Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

Russia 4th Level 2001

Russia 2001 Fourth Level (LFK)

Russia 2001 Fourth Level (LFK)

NB: the term KFK was apparently changed into LFK:
    Lyubitelskiy Futbolnyi Klub, meaning "Amateur Football Club"

There are 10 zones at this level: Center, North-West, Golden Ring, Chernozemye, 
Povolzhye, South, Caucasus, Ural, Siberia, and Far East. The Central Zone consists of two 
subzones, Moscow and Moscow Region (Podmoskovye), and the subzone winners enter the 2 leg 
playoff to determine the Zone Center winner. Zone Caucasus is actually the Krasnodar 
Territory championship, given the LFK Zone status as an exception. 
The 10 zone winners enter the final tournament to determine the amateur champions of 
Russia. All the zone winners, provided they have taken part in that final tournament, are 
eligible to obtain the professional licence and be promoted to the Second Division (3rd 
level). Note that winning a zone and participating in amateur finals does not guarantee 
obtaining such licence (there are also a lot of financial, administrative, and other 
matters). 

LFK PREMIERSHIP FINAL TOURNAMENT [Krasnodar, Oct 12-21] 

Participants (zone winners): 

MosTransGaz Selyatino           Center 
FK Kondopoga                    North-West 
BSK Spirovo                     Golden Ring 
Magnit Zheleznogorsk            Chernozemye 
Zenit Penza                     Povolzhye 
Nart Cherkessk                  South 
NemCom Krasnodar                Caucasus 
Lukoil Chelyabinsk              Ural 
Torpedo AltTrak Rubtsovsk       Siberia 
Portovik Kholmsk                Far East 

Portovik refused to take part. They were substituted with the Siberian Zone runners-up, 
Yantar Seversk. Neither Portovik, nor Yantar are eligible for promotion, though an 
exception can always be made. 

Group A 

Round 1 
Kondopoga 1-2 Magnit 
NemCom    4-0 Yantar 

Round 2 
Lukoil    4-3 Kondopoga 
Magnit    0-1 NemCom 

Round 3 
Yantar    4-2 Magnit 
NemCom    2-0 Lukoil 

Round 4 
Lukoil    3-1 Yantar 
Kondopoga 0-2 NemCom 

Round 5 
Yantar    0-1 Kondopoga 
Magnit    0-1 Lukoil 

Table: 

1.NemCom Krasnodar            4   4  0  0  9- 0  12 
2.Lukoil Chelyabinsk          4   3  0  1  8- 6   9 
3.Yantar Seversk              4   1  0  3  5-10   3 
4.FK Kondopoga                4   1  0  3  5- 8   3 
5.Magnit Zheleznogorsk        4   1  0  3  4- 7   3 



Group B 

Round 1 
Nart    1-0 Zenit 
Torpedo 0-3 BSK 

Round 2 
MTG     2-0 Nart 
Zenit   1-0 Torpedo 

Round 3 
BSK     1-0 Zenit 
Torpedo 0-1 MTG 

Round 4 
MTG     0-1 BSK 
Nart    0-0 Torpedo 

Round 5 
BSK     2-3 Nart 
Zenit   0-2 MTG 

Table: 

1.BSK Spirovo                 4   3  0  1  7-3   9 
2.MosTransGaz Selyatino       4   3  0  1  5-1   9 
3.Nart Cherkessk              4   2  1  1  4-4   7 
4.Zenit Penza                 4   1  0  3  1-4   3 
5.Torpedo AltTrak Rubtsovsk   4   0  1  3  0-5   1 



Match for 3rd place 

LUKOIL Chelyabinsk 1-1 MosTransGaz Selyatino  [pen 4-2] 
   [Ovsyannikov - Kiselyov] 

FINAL 

NEMCOM Krasnodar 2-0 BSK Spirovo 
   [Kovalyov, Bugulashvili] 

  
ZONE GOLDEN RING

Participants: 
Volga Tver 
Lokomotiv Murom (Vladimir Region) 
Lokomotiv Kirov 
Lnyanshchik Kostroma (instead of AIR Kostroma) 
Avtoagregat Kineshma (formerly Torpedo Kinesma) (Ivanovo Region) 
Tekstilshchik Ivanovo (Restored their former name; FK Ivanovo last season) 
Dynamo Petushki (Vladimir Region) 
Shinnik-2 Yaroslavl 
Mashinostroitel-Dynamo-2 Kirov 
FK Obninsk (Kaluga Region) 
Torpedo Skopin (Ryazan Region)(a new team) 
BSK Spirovo (Tver Region) (BSK = Baltiyskaya Stroitelnaya Kompaniya) 
(newlyformed team) 
Ratmir Tver (newly formed team, consisting mainly of Volga Tver's players) 
Impuls Yaroslavl withdrew before the beginning of the season. 

Round 1 (May 6) 
Lokomotiv Murom - Volga Tver                           - 1-0 
Lnyanshchik Kostroma - Shinnik-2 Yaroslavl             - 2-0 
Avtoagregat Kineshma - Tekstilshchik Ivanovo           - 0-1 
Lokomotiv Kirov - Torpedo Skopin                       - 0-0 
BSK Spirovo - Mashinostroitel-Dynamo-2 Kirov           - 1-0 
Ratmir Tver - Dynamo Petushki                          - 1-0 

Round 2 (May 13) 
Volga Tver - Avtoagregat Kineshma                      - 3-0
  (goals: Biba, Tormashev, Galkin) 
Torpedo Skopin - BSK Spirovo                           - 2-0 
Shinnik-2 Yaroslavl - Lokomotiv Murom                  - 5-2 
Mashinostroitel-Dynamo-2 Kirov - Lnyanshchik Kostroma  - 0-1 
Dynamo Petushki - Lokomotiv Kirov                      - 1-0 
FK Obninsk - Ratmir Tver                               - 0-1 

Round 3 (May 20) 
Tekstilshchik Ivanovo - Volga Tver                     - 0-0 
BSK Spirovo - Dynamo Petushki                          - 1-1 
Lnyanshchik Kostroma - Torpedo Skopin                  - 0-0 
Lokomotiv Murom - Mashinostroitel-Dynamo-2 Kirov       - 3-1 
Lokomotiv Kirov - FK Obninsk                           - 0-1 
Avtoagregat Kineshma - Shinnik-2 Yaroslavl             - 1-1 

Round 4 (May 27) 
Torpedo Skopin - Lokomotiv Murom                       - 1-0 
FK Obninsk  - BSK Spirovo                              - 1-0 
Dynamo Petushki - Lnyanshchik Kostroma                 - 5-1 
Mashinostroitel-Dynamo-2 Kirov - Avtoagregat Kineshma  - 1-1 
Ratmir Tver - Lokomotiv Kirov                          - 3-2 
Shinnik-2 Yaroslavl - Tekstilshchik Ivanovo            - 0-2 

Round 5 (Jun 3) 
Volga Tver - Shinnik-2 Yaroslavl                       - 1-1 
Avtoagregat Kineshma - Torpedo Skopin                  - 0-0 
Lokomotiv Murom - Dynamo Petushki                      - 0-4 
Lnyanshchik Kostroma -  FK Obninsk                     - 1-2 
Tekstilshchik Ivanovo - Mashinostroitel-Dynamo-2 Kirov - 1-0 
BSK Spirovo - Ratmir Tver                              - 1-1 

