Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

HOME PAGES OF ANDERSONVILLE DESCENDANTS

This page has been established for those who are direct descendants as well as lateral descendants of Andersonville prisoners.

Back to Main Page

PRISONER NAME ____________PAGE NAME

WILLIAM CLAFFEY SR _______________________________Claffey Homepage
MICHALE HILEMAN______________________________Hal Hileman Homepage
GEORGE PETER DREISBACH______________George Peter Dreisbach Homepage
ROBERT B. GARNER_________________J.P. Kirkpatrick Genealogy & Family Site
ISAAC BROKAW WALLACE______________________Richardson Home Page
REESE BAYLESS_________________________________________Barbara Ribling
W. BAYLES_____________________________________________Barbara Ribling
W. R. BAYLES__________________________________________Barbara Ribling
JOHN C. BAYLESS_______________________________________Barbara Ribling
FRANK WHITNEY_________________________________________Denis Adams
ALVAN PATEE____________________________________________Denis Adams
QM SGT. EDWARD NICHOLAS BOOTS______________________Edward Boots
LORENZO D. TAYLOR______________________________________Dave Lehman
THERON COLE________________________________________Dave Lehman
DAVID COON________________________________________Susan Gates Davis_
WILLIAM A. WARD___________________________________Donald Ernsberger
http://www.familytreemaker.com/users/y/o/u/Clifford-D-Younger-sr/index.html
CHARLES H. YOUNGER____________________________________Cliff Younger
JOHN FREDERICH APPAUHN/APPHON __________Jacqueline Stevens Leathers
WILLIAM A. LAWSON___________________________________ Doreen Allen
STEPHEN N. CLEMENT_____________________________Anita Clement Collins
CHARLES LEPLY ( LEPLEY CYRUS ILER________________________________________________Jerry Wolf
CHARLES LEPLY ( LEPLEY )___________________________Lynn Kniess Lepley

THORTON CLARK________________________________________Steve Meyers
ZIMRON BLODGETT MERRIAM_______________________________Kit Cutting
WYNCOOP GUY_________________________________________Chris Wyncoop
JEREMIAH CARTER_________________________________________Jim Admire
RICHARD PEER___________________________________Lorine McGinnis Schulze
WILLIAM H. KIGER__________________________________________Joan Young
ROBERT GOFF______________________________________________Clay Crook
JACKSON JUSTICE_________________________________________Martha Carol
GEORGE NICHOLAS________________________________________Rob Nicholas
THOMAS J. BARRERE__________________________________ Hometown webpage
JONATHAN DAVID HEADLEE'S _____________The Mount Morris Historical Society
THEOPOLIS W. RICHARDSON_____________________________Family homepage
REUBEN PETER BOBB____________________________________Family homepage
CHARLES J HALL____________________________________John Hall Descendants
ALLINGTON ALPHONSO CRANDALL______________________Larry Hollenbeck
CHARLES W. AUSTIN________________________________Kristina Austin Scarcelli
CHRISTIAN SAALMAN______________________________________Todd Saalman