Wimbledon.

Davis Cup.

World Champions

International Tennis Federation

Singles

Doubles


WIMBLEDON LAWN TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS

1870

1880

1890

1900

1910

1920

1930

1940

1950

1960

1970

1980

1990

2000

2010



MENWOMENMENS
DOUBLES
WOMENS
DOUBLES
MIXED
DOUBLES
1877S.W. Gore (BRI)
1878P.F. Hadow (BRI)
1879J.T. Hartley (BRI)
1880J.T. Hartley (BRI)
1881W. Renshaw (BRI)
1882W. Renshaw (BRI)
1883W. Renshaw (BRI)
1884W. Renshaw (BRI)Miss M.E.E. Watson (BRI)
1885W. Renshaw (BRI)Miss M.E.E. Watson (BRI)
1886W. Renshaw (BRI)Miss B. Bingley (BRI)
1887H.F. Lawford (BRI)Miss C. Dod (BRI)
1888E. Renshaw (BRI)Miss C. Dod (BRI)
1889W. Renshaw (BRI)Mrs. G.W. Hillyard (BRI) W.C. Renshaw
J.E. Renshaw (BRI)
1890W.J. Hamilton (BRI)Miss C. Rice (BRI)W.C. Renshaw
J.E. Renshaw (BRI)
1891W. Baddeley (BRI)Miss C. Dod (BRI) W.C. Renshaw
J.E. Renshaw (BRI)
1892W. Baddeley (BRI)Miss C. Dod (BRI) P. Bowes-Lyon
H.W.W. Wilberforce (BRI)
1893J. Pim (BRI)Miss C. Dod (BRI)W.C. Renshaw
J.E. Renshaw (BRI)
1894J. Pim (BRI)Mrs. G.W. Hillyard (BRI) W.C. Renshaw
J.E. Renshaw (BRI)
1895W. Baddeley (BRI)Miss C.R. Cooper (BRI)J. Pim
F.. Stoker (BRI)
1896H.S. Mahoney (BRI) Miss C.R. Cooper (BRI)W. Baddeley
H. Baddeley (BRI)
1897R.F. Doherty (BRI)Mrs. G.W. Hillyard (BRI)H. S. Barlow
E. W. Lewis (BRI)
1898R.F. Doherty (BRI)Miss C.R. Cooper (BRI)J. Pim
F.O. Stoker (BRI)
1899R.F. Doherty (BRI)Mrs. G.W. Hillyard (BRI)W. Baddelely
H. Baddeley (BRI)
1900R.F. Doherty (BRI)Mrs. G.W. Hillyard (BRI)W. Baddeley
H. Baddeley (BRI)
1901A.W. Gore (BRI)Mrs. A. Sterry (BRI)W. Baddeley
H. Baddeley (BRI)
1902H.L. Doherty (BRI)Miss M.E. Robb (BRI)R.F. Doherty
H. L. Doherty (BRI)
1903H.L. Doherty (BRI)Miss D.K. Douglass (BRI)R.F Doherty
H.L. Doherty (BRI)
1904H.L. Doherty (BRI)Miss D.K. Douglass (BRI)R.F. Doherty
H. L. Doherty (BRI)
1905H.L. Doherty (BRI)Miss M.G. Sutton (USA)R.F. Doherty
H.L. Doherty (BRI)
1906H.L. Doherty (BRI)Miss D.K. Douglass (BRI)R.F. Doherty
H.L. Doherty (BRI)
1907N.E. Brookes (AUS) Miss M.G. Sutton (USA)S. H. Smith
F. L. Riseley (BRI)
1908A.W. Gore (BRI)Mrs. A. Sterry (BRI)R.F. Doherty
H.L. Doherty (BRI)
1909A.W. Gore (BRI)Miss D.P. Boothby (BRI) R.F. Doherty
H.L. Doherty (BRI)
1910A.F. Wilding (NZL)Mrs. R.L. Chambers (BRI)R.F. Doherty
H.L. Doherty (BRI)
1911A.F. Wilding (NZL) Mrs. R.L. Chambers (BRI)S.H. Smith
F.L. Riseley (BRI)
1912A.F. Wilding (NZL)Mrs. D.T.R. Larcombe (BRI)N.E. Brooks (AUS)
A.F. Wilding (NZL)
1913A.F. Wilding (NZL)Mrs. R.L. Chambers (BRI) M.J.G. Ritchie (BRI)
A.F. Wilding (NZL)
Mrs. R.J. McNair (BRI)
Miss D.P. Boothby (BRI)
H. Crispe
Mrs. C.O. Tuckey (BRI)
1914N.E. Brookes (AUS) Mrs. R.L. Chambers (BRI)H.R. Barratt
A.W. Gore (BRI)
Miss E. Ryan (USA)
Miss A.M. Morton (BRI)
J.C. Parke
Mrs. D.T.R. Larcombe (BRI)
1919G.L. Patterson (AUS)Miss S.R.F. Lenglen (FRA)M.J.G. Ritchie (BRI)
A.F. Wilding (NZL)
Miss S. Lenglen (FRA)
Miss E. Ryan (USA)
R. Lycett (BRI)
Miss E.M. Ryan (USA)