Round 6 (Jun 6) 
Mashinostroitel-Dynamo-2 Kirov - Volga Tver            - 0-6 
Lokomotiv Kirov - BSK Spirovo                          - 0-1 
Dynamo Petushki - Avtoagregat Kineshma                 - 2-0 
FK Obninsk  - Lokomotiv Murom                          - 1-0 
Torpedo Skopin - Tekstilshchik Ivanovo                 - 1-0 
Ratmir Tver - Lnyanshchik Kostroma                     - 2-1 

Round 7 (Jun 10) 
Volga Tver - Torpedo Skopin                            - 2-1
Shinnik-2 Yaroslavl - Mashinostroitel-Dynamo-2 Kirov   - 1-1 
Avtoagregat Kineshma - FK Obninsk                      - 0-2 
Tekstilshchik Ivanovo - Dynamo Petushki                - 3-0 
Lnyanshchik Kostroma -  Lokomotiv Kirov                - 0-1 
Lokomotiv Murom - Ratmir Tver                          - 1-0 

Round 8 (Jun 17) 
Dynamo Petushki - Volga Tver                           - 3-0 
BSK Spirovo - Lnyanshchik Kostroma                     - 4-0 
Lokomotiv Kirov - Lokomotiv Murom                      - 1-1 
FK Obninsk  - Tekstilshchik Ivanovo                    - 0-1 
Torpedo Skopin - Shinnik-2 Yaroslavl                   - 2-0 
Ratmir Tver - Avtoagregat Kineshma                     - 3-0 

Round 9 (Jun 24) 
Volga Tver - FK Obninsk                                - 2-0
Lokomotiv Murom - BSK Spirovo                          - 0-4 
Avtoagregat Kineshma - Lokomotiv Kirov                 - 2-2 
Shinnik-2 Yaroslavl - Dynamo Petushki                  - 1-1 
Tekstilshchik Ivanovo - Ratmir Tver                    - 1-1 
Mashinostroitel-Dynamo-2 Kirov - Torpedo Skopin        - 0-3 (awarded to Torpedo) 

Round 10 (Jun 27) 
Ratmir Tver - Volga Tver                               - 2-0 
BSK Spirovo - Avtoagregat Kineshma                     - 4-0 
Lokomotiv Kirov - Tekstilshchik Ivanovo                - 0-2 
FK Obninsk - Shinnik-2 Yaroslavl                       - 3-0 
Lnyanshchik Kostroma -  Lokomotiv Murom                - 3-1 
Dynamo Petushki - Mashinostroitel-Dynamo-2 Kirov       - 4-0 
 
Round 11 (Jul 1) 
Volga Tver - Lokomotiv Kirov                           - 3-0 
Tekstilshchik Ivanovo - BSK Spirovo                    - 2-1 
Shinnik-2 Yaroslavl - Ratmir Tver                      - 0-1 
Avtoagregat Kineshma - Lnyanshchik Kostroma            - 1-3 
Mashinostroitel-Dynamo-2 Kirov - FK Obninsk            - 2-1 
Torpedo Skopin - Dynamo Petushki                       - 0-1 

Round 12 (Jul 8) 
BSK Spirovo - Volga Tver                               - 2-0 
Lnyanshchik Kostroma -  Tekstilshchik Ivanovo          - 1-1 
Lokomotiv Kirov - Shinnik-2 Yaroslavl                  - 3-2 
Lokomotiv Murom - Avtoagregat Kineshma                 - 2-0 
FK Obninsk - Torpedo Skopin                            - 1-0 
Ratmir Tver - Mashinostroitel-Dynamo-2 Kirov           - 4-0 

Round 13 (Jul 15) 
Volga Tver - Lnyanshchik Kostroma                      - 1-2
Shinnik-2 Yaroslavl - BSK Spirovo                      - 0-6 
Mashinostroitel-Dynamo-2 Kirov - Lokomotiv Kirov       - 0-1 
Tekstilshchik Ivanovo - Lokomotiv Murom                - 1-0 
Dynamo Petushki - FK Obninsk                           - 2-0 
Torpedo Skopin - Ratmir Tver                           - 0-1 

Round 14 (Jul 18) 
Volga Tver - Lokomotiv Murom                           - 1-0
Shinnik-2 Yaroslavl - Lnyanshchik Kostroma             - 1-2 
Tekstilshchik Ivanovo - Avtoagregat Kineshma           - 0-1 
Torpedo Skopin - Lokomotiv Kirov                       - 3-0 (awarded to Torpedo) 
Mashinostroitel-Dynamo-2 Kirov - BSK Spirovo           - 0-4 
Dynamo Petushki - Ratmir Tver                          - 2-1 

Round 15 (Jul 22) 
Avtoagregat Kineshma - Volga Tver                      - 2-3 
BSK Spirovo - Torpedo Skopin                           - 4-0 
Lokomotiv Murom - Shinnik-2 Yaroslavl                  - 2-1 
Lnyanshchik Kostroma - Mashinostroitel-Dynamo-2 Kirov  - 3-2 
Lokomotiv Kirov - Dynamo Petushki                      - 0-5 
Ratmir Tver - FK Obninsk                               - 3-1 

Round 16 (Jul 29) 
Volga Tver - Tekstilshchik Ivanovo                     - 0-1 
Dynamo Petushki - BSK Spirovo                          - 0-1 
Torpedo Skopin - Lnyanshchik Kostroma                  - 2-1 
Mashinostroitel-Dynamo-2 Kirov - Lokomotiv Murom       - 1-1 
FK Obninsk - Lokomotiv Kirov                           - 1-0 
Shinnik-2 Yaroslavl - Avtoagregat Kineshma             - 7-2 

Round 17 (Aug 5) 
Lokomotiv Murom - Torpedo Skopin                       - 2-1 
BSK Spirovo - FK Obninsk                               - 1-0 
Lnyanshchik Kostroma - Dynamo Petushki                 - 3-1 
Avtoagregat Kineshma - Mashinostroitel-Dynamo-2 Kirov  - 0-0 
Lokomotiv Kirov - Ratmir Tver                          - 0-3 
Tekstilshchik Ivanovo - Shinnik-2 Yaroslavl            - 1-0 

Round 18 (Aug 8) 
Shinnik-2 Yaroslavl - Volga Tver                       - 0-3
Torpedo Skopin - Avtoagregat Kineshma                  - 2-1 
Dynamo Petushki - Lokomotiv Murom                      - 2-1 
FK Obninsk  - Lnyanshchik Kostroma                     - 1-0 
Mashinostroitel-Dynamo-2 Kirov - Tekstilshchik Ivanovo - 0-0 
Ratmir Tver - BSK Spirovo                              - 0-2 

Round 19 (Aug 12) 
Volga Tver - Mashinostroitel-Dynamo-2 Kirov            - 3-1
BSK Spirovo - Lokomotiv Kirov                          - 4-1 
Avtoagregat Kineshma - Dynamo Petushki                 - 1-1 
Lokomotiv Murom - FK Obninsk                           - 2-1 
Tekstilshchik Ivanovo - Torpedo Skopin                 - 2-1 
Lnyanshchik Kostroma - Ratmir Tver                     - 0-2 

Round 20 (Aug 19) 
Torpedo Skopin - Volga Tver                            - 2-1 
Mashinostroitel-Dynamo-2 Kirov - Shinnik-2 Yaroslavl   - 0-1 
FK Obninsk  - Avtoagregat Kineshma                     - 2-1 
Dynamo Petushki - Tekstilshchik Ivanovo                - 2-1 
Lokomotiv Kirov - Lnyanshchik Kostroma                 - 2-0 
Ratmir Tver - Lokomotiv Murom                          - 1-0 

