Rick Bolus' High Potential Basketball Recruiting Service, Inc.

Boys ~ December 2004 Edition

 

Tennessee Preseason Positioner
 

NAME

HEIGHT

CLASS

POS

SCHOOL

Top 12

Brandon Wright

6-10

Jr.

PF

Brentwood Academy

Thaddeus Young

6-8

Jr.

SF

Memphis Mitchell

Tyler Smith

6-7

Sr.

CF

Pulaski Giles County

Reginald Delk

6-4

Sr.

SM

Jackson Northside

J. P. Prince

6-6

Sr.

CG

Memphis White Station

Pierre Niles

6-7

Jr.

PF

Memphis Ridgeway

Dwayne Chism

6-9

Jr.

C-F

Bolivar Central

Willie Kemp

6-2

Jr.

2G

Bolivar Central

Lawrence Kinnard

6-7

Sr.

CF

Memphis Raleigh Egypt

Richard Delk

6-5

Sr.

2G

Jackson Northside

Xavier Webb

6-9

Sr.

PF

Atwood West Carroll

Charles Little

6-5

Sr.

CF

Cleveland

Top Player On The Rise

Jeff Smith

6-5

Sr.

SM

Chattanooga Tyner

Second 12

Olajuwon Kemp

6-7

Sr.

F-C

Bolivar Central

Anthony Mason

6-6

Sr.

CF

Memphis Fairley

Daniel Puckett

6-7

Sr.

SF

McEwen

Jeremy Williams

6-7

Jr.

CF

Memphis Hamilton

Nicchaeus Doaks

6-7

Sr.

PF

Trenton Peabody

Calvin Williams

6-7

Sr.

CF

Memphis Hillcrest or Raleigh Egypt

Theryn Hutson

6-9

Sr.

C

LaVergne

Maurice Miller

6-2

So.

PG

Memphis Raleigh Egypt

Andre Thornton

6-5

Jr.

SF

Memphis Mitchell

Joseph Watkins

6-8

Jr.

F-C

Memphis Hamilton

Matt Dotson

6-8

Sr.

PF

Centerville Hickman County

Desmond Yates

6-6

Sr.

SM

Somerville Fayette-Ware

The Next 25 Best
(listed mostly alphabetically)

Jonathan Adams

6-5

Sr.

PF

Chattanooga Baylor

Derrick Anderson

5-10

Jr.

PG

Franklin

Danny Cumby

5-10

Sr.

PG

Crossville Cumberland County

Colin Cunningham

6-6

Sr.

SM

Memphis White Station

Demarcus Curry

6-4

Sr.

SM

Memphis Sheffield

Tarvis Grandberry

6-3

Sr.

2G

Memphis Kirby

Vashon Ingram

6-5

Sr.

CF

Memphis Raleigh Egypt

Nigel Johnson

6-2

Sr.

2G

Memphis Wooddale

Bijon Jones

5-10

Jr.

PG

Antioch Lighthouse Christian

Israel Kirk

6-7

Sr.

C

Antioch Lighthouse Christian

Johnny Lee

5-10

Sr.

PG

Nashville Martin L. King

Leon Martin

6-7

Sr.

CF

Memphis Sheffield

Donnell Mayben

6-6

Sr.

SF

Covington

Reginald Owens

6-7

Sr.

PF

Memphis Fairley

Corey Pfleger

6-2

Sr.

2G

Dickson County

Drake Reed

6-4

Sr.

SF

Clarksville Northeast

Rushawn Reeves

6-0

Sr.

W

Knoxville Fulton

Cory Reimoninq

6-3

Sr.

SM

Lebanon Wilson Central

Rico Seay

6-1

Sr.

PG

Memphis Raleigh Egypt

Joe Shivers

6-2

Sr.

2G

Humboldt

Caleb Skogen

6-2

Sr.

CG

Chattanooga Tennessee Temple Academy

Jason Smiley

6-0

Sr.

CG

Arlington Bolton

Clarence Smith

6-5

Jr.

F-C

Nashville Martin L. King

Duriel Temple

6-2

Sr.

2G

Memphis Melrose

Eric West

6-8

Sr.

F-C

Memphis Manassas

Additional Top Tennessee Newcomers
(listed mostly alphabetically)

Larricus Brown

6-5

Sr.

F

Memphis Raleigh Egypt

Tim Green

6-5

Sr.

SM

Memphis Raleigh Egypt

Logan Greer

6-8

Jr.

C-F

Greenbrier

Jordan Mincy

6-0

Sr.

PG

Memphis Ridgeway

Michael Rice

6-4

Sr.

SM

Memphis Ridgeway

Nathan Thomas

6-6

Sr.

F

Lebanon Wilson Central

Terrence Stephens

6-0

Sr.

G

Antioch Lighthouse Christian


 

PREPHOOPS Note:   Rick Bolus player rankings are based on college potential and players can move up or down in rankings over a period of time.
 

2005 Ron Harrison