1920

W.T. Tilden (USA)Miss S.R.F. Lenglen (FRA)M.O. Decugis
A.H. Gobert (FRA)
Miss S. Lenglen (FRA)
Miss E. Ryan (USA)
G. L. Patterson (AUS)
Miss S.R.F. Lenglen (FRA)
1921W.T. Tilden (USA)Miss S.R.F. Lenglen (FRA) H.R. Barrett
C.P. Dixon (BRI)
Miss S. Lenglen (FRA)
Miss E. Ryan (USA)
R. Lycett (BRI)
Miss E.M. Ryan (USA)
1922G.L. Patterson (AUS)Miss S.R.F. Lenglen (FRA)H.R. Barrett
C.P. Dixon (BRI)
Miss S. Lenglen (FRA)
Miss E. Ryan (USA)
P.O. Wood (AUS)
Miss S.R.F. Lenglen (FRA)
1923W. M. Johnston (USA)Miss S.R.F. Lenglen (FRA)N.E. Brookes (AUS)
A.F.Wilding (NZL)
Miss S. Lenglen (FRA)
Miss E. Ryan (USA)
R. Lycett (BRI)
Miss E.M. Ryan (USA)
1924J. Borotra (FRA)Miss K. McKane (GBR)R.V. Thomas
P. O'Hara-Wood (AUS)
Mrs. H. Wightman (USA)
Miss H. Wills (USA)
J.B. Gilbert
Miss K. McKane (GBR)
1925R. Lacoste (FRA)Miss S.R.F. Lenglen (FRA)R.N. Williams
C. S. Garl
(USA)
Miss S. Lenglen (FRA)
Miss E. Ryan (USA)
J.R. Borotra
Miss S.R.F. Lenglen (FRA)
1926J. Borotra (FRA)Mrs. L.A. Godfree (GBR) R. Lycett
M. Woosnam (BRI)
Miss E. Ryan (USA)
Miss M.K. Browne (USA)
L.A. Godfree
Mrs. L.A. Godfree (GBR)
1927 H. Cochet (FRA) Miss H.N. Wills (USA) R. Lycett (BRI)
J.O.
erson (AUS)
Miss H. Wills (USA)
Miss E. Ryan (USA)
F.T. Hunter
Miss E.M. Ryan (USA)
1928 R. Lacoste (FRA) Miss H.N. Wills (USA) R. Lycett
L.A. Godfree (GBR)
Mrs. Holcroft-Watson
Miss P. Saunders
P.D.B. Spence (RSA)
Miss E.M Ryan (USA)
1929 H. Cochet (FRA) Miss H.N. Wills (USA) F. T. Hunter
V. Richards (USA)
Mrs. Holcroft-Watson
Mrs. L.R.C. Mitchell
F.T. Hunter
Miss H.N. Wills (USA)
1930 W.T. Tilden (USA) Mrs. F.S. Moody (USA) J.R. Borotra
R. Lacoste (FRA)
Mrs. F.S. Moody (USA)
Miss E. Ryan (USA)
J.H. Crawford
Miss E.M Ryan (USA)
1931 S.B. Wood (USA) Miss C. Aussem (GER) H. Cochet
J. Brugnon (FRA)
Mrs. W.P. Barron (GBR)
Miss P.E. Mudford (GBR)
G.M. Lott
Mrs. L.A. Harper (USA)
1932 H.E.Vines (USA) Mrs. F.S. Moody (USA) F. T. Hunter
W. T. Tilden (USA)
Mlle. D. Metaxa (FRA)
Mlle. J. Sigart (BEL)
E. Maier
Miss E.M Ryan (USA)
1933 J.H. Crawford (AUS) Mrs. F.S. Moody (USA) H. Cochet
J. Brugnon (FRA)
Mme. R. Mathieu (FRA)