Round 21 (Aug 26) 
Volga Tver - Dynamo Petushki                           - 2-2
Lnyanshchik Kostroma - BSK Spirovo                     - 0-0 
Lokomotiv Murom - Lokomotiv Kirov                      - 5-1 
Tekstilshchik Ivanovo - FK Obninsk                     - 0-0 
Shinnik-2 Yaroslavl - Torpedo Skopin                   - 0-0 
Avtoagregat Kineshma - Ratmir Tver                     - 1-0 

Round 22 (Sep 2) 
FK Obninsk - Volga Tver                                - 0-0 
BSK Spirovo - Lokomotiv Murom                          - 3-0 
Lokomotiv Kirov - Avtoagregat Kineshma                 - 2-1 
Dynamo Petushki - Shinnik-2 Yaroslavl                  - 1-1 
Torpedo Skopin - Mashinostroitel-Dynamo-2 Kirov        - 1-2 
Ratmir Tver - Tekstilshchik Ivanovo                    - 1-1 

Round 23 (Sep 9) 
Volga Tver - Ratmir Tver                               - 2-2 
Avtoagregat Kineshma - BSK Spirovo                     - 0-4 
Tekstilshchik Ivanovo - Lokomotiv Kirov                - 1-0 
Shinnik-2 Yaroslavl - FK Obninsk                       - 0-0 
Lokomotiv Murom - Lnyanshchik Kostroma                 - 1-0 
Mashinostroitel-Dynamo-2 Kirov - Dynamo Petushki       - 1-2 

Round 24 (Sep 16) 
Lokomotiv Kirov - Volga Tver                           - 1-0
BSK Spirovo - Tekstilshchik Ivanovo                    - 3-1
Ratmir Tver - Shinnik-2 Yaroslavl                      - 1-0
Lnyanshchik Kostroma - Avtoagregat Kineshma            - 2-1
FK Obninsk - Mashinostroitel-Dynamo-2 Kirov            - 6-0
Torpedo Skopin - Dynamo Petushki                       - 0-1

Round 25 (Sep 23) 
Volga Tver - BSK Spirovo                               - 1-1
Tekstilshchik Ivanovo - Lnyanshchik Kostroma           - 1-0 
Shinnik-2 Yaroslavl - Lokomotiv Kirov                  - 0-1
Avtoagregat Kineshma - Lokomotiv Murom                 - 1-2
FK Obninsk - Torpedo Skopin                            - 2-2
Mashinostroitel-Dynamo-2 Kirov - Ratmir Tver           - 2-2

Round 26 (Sep 30) 
Lnyanshchik Kostroma - Volga Tver                      - 4-3
BSK Spirovo - Shinnik-2 Yaroslavl                      - 4-1
Lokomotiv Kirov - Mashinostroitel-Dynamo-2 Kirov       - 1-0
Lokomotiv Murom - Tekstilshchik Ivanovo                - 0-0
Dynamo Petushki - FK Obninsk                           - 1-0
Ratmir Tver - Torpedo Skopin                           - 3-0 (Sep 19)

Final Table:

 1.BSK Spirovo                       24  17  4  3  56-11  55  Promoted (Div.2 NW) 
 2.Ratmir Tver                       24  15  5  4  39-17  50 
 3.Tekstilshchik Ivanovo             24  13  7  4  24-12  46 
 4.Dynamo Petushki                   24  13  5  6  42-21  44 
 5.FK Obninsk                        24  12  4  8  27-18  40 
 6.Torpedo Skopin                    24  10  5  9  25-23  35 
 7.Lnyanshchik Kostroma              24  10  3 11  30-35  33 
 8.Lokomotiv Murom                   24  10  3 11  27-34  33 
 9.Volga Tver                        24   9  6  9  37-28  33 
10.Lokomotiv Kirov                   24   8  3 13  19-39  27 
11.Shinnik-2 Yaroslavl               24   3  7 14  23-42  16 
12.Avtoagregat Kineshma              24   2  6 16  17-49  12 
13.Mashinostroitel-Dynamo-2 Kirov    24   2  6 16  14-51  12 

Top Scorers: 
14 - Sergei Dashkevich (BSK Spirovo) 
13 - Ruzmikin (Dynamo Petushki) 
11 - Igor Makarov (BSK Spirovo) 

ZONE "GOLDEN RING" CUP 2001 

Final [Aug 29, 2001, Spirovo] 
BSK Spirovo - Avtoagregat Kineshma                     - 3-0 
  [Makarov, Matyushenko, Stefanov]


ZONE "CENTER"

SUBZONE MOSCOW

Results of the first half are missing. 

Round 20 [Jul 31] 
MB Senator  Krylya Sov 2:1 
Orbita      Podderzhka 2:3 
Nika-2      Presnya    2:3 
Spartak-jr  Nosorogi   0:1 
MTO         EcoRost    5:0 
Rosich      Titan Nov  2:3 
Titan Zhel  MTG        0:5 
SiM Tyusom  Chertanovo 0:2 
CSKA-jr     MosGaz     2:1 

Round 21 [Aug 3] 
CSKA-jr     MB Senator 0:0 
MosGaz      Nika-2     8:0 
Presnya     SiM Tyusom 4:0 
Chertanovo  Spart-Auto 0:1 
MTG         Rosich     9:0 
Titan Nov   MTO        3:3 
EcoRost     Spartak-jr 0:4 
Nosorogi    Orbita     7:0 
Podderzhka  Krylya Sov 0:6 
  
Round 22 [Aug 6] 
MB Senator - Podderzhka 3:0 
Nika-2     - CSKA-jr    2:2 
Spart-Auto - Presnya    0:2 
Titan Zhel - Chertanovo 2:1 
MTO        - MTG        0:1 

Spartak-jr  Titan Nov  ??? 
Orbita      EcoRost    7:0 
Krylya Sov  Nosorogi   2:3 
SiM Tyusom  MosGaz     0:1 

Round 23 [Aug 10] 
Nika-2      MB Senator 1:2 
MosGaz      Spart-Auto 1:3 
Presnya     Titan Zhel 3:0 
Chertanovo  Rosich     0:2 
MTG         Spartak-jr 4:0 
Titan Nov   Orbita     2:1 
EcoRost     Krylya Sov 0:4 
Nosorogi    Podderzhka 8:1 
CSKA-jr     SiM Tyusom 3:0 
  
Round 24 [Aug 14] 
Podderzhka  EcoRost    7:0 
Krylya Sov  Titan Nov  6:0 
Rosich      Presnya    1:4 
Orbita      MTG        0:3 
MB Senator  Nosorogi   1:1 
MTO         Chertanovo 3:1 
Titan Zhel  MosGaz     0:1 
Spart-Auto  CSKA-jr    0:0 
SiM Tyusom  Nika-2     3:1 

Round 25 [Aug 17] 
SiM Tyusom  MB Senator 0:2 
Nika-2      Spart-Auto 5:3 
Presnya     MTO        1:0 
Rosich      MosGaz     2:2 
MTG         Krylya Sov 1:0 
Titan Nov   Podderzhka 3:2 
EcoRost     Nosorogi   0:13 
Chertanovo  Spartak-jr 2:6 
CSKA-jr     Titan Zhel 1:0 
  
Round 26 [Aug 21] 
MB Senator  EcoRost    +/- 
Nosorogi    Titan Nov  2:2 
Spartak-jr  Presnya    3:3 
Podderzhka  MTG        1:4 
Orbita      Chertanovo 1:0 
MosGaz      MTO        3:2 
Titan Zhel  Nika-2     2:2 
Rosich      CSKA-jr    2:0 
Spart-Auto  SiM Tyusom 1:1 

