2018 BDN Holiday Tournament
100% of the money collected from the Sponsors and Supporting Sponsors is added to the prize fund:
Beloit Daily Newspaper, Co-Sponsor Culver's of Belvidere

Supporting Sponsors:

Greater Beloit USBC BA, Diamond Lanes, Viking Lanes
Burtness Chevrolet, KRV Accounting, Mullranin Coaching, INC, Trash Box Disposal,
ERS Builders, Vince's Gourmet Hot Dogs & Spuds

2018 Beloit Daily News
Holiday Tournament Entries

See the City Records listing for all of the record high series.
The divisions have changed over the years.
They are listed under the Miscellaneous Tab/City Records

Squad # 1 December 26
6:30 PM

Entry # Name Division


01 Mikal Brickson H
02 Cassandra Guzman H
03 Josh Hisel H
04 Ron Hodgson H
05 Danny Jordan H
06 Zach Kuhle H
07 Aaron Leuth H
08 Jerry List H
09 Trey MacCormack H
10 Bob Marquis H
11 Kallie Oldenburg H
12 Jodi Phillips H
13 Gene Redieske H
14 Kevin Schumacher H
15 Tiffany Schumacher H
16 Cody Thompson H
17 Amy Wadel H
18 Dennis Wichelt H
19 Jojo Zummo H
20 Lynn Zummo H
21 Zach Zummo H
22 Joe Zummo, Jr H
23 Korey Butler Sc
24 Rob Cabello Sc
25 Sue Cabello Sc
26 Jonathan Donovan Sc
27 Ryan Griffin Sc
28 David Herbst Sc
29 Greg Hockmuth Sc
30 Jeremiah Jones Sc
31 Eric Liphart Sc
32 Kyle Mathews Sc
33 Zach Phillips Sc
34 Andrew Punzel Sc
35 Chris Smith Sc
36 Jason Smith Sc
37 Nick Thomas Sc
38 Joe Ullrich Sc
39 Cory Wadel Sc
40 Jenny Wonders Sc
41 Adrian Yancey Sc
42 Brad Zimmerman Sc
43 Tom Cree Sr
44 Neal Dollinger Sr
45 Gary Drye Sr
46 Aaron Fowler Sr
47 Ron Gwaltneyz Sr
48 Todd Kjell Sr
49 Dennis Muth Sr
50 Mike Nemetz Sr
51 Bob Phillips Sr
52 Kevin Punzel Sr
53 Curt Schiavo Sr
54 Dean Sanda Sr
55 Malcom Godwin H
56 James Hall

Squad # 2 December 27
6:30 PM
Maximum of 48 bowlers per squad

Entry # Name Division


01 Greg Benson, Jr H
02 Mike Bilderback H
03 Mikal Brickson H
04 Mary Carpenter H
05 Jen Carpenter H
06 Malcom Godwin H
07 Josh Hisel H
08 Christy Hoppe H
09 Steven Krause H
10 Doug Kurtzweil H
11 Aaron Leuth H
12 Bob Marquis H
13 Casey Muth H
14 Jim Neitzel H
15 Danny Newton H
16 Kallie Oldenburg H
17 Charles Philpott H
18 Haley Punzel H
19 Craig Spendle H
20 Cody Thompson H
21 Amy Wadel H
22 Jeremy Williams H
23 Marissa Zellmer H
24 Brad Zimmerman H
25 Scott Angileri Sc
26 Harley Aumann Sc
27 Mindy Birch Sc
28 Tim Brickson, Sr Sc
29 Duncan Brose Sc
30 Jonathan Donovan Sc
31 Jeremy Drye Sc
32 Jeremiah Jones Sc
33 Eric Liphart Sc
34 Kyle Mathews Sc
35 Mike Murphy Sc
36 Andrew Punzel Sc
37 Larry Tripamier III Sc
38 Larry Tripamier, Jr Sc
39 Cory Wadel Sc
40 Jenny Wonders Sc
41 Neal Dollinger Sr
42 Gary Drye Sr
43 Todd Kjell Sr
44 Gail Myers Sr
45 Roger Neitzel Sr
46 Mike Nemetz Sr
47 Kevin Punzel Sr
48 Dean Sanda Sr
49 Lyle Schober Sr
50 Chris Murray H
51 Derick Gibson H
52 Jenny Kinder Sc
53
54

