Rick Bolus' High Potential Basketball Recruiting Service, Inc.
 
Girls ~ February 2004 Edition

 

Kentucky's Top 100 College Prospects For 2003-2004

  NAME

HEIGHT

CLASS

POS

SCHOOL

Top 12

Crystal Kelly

6-3

Sr.

C

Sacred Heart Academy

Sara Elliott

6-6

Sr.

C

Jackson County

Arnika Brown

6-1

So.

SM

Christian County

Jade Perry

6-2

Sr.

C-F

Muhlenberg North

Patrika Barlow

5-6

Sr.

PG

Barren County

Candyce Bingham

6-1

Sr.

SM

Manual

Destiny Mattingly

5-9

Jr.

G

Woodford County

Kasi Mullins-Galloway

5-7

Jr.

G

Boyd County

Carly Ormerod

5-8

Jr.

PG

Sacred Heart Academy

Olivia Terry

5-7

Sr.

G

Madison Central

Anitha Smith-Williams

5-6

Sr.

PG

Pleasure Ridge Park

Nicole Chiodi

5-11

Sr.

G

Newport Central Catholic

Top Sleeper

Lori Fletcher

6-0

7th

F

Wolfe County

Second 12

Aaron Richmond

5-10

Sr.

G

Warren Central

Amber Norton

6-1

So.

C-F

Assumption

Brittany Edelen

5-9

So.

SM

Washington County

Tamara Shelton

6-4

Sr.

F-C

LaRue County

Ashley Lewallen

6-1

Sr.

C-F

Butler

Rachel Howard

6-3

Sr.

C

Owensboro Catholic

Tandrea Sellers

5-10

Sr.

F

Boone County

Robyn Jennings

5-11

Jr.

F

Elizabethtown

Ashley Hawkins

5-9

Jr.

G

Henderson County

Ashley Massey

6-1

Jr.

C

Cumberland

Kim Stapleton

6-0

Sr.

F

East Carter

Megan Gray

6-0

Sr.

F

Harrison County

Second 25
(Players listed alphabetically)

Johnna Abney

5-6

Jr.

PG

Rockcastle County

Carrie Bell

6-4

Sr.

C

Bowling Green

Alicia Bunton

6-3

So.

C

Ballard

Tara Combs

5-8

Sr.

SM

Pulaski County

Brooke Faulkner

5-9

So.

SM

Harrison County

Briana Green

5-7

8th

G

Paul Dunbar

Amber Guffey

5-6

Jr.

PG

Clinton County

Paige Guffey

5-7

Jr.

G

Clinton County

Jenne Jackson

6-0

Jr.

C

North Hardin

Rachel Lantry

5-9

So.

SM

Covington Holy Cross

Crystal Leach

6-1

So.

C

Bryan Station

Chelsia Lymon

5-6

So.

PG

Scott County

Santana McKee

5-10

Sr.

F

Anderson County

Sara McKemie

6-1

Sr.

C-F

Louisville Eastern

Shannon Novosel

6-1

Jr.

C

Lexington Catholic

Brandi Rayburn

6-0

So.

F

West Carter

Ciare Ricketts

5-7

8th

G

Fairdale

Katie Sanderson

5-11

Jr.

F-C

Greenwood

Polly Sebastian

5-6

Sr.

PG

Perry County Central

Anaris Sickles

6-0

So.

C-F

Lexington Catholic

Katie Smith

5-5

Sr.

PG

Owen County

Corky Stiger

5-9

Sr.

F

Christian County

Jayme Thiem

5-8

Jr.

G

Newport Central Catholic

Mary Tobin

6-0

Sr.

F

Henry Clay

Trish Todd

5-7

Sr.

PG

Assumption

Third 25
(Players listed alphabetically)

Heather Benton

6-0

Sr.

C

Leslie County

Kim Clark

5-7

Jr.

SM

Betsy Layne

Nikki Davis

5-8

So.

PG

Lexington Catholic

Sara Eilers

6-2

Sr.

C

Louisville Holy Cross

Mandy Evans

5-8

Sr.

G

Butler

Katie Filatreau

5-6

Jr.

PG

Washington County

Rebecca Gray

5-10

Fr.

G

Scott County

Amanda Green

5-7

So.

G

Shelby County

Latosha Henry

5-9

Sr.

F

Ashland Blazer

Elizabeth Horn

5-9

7th

G

Berea

Julie Leach

6-0

Jr.

F

Ohio County

Johnna Lewis-Carlisle

5-6

Sr.

PG

Henry Clay

Katie Madden

5-11

Sr.

C

Boone County

Meredith Marsh

5-8

So.

PG

Louisville Christian Academy

Maggie McKemie

6-0

Jr.

SM

Louisville Christian Academy

Amanda Miller

5-10

Sr.

F-C

Central Hardin

Amie Noll

5-8

Jr.

PG

Covington Holy Cross

Shaleea Petty

5-5

Sr.

PG

Christian County

Brittany Pittman

6-2

Jr.

C

Tates Creek

Emily Queen

5-11

Fr.

F

Rose Hill Christian

Kenzie Rich

5-7

So.

G

Monroe County

Dymon Rondo

5-9

So.

SM

Louisville Eastern

Ashley Trosper

5-8

Sr.

G

South Oldham

Courtney Watts

5-5

Sr.

G

Mercer County

Tenise Williams

6-1

Sr.

C-F

Louisville Central

Fourth 25 to Complete the Top 100 Players
(Players listed alphabetically)

Brittany Abbott

5-8

Jr.

G

Monticello

Beth Babb

5-11

Sr.

F-C

East Carter

Ashley Baldwin

5-6

So.

G

Marshall County

Ashley Bell

5-11

Jr.

SM

Wayne County

Brittany Bass

6-0

Jr.

F-C

Covington Holy Cross

Lindsay Bray

6-0

Sr.

F-C

Campbell County

Brittany Caple

5-6

Sr.

G

Bullitt East

Paula Carver

5-8

Jr.

PG

Webster County

Taylor Christman

5-6

So.

CG

Paris

Katy Cooke

5-4

7th

G

Woodford County

Renee Dailey

6-0

Jr.

F

Boone County

Sameka Dial

5-8

Sr.

F

Calloway County

Kristi Drake

5-6

Jr.

PG

Louisville Beth Haven

Kala Faulkner

5-7

So.

G

Russell

Connie Ferch

5-6

Sr.

G

Sacred Heart Academy

Khristina Greenwell

5-6

Sr.

G

Presentation

Ashley Guinn

6-1

Sr.

C

Trigg County

Taylor Kopple

5-10

Jr.

SM

Sacred Heart Academy

Jessie Marshall

5-10

Jr.

SM

Louisville Christian Academy

Sarah McDaniels

5-7

Sr.

G

Whitesville Trinity

Nicole Robbins

5-8

Jr.

G

Bardstown Bethlehem

Ashley Stidham

6-0

Sr.

C

Whitesburg

LaQuisha Wharton

5-0

So.

PG

Iroquois

Katie Willinger

6-0

Sr.

C

Mercy Academy

Ashley Wimzie

5-9

Sr.

G

Covington Holmes

Final Sleeper

Allison Fowler

5-6

Sr.

G

Union County

 

 

PREPHOOPS Note: Rick Bolus player rankings are based on college potential and players can move up or down in rankings over a period of time. Mr. Bolus acknowledged in his comments on the players that Sara and Maggie McKemie had been ruled ineligible to play this season due to transferring and that Brittany Abbott has missed the season due to injury.

2004 Ron Harrison