Rick Bolus' High Potential Basketball Recruiting Service, Inc.
 
Boys ~ February 2005 Edition
 

Indiana Roundup Report For 2004-2005
The 100 Top Seniors
 

  NAME

HEIGHT

CLASS

POS

SCHOOL

Top 12

Josh McRoberts

6-10

Sr.

F

Carmel

Luke Zeller

6-11

Sr.

C

Washington

Dominic James

5-11

Sr.

PG

Richmond

Wacey Hall

6-9

Sr.

C-F

Evansville Mater Dei

Deonta Vaughn

5-11

Sr.

PG

Indianapolis Arlington

Jordan Armstrong

6-6

Sr.

F

Muncie Central

Kyle Benge

6-1

Sr.

G

Plymouth

Jeremy Holland

6-8

Sr.

F

Austin

Jason Holsinger

5-11

Sr.

G

Lapel

Shawntes Gary

6-2

Sr.

SM

Elkhart Concord

Derek Drews

6-6

Sr.

SM

Elkhart Central

Top Sleeper

Armon Bassett

6-1

Sr.

PG

Terre Haute South

Second 12

Adam Arnold

6-6

Sr.

F

Decatur Bellmont

Jordan Brewer

6-6

Sr.

F

Frankfort Clinton Prairie

Joshua Mayo

5-11

Sr.

G

Merrillville

Brandon McPherson

6-1

Sr.

G

Indianapolis Lawrence North

Ronnie Thomas

6-10

Sr.

C

Middlebury Northridge

Aaron Gardner

6-10

Sr.

C

Frankton

Nick Rogers

6-9

Sr.

C

Pendleton Pendleton Heights

Brandon Parks

6-10

Sr.

C

Bunker Hill Maconaquah

Tristan Rogers

6-4

Sr.

SM

Kokomo

Aaron Richie

6-7

Sr.

SM

Decatur Bellmont

Alex Hall

6-0

Sr.

G

Charlestown

Tyke Cockerham

6-1

Sr.

G

Indianapolis Cathedral

Second Sleeper

Robert Eldridge

6-2

Sr.

G

Richmond New Creations

Third 12

Kurt Cunningham

6-9

Sr.

C

Sharpsville Tri-Central

Donald Cloutier

6-6

Sr.

F

Indianapolis Lawrence North

Andy Hampton

6-7

Sr.

C-F

Shelbyville

Joe Ramey

6-5

Sr.

SM

Franklin

Spencer Harris

6-0

Sr.

PG

Bluffton

Adam Gore

6-0

Sr.

G

Monrovia

Brandon Mayse

6-7

Sr.

F-C

Centerville

Daniel Cox

6-1

Sr.

G

New Castle

Alex Daniel

6-2

Sr.

PG

Muncie Central

Antonio Dye

6-0

Sr.

G

Mishawaka

Greg Gage

6-5

Sr.

SM

Indianapolis Chatard

Alex Loepker

6-6

Sr.

F

Lafayette Central Catholic

Third Sleeper

David Squires

6-5

Sr.

F

Indianapolis Arlington

Fourth 12

Kyle Duncan

6-4

Sr.

F

Indianapolis Ben Davis

Steven Gambles

6-4

Sr.

F

Indianapolis North Central

Brandon Kaiser

6-0

Sr.

G

St. Leon East Central

Robert Jenkins

5-10

Sr.

G

Gary Roosevelt

Shyron Ely

6-2

Sr.

G

Speedway

Darren Cloud

6-2

Sr.

G

Evansville Reitz

Kyle Smith

6-4

Sr.

F

Logansport

Adam Mughmaw

6-7

Sr.

C

Gas City Mississinewa

Nick Stephens

6-3

Sr.

G

Rushville

Kory Lantz

6-1

Sr.

G

Syracuse Wawassee

Tyler Morris

6-1

Sr.

PG

Indianapolis Lawrence North

Desmond Stephens

5-9

Sr.

