1) Gulf Breeze Aardvarks (Rich Pray)

Original Franchise (1979)

2) Green Mountain Canucks (Gideon S. Burnham, III)

Original Franchise (1979)

3) York First Capitols (Dick Silar)

Original Franchise (1979)

4) Cleveland Hit Men (Al Rapp)

Original Franchise (1979)

5) Beavertown Otters (Bruce Hensel)

1986 Expansion Team

1987- Fisher Guide Motorheads (Al Martin)

1988- Mentor Motorheads (Al Martin)

1989- Wolf's Wizards (Eric Wolfgang)

2009- Mud Creek Tar Heels (Devin Wilburn)

2010- North York Warthogs (Ken Staab)

2013- name stayed the same (Eric Wolfgang)

6) Chagrin Valley Crusaders (Jay Moore)

Original Franchise (1979)

1982- Vermont Woodchucks (Dave Burnham)

took over during '81 season

7) Chicago Cougars (Ken Hanson)

Original Franchise (1979)

1982- name stayed the same (Donny Harris)

1983- Hudepohl Cardinals (Donny Harris)

1984- White Mountain Polar Bears (John Bushey)

1989- New England Elite (Bill Waller)

8) Crosstown Clydesdales (Mike Cross)

1999 Expansion Team

9) East York 66ers (Richard Mickley)

1986 Expansion Team

10) Gila Bend Grasshoppers (Greg Griffith)

1980 Expansion Team

1982- East Hardwick Hurricanes (Marc Delaricheliere)

1992- Longstown Prospectors (Denny Becker)

11) Hollywood Knights (no games)

1986 Expansion Team

1986- Hardwick A-Team (Tim Whitney)

1991- Creekside Crushers (Dave Mann)

12) Indiana Imperials (Chad Davis)

1999 Expansion Team

13) Iron City Brewers (Greg Gay)

Original Franchise (1979)

1985- Northeast Kingdom RatPack (Alan Delaricheliere)

took over during '84 season

1992- Williamsport Millionaires (Bruce Weaver)

took over during '91 season

1995- Farmland Chieftones (Derek Chalfant)

2002- Albany Wildcats (Nathaniel Davis)

14) James Gang (Bob Harris)

Original Franchise (1979)

1990- name stayed the same (Tod Delaricheliere)

1993- St.City Aggressors (Ken Burnham)

1994- Derby Wolverines (Erik Burnham)

1998- Lyndon Sting (Billy Waller)

1999- Derby Wolverines (Erik Burnham)

2002- Duneland Crusaders (Dan Wilburn)

15) Jericho Roscoes (Kevin Lanphear)

1986 Expansion Team

2009- Kalamazoo Black Knights (Chuck Brown)

16) Keystone Golden Triangle (Max Archer)

Original Franchise (1979)

1980- Keystone Ferrets (Phil Dorn)

1983- Brookside Bombers (Steve Brown)

1990- Magic City Maulers (Bryan Wilburn)

17) Ohio Zephyrs (Bob Miller)

Original Franchise (1979)

1984- Lamoille County Fuzz (Jim Gillen)

1996- East Hardwick Giants (Tod Delaricheliere)

2007- Muncie Black Wolf (Bob Chalfant)

18) Parker City Cubs (Jack Chalfant)

1980 Expansion Team

2003- Johnson Knights (Jim Gillen)

2013- Lexington Horsemen (Ken Pennington)

2014- Marietta Mad Dogs (Bo Betbeze)

19) Rhode Island Lobsters (Ken Castro)

Original Franchise (1979)

1980- Cincinnati Kids (Marty Costello)

1981- Three Mile Island Tigers (Rick Ashby)

2013- New Hudson Nutjobs (Michael Warren)

20) Saskatchewan Roughriders (Bruce Taylor)

Original Franchise (1979)

1989- Keystone Comanches (Jim Barnes)

21) South Amherst Cavaliers (Steve Herrick)

Original Franchise (1979)

1996- White River Sharks (Bob Chalfant)

2006- Sparrow Lake Stallions (Mark Rapp)

22) Trimble Jayhawks (Bill Weeks)

Original Franchise (1979)

1981- Deucher Dukes (Bruce Hensel)

took over during '81 season

1986- Caledonia County Cardinals (Tod Delaricheliere)

took over during '85 season

1988- Hersheyville Hooties (0 games)

1988- Pennsylvania Pounders (Paul Goodemote)

2007- name stayed the same (Jack Chalfant)

23) Walden Stingers (Alan Delaricheliere)

1999 Expansion Team

2003- Canaan Polar Bears (John Bushey)

24) Warwick Vipers (Jim Charles)

1999 Expansion Team

2000- Glenville Greys (Bill Kerr)