Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!
Info about me:

Net Name: Minna Landrea Kinotome
Real Name: Landrea Kino(Lindsay)
Age(on the net): 16
Real age: not tellin'
Birthday: April 27th
Birth year(on the net): 1986
Birth year(in real life): Ain't tellin'
Height: 5'1"
Weight: never ask girl that!
Gender: Girl.. I'm not gay
Blood Type: A+
Hair Color: Brown. Dark Brown; almost black.
Eye color: Blue-gray. Looks green.
Hobbies: Working on my website, talking to Ayashi and Amanda.
Favorite food: Junk Food
Least favorite food: Healthy food
Favorite Subject(s): Science, Music, and Art
Least Favorite Subject(s): none
Dream: To be a singer and pianist
Bio:
I am a sweet girl but I can be stubborn. I love Pokemon and G Gundam and alot of other shows.
Favorites:
Reading
Playing on the computer
chatting with my friends
Least Favorites:
School
Crushes that dump me

Favorite Animes'
Sailor Moon
PokÍmon
Mobile Fighter G Gundam
Mobile Suit Gundam W(Wing)
Inuyasha
Hack/Sign
Trigun
Revolutionary Girl Utena

Least Favorite Anime:
DB(Z,GT)
Zoids
Hamtaro

Favorite T.V. Shows:
Ed,Edd, 'n' Eddy
Powerpuffgirls
Courage the cowardly dog
Johnny Bravo
Time Squad

Least Favorite t.v. shows:
Everything else

Dislikes:
Show Offs
Cheaters
Questions about me:

Do you like you're real name?: No. Why would I use a nick name?

What language(s) do you speak?: French, Japanese, German, Spanish.

What band(s) do you like?: Avril Lavigne, Audioslave, innosence, Crazytown, Creed, Madonna and a few more.