2016-17 Open City Tournament Schedule
Diamond Lanes

Singles and Doubles
This is an Unofficial listing, subject to change.

Entry Blank
Rules

Squad #1: January 14th, 2:00 PM, 48 Bowlers Max

# Bowler 1
Singles
Division
Bowler 2
Singles
Division
Doubles
Division

02 Todd Kjell 1 Kevin Punzel 1 1
04 Lyle Schober 2 Blake Staver 1
06 Cory Wadel 1 Larry Moore 1 1
08 Lori Moore 2 Dave DeSanti 2 2
10 Tim Brickson, Sr 1 Tim TJ Brickson, Jr 2 2
12 Bob Heaslip 1 Brian Hare 2 2
14 Jason Harrison 2 Mike Marquette 2 2
16 Matt Marquette 2 Matt Ottesen 1 2
18 Dayton Bennett 2 John Bennett 2 2
20 Kolin Abbott Kevin Abbott
22 Chad Fink Mike Rousseau
24 Jerry Reigle Jeff Hoppe
26 Christy Hoppe Jeremiah Jones
28 Tyler Hays Chris Brown
30 Jeremy Brown Matt Brown
32 Mark Herwig Buck Bucholtz
34 Trevor Williams Korey Butler
36 Casey Muth Dennis Muth
38
40
42
44
46
48

Squad #2: January 15th, 1:00 PM, 48 Bowlers Max

# Bowler 1
Singles
Division
Bowler 2
Singles
Division
Doubles
Division

02 Mary Kay Tabbert 1 Jen Carpenter 1 1
04 Nancy Punzel 2 Melissa Dammen 2 2
06 Crystal Dunham 2 Lynda Mickelson 2 2
08 Mindi Diehl 2 Val Brockman 2 2
10 Eric Gill 2 Keith Hoekman 2 2
12 Sharon Berg 2 Tammy Burrow 2 2
14 Dan Bucholtz Steve Tabbert
16 Dennis Muth Dan Jordan
18 Casey Muth Matt Mullranin
20 Brent Nelson Rob Russell
22 Don Schlegel Josh Schlegel
24 Mary Carpenter Mikal Brickson
26
28
30
32
34
36
38
40
42
44
46
48

Squad #3: January 21st, 2:00 PM, 48 Bowlers Max

# Bowler 1
Singles
Division
Bowler 2
Singles
Division
Doubles
Division

02 Josh Ward 1 Kevin Punzel 1 1
04 Dean Sanda 1 Kevin Gleasman 1 1
06 Mike Nemetz 1 Dave Mickelson 1 1
08 Randy Brewster 1 Riley Brewster 1 1
10 Rick Willard 1 Nikki Fuentes 1 1
12 Dave Stuckey 2 Jim Dahling 1 1
14 Rob Henderson 1 Derek Saulsbury 2 2
16 Candy Gosa 2 Tim Markin, Sr 2 2
18 Jeremy Woody 1 Terry Woody 1 1
20 Tim Markin, Jr 1 Steve Birch 1 1
22 John Herman 2 Joe Kalas 1 1
24 Christy Hoppe Ashley Beaumont
26 Trent Kjell Todd Kjell
28 Jeremiah Jones Jeff Hoppe
30 Jami Woodruff Matt Woodruff
32 Tim Brickson, Sr Doug Kurtzwell
34 Duane Drye Gary Drye 1
36
38
40
42
44
46
48

Squad #4: January 21st, 6:00 PM, 48 Bowlers Max

# Bowler 1
Singles
Division
Bowler 2
Singles
Division
Doubles
Division

02 Larry Akerberg 1 Jerry List 1 1
04 Leslie Russell Schultz 2 Billy McNely 1 2
06 Zach Kuhle 1 Dan Clark 2 2
08 Shawn Barrett 1 Jason Barrett 1 1
10 Guy Barrett 2 Jamie Childs 1 2
12 Kallie Oldenburg 2 Fritz Oldenburg, Sr 2 2
14 Brentan Vivian 1 Larry Riley, Jr 2 1
16 Mark Vivian 2 Mike Rydberg 1 1
18 Amy Wadel Cory Wadel
20 Aaron DeJaynes 2 Mandy DeJaynes 2 2
22 Gary Garbe 2 Josh Freeman 1
24 Jeremy Brown Jeff Brown
26 Chris Brown Matt Brown
28 Bill Moore 1 Dan Bucholtz 1 1
30 Ken George 1 Tory George 1 1
32 Chris Froemming Don Mikkelson
34 Bill France 2 Ashley Moake 2 2
36 Seth Guetschow 2 Caitlin Guetschow 2 2
38 Jason Hicks Tim Billings
40 Dede Bucholtz Jeremiah Jones
42 Brian Moore
44
46
48

Squad #5: January 22nd, 1:00 PM, 48 Bowlers Max


# Bowler 1
Singles
Division
Bowler 2
Singles
Division
Doubles
Division
02 Dave Dolin 2 Warren Allston, III 1 2
04 Jim Hutchens 1 Todd Kjell 1 1
06 Lenny Adrignola 2 Mark Vivian 2 2
08 Malcolm Godwin 2 Dyshawn Thomas 1 2
10 Brian Angileri 1 Mindy Angileri 1 1
12 Vern Dorsey 2 Antwon Rogers 2 2
14 Aaron Lueth John Wisz 2 2
16
18
20
22
24
26
28
30
32
34
36
38
40
42
44
46
48

Team Event Entrants

Leader Board

Return to the
News Page