Round 27 [Aug 24] 
Spart-Auto  MB Senator 1:1 
SiM Tyusom  Titan Zhel 2:0 
Presnya     Orbita     6:0 
Nika-2      Rosich     ??? 
CSKA-jr     MTO        2:0 
Spartak-jr  MosGaz     ??? 
Chertanovo  Krylya Sov 1:1 
MTG         Nosorogi   5:2 
Titan Nov   EcoRost    6:0 
  
Round 28 [Aug 28] 
MB Senator  Titan Nov  1:1 
EcoRost     MTG        0:8 
Krylya Sov  Presnya    1:0 
Podderzhka  Chertanovo 2:0 
MosGaz      Orbita     1:1 
Spartak-jr  CSKA-jr    1:0 
MTO         Nika-2     ??? 
Rosich      SiM Tyusom 2:2 
Titan Zhel  Spart-Auto 3:1 

Round 29 [Aug 31] 
Titan Zhel  MB Senator 2:3 
Spart-Auto  Rosich     2:0 
Presnya     Podderzhka 4:0 
SiM Tyusom  MTO        2:0 
MTG         Titan Nov  4:0 
CSKA-jr     Orbita     2:3 
Krylya Sov  MosGaz     2:0 
Chertanovo  Nosorogi   1:3 
Nika-2      Spartak-jr ??? 
  
Round 30 [Sep 4] 
MB Senator  MTG        0:1 
EcoRost     Chertanovo 1:9 
Nosorogi    Presnya    3:1 
MosGaz      Podderzhka 0:1 
Krylya Sov  CSKA-jr    3:0 
Orbita      Nika-2     1:2 
Spartak-jr  SiM Tyusom 3:0 
MTO         Spart-Auto 1:2 
Rosich      Titan Zhel 2:1 

Round 31 [Sep 7] 
Rosich      MB Senator 5:2 
Titan Zhel  MTO        ??? 
Presnya     EcoRost    4:0 
Spart-Auto  Spartak-jr 1:5 
SiM Tyusom  Orbita     0:0 
Nika-2      Krylya Sov 2:3 
CSKA-jr     Podderzhka 2:1 
Nosorogi    MosGaz     3:1 
Chertanovo  Titan Nov 10:0 
  
Round 32 [Sep 11] 
MTG         Chertanovo 7:0 
MTO         Rosich     1:1 
Titan Nov   Presnya    1:2 
MosGaz      EcoRost    0:1 
Nosorogi    CSKA-jr    2:0 
Podderzhka  Nika-2     0:1 
Krylya Sov  SiM Tyusom 4:1 
Orbita      Spart-Auto 3:0 
Spartak-jr  Titan Zhel 2:1 

Round 33 [Sep 14] 
MTO         MB Senator 1:1 
Rosich      Spartak-jr 0:0 
Presnya     MTG        0:1 
Titan Zhel  Orbita     0:1 
Spart-Auto  Krylya Sov 0:4 
SiM Tyusom  Podderzhka 0:1 
Nika-2      Nosorogi   0:4 
CSKA-jr     EcoRost    5:0 
Titan Nov   MosGaz     1:6 
  
Round 34 [Sep 18] 
MB Senator  Chertanovo  1:0 
MosGaz      MTG         0:3 
Titan Nov   CSKA-jr     0:1 
EcoRost     Nika-2      0:3 
Nosorogi    SiM Tyusom  4:0 
Podderzhka  Spart-Auto  1:0 
Krylya Sov  Titan Zhel  3:1 
Orbita      Rosich      0:2 
Spartak-jr  MTO         2:0 

Round 35 [Sep 21] 
Spartak-jr  MB Senator 2:1 
MTO         Orbita     4:3 
Chertanovo  Presnya    0:3 
Rosich      Krylya Sov ??? 
Titan Zhel  Podderzhka 2:1 
Spart-Auto  Nosorogi   1:2 
SiM Tyusom  EcoRost    7:0 
Nika-2      Titan Nov  1:0 
CSKA-jr     MTG        0:2 
  
Round 36 [Sep 25] 
MB Senator  Presnya     0:2 
MTO         Krylya Sov  2:5 
Rosich      Podderzhka  1:0 
Titan Zhel  Nosorogi    0:4 
Spart-Auto  EcoRost     8:1 
SiM Tyusom  Titan Nov   +:- 
Nika-2      MTG         2:3 
Chertanovo  MosGaz      ??? 
Orbita      Spartak-jr  1:1 

Round 37 [Sep 28] 
Orbita      MB Senator 2:2 
Krylya Sov  Spartak-jr 4:0 
MosGaz      Presnya    1:1 
Podderzhka  MTO        1:4 
Nosorogi    Rosich     3:1 
EcoRost     Titan Zhel 1:2 
Titan Nov   Spart-Auto -:+ 
MTG         SiM Tyusom 4:0 
Chertanovo  CSKA-jr    1:0 
  
Round 38 [Oct 2] 
MB Senator  MosGaz      0:1 
Orbita      Krylya Sov  0:5 
CSKA-jr     Presnya     0:3 
Spartak-jr  Podderzhka  6:2 
MTO         Nosorogi    0:2 
Rosich      EcoRost     4:0 
Titan Zhel  Titan Nov   2:2 
Spart-Auto  MTG         0:2 
Nika-2      Chertanovo  1:1 
    
Final Table: 

 1.FK MosTransGaz Selyatino    36  35  1  0  152- 12 106  Qualified for play-off 
-------------------------------------------------------- 
 2.FK Krylya Sovetov           36  31  1  4  126- 21  94  
 3.Nosorogi Volodarskiy        36  29  3  4  106- 28  90  
 4.FK Presnya                  36  27  2  7   87- 27  83  [+] 
 5.Spartak (juniors)           36  21  6  9   98- 45  69  
 6.MosGaz                      36  19  5 12   60- 40  62  
 7.Podderzhka Odintsovo        36  17  0 19   57- 75  51  
 8.MB Senator Zelenograd       36  14  9 13   53- 48  51  [+] 
 9.Rosich Moskovskiy           36  12 10 14   48- 63  46  [+] 
10.Spartak-Auto                36  13  6 17   50- 66  45  [+] 
11.Titan Novokosino            36  13  6 17   49- 78  45  [+] 
12.CSKA (juniors)              36  12  8 16   38- 47  44  
13.MTO Obninsk                 36  10  7 19   40- 67  37  [+] 
14.Serp i Molot Tyusom         36  10  7 19   38- 66  37  
15.Orbita SibUr Dzerzhinskiy   36  10  4 22   44- 84  34  [+] 
16.FK Titan Zheleznodorozhnyi  36   9  4 23   39- 85  31  [+] 
17.Nika-2                      36   8  4 24   36- 83  28  [+] 
18.Chertanovo                  36   7  4 25   46- 78  25  
19.EcoRost                     36   1  1 34    9-163   4  [+] 

[+] promoted or newly introduced clubs 

SUBZONE MOSCOW REGION 

Round 1 [May 10] 
Meteor    - MosEnergo 2:0 
Klin      - Vityaz-2  2:0 
Avangard  - Alla-L    2:1 
Shatura   - TorgMash  4:0 
Serpukhov - Istra     1:1 
Podolye   - Oka       5:2 
Zvezda    - Khimki    2:0 
Korolyov  - Reutov    0:2 
     
Round 2 [May 17] 
Meteor    - Klin      0:0 
Vityaz-2  - Avangard  0:2 
Alla-L    - Shatura   1:2 
TorgMash  - Serpukhov 1:0 
Istra     - Podolye   3:1 
Oka       - Zvezda    3:1 
Khimki    - Korolyov  2:2 
MosEnergo - Reutov    0:2 
     
