Rick Bolus' High Potential Basketball Recruiting Service, Inc.
 
Boys ~ November, 2003

 

Introducing Ohioís Top Seniors for 2003-2004

  NAME

HEIGHT

CLASS

POS

SCHOOL

Top 12

Jamar Butler

6-3

Sr.

PG

Lima Shawnee

Seth Gorney

7-0

Sr.

C

Vandalia Butler

Matt Terwillinger

6-9

Sr.

C

Troy

Josh Duncan

6-7

Sr.

F

Cincinnati Moeller

Brandon Ivory

6-7

Sr.

F-C

Columbus Walnut Ridge

Aaron Agnew

6-10

Sr.

C

Bellaire

Raynard Sawyer

6-4

Sr.

SM

East Cleveland Shaw

Marcus Butler

6-3

Sr.

G

Mansfield St. Peters

Brian Roberts

6-0

Sr.

PG

Toledo St. Johnís

Justin Orr

6-6

Sr.

F

Cincinnati LaSalle

Drew Walker

7-0

Sr.

C

Port Clinton

Chris Moore

6-9 Ĺ

Sr.

C

Lakewood St. Edward

Top Sleeper

Yima Chia-Kur

6-5

Sr.

W

Mansfield Senior

Second 12

Isaiah Carson

6-1

Sr.

G

Springfield South

Ryan Wiersma

6-6

Sr.

F-C

Newark

Andrew Brackman

6-8

Sr.

F

Cincinnati Moeller

Everett Spencer

6-6

Sr.

SM

Columbus Brookhaven

Denzel Lyles

6-0

Sr.

PG

Columbus Brookhaven

Eric Nordrum

6-8

Sr.

F

Loucasville Valley

Tony Sykes

6-2

Sr.

PG

Akron Central-Hower

Steve Gansey

6-2

Sr.

G

Olmsted Falls

Kyle Koncz

6-6

Sr.

SM

Strongsville

Jarrell Williams

5-11

Sr.

PG

Cincinnati Princeton

Jordan Pleiman

6-8

Sr.

F

Ft. Loramie

Stan Hall

6-1

Sr.

G

Canton McKinley

Second Sleeper

Zak Gonidakis

6-8

Sr.

C-F

Stow Munroe Falls

The Next Best Grouping of D-1 Senior Prospects
(listed mostly alphabetically)

Mario Avery

6-9

Sr.

C

Springfield South

Brett Bartlett

6-0

Sr.

G

LaGrange Keystone

Dan Bingelli

6-2

Sr.

G

Olmsted Falls

Floyd Davis

6-7 Ĺ

Sr.

F

Columbus Linden-McKinley

Terrell Eargle

6-4

Sr.

PG

Youngstown Austintown-Fitch

Mike Evans

6-5

Sr.

W

Brunswick

Kyle Gehle

6-0

Sr.

G

Versailles

Mark Hawkins

6-2

Sr.

SM

Cincinnati Finneytown

Ben Miller

6-7

Sr.

F-C

Groveport Madison

Trenton Morgan

5-9

Sr.

PG

Lakewood St. Edward

Rasheed Norwood

6-2

Sr.

G

Akron Buchtel

Ryan Patswald

6-0

Sr.

PG

Cincinnati Anderson

Tim Pollitz

6-5

Sr.

F

Ottawa Glandorf

Eric Pollitz

6-5

Sr.

F

Ottawa Glandorf

Cliff Ramey

6-7

Sr.

F-C

Loveland

Tim Reynolds

6-8

Sr.

C-F

North Canton Hoover

Joe Roberts

6-4

Sr.

F

Cleveland Rhodes

Adam Walther

6-2

Sr.

G

Cincinnati Moeller

Donte Williams

6-2

Sr.

G

Dayton Meadowdale

Joel Wynn

6-7

Sr.

C-F

Cincinnati Winton Woods

Chris Jones

6-1

Sr.

G

Springfield North

 

 

 

 

 

 

Introducing Ohioís Top Underclassmen for 2003-2004

 

  NAME

HEIGHT

CLASS

POS

SCHOOL

Top 7

O. J. Mayo

6-3

Fr.

SM

Cincinnati North College Hill

B. J. Raymond

6-4 Ĺ

Jr.

F

Toledo St. Johnís

Daequan Cook

6-4

So.

SM

Dayton Dunbar

Ross Morin

6-8

Jr.

F

Cincinnati Princeton

Jamelle Cornley

6-5

Jr.

F

Columbus Brookhaven

Johnny Wolf

6-2

Jr.

G

Cincinnati St. Xavier

Travis Walton

6-2

Jr.

PG

Lima Senior

Top Sleeper

Jason Snow

6-0

Jr.

G

Canton McKinley

Second 7

Michael Hall

6-0

Jr.

PG

Troy

Ricky Jackson

6-6

So.

F

Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas

Marquis Johnson

6-3

So.

SM

Akron St. Vincent-St.Mary

Zach Hillesland

6-7

Jr.

SM

Toledo St. Johnís

Lawrence Wilson

6-4

Jr.

SM

Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit

Rayshaun Hamilton

6-5

Jr.

F

Akron Central-Hower

Sean Weatherspoon

6-2

Jr.

F

Canton McKinley

Second Sleeper

Jon Avery

6-5

Jr.

F

Mansfield Senior

The Next Best Grouping of D-1 Underclassmen
(listed mostly alphabetically)

Lee Boddie

5-9

Jr.

PG

Trotwood Madison

Shane Carter

6-0

Jr.

G

Troy

Nick Coon

6-2

Jr.

PG

Mt. Vernon

Jacob Diebler

6-2

Jr.

G

Fostoria

Chad Fender

6-2

Jr.

G

Poland

Darian Goins

6-2

Jr.

G

Cincinnati Winton Woods

Kurt Huelsman

6-9

So.

C-F

St. Henry

Dwayne Jackson

6-3

Jr.

G

Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit

Keith Jackson

6-7

Jr.

C

Lima Senior

JaJuan Jones

6-1

So.

G

Sidney

Jason Miller

6-8

Jr.

C

Hamilton

Greg Orton

6-4

Jr.

F

Huber Heights Wayne

Chris Poellnitz

6-0

So.

G

Toledo Scott

Cameron Thoroughman

6-6

So.

F

Portsmouth Clay

Louis Tumblin

5-11

So.

G

Elyria

Heath White

6-1

So.

G

Cincinnati Winton Woods

Rydell Brooks

6-1

So.

G

Akron Buchtel

Kyle Brown

6-2

So.

G

Strongsville

Matt Cripe

6-7

Jr.

F-C

Loveland

Nne Lewis

5-10

Fr.

PG

Lakewood St. Edward

David Sherman

6-3

Jr.

W

Akron Central-Hower

 

PREPHOOPS Note:I have not listed Mr. Bolusí Top D-2/NAIA and small college prospects due to space constraints.Mr. Bolus bases his rankings on college potential.Players can move up or down in rankings over a period of time.

©2003 Ron Harrison