Miss E. Ryan (USA)
G. von Cramm
Fraulein H. Krahwinkel (GER)
1934 F.J. Perry (GBR) Miss D.E. Round (GBR) W. Allison
J. Van Ryn (USA)
Mme. R. Mathieu (FRA)
Miss E. Ryan (USA)
R. Miki (JPN)
Miss D.E. Round (GBR)
1935 F.J. Perry (GBR) Mrs. F.S. Moody (USA) W.L. Allison
J. Van Ryn (USA)
Miss F. James (GBR)
Miss. K. E. Stammers (GBR)
F.J. Perry
Miss D.E. Round (GBR)
1936 F.J. Perry (GBR) Miss H.H. Jacobs (USA) G. M. Lott
J. Van Ryn (USA)
Miss F. James (GBR)
Miss K.E. Stammers (GBR)
F.J. Perry
Miss D.E. Round (GBR)
1937 J.D. Budge (USA) Miss D.E. Round (GBR) J.R. Borotra
J. Brugnon (FRA)
Mme. R. Mathieu (FRA)
Miss A.M. Yorke (GBR)
J.D. Budge
Miss A. Marble (USA)
1938 J.D. Budge (USA) Mrs. F.S. Moody (USA) J.R. Borotra
J. Brugnon (FRA)
Mrs. S.P. Fabyan (USA)
Miss A. Marble (USA)
J.D. Budge
Miss A. Marble (USA)
1939 R.L. Riggs Miss A. Marble (USA) G. M. Lott
L.R. Stoefen (USA)
Mrs. S.P. Fabyan (USA)
Miss A. Marble (USA)
R.L. Riggs
Miss A. Marble (USA)
1946 Y.F.M. Petra Miss P.M. Betz (USA) J. H. Crawford
A.K. Quist (AUS)
Miss A.L. Brough (USA)
Miss M.E. Osborne (USA)
T.P. Brown
Miss A.L. Brough (USA)
1947 J. Kramer Miss M.E. Osborne (USA) G. P. Hughes
C.R.D. Tuckey (GBR)
Miss D.J. Hart (USA)
Mrs P.C. Todd (USA)
J.E. Bromwich (AUS)
Miss A.L. Brough (USA)
1948 R. Falkenburg (USA) Miss A.L. Brough (USA) J.D.Budge
G. Mako (USA)
Miss A.L. Brough (USA)
Mrs W. du Pont (USA)
J.E. Bromwich (AUS)
Miss A.L. Brough (USA)
1949 F.R. Schroeder (USA) Miss A.L. Brough (USA) J.D. Budge
G. Mako (USA)
Miss A.L. Brough (USA)
Mrs W. du Pont (USA)
E.W. Sturgess
Mrs R.A. Summers (RSA)
1950 J.E. Patty (USA) Miss A.L. Brough (USA) R. L. Riggs
E.T. Cooke (USA)
Miss A.L. Brough (USA)
Mrs W. du Pont (USA)
E.W. Sturgess (RSA)
Miss A.L. Brough (USA)
1951 R. Savitt (USA) Miss D.J. Hart (USA) T. Brown
J. Kramer (USA)
Miss S. Fry (USA)
Miss D.J. Hart (USA)
F.A. Sedgman (AUS)
Miss D.J. Hart (USA)
1952 F.A. Sedgman (AUS) Miss M.C. Connolly (USA) R. Falkenburg
J. Kramer (USA)
Miss S. Fry (USA)
Miss D.J. Hart (USA)
F.A. Sedgman (AUS)
Miss D.J. Hart (USA)
1953 E.V. Seixas (USA) Miss M.C. Connolly (USA) J.E. Bromwich
