Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

NickName: SAMURAI
Born: OSAKA JPN
Birthdate: 06/25/1986
Height: 5 ft 5 in
Weight: 133 lbs.
Hometown: Kobe City Japan
Occupation: High School Student
Participant since: 1992
Competitor since: 1995

Great Things:
Takeshi has been competing on the ASA pro circuit since he was nine years old. As an 11-year old in 1998 he became youngest athlete to ever compete at X Games. Won gold in 2002. His parents were professional roller disco skaters. He and his brother Eito are favorites for gold and silver at XG '03

NickName: THE MONSTER
Born: PROVO, UT
Birthdate: 08/23/1981
Height: 5 ft 7 in
Weight: 160 lbs.
Hometown: SALT LAKE CITY, UT
Occupation: Pro Skater
Participant since: 1992
Competitor since: 1994

Great Things:
Jaren is the only rollerblader to take X Games Park gold two years in a row ('01 and '02). In 2003, he has a good chance to three-peat. He ended 2002 ranked #2 ASA Street. Popular for his death-defying stunts, "The Monster", lives up to his image in every way.


Nickname: Fabby
Born: Sao Paulo, Brazil
BirthDate:06/18/1973
Height: 5ft 2in
Weight: 112 lbs.
Hometown:Orange County, California
Occupation: Pro Skater
Participant:1994
Competitor:1995

Great Things: Fabiola is the most recognizable female in-line skater in the world.
Since the "Fabiola Rule" (introduced by the ASA in 2000, allows women to qualify into the men's vert finals), she has place several times in the in the men's top 10. Through her dedication and determination, she
has proven that she now can be measured against the best
rollerbladers in the world--men and women---and not just regarded asa novelty