Round 3 [May 24] 
Klin      - MosEnergo 1:1 
Avangard  - Meteor    0:1 
Shatura   - Vityaz-2  3:1 
Serpukhov - Alla-L    3:1 
Podolye   - TorgMash  4:4 
Zvezda    - Istra     1:3 
Korolyov  - Oka       0:0 
Reutov    - Khimki    1:0 
     
Round 4 [May 31] 
MosEnergo - Khimki    0:5 
Klin      - Avangard  1:1 
Meteor    - Shatura   4:1 
Vityaz-2  - Serpukhov 4:0 
Alla-L    - Podolye   1:2 
TorgMash  - Zvezda    1:1 
Istra     - Korolyov  4:1 
Oka       - Reutov    4:2 
     
Round 5 [Jun 7] 
Avangard  - MosEnergo 3:0 
Shatura   - Klin      1:0 
Serpukhov - Meteor    0:2 
Podolye   - Vityaz-2  1:0 
Zvezda    - Alla-L    0:3 
Korolyov  - TorgMash  2:4 
Reutov    - Istra     1:0 
Khimki    - Oka       2:0 
     
Round 6 [Jun 14] 
MosEnergo - Oka       0:1 
Avangard  - Shatura   1:3 
Klin      - Serpukhov 2:1 
Meteor    - Podolye   2:2 
Vityaz-2  - Zvezda    1:1 
Alla-L    - Korolyov  3:0 
TorgMash  - Reutov    1:2 
Istra     - Khimki    1:1 
     
Round 7 [Jun 18] 
Shatura   - MosEnergo 4:0 
Serpukhov - Avangard  1:0 
Podolye   - Klin      0:2 
Zvezda    - Meteor    1:2 
Korolyov  - Vityaz-2  1:3 
Reutov    - Alla-L    3:0 
Khimki    - TorgMash  2:0 
Oka       - Istra     3:0 
     
Round 8 [Jun 21] 
MosEnergo -  Istra    0:3 
Shatura   - Serpukhov 2:0 
Avangard  - Podolye   2:2 
Klin      - Zvezda    1:2 
Meteor    - Korolyov  0:2 
Vityaz-2  - Reutov    1:1 
Alla-L    - Khimki    0:1 
TorgMash  - Oka       1:4 
     
Round 9 [Jun 25] 
Serpukhov - MosEnergo 3:2 
Podolye   - Shatura   0:1 
Zvezda    - Avangard  1:2 
Korolyov  - Klin      1:3 
Reutov    - Meteor    2:0 
Khimki    - Vityaz-2  0:0 
Oka       - Alla-L    1:2 
Istra     - TorgMash  7:2 
     
Round 10 [Jun 28] 
MosEnergo - TorgMash  3:2 
Serpukhov - Podolye   4:0 
Shatura   - Zvezda    4:1 
Avangard  - Korolyov  0:2 
Klin      - Reutov    0:1 
Meteor    - Khimki    1:3 
Vityaz-2  - Oka       1:1 
Alla-L    - Istra     1:1 
          
Round 11 [Jul 5] 
Podolye   - MosEnergo 5:0 
Zvezda    - Serpukhov 1:0 
Korolyov  - Shatura   0:6 
Reutov    - Avangard  3:1 
Khimki    - Klin      2:1 
Oka       - Meteor    2:1 
Istra     - Vityaz-2  4:2 
TorgMash  - Alla-L    3:1 
          
Round 12 [Jul 9] 
MosEnergo - Alla-L    0:2 
Podolye   - Zvezda    1:0 
Serpukhov - Korolyov  1:0 
Shatura   - Reutov    2:0 
Avangard  - Khimki    1:6 
Klin      - Oka       0:0 
Meteor    - Istra     1:1 
Vityaz-2  - TorgMash  3:1 
          
Round 13 [Jul 12] 
Zvezda    - MosEnergo 1:1 
Korolyov  - Podolye   3:2 
Reutov    - Serpukhov 2:1 
Khimki    - Shatura   2:1 
Oka       - Avangard  5:2 
Istra     - Klin      1:1 
TorgMash  - Meteor    0:3 
Alla-L    - Vityaz-2  1:0 
          
Round 14 [Jul 19] 
MosEnergo - Vityaz-2  1:3 
Zvezda    - Korolyov  1:4 
Podolye   - Reutov    0:2 
Serpukhov - Khimki    2:0 
Shatura   - Oka       5:1 
Avangard  - Istra     0:3 
Klin      - TorgMash  5:0 
Meteor    - Alla-L    5:0 
     
Round 15 [Jul 23] 
Korolyov  - MosEnergo 2:0 
Reutov    - Zvezda    1:0 
Khimki    - Podolye   1:3 
Oka       - Serpukhov 1:0 
Istra     - Shatura   2:6 
TorgMash  - Avangard  4:2 
Alla-L    - Klin      3:1 
Vityaz-2  - Meteor    1:0 

Round 16 [Jul 26] 
MosEnergo - Meteor    1:1 
Vityaz-2  - Klin      1:2 
Alla-L    - Avangard  1:1 
TorgMash  - Shatura   2:4 
Istra     - Serpukhov 3:1 
Oka       - Podolye   0:0 
Khimki    - Zvezda    2:0 
Reutov    - Korolyov  2:1 
     
Round 17 [Aug 2] 
Klin      - Meteor    1:1 
Avangard  - Vityaz-2  0:4 
Shatura   - Alla-L    5:1 
Serpukhov - TorgMash  4:2 
Podolye   - Istra     0:1 
Zvezda    - Oka       2:0 
Korolyov  - Khimki    1:1 
Reutov    - MosEnergo 4:1 
     
Round 18 [Aug 6] 
MosEnergo - Klin      3:2 
Meteor    - Avangard  5:1 
Vityaz-2  - Shatura   1:1 
Alla-L    - Serpukhov 0:3 
TorgMash  - Podolye   1:5 
Istra     - Zvezda    3:1 
Oka       - Korolyov  1:1 
Khimki    - Reutov    0:2 
     
Round 19 [Aug 9] 
Khimki    - MosEnergo 4:0 
Avangard  - Klin      2:1 
Shatura   - Meteor    2:0 
Serpukhov - Vityaz-2  0:0 
Podolye   - Alla-L    5:0 
Zvezda    - TorgMash  4:0 
Korolyov  - Istra     0:2 
Reutov    - Oka       5:1 
     
Round 20 [Aug 16] 
MosEnergo - Avangard  0:3 
Klin      - Shatura   0:3 
Meteor    - Serpukhov 4:1 
Vityaz-2  - Podolye   1:0 
Alla-L    - Zvezda    2:0 
TorgMash  - Korolyov  2:5 
Istra     - Reutov    0:6 
Oka       - Khimki    0:2 
     
Round 21 [Aug 23] 
Oka       - MosEnergo 3:0 
Shatura   - Avangard  3:2 
Serpukhov - Klin      1:2 
Podolye   - Meteor    0:0 
Zvezda    - Vityaz-2  0:1 
Korolyov  - Alla-L    2:3 
Reutov    - TorgMash  3:0 
Khimki    - Istra     1:0 
     
Round 22 [Aug 27] 
MosEnergo - Shatura   0:1 
Avangard  - Serpukhov 5:0 
Klin      - Podolye   1:1 
Meteor    - Zvezda    1:1 
Vityaz-2  - Korolyov  1:0 
Alla-L    - Reutov    1:2 
TorgMash  - Khimki    0:2 
Istra     - Oka       2:0 
     
