NSL No Hitters
Year Series Pitcher Team  against
1979 18 Gura  Yk vs Auburn
1979 21 Swan Chi at James Gang
1980 5 Comer IC vs Ohio
1981 4 Sorenson Sas vs Ohio
1981 14 Stone GBr at Chicago
1982 4 McCatty Chi vs Iron City
1982 5 Ryan  Cle vs Saskatchewan
1982 7 Burris  GBr at Green Mountain
1984 5 Soto Deu at Brookside
1984 15 McMurtry JG vs Gulf Breeze
1984 18 Pascual Perez IC at Saskatchewan  perfect game
1985 4 Show VT at White Mountain
1986 3 Hershiser  GM vs Lamoille County
1986 9 Alexander JG at Hardwick
1986 14 Leibrandt TMI vs East York
1986 17 Mike Witt SA at Cleveland
1987 2 Tudor  JG at York
1987 9 Z.Smith Bro at Northeast Kingdom
1988 2 Viola WM at Hardwick
1988 Conf Series Key  LC vs White Mountain
1989 1 Viola NE at Jericho
1989 2 Boddicker  EHH at Pennsylvania
1989 3 Saberhagen  GBr vs South Amherst lost in 11th
1989 6 Hough  PC  vs East York
1989 8 Langston Jer vs Hardwick
1989 9 G.Maddux EHH at Northeast Kingdom
1990 5 Drabek TMI vs Parker City
1990 6 Saberhagen GBr vs Northeast Kingdom
1990 13 Bielecki Jer vs South Amherst
1991 4 Drabek TMI vs Creekside
1992 11 Trevor Wilson Yk vs Green Mountain
1992 12 Belcher Yk  at New England
1992 14 Clemens GBr  at Wolf's Wizards
1992 18 Terrell Pa vs Creekside
1993 4 Mussina  Lon vs Creekside
1993 6 Scourek TMI at Pennsylvania
1993 7 Clemens  GBr at Williamsport
1993 18 G.Maddux Lon vs Keystone
1995 1 Cone EY at Three Mile Island
1995 4 Nagy LC vs Farmland
1995 11 Avery  SA vs Three Mile Island
1996 1 VanLandingham Lon vs Keystone
1996 4 Glavine GM at Jericho
1996 Champ Series K.Brown  Cre vs Derby
1997 9 Glavine  GM vs White River
1997 17 Tewksbury  NE vs East Hardwick Giants perfect game
1998 7 Morris  Cre vs York
1998 8 R.Johnson  Cre at Jericho
1998 11 Erickson  WW at Green Mountain
1998 Champ Series Pettitte WR at Keystone
1999 1 Oquist War vs York
1999 4 Hitchcock Key vs Pennsylvania
1999 8 Glavine  GM at East York
2000 15 K.Brown Cre vs White River
2000 19 Erickson  WW vs Derby
2000 21 Moyer  GBr at Pennsylvania
2001 16 Karl  Jer at Glenville
2001 Div Series Pedro Martinez MC at Green Mountain
2002 1 Kile  Yk vs East York
2002 2 Hudson  VT at Green Mountain
2002 4 R.Johnson  Cre at Glenville
2002 9 Garland  EY vs Keystone
2002 12 Glavine  GM at White River
2003 2 Dessens  EY at York
2003 3 Rogers  Yk vs Creekside
2003 9 Kip Wells Cle vs Keystone
2003 15 Driskill Can vs Crosstown
2003 16 Schmidt  WW vs East Hardwick Giants
2003 21 Ohka MC vs Crosstown
2003 22 Lilly Cro vs Albany
2003 Conf Series combined Cle vs Longstown
2004 1 Hudson WW at Glenville
2004 4 D.Lowe VT vs Albany
2004 11  Hudson WW at Gulf Breeze
2004 13 J.Williams  GM at Canaan
2005 7 L.Hernandez Cre at Wolf's Wizards
2005 15 Brazelton Lon vs. Duneland
2005 16 Pedro Martinez Yk at Wolf's Wizards
2005 22 Silva MC vs. Albany
2006 3 C.Zambrano Lon vs. Sparrow Lake
2006 4 Willis EY at Canaan
2006 15 Glavine GM vs. Pennsylvania
2006 18 H.Ramirez Jer vs. Green Mountain
2006 20 Loaiza Joh vs East Hardwick Giants
2007 5 Schmidt VT vs York
2008 2 Penny Jer at Johnson
2008 6 F.Carmona Dun vs Albany
2008 8 Wainwright GM vs New England
2008 All Star Game combined (7) Cooper vs Schmidt
2008 17 Penny Jer vs Sparrow Lake
2009 14 Halladay  Lon  vs Keystone
2009 14 Penny NE at Canaan
2009 15 F.Hernandez MaCi at Muncie
2010 1 Sabathia Kal  vs Gulf Breeze
2010 4 Lester  GM at York
2010 7 L.Hernandez Lon at Duneland
2010 12a Gallardo NE at Canaan
2010 13b Wolf Dun vs Green Mountain
2010 19 Carpenter Cro at New England
2011 1 Verlander IN vs Albany
2011 1 Garland  NY at Glenville
2011 2 Niemann Gle vs Longstown
2011 8 Billingsley Pa vs Canaan
2011 9 Gallardo NE at Glenville
2011 13b Davies Can at North York
2011 14 Lincecum  Cre vs North York
2012 9 Tomlin Can vs Glenville
2012 20 combined  NY at Longstown
2013 1 Dickey VT at Green Mountain
2013 8 Vogelsong SL vs Pennsylvania
2013 10 M.Cain NH at Pennsylvania
2014 1 Strasburg Alb at Indiana
2014 11 J.Parker MC at York
2014 13 A.Sanchez NH vs North York
2014 14 M.Gonzalez Gle vs North York
2014 16 Hellickson IN vs Duneland
2014 20 combined Mun at Pennsylvania