The 124 Veterans we have filmed

Charles Amos World War II Marines Solomon's - Marine aviation
Stephen Belcher Vietnam Army Vietnam medic
Carl Braden Korea Army Panama
Monty Braden Cold War Desert Storm Army Germany-Saudi-Iraq
Kenneth Brammer World War II Army Air Corps Europe
Gordon Brattain World War II Army Italy/POW
Alvin Bridges World War II Army Italy
Gus Bubenzer World War II Army Air Corps Europe/French Resistance
Joe Burch Cold War Marines Marksman
John Carey World War II Army Air Corps 93 missions over The Hump
Herb Carner World War II Army Africa/Italy/MP
Robert Carter World War II/Korea Army Combat Engineers
James Childers World War II Army Air Corps Greenland
John Christy World War II Army DINFOS founder Highly decorated in combat
Jay Clark World War II Marines Siapan-Okinawa-Japan
Johnny Conaster World War II Army France-Germany
Harold Corbin World War II Army Air Corps China-Burma-India
Richard Courtney World War II Army Europe
Jim Craig World War II Marines Iwo Jima
Raymond Davis World War II Navy out-to-sea 12-7-41 -  Hornet sinking
Ginny Defourneaux World War II Army Nurse Manhattan Project/Philippines
Rene Defourneaux World War II Army OSS France & Vietnam early Ho Chi Minh
Maurice Dent Cold War Army Elvis/Wife's father Concentration camp
Basil Dulin World War II Army POW Fall of Phillipines
Bill Dutton World War II Air Force US Meteorology
James Eckman World War II Navy post war world
Joe Elsey World War II Navy Europe-South America
Paul Floyd World War II Air Force Italy
Bob Floyd World War II Marines Battle of Ireland
Jim Foster Korea Marines Inchon-Frozen Chosin
Glen Franklin World War II Navy Armed Guard (Navy Gunner Merchant ship)
Art Franks World War II Navy Pacific
Russell Fuller World War II Marines Solomon Islands
Ray Gale World War II Army Panama/correspondent
Mike Gilley Vietnam Army River Rat
Edmund Govan World War II Army Northern Europe
Bob Graham World War II Marines Tarawa
George Graham World War II Army Pacific
Mark Griffin World War II/Cold War Air force Bomber pilot-Test Pilot-Yeager
Bernard Hall World War II Army Alutiens-Europe
George Halleck World War II Army Europe
Betty Harrah Cold War Navy US Bases/Pentagon
Dave Hays Gulf War Era Marines Marine One
James Heffernan World War II Army Europe Ambulance driver medic
Edwin Helm World War II Navy Armed Guard (Navy Gunner Merchant ship)
Curt Hester Vietnam National Guard Rangers Vietnam
Bill Hill World War II Army Okinawa
John Hobbs World War II Army Air Corps Europe
Noonon Holliman World War II Navy Pearl Harbor
Marilyn Jackson World War II Navy U.S. Hospitals
Joe Jackson World War II Army Air Corps US Meteorology
Richard Jones Vietnam Marines Vietnam
Kenneth Lambertson Vietnam Army Vietnam
Ike Lamey World War II Army Solomon's-Okinawa
Walter Lane World War II Navy Pacific
Warner Lane World War II Navy US bases/Suicide Boat
Jack Lewis World War II Army France-Germany
Larry Lewis Cold War Air Force B-52 base
Kyle Lloyd Cold War Navy Nuclear Subs
Paul Loftus World War II Marines Guadalcanal
Virginia Loftus World War II Navy U.S. Hospitals
Murpf Luker World War II Army France-Germany
Clyde Magee World War II Army Air Corps Europe
Dick Mauger World War II Air Force Glider pilot D-Day
Mack McCarel World War II Army France-Germany
Ray McCaslin World War II Navy Pacific
Virginia McClain World War II Army Europe
Hershel McCorkle World War II Army France-Germany
Guy McCray World War II Air Force China-Chenault
Pat McKeand Vietnam Army Combat Information
Verne McKinzie World War II Army Europe - D-Day +9
Robert McVicker World War II Army Air Corps Europe
Oscar Melson World War II Army Europe
Harold Miles World War II Army Air Corps Europe
H R Miller World War II Army Kwajalein
Tom Morgan World War II Marines Iwo Jima-Japan
Bill Moroney World War II Navy USS Independence
Tony Mullet Vietnam Air force Thailand
Thomas Neilan World War II Air Force England B-24s
David Newbecker Cold War Army Germany
Jim O'Donnell World War II Navy USS Indianapolis
Paul O'Neill World War II Marines China
Ike Orr World War II Army France-Germany
Walter Palmer World War II Army Air Corps Tuskegee Airman/ Europe
Robert Palmer World War II Army Air Corps B-24 Pacific theater
Fred Peeples World War II Navy Armed Guard (Navy Gunner Merchant ship)
Bud Pike World War II Merchant Marine World
Bob Porter World War II Air Force S.W. Pacific/Lindbergh
Louis Raver World War II Navy US radar specialist
Charles Reece World War II Navy Early Radar
Ray Reeder World War II Army France
Jack Reichart World War II Navy USS Missouri
Glen Reid World War II Army Europe
Howard Reid World War II Army Air Corps US bases
C.E. Retrum World War II Coast Guard/Navy US bases
Glen Richardson World War II Army Engineers France
Frank Robeton World War II Army Italy-Germany
Sam Roseberry The Great War Army France
J.R. Rosencrans Vietnam Marines Vietnam
Joe Satterwhite World War II Navy U.S.
Wally Scea World War II Air Force Greenland
Auggie Seulean World War II Army Hawaii
Ralph Shelburn World War II Navy Samson, NY
Donovan Smith World War II Army Burma
Cindy Snyder World War II Marines First class of women Marines
Bob Snyder World War II Marines Bougainville
Charlie Solid World War II Army Air Corps U.S. bases/first U.S. Jet
John Speheger World War II Marines Okinawa
Fred Stark World War II Army Europe
Merle Strom World War II Army Europe I & R
Paul Tanner Korea Marines Korea
Harold Tarvin World War II Marines Guadalcanal-Pelliu-New Britton
Norm Tiefel World War II Army Air Corps North Africa-Italy
Ed Vawtau World War II Army France-Germany
George Villee World War II Army Air Corps China
Ted Vinson World War II Army Europe
Ed Wagner World War II Army Europe
Dick Wann World War II Army Air Corps Europe
Dick Watson Cold War Navy Mostly Atlantic
Phillip Watson World War II Navy LCT's South Pacific
Joe Whistler World War II Army France-Germany
Jean Williams World War II Navy U.S. Hospitals
Joe Williams WW II/Korea/Cold War Navy Navy World
Gene Yates World War II Army Philippines