Squad # 3 December 27
9:30 PM
Maximum of 48 bowlers per squad

Entry # Name Division


01 Otis Conner H
02 Kevin Kline H
03 Joshua Schlegel/td> H
04 Brittany Svendson/td> H
05 Larry Tripamer III H
06 Larry Tripamer, Jr H
07 Harley Aumann Sc
08 Brett Cliffe Sc
09 Dave Cliffe, Jr Sc
10 Amanda Kerby Sc
11 Mark Olson Sc
12 Bryan Patrick Sc
13 Cory Patrick Sc
14 Nathan Schalow Sc
15 Chad Svendson/td> Sc
16 Amy Williams Sc
17 Trevor Williams Sc
18 Jeremy Woody Sc
19 Brad Lawver Sr
20 Rick Lewin Sr
21 Gail Myers Sr
22 Jerome Woodfork Sr
23 Chris Murray H
24 Matt Brown H
25 Vance King Sr
26
27
28
29
30

Squad # 4 December 28
6:30 PM
Maximum of 48 bowlers per squad

Entry # Name Division


01 Greg Benson, Jr H
02 Mike Bilderback H
03 Jen Carpenter H
04 Cassandra Guzman H
05 Ron Hodgson H
06 Christy Hope H
07 Danny Jordan H
08 Steven Krause H
09 Zach Kuhle H
10 Doug Kurtzweil H
11 Jerry List H
12 Trey MacCormack H
13 Casey Muth H
14 Jim Neitzel H
15 Roger Neitzel H
16 Danny Newton H
17 Charles Philpott H
18 Haley Punzel H
19 Gene Redieske H
20 Kevin Schumacher H
21 Tiffany Schumacher H
22 Craig Spenle H
23 Dennis Wichelt H
24 Jeremy Williams H
25 Jojo Zummo H
26 Lynn Zummo H
27 Zach Zummo H
28 Joe Zummo, Jr H
29 Scott Angileri Sc
30 Richard Banker Sc
31 Paul Bloemer Sc
32 Korey butler Sc
33 Rob Cabello Sc
34 Sue Cabello Sc
35 Ryan Griffin Sc
36 David Herbst Sc
37 Greg Hockmuth Sc
38 Jeff Hoppe II Sc
39 Tim Marlin, Jr Sc
40 Mike Murphy Sc
41 Zach Phillips Sc
42 Jonathan Schalow Sc
43 Chris Smith Sc
44 Jason Smith Sc
45 Nick Thomas Sc
46 Joe Ullrich Sc
47 Tom Cree Sr
48 Aaron Fowler Sr
49 Ron Gwaltney Sr
50 Dennis Muth Sr
51 Bob Phillips Sr
52 Curt Schiavo Sr
53 Lyle Schober Sr
54 Larry Akerberg H
55 Jenny Kinder Sc
56 Derick Gibson H
57 James Hall

Squad # 5 December 28
9:30 PM
Maximum of 48 bowlers per squad

Entry # First Name Last Name Division


01 Mary Carpenter H
02 Otis Conner H
03 Malcom Godwin H
04 Kevin Kline H
05 Joshua Schlegel H
06 Brittany Svendson Sc
07 Marissa Zellmer H
08 Richard Banker Sc
09 Mindy Birch Sc
10 Paul Bloemer Sc
11 Tim Brickson, Sr Sc
12 Duncan Brose Sc
13 Dave Cliffe, Jr Sc
14 Brett Cliffe Sc
15 Jeremy Drye Sc
16 Jeff Hoppe II Sc
17 Amanda Kerby Sc
18 Tim Markin, Jr Sc
19 Mark Olson Sc
20 Bryan Patrick Sc
21 Cory Patrick Sc
22 Chad Svendson Sc
23 Amy Williams Sc
24 Trevor Williams Sc
25 Jeremy Woody Sc
26 Adrian Yancey Sc
27 Brad Lawver Sr
28 Rick Lewin Sr
29 Jerome Woodfork Sr
30 Larry Akerberg H
31 Matt Brown H
32 Vance King Sr
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54


Return to Home Page