Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!



RUNAROUND SIOUX

Queensland Instructor and Class details......A to J
Click Here for list...K-Z




SUBURB INSTRUCTOR CLASS DETAILS
ALBANY CREEK
(North Brisbane)
Carol ADCOCK
(Apache Linedancers)
FRIDAY-Intermediate/Advanced...9am to NOON
Albany Creek Community Centre, Cnr Chapman Court & Emie Street, ALBANY CREEK
Email: Apache Linedance
Web Site : Apache Linedance
ALGESTER
(Brisbane)
Eslyn HEATON
WEDNESDAY- Easy Intermediate/Intermediate - 12.45 pm to 3.15 pm
Anglican Church Hall, 362 Algester Road, ALGESTER
Phone:----(07)32737199 ....Mob 0414561973
Email : Eslyn
BEENLEIGH Rebecca ROSS
MONDAY-Beginner/Int...6.15pm-9.30pm
Bethesda Lutheran Church Hall, City Road, BEENLEIGH
Phone:----(07)38290208
Email : Rebecca
BLI BLI/SUNSHINE COAST
(Sunshine Coast)
Sue BUTCHER
(Runaround Sioux)
THURSDAY-Intermediate...9 to 11.30am
Bli Bli Community Hall, Willis Road, BLI BLI
Phone:----(07)54748206....Mob 0418749823
Email: RunaroundSioux
Web Site : Runaround Sioux
BOWEN
Gaye MALTBY
(Bowen Bootscooters)
MONDAY-Beg/W'shop...11.30am to 2.24pm
WEDNESDAY-Beginner/Mixed Levels...8.30am to 11.00am
THURSDAY-Int/Adv...8.30am to 11am
Anglican Church Hall, Gordon Street, BOWEN
Phone:----(07)47861270....Mob 0458611510
Email: Bowen Bootscooters
BUNDABERG
Kris Snelling
(Cane Country Line Dancers)
MONDAY & WEDNESDAYEasy-Advanced...6 to 9pm
Avenell Heights Church Of Christ Hall, 24 Sims Road, BUNDABERG
Phone Kris:----(07)41593535....Mob 0415268670...Email--or
Phone Di:----(07)41553462
BUNDABERG
Lorrain Caton
WEDNESDAY-Easy Int/Adv...9 to 12noon
FRIDAY-Easy Int/Adv...9 to 12.30pm
Totten Street Hall, BUNDABERG
Phone Lorraine:----(07)41516270.......Email
CABOOLTURE
(North Brisbane)
Carol ADCOCK
(Apache Linedancers)
MONDAY-Intermediate/Advanced...7 to 10pm
Caboolture Showgrounds (Tin Shed, enter via Gate 2), Cnr Old Gympie Road & Caboolture Road, CABOOLTURE
Email: Apache Linedance
Web Site : Apache Linedance
CALLIOPE
Joy McINTOSH
THURSDAY-Intermediate...7 pm to 9 pm
Calliope RSL Hall, Dawson Highway, CALLIOPE
Phone:----(07)49780159...Mob. 0402923344
Email: Joy McIntosh
CALOUNDRA
(Sunshine Coast)
Karen COOMBES
(Let's Go! Linedancin')
MONDAY-Beg-Int...6.30pm to 9.30pm
Club Central, CALOUNDRA
Contact....Mob 0438779787
Email: Karen
Web Site : Let's Go! Linedancin'
CAMIRA
(Ipswich)
Ringi
(Lakeside Bootscooters)
SATURDAY-2pm to 4pm
Springfield Community Hall, Old Logan Raod, CAMIRA
Contact....Mob 0416310930
Email: Irene
CHARTERS TOWERS
Colleen ARCHER
(Lucky Strike Line Dancers)
MONDAYBeginners...6pm to 7pm
Advanced...7pm to 9pm
THURSDAYImprover....6.30pm to 7.30pm
Intermediate..7.30pm to 9pm
Uniting Church Hall, Church Street, CHARTERS TOWERS
Phone:...COLLEEN(07)47872467
Email: Lucky Strike Line Dancers
CHILDERS
Lorrae OLIVER
(Childers Country Line Dancers)
WEDNESDAYBeginner-Intermediate...5.30 pm to 9.00 pm
Uniting Church Hall, Macrossan Street, CHILDERS
Phone:----Lorrae (07)41261351....Mob 0413515248
Email: Childers Country Line Dancers
CLEVELAND
(Brisbane)
Liz KEENAN
MONDAY-Beg/Int : 12noon to 4pm
Donald Simpson Centre, CLEVELAND
TUESDAY-Request Night : 6.30 - 9pm
Cleveland RSL, CLEVELAND
FRIDAY-Int : 2.30 to 4.30pm
Donald Simpson Centre, CLEVELAND
Email: Liz ......Ph.(07)38214379
COOROY
(Sunshine Coast)
Cathy BREED
WEDNESDAY-Beginner/Early Intermediate- 9.30 am to Noon
WEDNESDAY-Intermediate- 6 - 7.30pm
Uniting Church Hall, Maple Street, COOROY
