oldlady Past Women's City Tournament Winners younglady

line

Women City Tournament
Winners 1934-1990

2015
All standings include handicap
Team Event
Division 1: PS Alarms, (2,680)
Lee Ann Karashinski, Andrea Fiorenza, Angi Schendel, Deb Hahn
Division 2: The Wheel: (2,749)
Cindy Miller, Katie Murray, Lynn Meyers, Paula Maxted
Singles Event
Division 1: Andrea Fiorenza (731), Division 2: Nikki Willi (729)
Doubles:
Division 1: Barb Huffman - DeAnn Wakeley (1,439), Division 2: Janet Deeds - Barb Sather (1,374)
All Events
Division 1: Amy Wadel (2,137), Division 2: Nikki Willi (2,056)

2014
All standings include handicap
Team Event
Division 1: Diamond Golden Girls, (2,843)
Sally Ramsey, Andrea Fiorenza, Alecia Arn, Deb Hahn
Division 2: The Wheel: (2831)
Paula Maxted, Lynn Meyers, Cindy Miller & Rae Reents
Singles Event
Division 1: Christy Hoppe (787), Division 2: Marissa Zellmer (779)
Doubles:
Division 1: Nikki Fuentes - Trisha Cliffe (1,502), Division 2: Vicki Humphry - Bobbi Stewart (1409)
All Events
Division 1: Courtney Birch (2,242), Division 2: Marissa Zellmer (2,185)

2013
All standings include handicap
Team Event
The Wheel (2,862)
Paula Maxted, Lynn Meyers, Cindy Miller, Rae Reents
Singles
Deann Butzler (732)
Doubles
Dede Bucholtz - Lori Moore (1,457)
All Events
DeAnn Butzler (2,236)

2012
Team Event
The Wheel (2,755)
Paula Maxted, Lynn Meyers, Angela Schendel, Dawn Hickok
Singles
DeAnn Kuhlow (774)
Doubles
Jen Wolff - Jodi Phillips (1,409)
All Events
DeAnn Kuhlow (2,157)

2011
Team Event
Sather's Mobil (2,782)
Sally Ramsey, Lynn Meyers, Angela Schendel, Deb Hahn
Singles
Angela Schendel (796)
Doubles
Jessica Hatch - Amy Wadel (1,440)
All Events
Kori Bendorf (2,277)

2010
Team Event
Suds O'Hanahan's (3,722)
Amanda Drye, Pam Drye, Teresa Conely, Rachel Murray, Lori George
Singles
Amanda Drye (859)
Doubles
Amanda Drye - Pam Drye (1,523)
All Events
Amanda Drye (2,484)

2009
Team Event: Powers (3,413):
Jennifer Swanson, Amy Wendt, Jennifer Cooper, Christina Hoppe and Jessica Hatch
Singles
Wendy Wojciechowski (771)
Doubles
Wendy Wojciechowski - Melissa Millner (1,524)
All Events
Josie Smith (2,222)

2008
Team Event
VMA & Associates
Judy Schoenike, Barb Huffman, Denise Moake, Patti Cherry and Sue Moen
Singles
Paula Maxted
Doubles
Annette Zielonka - Jennifer Sturdevant
All Events
Lynn Zummo

2007
Team Event: Service Garage No. 1:
Alessia Potter, Ashley Lamendola, Gloria Ward, Tracy Garbe and Rachel Murray
Singles
Janelle Baker
Doubles
Gina Sandona - Canduss Connell
All Events
Ashley Lamendola

2006
Team Event: Van Marter & Associates
Patti Cherry, Denise Moake, Barb Huffman, Mary Jackson, Judy Schoenike
Singles
Connie Dransfield
Doubles
Barb Kaldenberger - Kelly Kritz
All Events
Kritz

2005
Team Event
BWBA Officers
Gloria Ward, Nancy Hanson, Lori Harrison, Jane Carr, Kathie Rydberg
Singles
Haley Johnson
Doubles
Barb Riley-Turk - Jenny Vonesh
All Events
Jaclin Wohlfert

2004
Team Event
Grumpies
No Names available
Singles
Shannon Diel
Doubles
Wendy Haley - Lori Schilling
All Events
Becky Blohm

2003
Team Event
Quigley Smart
No Names available
Singles
Sue Moen
Doubles
Jami Hoppe - Brenda Cooper
All Events
Helen Wojciechowski

2002
Team Event: J & J Limo II
No Names available
Singles
Tammy Holtz
Doubles
Rachel Olson - Lori Drabek
All Events
Nikki Fuentes

2001
Team Event: Grover's Café
No Names available
Singles
Rita Pautsch
Doubles
Barb Porter - Marti Brockman
All Events
Taisha Calhoun

2000
Team Event
Quigley Smart
No Names available
Singles
Ruth Melborg
Doubles
Kimberly Deremo - Nicole Gillingham
All Events Handicap
Nicole Gillingham
All Events, Scratch
Sheryl Pietkauskis

1999
Singles, Handicap: Theresa Reed
Doubles: Char Walters - Tammy Severson
All Events Handicap: Cheryl North
Team Event: Unknown

1998
Singles, Handicap: Tammy Rodely
Doubles: Barb Vespraskas - Mary Rhead
All Events Handicap: Mary Rhead
Team Event: Summit Machine

1997
Singles, Handicap: Jenny Carpenter
Doubles: Diane Johnson - Teresa Boyer
All Events Handicap: Diane Johnson
All Events Scratch: Jenny Carpenter
Team Event: Unknown

1996
Singles, Handicap: Becky Blohm
Doubles: Jan Hamilton - Tonya Williams
All Events Handicap: Jan Hamilton
All Events Scratch:
Becky Blohm
Team Event: Senz Insurance

1995
Singles Handicap: Ann Smiljanich
Singles Scratch: Trudy Wuthrich
Doubles Handicap: Shirley Weber - Trudy Francik
Doubles Scratch: Trudy Wuthrich - Jacque Buchanan
All Events Handicap: Janet Schultz
All Events Scratch: Becky Blohm
Team Event: Elite Fasteners

1994
Singles Handicap: Laura Erickson
Singles Scratch: Laurie Groell
Doubles Handicap: Joane Gliem - Jackie Willard
Doubles Scratch: Sherry Pietkauskis - Laurie Groell
All Events Handicap: Jackie Willard
All Events Scratch: Jenny Carpenter
Team Event: Chipper's Pub

1993
Singles Handicap: Luane Monroe
Singles Scratch: Trudy Wuthrich
Doubles Handicap: Laura Newman - Donna Voigtlander
All Events Handicap: Ruth Francis
All Events Scratch: Tammy Thiering
Team Event: Cut Above

1992
Singles Handicap: Char Pinkston
Single Scratch: Sue Kaster
Doubles Handicap: Terri Reece - Jan Hamilton
All Events Handicap: Diana Rasmussen
All Events Scratch: Jan Hamilton
Team Event: The Sun Bed

1991
Singles Handicap: Cheryl Stevens
Singles Scratch: Sue Pipitone
Doubles Handicap: Sue Boyer - Pamela Thomas
All Events Handicap: Cheryl Stevens
All Events Scratch: Sheila Griffin
Team Event: Besley Credit Union

line

Go to Daily News Winners

Go to Past Men's City Tournament Winners

line

home
Return to Main Page