F.A. Sedgman (AUS)
Miss S. Fry (USA)
Miss D.J. Hart (USA)
E.V. Seixas
Miss D.J. Hart (USA)
1954 J. Drobny (EGY) Miss M.C. Connolly (USA) R.A. Gonzales
F.A. Parker (USA)
Miss A.L. Brough (USA)
Mrs W. du Pont (USA)
E.V. Seixas
Miss D.J. Hart (USA)
1955 M.A. Trabert (USA) Miss A.L. Brough (USA) J.E. Bromwich
A.K. Quist (AUS)
Miss A.M. Mortimer (GBR)
Miss J.A. Shilcock
E.V. Seixas
Miss D.J. Hart (USA)
1956 L.A. Hoad (AUS) Miss S.J. Fry (USA) K. McGregor
F.A. Sedgman (AUS)
Miss A. Buxton (USA)
Miss A. Gibson (USA)
E.V. Seixas
Miss S.J. Fry (USA)
1957 L.A. Hoad (AUS) Miss A. Gibson (USA) K. McGregor
F.A. Sedgman (AUS)
Miss A. Gibson (USA)
Miss D.R. Hard (USA)
M.G. Rose (AUS)
Miss D.R. Hard (USA)
1958 A.J. Cooper (AUS) Miss A. Gibson (USA) L.A. Hoad
K.R. Rosewall (AUS)
Miss M.E. Bueno (BRA)
Miss A. Gibson (USA)
R.N. Howe
Miss L. Coghlan (AUS)
1959 A.R. Olmedo (USA) Miss M.E.A. Bueno (BRA) R.N. Hartwig
M.G. Rose (AUS)
Miss J.M. Arth (USA)
Miss D.R. Hard (USA)
R.G. Laver (AUS)
Miss D.R. Hard (USA)
1960 N.A. Fraser (AUS) Miss M.E.A. Bueno (BRA) R.N. Hartwig
L.A. Hoad (AUS)
Miss M.E. Bueno (BRA)
Miss D.R. Hard (USA)
R.G. Laver (AUS)
Miss D.R. Hard (USA)
1961 R.G. Laver (AUS) Miss F.A.M. Mortimer (GBR) L.A. Hoad
K.R. Rosewall (AUS)
Miss K. Hantze (USA)
Miss B.J. Moffitt (USA)
F.S. Stolle
Miss L.R. Turner (AUS)
1962 R.G. Laver (AUS) Mrs J.R. Susman (USA) G.P. Mulloy
J.E. Patty (USA)
Miss B.J. Moffitt (USA)
Mrs J.R. Susman (USA)
N.A. Fraser (AUS)
Mrs W. du Pont (USA)
1963 C.R. McKinley (USA) Miss M. Smith (AUS) S. Davidson
U.C.J. Schmidt (SWE)
Miss M.E. Bueno (BRA)
Miss D.R. Hard (USA)
K.N. Fletcher
Miss M. Smith (AUS)
1964 R.S. Emerson (AUS) Miss M.E.A. Bueno (BRA) R.S. Emerson
N.A. Fraser (AUS)
Miss M. Smith (AUS)
Miss L.R. Turner (AUS)
F.S. Stolle
Miss L.R. Turner (AUS)
1965 R.S. Emerson (AUS) Miss M. Smith (AUS) R.H. Osuna
R.D. Ralston (MEX)
Miss M.E. Bueno (BRA)
Miss B.J. Moffitt (USA)
K.N. Fletcher
Miss M. Smith (AUS)
1966 M.M. Santana (ESP) Mrs L.W. King (USA) R.S. Emerson
N.A. Fraser (AUS)
Miss M.E. Bueno (BRA)
Mrs N. Richey (USA)
K.N. Fletcher