Phone:----(07)54426086....mob 0414951207
DECEPTION BAY
(North Brisbane)
Carol ADCOCK
(Apache Linedancers)
FRIDAY-Beg/Int...7 to 10pm
Deception Bay Hall, Cnr Bayview Terrace & Ewart Street, DECEPTION BAY
Email: Apache Linedance
Web Site : Apache Linedance
DUNDOWRAN/HERVEY BAY
Annie BRADBURY
(Country Moon Bootscooters/Cloggers)
TUESDAY-All Levels..9 am to 12 mdy
Dundowran Hall, Cnr Dundowran & Lower Mountain Roads, DUNDOWRAN
Email: Country Moon Bootscooters/Cloggers
Web Site : Country Moon Bootscooters/Cloggers
EMERALD
Jo ROSENBLATT
(Boots 'n' All)
MONDAY---Imp - Int...5 pm to 8 pm
THURSDAY---Beg - Adv...5.30 pm to 9-30 pm
Emerald Town Hall,Egerton Street, EMERALD
Phone Jo:----(07)49822924 or (mob)0417074218
Email: Boots 'n' All
GAYNDAH
Rita DRAYTON
TUESDAY-Beg/Int...7.30 to 9.30 pm
RSL Hall, GAYNDAH
Email: Rita
GLASSHOUSE MOUNTAINS
(Sunshine Coast)
Sue BUTCHER
(Runaround Sioux)
MONDAY-Beginner/Intermediate...9 am to noon
Glasshouse Mountains Community Hall, GLASSHOUSE MOUNTAINS
Phone:----(07)54748206....Mob 0402450951
Email: RunaroundSioux
Web Site : Runaround Sioux
GOLD COAST/ARUNDEL
Debbie GREAVES
(Dallas Line Dancers)
Monday-Beg/Int...9.30 am to
Wednesday-Beg/Int...9.30 am to
Parkwood/UrundelCommunity Centre, (acroos the road from)172 Napper Road, ARUNDEL
Phone:....Mob 0403225313
Email: Dallas Line Dancers
Web Site :Dallas Linedancers
GOLD COAST
Marie LARSON
(Lonestar)
THURSDAY - Easy Int-Adv...6pm to 9pm ; South Tweed Sports Club, 4 Pacific Highway, SOUTH TWEED HEADS
MONDAY - Easy Int-Adv...9am to 12.15pm ; Kirra Sports Club, Appel Stree, KIRRA (opp. Coolangatta Pimary School)
Phone:---- Mob.0412722540------Email
GOLD COAST
Liz COLLETT
(Liz Colletts Gold Coast Line Dancers)
MONDAYBeg-Early Int...9.30 am to 12.30pm pm
Int-Adv...1 pm to 3 pm
WEDNESDAYIntermediate...9.30 am to 11.30 am
THURSDAYUpper Beg-Early Int...9.30 am to 11.30 am
Southport Sharks, Cnr Musgrave & Olsen Avenue, SOUTHPORT
Phone:----(07)55326952....Mob 0412598911
Email: Liz Collets Gold Coast Line Dancers
Web Site : Liz Colletts Gold Coast Linedancers<
GOLDEN BEACH
(Sunshine Coast)
Karen COOMBES
(Let's Go! Linedancin')
THURSDAY-Beg- Easy Int...10.30am to 1.30pm
Burke Street, GOLDEN BEACH
Contact....Mob 0438779787
Email: Karen
Web Site : Let's Go! Linedancin'
HERVEY BAY
Annie BRADBURY
(Country Moon Bootscooters/Cloggers)
TUESDAY-Beginner/Intermediate...6-30 to 9-30 pm
WEDNESDAY-Beginner/Interm...8-30 to 12 noon
CWA Hall, Pulgul Street, URANGAN
THURSDAY-Beginner/Intermediate...8-30 to 12 noon
Memorial Hall, Main Street, PIALBA
Email: Country Moon Bootscooters/Cloggers
Web Site : Country Moon Bootscooters/Cloggers
HERVEY BAY
Elaine HUGHES TUESDAY-Intermediate...8-30 to 11 am
John Paul Centre, Hillyard Stret, PIALBA
THURSDAY-Beginner/Basic...8-30 to 11-30 am
FRIDAY-Raw Beginner...8-30 to 10-30 am
Urangan Community Centre, Elizabeth Street, URANGAN
Contact Elaine - (07)41255876 or mob 0431350426
HOLLAND PARK Rebecca ROSS
MONDAY-Beginner/Int...6.15pm-9.30pm
St. Joachims Church Hall, Crown Street, HOLLAND PARK
Phone:----(07)38290208
Email : Rebecca
IPSWICH
Ringi
(Lakeside Bootscooters)
FRIDAY-2pm to 4pm
Uniting Church Hall, Jacaranda, IPSWICH
Contact....Mob 0416310930
Email: Irene


Home l Bio l Our Classes & Socials l Our Teaches l Our Upcoming Events l Links l
Qld Instructors K-Z l Upcoming Socials & Events l Dances Taught Qld & NSW l Dances Taught Other States l
Sale Items l Guestbook




Copyright © 2004-2007 Runaround Sioux Linedancers