2018-19 Open City Tournament Schedule
Diamond Lanes

Singles and Doubles
This is an Unofficial listing, subject to change.
Women's Division was cancelled.

Entry Blank
Rules

Squad #1: January 5th, 2:00 PM, 48 Bowlers Max

# Bowler 1
Singles
Division
Bowler 2
Singles
Division
Doubles
Division

02 Ken George Tory George
04 Lyle Schober Arnie Gatrel
06
08
10
12
14
16
18
20
22
24
26
28
30
32
34
36
38
40
42
44
46
48

Squad #2: January 5th, 6:30 PM, 48 Bowlers Max

# Bowler 1
Singles
Division
Bowler 2
Singles
Division
Doubles
Division

02 Kevin Schumacher Tiffany Schumacher
04 Jennifer Harding Brad Harding
06 Gary Schumacher James Grider
08 Mark Vivian Mike Rydberg
10 Jason Henthorn Don Mikkelson
12 Gary Petit Brentan Vivian
14 Aaron Lueth Brock Jorgenson
16 Eric Gill Keith Hoekman
18 Tyler Barrett Kallie Oldenburg
20 Fritz Oldenburg, Sr Fritz Oldenburg II
22 Cory Wadel Larry Moore
24 Russell Schultz Billy McNely
26 Zach Kuhle Brett Cliffe
28 Larry Akerburg Jerry List
30 Vickie Adams Amy Wadel
32 Linda Frisbee Helen Lee
34 Danny Jordan Dennis Muth
36 Nicole Jordan Denise Jordan
38 Irene Cammuca Christy Hoppe
40 Jeremiah Jones Jeff Hoppe
42 Sharon Berg Annie Ebsen
44 Todd Kjell Trent Kjell
46 Jeremy Drye Vinnie Pastore
48

Squad #3: January 6th, 1:00 PM, 48 Bowlers Max

# Bowler 1
Singles
Division
Bowler 2
Singles
Division
Doubles
Division

02 Dean Sanda Kevin Gleasman
04 Dave Mickelson Mike Nemetz
06 Riley Brewster Randy Brewster
08 Val Brockman Josh Schlegel
10 John Wisz Jessica Hutchinson
12 Ashley Walters Amanda Upward
14 Zach Kerby Gary Drye
16 Tim Brickson, Sr Bob Heaslip
18
20
22
24
26
28
30
32
34
36
38
40
42
44
46
48

Squad #4: January 12th, 2:00 PM, 48 Bowlers Max

# Bowler 1
Singles
Division
Bowler 2
Singles
Division
Doubles
Division

02 Kevin Goddard Josh Hisel
04 Miranda DeJaynes Jeremy Crabtree
06 Aaron DeJaynes Andrew Heegman
08 Jolyn Hess Chris Reigle
10 Ashley Beaumont Christy Hoppe
12 Carol Markin Christina Tracey
14 William France Scott Heath
16 Tim Markin, Sr Candy Markin
18 Jason Smith Dennis Wichelt
20 Korey Butler Greg Hockmuth
22 Macy Kuhle Zach Kuhle
24 Amy Wadel Cory Wade
26 Jeff Hoppe Jerry Reigle
28 Kim Wells Mike Nemetz
30 Cindy Miller Cindy Switzer-Cacciapaglia
32 Lynn Meyer Paula Maxted
34 Lynn Zummo Denice Hoagland
36 Nikki Smart Rick Willard
38 Mark Olson Ted Ames
40 Nathan Woody Terry Woody
42 Jeremy Woody Tim Markin, Jr
44 Evan Goetler Neal Dollinger
46 Jenny Wonders Mindy Birch
48 Matt Markley Kris Beaumont

Squad #5: January 13th, 1:00 PM, 48 Bowlers Max


# Bowler 1
Singles
Division
Bowler 2
Singles
Division
Doubles
Division
02 Tim Brickson, Jr Tim Markin, Jr
04 Pat Brickson Tim Brickson, Sr
06 Bob Heaslip Mike Kletzien
08 Matt Kopp Andrew Bown
10 Gloria Ward Char Ward
12 Kandi Reuter Lori Stout
14 Angie Callahan Vicki Humphry
16 Denise Jenson Kaillee Hatch
18 Doug Kurtzweil Jen Carpenter
20 Pam Drye Amanda Kerby
22 Cory Patrick Bryan Patrick
24 Jason Smith Jeremiah Jones
26 Ryan Griffin Greg Hockmuth
28 Jim Brien Joe Ullrich
30 Curt Schiavo Ron Gwaltney
32 Karl Neubauer Travis Alexander
34 Roger Neitzel Jim Neitzel
36 Tim Rice Jennifer Rice
38 Tristan Moon Chris Wilson
40 Mike Hutchcroft Henry Marcus
42 Jeff Zehner Lester Olson
44 Casey Muth Dennis Muth
46 Helen Lee Michelle Lee
48 Rob Russell Brent Nelson

Squad #11: January 13th, 4:30 PM, 24 Bowlers Max


# Bowler 1
Singles
Division
Bowler 2
Singles
Division
Doubles
Division
02 Jason Hicks Rick Brotkowski
04 Ralph Krause Mike Murphy
06 Cassandra Guzman Greg Weldon
08 Jim Ring Matt Stratton
10 Dan Spencer Kyle Anderson
12 Kim Jenson Andrew Jenson
14 Chris Murray Robert Murray
16 Larry Akerberg Jerry List
18
20
22
24

Team Event Entrants

Leader Board

Return to the
News Page