Round 23 [Aug 30] 
Istra     - MosEnergo 4:2 
Serpukhov - Shatura   0:0 
Podolye   - Avangard  0:1 
Zvezda    - Klin      3:1 
Korolyov  - Meteor    0:1 
Reutov    - Vityaz-2  3:2 
Khimki    - Alla-L    0:2 
Oka       - TorgMash  2:2 
     
Round 24 [Sep 6] 
MosEnergo - Serpukhov 0:2 
Shatura   - Podolye   1:0 
Avangard  - Zvezda    0:4 
Klin      - Korolyov  2:0 
Meteor    - Reutov    0:2 
Vityaz-2  - Khimki    0:3 
Alla-L    - Oka       4:1 
TorgMash  - Istra     2:2 
     
Round 25 [Sep 10] 
TorgMash  - MosEnergo 1:2 
Podolye   - Serpukhov 4:1 

Zvezda    - Shatura   1:0 
Korolyov  - Avangard  2:1 
Reutov    - Klin      5:1 
Khimki    - Meteor    4:2 
Oka       - Vityaz-2  0:3 
Istra     - Alla-L    3:2 
          
Round 26 [Sep 13] 
MosEnergo - Podolye   0:1 
Serpukhov - Zvezda    1:1 
Shatura   - Korolyov  1:2 
Avangard  - Reutov    0:7 
Klin      - Khimki    2:1 
Meteor    - Oka       4:3 
Vityaz-2  - Istra     0:2 
Alla-L    - TorgMash  6:1 
          
Round 27 [Sep 17] 
Alla-L    - MosEnergo 4:0 
Zvezda    - Podolye   1:1 
Korolyov  - Serpukhov 0:0 
Reutov    - Shatura   4:0 
Khimki    - Avangard  4:1 
Oka       - Klin      1:0 
Istra     - Meteor    1:0 
TorgMash  - Vityaz-2  0:2 
          
Round 28 [Sep 20] 
MosEnergo - Zvezda    0:1 
Podolye   - Korolyov  3:0 
Serpukhov - Reutov    0:2 
Shatura   - Khimki    4:0 
Avangard  - Oka       3:1 
Klin      - Istra     1:1 
Meteor    - TorgMash  4:3 
Vityaz-2  - Alla-L    0:2 
          
Round 29 [Sep 27] 
Results are missing 

Round 30 [Oct 4] 
MosEnergo - Korolyov  1:0 
Zvezda    - Reutov    3:0 
Podolye   - Khimki    1:0 
Serpukhov - Oka       1:2 
Shatura   - Istra     2:2 
Avangard  - TorgMash 10:0 
Klin      - Alla-L    3:4 
Meteor    - Vityaz-2  0:4 

Final Table [w/o Round 29]: 

 1.FK Reutov                29  25  1  3  72- 20  76  Qualified for play-off 
---------------------------------------------------- 
 2.FK Shatura               29  21  3  5  72- 28  66  
 3.FK Istra                 29  16  8  5  60- 40  56  
 4.DYUSSH Khimki            29  16  4  9  51- 30  52  [+] 
 5.Alla-L Lobnya            29  14  2 13  52- 51  44  [+] 
 6.Podolye Podolsk          29  12  7 10  49- 35  43  
 7.Meteor Zhukovskiy        29  12  7 10  47- 39  43  
 8.Vityaz-2 Podolsk         29  12  6 11  40- 32  42  [+] 
 9.Oka Stupino              29  11  6 12  43- 51  39  
10.Avangard Solnechnogorsk  29  11  3 15  47- 61  36  
11.Zvezda Shchyolkovo       29  10  6 13  35- 37  36  
12.FK Klin                  29   9  8 12  39- 41  35  
13.FK Serpukhov             29   9  5 15  32- 44  32  
14.FK Korolyov              29   8  5 16  34- 52  29  
15.MosEnergo Noginsk        29   4  3 22  18- 70  15  
16.TorgMash Lyubertsy       29   3  4 22  40-100  13  

[+] promoted or newly introduced clubs 



ZONE CENTER PREMIERSHIP PLAY-OFF 

FK Reutov 0-0 0-3 MOSTRANSGAZ Selyatino 
 [Klikin 55, Kiselyov 87, Seryogin 89] 

MosTransGaz Selyatino are Zone Center winners. 



ZONE "NORTH-WEST" 

Round 1 [May 8-9] 
SKA        - Khimik     2:1 
Al. Parusa - Kondopoga  0:3 
Metallurg  - Raduga     1:0 
Pskov-2    - Ladoga     1:0 
Lokomotiv  - SevMash    1:1 
     
Round 2 [May 11-12] 
Ladoga     - Al. Parusa 0:1 
Priozyorsk - Pskov-2    1:1 
SKA        - Kondopoga  0:0 
Raduga     - SevMash    2:3 
Khimik     - Lokomotiv  1:0 
     
Round 3 [May 17-18] 
Al. Parusa - Priozyorsk 1:1 
SKA        - Ladoga     0:0 
Lokomotiv  - Kondopoga  0:1 
Pskov-2    - Metallurg  0:0 
SevMash    - Khimik     ??? 
     
Round 4 [May 26-27] 
Ladoga     - Lokomotiv  3:4 
Priozyorsk - SKA        1:2 
Raduga     - Khimik     2:0 
Al. Parusa - Metallurg  1:0 
Kondopoga  - SevMash    2:0 
     
Round 5 [Jun 2-3] 
SKA        - Metallurg  3:0 
Lokomotiv  - Priozyorsk 1:0 
Pskov-2    - Raduga     0:1 
Khimik     - Kondopoga  0:2 
SevMash    - Ladoga     +:- 
     
Round 6 [Jun 16-17] 
Ladoga     - Khimik     1:1 
Raduga     - Kondopoga  1:1 
Priozyorsk - SevMash    2:0 
Pskov-2    - Al. Parusa 3:0 
Metallurg  - Lokomotiv  0:1 
     
Round 7 [Jun 23-24] 
SKA        - Pskov-2    1:0 
Al. Parusa - Raduga     2:0 
SevMash    - Metallurg  1:2 
Khimik     - Priozyorsk 2:0 
Kondopoga  - Ladoga     3:2 
     
Round 8 [Jun 30 - Jul 1] 
Al. Parusa - SKA        1:0 
Raduga     - Ladoga     2:2 
Pskov-2    - Lokomotiv  2:0 
Priozyorsk - Kondopoga  0:2 
Metallurg  - Khimik     3:2 
     
Round 9 [Jul 7-8] 
Lokomotiv  - Al. Parusa 0:0 
Raduga     - SKA        1:2 
Ladoga     - Priozyorsk 3:1 
Kondopoga  - Metallurg  2:0 
SevMash    - Pskov-2    0:2 
     
Round 10 [Jul 14] 
Lokomotiv  - SKA        0:1 
Al. Parusa - SevMash    0:0 
Raduga     - Priozyorsk 0:1 
Pskov-2    - Khimik     0:2 
Metallurg  - Ladoga     4:2 
     
Rounds 11-13 are missing. 

