Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

Tournament Results

Orange Blossom Open

Jan 20, 21, 2001

1st Place

A Open

Rob Carlson

381

2nd Place

A Open

Bill Squillace

381

3rd Place

A Open

Bill Chappell

372

1st Place

B Open

Scott Attey

369

2nd Place

B Open

Scott Tussing

358

3rd Place

B Open

Michael Fuson

329

1st Place

Senior Men

Wayne Carr

364

2nd Place

Senior Men

Daniel Hanson

363

3rd Place

Senior Men

John Svoboda

362

1st Place

Ladies Open

Rita Svoboda

345

2nd Place

Ladies Open

Blanch Daigneault

287

1st Place

Unlimited Hunter

Leslie Rawson

390

2nd Place

Unlimited Hunter

Burk Norward

389

3rd Place

Unlimited Hunter

Rick Lyons

387

1st Place

Ladies Bow Hunter

Geanine Shaw

245

1st Place

Youth Open (Boys)

Cody Barrett

280

2nd Place

Youth Open (Boys)

Hunter Barrett

269

3rd Place

Youth Open (Boys)

Ryan Fuson

184

1st Place

Youth Open (Girls)

Christine Shaw

225

1st Place

Traditional

Dana Shatoo

285

2nd Place

Traditional

Bob Wartenburg

283

3rd Place

Traditional

David Hall

247

1st Place

Eagle

Jessie Squallace

332

MFS- Men's Freestyle     WFS- Women's Freestyle     MBHFS- Men's Bowhunter Freestyle

MBHFSL- Men's Bowhunter Freestyle Limited

2001 Regional Indoor

Feb. 25, 2001

1st Place

MFS

John Laudicina

598

2nd Place

MFS

Steve Feltus

597

3rd Place

MFS

Ed Wilkins

592

1st Place

MBHFS

Sid Turek

595

2nd Place

MBHFS

Rick Dorey

572

1st Place

WBHFS

Cathy Cook

589

1st Place

Youth

Christine Shaw

565

2nd Place

Youth

Jessie Squillace

550

1st Place

Cub

Kasey Truman

554

2nd Place

Cub

Alexandra

532

1st Place

Olympic

Lena

536

1st Place

WFS

Donna

584

2nd Place

WFS

Rita Svoboda

573

Traveling 3-D #4

Ft. Lauderdale

March 4, 2001

1st Place

MFS

Scott Attey

392

2nd Place

MFS

Bill Squillace

386

3rd Place

MFS

Warren Plog

364

4th Place

MFS

Joe Cid

360

5th Place

MFS

Kevin Mcclosky

344

1st Place

Senior

Wayne Carr

383

2nd Place

Senior

John Svoboda

373

3rd Place

Senior

Dan Hanson

359

4th Place

Senior

Les Bagely

351

1st Place

MBHFS

Carl Keese

356

1st Place

WBHFS

Geanine Shaw

189

1st Place

Traditional

Dick Gosley

184

1st Place

Youth (Boys)

Anthony Capone

272

1st Place

Youth (Girls)

Christine Shaw

319

1st Place

WFS

Toby Bagely

351

1st Place

Cub

Roger Cid

332

                     


Range Rules Map Proshop Tips Orange Blossom Quiver Quotes
Home Board Events Photo Album Calendar Links Results Club News Memberships