Miss M. Smith (AUS)
1967 J.D. Newcombe (AUS) Mrs L.W. King (USA) R.A.J. Hewitt
F.S. Stolle (AUS)
Miss R. Casals (USA)
Mrs L.W. King (USA)
O.K. Davidson (AUS)
Mrs L.W. King (USA)
1968 R.G. Laver (AUS) Mrs L.W. King (USA) R.H. Osuna
A. Palafox (MEX)
Miss R. Casals (USA)
Mrs L.W. King (USA)
K.N. Fletcher
Mrs B.M. Court (AUS)
1969 R.G. Laver (AUS) Mrs P.F. Jones (GBR) R.A.J. Hewitt
F.S. Stolle (AUS)
Mrs B.M. Court (AUS)
Miss J.A.M. Tegart (AUS)
F.S. Stolle (AUS)
Mrs P.F. Jones (GBR)
1970 J.D. Newcombe (AUS) Mrs B.M. Court (AUS) K.N. Fletcher
J.D. Newcombe (AUS)
Miss R. Casals (USA)
Mrs L.W. King (USA)
I. Nastase (ROM)
Miss R. Casals (USA)
1971 J.D. Newcombe (AUS) Miss E.F. Goolagong (AUS) J.D. Newcombe
A.D. Roche(AUS)
Miss R. Casals (USA)
Mrs L.W. King (USA)
O.K. Davidson (AUS)
Mrs L.W. King (USA)
1972 S.R. Smith (USA) Mrs L.W. King (USA) J.D. Newcombe
A.D. Roche (AUS)
Mrs L.W. King (USA)
Miss B.F. Stove (NED)
I. Nastase (ROM)
Miss R. Casals (USA)
1973 J. Kodes (TCH) Mrs L.W. King (USA) J.D. Newcombe
A.D. Roche (AUS)
Miss R. Casals (USA)
Mrs L.W. King (USA)
O.K. Davidson (AUS)
Mrs L.W. King (USA)
1974 J.S. Connors (USA) Miss C.M. Evert (USA) R.A.J. Hewitt
F.D. McMillan (RSA)
Miss E.F. Goolagong (AUS)
Miss M.S.A. Michel (USA)
O.K. Davidson (AUS)
Mrs L.W. King (USA)
1975 A.R. Ashe (USA) Mrs L.W. King (USA) J.S. Connors (USA)
I. Nastase (ROM)
Miss A.K. Kiyomura (USA)
Miss K. Sawamatsu (JAP)
M.C. Riessen (USA)
Mrs B.M. Court (AUS)
1976 B. Borg (SWE) Miss C.M. Evert (USA) V. Gerulaitis
A.A. Mayer (USA)
Miss C.M. Evert (USA)
Miss M. Navratilova (USA)
A.D. Roche (AUS)
Miss F.G. Durr (FRA)
1977 B. Borg (SWE) Miss S.V. Wade (GBR) R.L. Case
G. Masters (AUS)
Mrs H.F. Gourlay Cawley (AUS)
Miss J.C. Russell (USA)
R.A.J. Hewitt
Miss G.R. Stevens (RSA)
1978 B. Borg (SWE) Miss M. Navratilova (USA) R.A.J. Hewitt
F.D. McMillan (RSA)
Mrs G.E. Reid (AUS)
Miss W.M. Turnbull (AUS)
F.D. McMillan (RSA)
Miss B.F. Stove (NED)
1979 B. Borg (SWE) Miss M. Navratilova (USA) P.B. Fleming
J.P. McEnroe (USA)
Mrs L.W. King (USA)
Miss M. Navratilova (USA)
R.A.J. Hewitt
Miss G.R. Stevens (RSA)
