Jami's Bio

Main

General Info:
Full Name: Jami Lynn Dunkin
Nicknames: Retirement (from a customer at work), Jam-a-licious Jami (thanks to Mags)Peanut, Girl, Shortie, Jaym, Candi, Fruck (given to me by Amanda, Candace and Lori), Jams (given to me years ago by Aaron), Snickers (given to me by Tim), J-me, J, Little high one (don't ask me where this one came from) Rainbow (given to me by William), Mistress Manipulative (given to be by Bob), and Bug-A-Boo (given to me by Jeff)..and no it doesn't mean the same thing as it does in the Destiny's Child song! Jamison (given to me by Tim) Tricky Tricky (given to me by Tim...I don't know why). Mini Meanie (given to me by Jim)
Place of Birth: Ottumwa, Iowa
Place of Residence: Ottumwa, Iowa (I use to live in Bloomfield)
And don't worry if you've never heard of Bloomfield or Ottumwa. The only reason you may know of Bloomfield is if your a Colorado Rockies fan and you like the pitcher Kevin Ritz. He is from here. And the only reason you may know of Ottumwa is because of Tom Arnold.
Age: 23
Birthday: April 25, 1981
Family: Mom-Gale, Dad-Terry, Sister-Traci and Brother-Travis. My sister and brother are 20, 18. I feel so old now.
High School: I graduated from Davis County Community High School
School Now:I take Classes at Home
Future Plans: I'm going into TV writing and Production, and hopefully will be calling North Carolina home within the next few months.
If I could have any job I would want to: I want to be somehow employed by the WWF
What I fear: Bugs, spiders, dying without ever falling in love, friends stabbing me in the back, being hurt by someone I love
Something most people don't know about me: I'm slightly psychotic *L* Okay, everyone knows that I am psychotic, but few know that I'm only *slightly*
Worst Quality: I am stubborn and sarcastic
Best Quality: I am a good friend and I'm loyal to a fault
My Best Friends are: Amanda, Candace, Lori, Mary, Tasha, Nicole, Mags, Bob P., William, Traci, Jenn
Favorite....
Sports Teams: In College Basketball I like North Carolina, in pro basketball I use to like the Bulls, but then all my players left, so now I like the Orlando Magic. In football I like the Dallas Cowboys and in Baseball I like the Chicago Cubs...(GO SAMMY!)
Book: Mick Foley's second book, and other than that, it really depends on my mood. I read so often I don't recall half of my favorites
Author: Janette Oke, Lauraine McDaniel
Color: Any shade of Blue
Food: McDonald's fries, Italian food, and cheeseballs.
Drink: Coke, Vanilla Coke and Island Springs Water or Deja Blue Water
TV shows: Whose Line Is It Anyway, WWF Smackdown and Raw, Home Improvement, Boy Meets World, Conan O'Brien.
Actor: Josh Hartnett, Richard Gere Actress: Sandra Bullock, Drew Barrymore, Julia roberts
Types of Movies: Romantic Comedies
Favorite Movie: The Watcher, Shrek, Bring it On, Stigmata, Grease, My Best Friends Wedding, Cruel Intentions, She's All That and Field of Dreams
Favorite Cartoon: Daria!!!!
Dream Car: Dodge Viper, Mercedes, or a Mazda Miata. Right now I drive a 2002 Ford Escort ZX2
Singers/Groups: 'N Sync, 98*, Staind, Creed, Nickelback, Innosense, Brandy, Monica, Tatyana Ali, Joey McIntyre, Christina Aquilera, Blackstreet, Jewel, Janet Jackson, Jennifer Lopez, Ricky Martin, SmashMouth, Fastball, Jordan Knight, Matchbox20, Will Smith, Boys II Men, Sheryl Crow, Eve 6, Jennifer Paige, Offspring, Natalie, DC Talk, Newsboys, Garth Brooks, Clint Black, George Strait, Blaque. And Cassiopeia. Plus I like lots of other artists too, there are just to many to name. I listen to everything.
Radio Station: KOTM, 97.7, 107.5 KISS, 104.3, 104.9, and 92.7
Holiday: Christmas
Thing to do: LAUGH! LAUGH! LAUGH!

Well, there is a little back ground info on me. I know your just so happy that you got to read all my boring facts. Feel free to email me, I love to get email.

Email: music_luver3@hotmail.com