PG

Bloomington South

Fourth Sleeper

Ben Slaton

6-0

Sr.

G

Columbus East

Fifh 12

Keith Radcliff

6-1

Sr.

G

Indianapolis Ritter

Justin Cortez

6-1

Sr.

G

Evansville Harrison

Adam Erbse

6-1

Sr.

PG

Centerville

Anthony Adkins

6-4

Sr.

F

Pekin Eastern

Jonas Coleman

6-4

Sr.

F

Indianapolis Chatard

Darrin Riddle

6-0

Sr.

G

Fortville Mt. Vernon

Justin Robinson

5-10

Sr.

G

Oakland City Wood Memorial

Jesse Howell

6-3

Sr.

G

Rockport South Spencer

Taylor Morrow

6-2

Sr.

PG

Poseyville North Posey

Dusty Magee

5-9

Sr.

PG

Knightstown

Buster Battreall

6-3

Sr.

G

Portage

Malachi Mitchell

6-3

Sr.

SM

Michigan City

Fifth Sleeper

Mike Russell

5-10

Sr.

PG

Indianapolis Pike

Sixth 12

Jon Moon

6-2

Sr.

G

Valparaiso

Justin Hawkins

6-2

Sr.

PG

Evansville Day School

Kyum Gillis

6-0

Sr.

G

East Chicago Central

Tim Carver

6-9

Sr.

C

Bunker Hill Maconaquah

Dominique John

6-3

Sr.

G

Indianapolis Perry Meridian

Derrick Freshwater

6-2

Sr.

F

Marion

Jeff Mattingly

6-2

Sr.

PG

Vincennes Lincoln

Jarred Beaver

6-2

Sr.

G

Flora Carroll

Mitch Anderson

6-1

Sr.

G

Floyds Knob Floyd Central

Michael Wienhorst

6-2

Sr.

G

Warsaw

Josiah Miller

5-11

Sr.

G

Muncie Central

Justin Dekock

6-4

Sr.

F

Wheatfield Kankakee Valley

Sixth Sleeper

Eulise Barney

6-4

Sr.

F

Sharpsville Tri-Central

Seventh 12

Anthony Munford

6-2

Sr.

SM

Indianapolis Arlington

Derrick DeShone

6-3

Sr.

PG

Elkhart Jimtown

Neal Mennen

6-3

Sr.

SM

Lebanon

Adam Peetz

6-6

Sr.

F

Osgood Jac-Cen-Del

Jason Werner

6-5

Sr.

SM

Indianapolis Roncalli

Tyler Leighton

6-0

Sr.

SM

Elkhart Jimtown

Craig Maier

6-0

Sr.

PG

Evansville Mater Dei

Kyle Landers

6-5

Sr.

F

Noblesville

Dustin Driggs

6-2

Sr.

G

Sharpsville Tri-Central

Brent Fairchild

6-2

Sr.

SM

Straughn Tri

Justin Burkett

5-11

Sr.

G

Gaston Wes-Del

Jace Redman

5-9

Sr.

PG

Mt. Vernon

The Next 10 Best for a Total of 100 Seniors

Ben Myers

6-2

Sr.

G

Carmel

Michael Moore

5-8

Sr.

PG

Elkhart Central

Nate McGinley

6-6

Sr.

C

Valparaiso Morgan Twp.

Nathan Hedrick

6-4

Sr.

F

Rushville

Tristian Gregory

6-1

Sr.

G

Evansville Harrison

Chad Werry

6-3

Sr.

F

New Harmony

John Baute

6-4

Sr.

SM

Greensburg S. Decatur

Jon Mowl

5-10

Sr.

G

Indianapolis School for the Deaf

Tony Centers

5-11

Sr.

PG

Centerville

Adam Skeens

6-0

Sr.

F

Gas City Mississinewa

PREPHOOPS Note:   Rick Bolus player rankings are based on college potential and players can move up or down in rankings over a period of time.
 

2005 Ron Harrison