Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!


"No More Mr. Nice Guy" (ep. #1.1) 10/9/1988

Anne E. Curry .... Sarah Blocker
Gwen E. Davis .... The Judge
Alba Francesca .... Woman
William Frankfather .... Deeks
Bob Goen .... Reporter (as Robert Goen)
Mark Herrier .... Officer Gene Stratton
Tyde Kierney .... Doc
Gry Park .... Lisa Blocker
Hili Park .... Merit Blocker
Steven Reisch .... Defense Attorney
Tammara Souza .... Mary Ann
Ian Patrick Williams .... Lt. Tim Blocker

"It's a Miserable Life" (ep. #1.2) 10/16/1988

Burr DeBenning .... Dr. Serling
Peter Iacangelo .... Father
Nancy McLoughlin .... Nurse
John Cameron Mitchell .... Bryan
Lar Park-Lincoln .... Karen

"Killer Instinct" (ep. #1.3) 10/23/1988

Frederick Long (I) .... Cafeteria Worker
Yvette Nipar .... Nickie
Lori Petty .... Chris Ketchum
Kane Picoy .... David

"Freddy's Tricks and Treats" (ep. #1.4) 10/30/1988

Darren Dalton .... Mark
Mariska Hargitay .... Marsha
Daniel McDonald .... Mark
Cameron Thor .... Gary

"Judy Miller, Come on Down" (ep. #1.5) 11/6/1988

John DeMita .... Tom
Siobhan McCafferty .... Judy Miller
Susan Oliver .... The Maid

"Sister's Keeper" (ep. #1.7) 11/20/1988

Anne E. Curry .... Sarah Blocker
Gry Park .... Lisa Blocker
Hili Park .... Merit Blocker

"Mother's Day" (ep. #1.8) 11/27/1988

Elizabeth Savage .... Shari Gamble
Byron Thames .... Billy
Jill Whitlow .... Barbara Gamble

"Rebel Without a Car" (ep. #1.9) 12/11/1988

Katie Barberi .... Connie
Diana Barrows .... Diane
Craig Hurley .... Alex
Denise Loveday .... Lydia
Chris Ufland .... Rick

"Bride Wore Red, The" (ep. #1.10) 10/18/1988

Eddie Driscoll .... Gavin
Diane Franklin .... Jessica
Katherine Moffat .... Red
Gary Wood .... Killer Lawyer

"Do Dreams Bleed?" (ep. #1.11) 1/8/1989

Sarah Buxton .... Roni Peterson
Damon Martin (I) .... John Warring
Jeff McCarthy (I) .... Coach Gacey

"End of the World, The" (ep. #1.12) 1/15/1989

Robert Benedetti .... Ben Collins
Walter Gotell .... Kemmerling
Albert Hall (I) .... Colonel Delaney
Joseph Kell .... Frank
Mary Kohnert (I) .... Amy
George Lazenby .... Dr. Clark
Andrew Prine .... Agent Stears

"Deadline" (ep. #1.13) 1/29/1989

Timothy Brantley .... Johnny
Kimiko Gelman .... Annie
Page Hannah .... Emily
Aaron Harnick .... Peter

"Black Tickets" (ep. #1.14) 2/5/1989

Kerry Brennan .... Miranda
Karen Hensel .... Lady Fed
Brad Pitt .... Rick

"School Daze" (ep. #1.15) 2/12/1989

James Harper (I) .... Principal Riley
J. Patrick McNamara .... Fred Giles
Billy Morrissette .... Matt Tailor

"Cabin Fever" (ep. #1.16) 2/19/1989

Brett Cullen .... Carl
Lezlie Deane .... Sue Kaller
Ted Demers .... Jim
Bert Hinchman .... Dillon
William Shockley .... Ralph

"Love Stinks" (ep. #1.17) 2/26/1989

Jeffrey Combs .... Ralph
George Olden .... Max
Richard Wangermann .... Adam

"Dream Come True" (ep. #2.1) 10/8/1989

Charles Cyphers .... Ben Ostroff
Gary Kasper .... Randy Jennings
Scott Marlowe (I) .... Brandon Kefler
Linda Miller (I) .... Cathy Jennings
Howard Poulson .... Garry Heath
Jay Thomas .... Stan Brooks

"Heartbreak Hotel" (ep. #2.2) 10/15/1989

Richard Cox (I) .... Jerry
Stacy Keach .... George Teller
Anne Lockhart (I) .... Rachel Kelley
Gloria Loring .... Ellen Kramer

"Welcome to Springwood" (ep. #2.3) 10/22/1989

Viktor Allen .... Turk
Michael Horton (I) .... Doug Wodehouse
Dey Young .... Emily Jameson

"Memory Overload" (ep. #2.5) 11/5/1989

Joseph Cali .... Joe
Kyle Chandler .... Chuck
Alex Cord .... The General
Karen Landry .... Barbara
Eileen Seeley .... Millie

"Silence is Golden" (ep. #2.7) 11/19/1989

Bart Braverman (I) .... Trader Tom
Kim Morgan Greene .... Andi
Sherry Hursey .... Shiela Rake
Albie Selznick .... Kip, the Mime
Jeff Yagher .... Rick Rake

"Bloodlines" (ep. #2.8) 11/26/1989

Marc Alaimo .... Woody Burton
Chris Nash (I) .... Jack Burton
Sheree North .... Joyce Burton
Ruth de Sosa .... Maggie Burton

"Monkey Dreams" (ep. #2.9) 12/3/1989

Eileen Seeley .... Millie

"Prime Cut" (ep. #2.15) 1/21/1990

Tony Dow (I) .... Johnny Travers

"Interior Loft" (ep. #2.16) 1/28/1990

John DiSanti .... Tony Ross
Elizabeth Keifer .... Kim Lewis / Tania

"Funhouse" (ep. #2.18) 2/11/1990

Viktor Allen .... Turk
Valerie Wildman .... Evelyn Hall

"Dust to Dust" (ep. #2.22) 2/25/1990

Judith Baldwin

"Life Sentence" (ep. #2.22) 3/11/1990

George De La Pena .... Andy Caulfield

"Dust to Dust" (ep. #2.22) 2/25/1990

Tony Dow (I) .... Johnny Travers
Janet Tracy Keijser .... Herself
Amy Lyndon .... Marybeth

episode name/date unknown

Eva LaRue Callahan

"Sister, Sister" 1988

Jeff Freilich .... History Teacher

10/9/1989

Tiffany Helm .... Waitress

"Prime Cut" 1988

Amy Lyndon .... MaryBeth

"2/9/1990"

Martha Smith (I) .... Dr. Katherine Rostinskya