Rick Bolus' High Potential Basketball Recruiting Service, Inc.
 
Boys ~ December 2004

 

Ohio Pre-Season Positioner
 

  NAME

HEIGHT

CLASS

POS

SCHOOL

Top 12

O. J. Mayo

6-5

So.

SM

Cincinnati North College Hill

Daequan Cook

6-4

Jr.

SM

Dayton Dunbar

David Lighty

6-5

Jr.

SM

Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph

Billy Walker

6-6

So.

CF

Cincinnati North College Hill

James Dews

6-3

Jr.

2G

Liberty Twp. Lakota East

Richard Semrau

6-9

Jr.

CF

Rocky River Lutheran West

Dallas Lauderdale

6-9

So.

C-F

Solon

Travis Walton

6-2

Sr.

PG

Lima Senior

B. J. Raymond

6-6

Sr.

SF

Toledo St. Johnís

Korey Spates

6-0

Sr.

PG

Warrensville Heights

Derek Brown

6-7

Sr.

SF

Dayton Chaminade-Julienne

Zach Hillesland

6-8

Sr.

CF

Toledo St. Johnís

Top Sleeper

B. J. Mullens

6-10

Fr.

C

Canal Winchester World Harvest Chr.

Second 12

Kyle Madsen

6-9

Sr.

C-F

Dublin Coffman

Nate Davis

6-3

Jr.

CG

Bellaire

Dontae Jackson

6-4

So.

PG

Greenfield McClain

Jamele Cornley

6-5

Sr.

PF

Columbus Brookhaven

Brian Moten

6-5

Sr.

SM

Cincinnati Christian Center Acad.

Johnny Wolf

6-2

Sr.

CG

Cincinnati St. Xavier

Jerome Tilman

6-6

Sr.

CF

Beavercreek

Ricky Jackson

6-6

Jr.

F

Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas

Josh Chichester

6-7

Jr.

F-C

Westchester Lakota West

Michael Hall

6-0

Sr.

PG

Troy

Jason Snow

6-1

Sr.

CG

Canton McKinley

Matt Pilgrim

6-6

Sr.

CF

Cincinnati Withrow

The Next 25 Best
(listed alphabetically)

Matt Adler

6-11 Ĺ

Sr.

C

Cleveland St. Ignatius

Jon Avery

6-5

Sr.

PF

Mansfield

Cordaryl Ballard

6-4

Sr.

CG

Columbus Mifflin

Rydell Brooks

6-1

Jr.

CG

Akron Buchtel

Deandre Byrd

6-1

Sr.

CG

Cincinnati Taft

Ryan Childress

6-8

Sr.

PF

Cincinnati Moeller

Jacob Diebler

6-2

Sr.

PG

Fostoria

Tyler Dierkers

6-8

Sr.

PF

Cincinnati Moeller

Justin Gaines

6-2

Sr.

VG

Cincinnati Colerain

Kurt Huelsman

6-9

Jr.

F-C

St. Henry

Dwayne Jackson

6-3

Sr.

2G

Cuyahoga Falls

Marcus Johnson

6-3

Jr.

SM

Akron St. Vincent-St.Mary

JaJuan Jones

6-5

Jr.

SM

Sidney

Chris Knight

6-6

Sr.

C-F

Cincinnati Withrow

Nate Linhart

6-5

Sr.

CF

Gahanna Lincoln

Eric Marschall

6-7

Sr.

PF

New London

Jason Miller

6-8

Sr.

C-F

Hamilton

Nate Miller

6-3

Sr.

SM

Springfield South

Ross Morin

6-8

Sr.

PF

Cincinnati Princeton

Raymar Morgan

6-6

Jr.

CF

Canton McKinley

Chris Poellinitz

6-1

Jr.

CG

Toledo Libbey

Cam Thoroughman

6-6

Jr.

SF

Portsmouth Clay

David White

6-3

Jr.

2G

Uhrichsville Claymont

Heath White

6-2

Jr.

CG

Cincinnati Taft

Other Players of Note
(listed alphabetically)

Jeremy Chappell

6-3

Sr.

SM

Cincinnati Northwest

Chad Fender

6-2

Sr.

CG

Poland Seminary

Mike Kramer

6-4

Sr.

2G

Cincinnati Oak Hills

Brett Wackerly

5-11

Sr.

PG

North Canton Hoover

Additional Top Ohio Newcomers
(listed alphabetically)

Al Boyd

6-4

Jr.

SM

Cleveland Glenville

Kyle Brown

6-4

Jr.

F

Strongsville

Nate Cozart

6-1

Jr.

G

Reedsville Eastern

David Duncan

6-9

Sr.

F

New Richmond

Kenny Hayes

6-0

Sr.

PG

Clayton Northmont

Tremaine Hopson

6-2

Jr.

G

Columbus East

Kenny McCornell

6-3

Sr.

G

Cleveland Glenville

Donzel Moore

6-2

Jr.

SM

Bedford

Rob Parris

6-4

Jr.

G

Cleveland St. Ignatius

Justin Patrick

6-4

Sr.

F

Galloway Westland

Derrick Reed

5-10

Sr.

G

Bedford

Trent Reed

5-11

Jr.

G

Milford Center Fairbanks

Brandon Speck

5-11

Jr.

G

Mansfield St. Peters

Steve Young

6-3

Sr.

G

Hamilton Ross


 
PREPHOOPS Note:  Mr. Bolus bases his player rankings on college potential.  Players can move up or down in rankings over a period of time.

©2004 Ron Harrison