2018-19 Open City Tournament Schedule
Viking Lanes

Team Event
This is an Unofficial listing, subject to change.

Entry Blank
Rules

Squad #6: February 9th, 2:00 PM, 16 Teams Max

# Team Name Captain Division

01 The Wheel Paula Maxted Women
02 Play Monster Jeff Hoppe
03 AAC Recovery Candy Gosa
04 Pony Players Christy Hoppe
05 Reserved Kathie Rydberg
06 Vance Printing Bill Moake
07 Alley Queens Lynn Zummo
08 Bowl Dozers #1 Mike Hutchcrofte
09 Bowl Dozers #2 Tim Rice
10 B & C Transmission Bob Phillips
11 Shooters Stateline #2 Mary Carpenter
12
13
14
15
16

Squad #7: February 9th, 6:00 PM, 16 Teams Max

# Team Name Captain Division

01 WeeMan #1 Larry Akerberg
02 Pocket Aces Warren Allston
03 Bilderback Motorsports Kyle Mathews
04 SSI Technologies Dennis Muth
05 Wisz John Wisz
06 Thunder Pounders Aaron DeJaynes
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

Squad #8: February 10th, 12:00 PM, 16 Teams Max

# Team Name Captain Division

01 Bud Weiser Motors Kandi Reuter
02 Project X Rob Green
03 Vince's Gourmet Hot Dogs Joe Zummo
04 Hatch Flooring Kaillee Hatch
05 The Wheel Tim Brickson, Sr
06 Rockford's Best Ron Gwaltney
07 Dominick's Darla Lee
08 Music N Motion Jeremy Woody
09 Glitz & Go Dennis Wichelt
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

Squad #9: February 16th, 1:30 PM, 16 Teams Max

# Team Name Captain Division

01 Brew Crew Randy Brewster
02 Gary's Team Gary Drye
03 3 Franks Dave DeSanti
04 WeeMan #2 Dennis Wichelt
05 The Wheel Jim Neitzel
06 Triple Doubles Kallie Oldenburg
07 Grandpa's Winery Brad Harding
08 Lucky Charms Eric Gill
09 Signature Studio Carl Howard
10 Rooney's Julie Snyder
11 KRV Brent Vivian
12 Jack's Tire Aaron DeJaynes
13 Linda's Girls Linda Frisbee
14 BYE Week Trey MacCormack
15 Muth Lawn Care Dennis Muth
16 Just Us Patsy Sharp

Squad #10: February 17th, 1:30 PM, 16 Teams Max

# Team Name Captain Division

01 Short Bus Kenny George
02 Fontana Chiropractic Ryan Griffin
03 Team 2 Steve Birch
04 Team 3 Tony Schnack
05 Noggins Amy Williams
06 Delevan Lanes Jack Horgan
07 Shooter's Stateline #1 Dennis Muth
08 Viking Pro Corner Davey Cliffe
09 Sather's Service Deb Hahn
10 Bowler's Mart Brent Nelson
11
12
13
14
15
16

Doubles/Singles Entrants

Leader Board

Return to the
Home Page