Round 14 [Aug 11-12] 
Priozyorsk - Al. Parusa 1:0 
Ladoga     - SKA        -:+ 
Kondopoga  - Lokomotiv  3:1 
Metallurg  - Pskov-2    0:1 
Khimik     - SevMash    2:2 
     
Round 15 
[Aug 18-19] 
Lokomotiv  - Ladoga     +:- 
Khimik     - Raduga     4:1 
Metallurg  - Al. Parusa 3:1 
SevMash    - Kondopoga  0:1 
[Sep 12] 
SKA        - Priozyorsk 2:0 
     
Round 16 
[Aug 25-26] 
Priozyorsk - Lokomotiv  1:3 
Raduga     - Pskov-2    0:1 
Kondopoga  - Khimik     1:0 
Ladoga     - SevMash    -:+ 
[Aug 29] 
Metallurg  - SKA        1:0 
     
Round 17 [Sep 1-2] 
Khimik     - Ladoga     +:- 
Kondopoga  - Raduga     3:0 
SevMash    - Priozyorsk 0:2 
Al. Parusa - Pskov-2    1:0 
Lokomotiv  - Metallurg  1:1 
     
Round 18 [Sep 8-9] 
Pskov-2    - SKA        0:1 
Raduga     - Al. Parusa 1:2 
Metallurg  - SevMash    8:1 
Priozyorsk - Khimik     ??? 
Ladoga     - Kondopoga  -:+ 
     
Round 19 [Sep 15-16] 
SKA        - Al. Parusa 5:1 
Ladoga     - Raduga     -:+ 
Lokomotiv  - Pskov-2    1:1 
Kondopoga  - Priozyorsk 3:1 
Khimik     - Metallurg  2:0 
     
Round 20 [Sep 22-23] 
Al. Parusa - Lokomotiv  0:0 
SKA        - Raduga     8:0 
Priozyorsk - Ladoga     +:- 
Metallurg  - Kondopoga  1:2 
Pskov-2    - SevMash    3:1 
     
Round 21 [Sep 29-30] 
SKA        - Lokomotiv  4:1 
SevMash    - Al. Parusa 2:3 
Priozyorsk - Raduga     5:1 
Khimik     - Pskov-2    1:2 
Ladoga     - Metallurg  -:+ 
     
Round 22 [Oct 7-8] 
Pskov-2    - Kondopoga  3:2 
Al. Parusa - Khimik     3:0 
SKA        - SevMash    6:0 
Raduga     - Lokomotiv  0:4 
Metallurg  - Priozyorsk 2:0 
  
Final Table: 

 1.FK Kondopoga                  20  17  2  1  40- 9  53  Promoted 
-------------------------------------------------------- 
 2.SKA Sankt-Peterburg           20  15  2  3  45- 8  47  
 3.FK Pskov-2                    20  11  3  6  25-16  36  [+] 
 4.Metallurg Pikalyovo           20  11  2  7  35-21  35  
 5.Alyye Parusa Sankt-Peterburg  20  10  4  6  21-20  34  
 6.Khimik Koryazhma              20   8  3  9  24-24  27  
 7.Lokomotiv Sankt-Peterburg     20   7  6  7  24-22  27  
 8.FK Priozyorsk                 20   6  2 12  21-26  20  [+] 
 9.SevMash Severodvinsk          20   4  5 11  21-41  17  
10.Raduga Novgorod               20   3  2 15  16-49  11  
11.Ladoga Vsevolozhsk            20   1  3 16  13-49   6  

[+] promoted or newly introduced clubs 

NB: Ladoga withdrew after the first leg. 
    All the remaining matches were awarded 0-3 against them. 

  
ZONA "POVOLZHYE" 

Final Table 

 1.Zenit Penza                  28  21  5  2  65-24  68  (promoted to Division 2)
 2.GrAZ Grabovo                 28  20  5  3  65-23  65  
 3.Neftyanik Buguruslan         28  19  4  5  75-29  61  
 4.TD Yelnikovo Novocheboksarsk 28  18  3  7  65-24  57  
 5.Stroyplastmass Isheyevka     28  18  3  7  61-26  57  
 6.Neftyanik Bavly              28  15  5  8  50-39  50  
 7.Rubin-2 Kazan                28  13  6  9  46-32  45  
 8.Lada-2 Togliatti             28  12  4 12  45-34  40  
 9.Volgar Novokuibyshevsk       28   7  4 17  37-66  25  
10.Vodnik Bor                   28   7  4 17  29-66  25  
11.Lada-Energiya-2 Dimitrovgrad 28   6  6 16  44-67  24  
12.Turbina Naberezhnye Chelny   28   6  4 18  21-70  22  
13.FK Syzran                    28   6  3 19  31-59  21  
14.Svetotekhnika-2 Saransk      28   6  2 20  22-64  20  
15.BSZ Spartak Kamenka          28   4  6 18  16-49  18  
16.Sokol-2 Saratov withdrew after the 3rd round 
  
Top Scorers: 
Oleg Gordeyev (Neftyanik Bavly)        - 25 
Alexandr Fedoseyev (Zenit Penza)       - 18 
Sergei Likunaov (Neftyanik Buguruslan) - 16 
A. Kornilin (Stroyplastmass Isheyevka) - 15 
Roman Shpak (Neftyanik Buguruslan)     - 13 

Zone "Povolzhye" Cup 2001 

1st stage 
GrAZ Grabovo - Kreking Saratov           - 5:0, 1:2 
Neftyanik Bavly - Pochtovik Saransk      - 2:0, 1:5

Semifinals 
GrAZ Grabovo - Neftyanik Buguruslan      - 2:2, 0:2 
Pochtovik Saransk - Lada-2 Togliatti     - 3:0, 3:2 

Finals 
Neftyanik Buguruslan - Pochtovik Saransk - 4:1, 0:3 


ZONE "CHERNOZEMYE"

Final Table: 

 1.Magnit Zheleznogorsk         22  15  3  4  47-20  48  Promoted 
------------------------------------------------------- 
 2.Stroitel Morshansk           22  14  2  6  36-17  44  
 3.TekhnoKhim Tambov            22  14  2  6  38-28  44  [+] 
 4.Gazovik Ostrogozhsk          22  13  5  4  48-26  44  
 5.Salyut-Energiya-2 Belgorod   22  13  3  6  46-24  42  [+] 
 6.Tekstilshchik Kamyshin       22  12  3  7  46-28  39  
 7.SKA-Yunost Smolensk          22   7  3 12  17-32  24  
 8.FK Oskol Staryi Oskol        22   7  2 13  26-37  23  
 9.Metallurg-2 Lipetsk          22   5  6 11  21-34  21  
10.VATI Volzhskiy               22   6  1 15  16-40  19  [+] 
11.Rotor-2 Volgograd            22   4  3 15  32-59  15  [+] 
12.CPFKHSH-Oryol-2              22   4  3 15  18-50  15  

[+] promoted or newly introduced clubs 


ZONE "KRASNODAR" 

NB: This is the Premier League of Krasnodar Territory. The regional championships 
    are normally considered the 5th level of Russian competitions, but Krasnodar
    Territory is the only exception - its Premier League is given a status of the
    4th (KFK) level. 

Table [as of Oct 14]: 

 1.NemCom Krasnodar                   26  24  1  1  74-11  73 
------------------------------------------------------------- 
 2.Dinamo Krasnodar                   25  19  5  1  62-14  62  
 3.GNS-Spartak Krasnodar              26  13  7  6  51-29  46  
 4.Vagonnik Krasnodar                 25  13  5  7  27-24  44  
 5.Neftyanik Kubani Goryachiy Klyuch  26  11  7  8  30-17  40  
 6.Priazovye Yeisk                    25  11  6  8  30-21  39  
 7.Alex Vityazevo                     25  11  6  8  30-27  39  
 8.Anay Avangard Lazarevskoye         25   9  7  9  30-30  34  
 9.Center-R Krasnodar                 24   9  5 10  27-31  32  
10.Dinamo Poltavskaya                 26   8  2 16  21-47  26  
11.Biolog Novokubansk                 26   7  5 14  34-44  26  
12.Khimik Belorechensk                26   7  5 14  28-48  26  
13.Stroitel Novokubansk               26   7  5 14  26-50  26  
14.FK Tikhoretsk                      25   6  4 15  24-45  22  
15.Kolos Pavlovskaya                  25   5  3 17  18-50  18  
16.Voskhod Starovelichkovskaya        25   4  5 16  23-47  17  

NB: GNS stands for Gosudarstvennaya Nalogovaya Sluzhba (State Revenue Service). 


