Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!
 
  Adrenalin Rush
- Kanin 2001
Result List
Competition Date:
1/ April, 2001
Competition Director:
Marco Simenc / SLO
Starting Time:
14:00
Chief of Course:
Micha Stucin / SLO
Competition Slope:
Vrsic Pass
Technical Supervisor:
Gerhard Gangl / AUT
Vertical Drop:
400 m
Head Judge:
Klaus Polzer / GER
Distance:
700 m
Competition Referee:
Klaus Polzer / GER
MEN
Rank
Bib
Surname
First Name
Nationality
Sponsor
Score
1
12
HUBER
WOLFGANG
AUT
27,3
2
17
WINKLER
MARTIN
AUT
SALOMON
27,2
3
36
BICKEL
ALOIS
AUT
SALOMON
25,1
4
31
POGACAR
JANI
SLO
SALOMON
24,6
5
13
ANDERSSON
FREDRIK
SWE
24,3
6
47
FAHLSTROEM
JOHANN
SWE
FISCHER
23,4
7
8
HOLLWOGNER
HANNES
AUT
ATOMIC
23,0
8
15
TAUTSCHNIG
WOLFGANG
AUT
22,6
9
16
STIEBOCK
CLEMENS
AUT
22,4
10
26
BALEVSKI
ANDREY
BUL
BG TEAM
20,8
11
21
HAFELE
ALEX
AUT
SALOMON
19,1
12
7
RASANEN
JUKKA
FIN
FISCHER
18,6
13
10
VRHOVNIK
PRIMOŽ
SLO
18,3
14
27
VUCIC
DENI
SLO
ATOMIC
17,7
15
46
EKSTRAND
ANDREAS
SWE
17,6
16
38
JEMEC
MARKO
SLO
MAYA MAYA
17,1
17
22
NESHEV
EMIL
BUL
BG TEAM
14,5
18
43
HOERMANN
AXEL
GER
SCOTT USA
13,7
19
11
ULE
UROŠ
SLO
ŠO FOV
13,6
20
18
HOFER
LOTHAR
AUT
ATOMIC
12,5
21
42
SUURONEN
KIMI
FIN
ELAN
12,0
22
32
OVEN
SILVO
SLO
SALOMON
11,8
23
9
WARM
MANUEL
GER
LOWA
11,3
24
37
POGACAR
JURE
SLO
LAŠKO-UNION
11,2
25
29
KAFEV
KONSTANTIN
BUL
ROSSIGNOL
6,4
26
25
EMANUILOV
EMANUIL
BUL
6,2
27
30
COPI
SIMON
SLO
5,3
28
24
BRATINA
GAŠPER
SLO
4,0
29
23
SINCIC
MIHA
SLO
0 (OTL)
29
39
RANGELO
IVAYLO
BUL
BG TEAM
0 (OTL)
29
41
MARTINJAK
BINE
SLO
0 (OTL)
6
KAVS
GORAN
SLO
KSET
DNS
14
EDENBERGER
FLORIAN
AUT
DNS
19
REBOLJ
JAKA
SLO
DNS
20
KEJŽAR
MATEJ
SLO
PLAC
DNS
28
KESNIKOV
IVAN
BUL
DNS
33
KAVS
GREGA
SLO
DNS
34
VRANICAR
JURE
SLO
LAŠKO
DNS
35
BLASY
SEBASTIAN
AUT
DNS
40
KOREN
MATIJA
SLO
DNS
44
BAEBLER
LUKA
SLO
DNS
45
OTTOSON
TOMAS
SWE
DNS
48
JELENC
BOŠTJAN
SLO
DNS
49
JENKO
MATEJ
SLO
PLAC
DNS
50
NARMONT
VALERY
SUI
DNS

 
WOMEN
Rank
Bib
Surname
First Name
Nationality
Sponsor
Score
1
4
PETERSEN
LINDA
USA
DYNASTAR
17,9
2
5
STOILOVA
MAIA
BUL
15,8
3
2
VELITCHKOVA
NIKOLAYA
BUL
0 (OTL)
4
3
YANKOVA
ANDREANA
BUL
0 (DSQ)