Left Eye


BIRTH NAME: Lisa Lopes
GROUP NAME: Left Eye
HEIGHT: 5'1"
WEIGHT: 105 Pounds
BIRTHDATE: May 27, 1971
BIRTHPLACE: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
CURRENT RESIDENCE: Atlanta, Georgia
FAVORITE POP ARTISTS: Sheryl Crow ("Because she's cool")
FAVORITE R&B ARTISTS: Prince, Janet Jackson, & Craig Mack
PROUDEST ACCOMPLISHES: "Being in TLC!"
FAVORITE FOOD: Crabs in beer batter
BEST ADVICE EVER RECIEVED: "Stay real no matter what."
BRIEF DESCRIPTION: Left Eye draws, plays instruments and writes. She knew a 9-to-5 job would completely bore her and like T-Boz, she also had premonitions of fame.

Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!