Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

FACTOIDES

APPELLATION: Zenzo
ALIAS: LIQUIDFIRE
AGE: 18
GENDER: Male
RELATIONSHIP: Longterm
DESIGNATION: Student
LOCATION: Canada
GENETIC STOCK:
   - 8/16 Japanese
   - 7/16 Polish
   - 1/16 German
DATE OF BIRTH: Jan. 6, 1986
LOCATION OF BIRTH: Toronto - Canada
SIBLING: Yes
  Of Sibling:
   - Gender: Male
   - Standing: Younger
PHYSICAL PARAMETERS:
   - Verticle inclination: 176 cm
   - Mass: 65 kg
   - Eye colour: Brown
   - Hair colour: Black
INTERESTS:
   - Significant other
   - Weight Training
   - Drawing
   - Swimming
   - Reading
   - Dancing
   - Cooking
   - Music
BANDS:
   - KoRn
   - Slipknot
   - Adema
   - Union Underground
   - Disturbed
   - EarShot
   - LinkinPark
   - Rob Zombie

BIOS

What is there to say about me, not too much I should think. I'm a pretty simple, average, young gentleman. Well, I suppose that is where you could begin, who now adays is a gentleman? You seldome see people acting as they used to as short as fifty years ago...okay, so fifty years is a pretty hefty number, but still. My point is, how many people do you see doing the right thing, being the kind person that allows someone, fully able-bodied, older than themselves sit on the subway? That curtesy of being polite to your elders seems to have been lost over time, such as the polite holding of doors for other people. I find myself, in my attempts to become more respectable as an individual, holding more doors, giving up more seats and generally being more agreeable to the general public. Such mannerisms seem to have been lost as we progress into the future. As we move farther and farther away from the "Golden" age of family and even farther away from the 1800's concept of a perfectly mannered "gentleman" I find we are reverting more and more to a state of looking out for your own person. The interest of well being and comfort is generally shifted to the self in out modern time frame. In my own little ways I try to shift the focus off of the self and onto others, more attention should be paid to the feelings and situations of others, albeit I am not looking for a complete shift but one that sees other people in a more prominant light.