Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

2 0 1 7 Baltimore / Washington A P B A Baseball League (43rd season)


2017 SEASON STANDINGS STANDINGS
BALTIMORE DIVISION
W
L
PCT
GB
WASHINGTON DIVISION
W
L
PCT
GB
York TRAILBLAZERS 3212.727-- Shenandoah REBELS 2616.619--
Westminster BLIZZARD 2420.5458 Clarksville CAN OF CORN 2117.5593
Suburbia RUMRUNNERS 2224.47811 Potomac WARRIORS 1717.5005
Cockeysville EXIT 2123.47711 South County PYLONS 1925.4328
National BOHS 1521.41713 Ni River BLUES 1723.4258
Red Lion BOILERMAKERS 1424.36815 Riverdale ROUGHRIDERS 1420.4008

TRADES
Jun 25 - Pylons + Melancon, Roughriders last pick ; Roughriders + Pylons 2nd round pick
Jun 20 - Trailblazers + Leon, Bohs last pick ; Bohs + Cervelli, Trailblazers 2nd round pick
Jun 16 - Rumrunners + Shaw, Boilermakers 6th round pick ; Boilermakers + Rumrunners 5th round pick
May 21 - Blizzard + Porcello, Boilermakers last pick ; Boilermakers + Blizzard's 1st round pick

RESULTS
Baltimore
Washington
Interdivision
Jul 18 - Westminster 3 National 1
.
.
Jun 25 - Red Lion 3 Westminster 1
.
.
Jun 22 - Westminster 3 Suburbia 1
.
.
Jun 20 - York 4 National 0
.
Jun 11 - Red Lion 3 Ni River 1
Jun 16 - Suburbia 3 Cockeysville 1
.
Jun 11 - South County 3 Suburbia 1
Jun 14 - York 3 Red Lion 1
.
Jun 11 - Cockeysville 3 Clarksville 1
Jun 13 - Red Lion 2 Cockeysville 2
Jul 17 - Clarksville 2 Riverdale 2
Jun 11 - York 3 Shenandoah 1
Jun 01 - York 3 Cockeysville 1
Jul 15 - Clarksville 4 South County 2
Jun 11 - National 3 Potomac 1
May 29 - Red Lion 2 Suburbia 2
Jun 27 - Clarksville 2 Potomac 2
Jun 11 - Westminster 2 Riverdale 2
May 28 - York 5 Suburbia 1
Jun 22 - Clarksville 4 Ni River 2
Jun 11 - Shenandoah 3 Red Lion 1
May 15 - Suburbia 3 National 1
Jun 18 - Shenandoah 2 South County 2
Jun 11 - Suburbia 2 Ni River 2
May 08 - Cockeysville 3 National 1
Jun 15 - Riverdale 4 Ni River 2
Jun 11 - Cockeysville 3 Riverdale 1
May 05 - Cockeysville 3 Suburbia 1
Jun 06 - Potomac 4 South County 2
Jun 11 - York 2 Potomac 2
May 04 - York 3 National 1
Jun 06 - Shenandoah 4 Potomac 2
Jun 11 - National 2 Clarksville 2
May 01 - Suburbia 3 Westminster 1
May 08 - Ni River 3 Potomac 3
Jun 11 - Westminster 3 South County 1
Apr 26 - National 3 Westminster 1
May 07 - Shenandoah 4 Riverdale 2
Jun 11 - Clarksville 3 Red Lion 1
Apr 25 - Cockeysville 3 Red Lion 1
May 06 - South County 3 Riverdale 3
Jun 11 - Potomac 3 Suburbia 1
Apr 22 - Suburbia 4 Red Lion 0
Apr 30 - South County 4 Ni River 2
Jun 11 - Ni River 4 Cockeysville 0
Apr 18 - Westminster 4 Cockeysville 0
Apr 23 - Shenandoah 3 South County 1
Jun 11 - York 4 Riverdale 0
Apr 11 - Cockeysville 2 York 2
Apr 06 - Shenandoah 3 Ni River 1
Jun 11 - National 3 South County 1
Apr 08 - Westminster 3 York 3
Mar 30 - Clarksville 3 Shenandoah 3
Jun 11 - Shenandoah 3 Westminster 1

LEAGUE INFO
2017 Baltimore Rosters
2017 League Schedule
2017 Washington Rosters
2017 Draft Results
2017 League Rules
Yearly Leaders thru 2015
2017 League Directory
All Time League Records thru 2015
2015 Final Stats
Top 25 Career Batting Leaders Thru 2014
2017 Historical Records
Top 25 Career Pitching Leaders Thru 2014

BWABL ALL TIME LEAGUE BATTING:
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z

BWABL ALL TIME LEAGUE PITCHING:
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z

CHAMPIONSHIP HISTORY
2016York Trailblazers d. Shenandoah Rebels4 games to 2
2015Old Liners d. Ni River Blues4 games to 2
2014Potomac Warriors d. Riverdale Roughriders4 games to 0
2013Westminster Blizzard d. South County Pylons4 games to 2
2012Ni River Blues d. Columbia Big News4 games to 2
2011Westminster Blizzard d. National Bohs4 games to 3
2010National Bohs d. Riverdale Roughriders4 games to 3
2009Potomac Warriors d. Westminster Blizzard4 games to 2
2008Cockeysville Exit d. Riverdale Roughriders4 games to 0
2007Suburbia Rumrunners d. York Trailblazers4 games to 1
2006Potomac Warriors d. Westminster Blizzard4 games to 1
2005Suburbia Rumrunners d. Cockeysville Exit4 games to 3
2004National Bohs d. Suburbia Rumrunners4 games to 3
2003OldBays d. Gaithersburg Giants4 games to 1
2002Cockeysville Exit d. OldBays4 games to 0
2001National Bohs d. Riverdale Roughriders4 games to 1
2000Riverdale Roughriders d. Ni River Blues4 games to 2
1999Vienna Rebels d. Riverdale Roughriders4 games to 2
1998Riverdale Roughriders d. National Bohs4 games to 3
1997National Bohs d. Cockeysville Exit4 games to 2
1996Scottsdale Scorpions d. Cockeysville Exit4 games to 3
1995Cockeysville Exit d. Scottsdale Scorpions4 games to 1
1994Vienna Rebels d. Scottsdale Scorpions 4 games to 3
1993National Bohs d. Fairfax Blues4 games to 3
1992Cockeysville Exit d. Havre de Grace Spartans4 games to 2
1991Jarrettsville Bays d. National Bohs4 games to 1
1990Fairfax Blues d. Cockeysville Exit4 games to 2
1989National Bohs d. Cockeysville Exit4 games to 2
1988Alexandria Quetzalcoatli d. Germantown Giants4 games to 0
1987Washington Bureaucrats d. National Bohs4 games to 1
1986Fairfax Blues d. National Bohs4 games to 3
1985The Antelopes d. The Grays4 games to 1
1984Germantown Giants d. Jarrettsville Bays4 games to 3
1983Alexandria Quetzalcoatli d. Jarrettsville Bays4 games to 3
1982Jarrettsville Bays d. Baby Seals4 games to 0
1981National Bohs d. The Mahdis4 games to 3
1980The Mahdis d. Beltway Bullpups4 games to 0
1979Beltway Bullpups d. The Mahdis4 games to 3
1978The Mahdis d. Springfield Grays4 games to 0
1977National Bohs d. Springwood Spartans4 games to 2
1976National Bohs d. Mrs. Peel's Avengers4 games to 3
1975National Bohs d. Bethesda Giants4 games to 2