highland

Katie St. Clair

5-9

Sr.

F

South Bend St. Joseph’s

Stephanie Steele

5-11

Jr.

C-F

Sellersburg Silver Creek

Keesha Tate

5-7

Sr.

PG

Indianapolis Tech

Ashley Thombleson

5-10

Sr.

C

Bloomfield

Kelsie Thrasher

5-9

Sr.

F

Charlestown

Samantha Troutman

5-5

Sr.

G

Elizabeth South Central

Andi Winney

6-0

Jr.

C

Yorktown

PREPHOOPS Note:   Mr. Bolus player bases his rankings on college potential and players can move up or down in rankings over a period of time.

©2005 Ron Harrison