ZONE "SOUTH"

Final Table:
                
 1.Nart Cherkessk                     30  26  3  1  91-21  81  (promoted to Division 2) 
 2.Zhemchuzhina-Lukoil Budyonnovsk    30  22  5  3  74-24  71 
 3.Rostovnefteprodukt Salsk           30  18  6  6  61-23  60 
 4.FK Volgodonsk                      30  17  1 12  61-39  52 
 5.Mashuk Pyatigorsk                  30  15  5 10  44-30  50 
 6.Temp-Viktoria Azov                 30  14  5 11  40-44  47 
 7.Neftyanik Malgobek                 30  14  4 12  38-34  46 
 8.FK Vladikavkaz                     30  14  3 13  56-44  45 
 9.STsOP Kislovodsk                   30  12  3 15  45-59  39 
10.Spartak-2 Nalchik                  30  11  5 14  46-53  38 
11.Torpedo Taganrog                   30  10  6 14  27-38  36 
12.Spartak-Naur Naurskaya             30  10  4 16  29-48  34 
13.Kristall Mayskiy                   30   9  5 16  37-61  32 
14.Alania-2 Vladikavkaz               30   6  5 19  36-65  23 
15.Uralan-2 Elista                    30   3  7 20  27-74  16 
16.Metallurg-2 Krasnyi Sulin          30   4  3 23  22-77  15 

  
ZONE "FAR EAST"
 
Round 1 [May 26] 
Gornyak Rch   1-1 Kristall Blg 
Neftyanik Nog 1-1 Portovik 
KnAAPO Smena  3-1 Dorozhnik 

Round 2 [Jun 5] 
Gornyak Rch   2-1 KnAAPO Smena 
Kristall Blg  2-1 Dorozhnik 
Lokomotiv Us  1-0 Neftyanik Nog 

Round 3 [Jun 8] 
Gornyak Rch   2-0 Dorozhnik 
Kristall Blg  3-1 KnAAPO Smena 
Lokomotiv Us  0-0 Portovik 

Round 4 [Jun 19] 
KnAAPO Smena  2-2 Neftyanik Nog 
Dorozhnik     1-2 Portovik 
Gornyak Rch   0-0 Lokomotiv Us 

Round 5 [Jun 22] 
KnAAPO Smena  1-1 Portovik 
Dorozhnik     0-0 Neftyanik Nog 
Kristall Blg  1-4 Lokomotiv Us 

Round 6 [Jul 19]
Neftyanik Nog 0-1 Gornyak Rch  
Portovik      2-1 Kristall Blg  
Lokomotiv Us  3-1 KnAAPO Smena   

Round 7 [Jul 22] 
Portovik      4-2 Gornyak Rch  
Neftyanik Nog 3-0 Kristall Blg  
Lokomotiv Us  1-1 Dorozhnik  

Round 8 [Jul 28]
Kristall Blg  2-4 Gornyak Rch 
Portovik      3-0 Neftyanik Nog 
Dorozhnik     0-1 KnAAPO Smena  

Round 9 [Aug 10] 
KnAAPO Smena  2-3 Gornyak Rch  
Dorozhnik     1-0 Kristall Blg
Neftyanik Nog 1-1 Lokomotiv Us 

Round 10 [Aug 13]
Dorozhnik     1-1 Gornyak Rch  
KnAAPO Smena  6-1 Kristall Blg  
Portovik      2-1 Lokomotiv Us

Round 11 [Aug 28]
Neftyanik Nog 2-1 KnAAPO Smena
Portovik      2-0 Dorozhnik 
Lokomotiv Us  1-0 Gornyak Rch 

Round 12 [Aug 31] 
Portovik      3-0 KnAAPO Smena  
Neftyanik Nog 2-0 Dorozhnik 
Lokomotiv Us  6-2 Kristall Blg 

Round 13 [Sep 18] 
Gornyak Rch   1-4 Neftyanik Nog 
Kristall Blg  1-2 Portovik
KnAAPO Smena  2-2 Lokomotiv Us

Round 14 [Sep 21]
Gornyak Rch   6-0 Portovik 
Kristall Blg  2-2 Neftyanik Nog
Dorozhnik     0-2 Lokomotiv Us 

Final Table:

 1.Portovik Kholmsk                  12   9  2  1  22-13  29 
 2.Lokomotiv Ussuriysk               12   6  5  1  22-10  23 
 3.Gornyak Raychikhinsk              12   6  3  3  23-16  21  [+] 
 4.Neftyanik Nogliki                 12   4  5  3  17-13  17 
 5.KnAAPO Smena Komsomolsk-na-Amure  12   3  2  7  20-23  11 
 6.Kristall Blagoveshchensk          12   2  2  8  16-33   8 
 7.Dorozhnik Birobijan               12   1  3  8   6-18   6 

[+] promoted or newly introduced clubs 

  
The Final Tournament of Division 3 Zones winners will take place 
in Krymsk (Krasnodar Territory) 

Available results: 

Round 1 

BSK Spirovo - Torpedo Rubtsovsk           - 3-0 
FK MosTransGaz Selyatino - Nart Cherkessk - 2-0 


ZONE "URAL"
Final Table

 1. Lukoil Chelyabinsk     18 16 2 0  53-3  50
 2. Sroitel Ufa            18 14 1 3  50-10 43
 3. Yuzhnyi Yekaterinburg  18 10 1 7  39-32 31
 4. FK Tyumen-2            18  8 4 6  41-26 28
 5. Mirazh Blagoveshchensk 18  8 2 8  41-26 26
 6. Tobol SGYuShOR Kurgan  18  7 3 8  23-31 24
 7. FK Zavod Kirova Perm'  18  6 3 9  34-46 21
 8. Tobol Tobolsk          18  4 2 12  9-40 14
 9. SK ZhDV Irtysh Omsk    18  3 5 10 22-34 14
10. Molnia Omsk            18  1 3 14 11-43  6
Total goal difference +32 (323-291)

Source: http://www.stroitel-fc.narod.ru/


  
ZONE "SIBERIA"

Final Table: 

1.Torpedo AltTrak Rubtsovsk           16  12  1  3  54-19  37  Promoted 
------------------------------------------------------------- 
2.Yantar Seversk                      16  11  2  3  39-17  35  [+] 
3.Energiya Irkutsk                    16  10  4  2  45-15  34  [+] 
4.Shakhta Raspadskaya Mezhdurechensk  16   9  2  5  38-28  29  [+] 
5.Polymer Barnaul                     16   7  1  8  30-45  22  
6.Tom-2 Tomsk                         16   6  2  8  30-31  20  
7.Sibiryak-2 Bratsk                   16   5  0 11  19-39  15  
8.Metallurg-2 Novokuznetsk            16   2  2 12  16-40   8  
9.Riana Abakan                        16   1  2 13  10-47   5  [+] 

[+] promoted or newly introduced clubs 

20000.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Sergei Makarov and Mike Dryomin for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Sergei Makarov (Sergei.Makarov@tversu.ru) and Mike Dryomin (mike.d@g23.relcom.ru)
Last updated: 10 Oct 2002

(C) Copyright Sergei Makarov, Mike Dryomin and RSSSF 2001
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.

RSSSF
Back to Volga Tver Unofficial Website
Links