Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!
Lance Bass
Full Name: James Lance Bass
Date of Birth: May 4th,1979
Sign: Taurus
Birthplace: Laurel,MS
Nicknames: Lansten, Scoop
Fav. Food: French Toast
Fav. Icecream: Butter Pecan
Fav. Movie: Clue and Armageddon
Fav. TV Show: I love Lucy
Fav. Muscians: Garth Brooks, Boyz II Men, Brain McKnight
Fav. Colors: Red and Blue
Fav. Holiday: Christmas
Scared of: Things that buzz
Childhood Ambition: To be an astronaut
Hobbies:Jet-Skiing
Bad Habit: Biting nails
Current resides: in Orlando
Collects: Tasmanian Debvil Stuff, Dr. Seuss artwork
Goals: Starting a family and learning about music management

Click here to see the webpage of Nsync! N*sync

Click here for more info on Lance! Lance!!

For more pictures of Lance click here!! More!!

Lyrics to GONE!! Gone!!

Lyrics to THIS I PROMISE YOU! Promise!!

Here's alittle bit about me!! ME!!