1980 B. Borg (SWE) Mrs R.A. Cawley (AUS) P.B. McNamara
P.F. McNamee (AUS)
Miss K. Jordan (USA)
Miss A.E. Smith (USA)
J.R. Austin
Miss T.A. Austin (USA)
1981 J.P. McEnroe (USA) Mrs J.M. Lloyd (USA) P.B. Fleming
J.P. McEnroe (USA)
Miss M. Navratilova (USA)
Miss P.H. Shriver (USA)
F.D. McMillan (RSA)
Miss B.F. Stove (NED)
1982 J.S. Connors (USA) Miss M. Navratilova (USA) P.B. McNamara
P.F. McNamee (AUS)
Miss M. Navratilova (USA)
Miss P.H. Shriver (USA)
K. Curren (RSA)
Miss A.E. Smith (USA)
1983 J.P. McEnroe (USA) Miss M. Navratilova (USA) P.B. Fleming
J.P. McEnroe (USA)
Miss M. Navratilova (USA)
Miss P.H. Shriver (USA)
J.M. Lloyd (GBR)
Miss W.M. Turnbull (AUS)
1984 J.P. McEnroe (USA) Miss M. Navratilova (USA) P.B. Fleming
J.P. McEnroe (USA)
Miss M. Navratilova (USA)
Miss P.H. Shriver (USA)
J.M. Lloyd (GBR)
Miss W.M. Turnbull (AUS)
1985 B. Becker (GER) Miss M. Navratilova (USA) H.P. Guenthardt (SUI)
B. Taroczy (HUN)
Miss K. Jordan (USA)
Mrs. P D. Smylie (AUS)
P.F. McNamee (AUS)
Miss M. Navratilova (USA)
1986 B. Becker (GER) Miss M. Navratilova (USA) J.K. Nystrom
M..A.O. Wil
er (SWE)
Miss M. Navratilova (USA)
Miss P.H. Shriver (USA)
K. Flach
Miss K. Jordan (USA)
1987 P. Cash (AUS) Miss M. Navratilova (USA) K.E. Flach
R.A. Seguso (USA)
Miss C.G. Kohde-Kilsh (GER)
Miss H. Sukova (TCH)
M.J. Bates
Miss J.M. Durie (GBR)
1988 S. Edberg (SWE) Miss S.M. Graf (GER) K.E. Flach
R.A. Seguso (USA)
Miss S. Graf (GER)
Miss G.B. Sabatini (ARG)
S.E. Stewart
Miss Z.L. Garrison (USA)
1989 B. Becker (GER) Miss S.M. Graf (GER) J.B. Fitzgerald (AUS)
A. Jarryd (SWE)
Miss J. Novotna (TCH)
Miss H. Sukova (TCH)
J.R. Pugh (USA)
Miss J. Novotna (TCH)
1990 S. Edberg (SWE) Miss M. Navratilova (USA) R.D. Leach
J.R. Pugh (USA)
Miss J. Novotna (TCH)
Miss H. Sukova (TCH)
R.D. Leach
Miss Z.L. Garrison (USA)
1991 M. Stich (GER) Miss S.M. Graf (GER) J.B. Fitzgerald (AUS)
A. Jarryd (SWE)
Miss L.I. Savchenko
Miss N.M. Zvereva (URS)
J.B. Fitzgerald
Mrs P.D. Smylie (AUS)
1992 A.K. Agassi (USA) Miss S.M. Graf (GER) J.P. McEnroe (USA)
M.D. Stich (GER)
Miss B.C. Fern
ez (USA)
Miss N.M. Zvereva (CIS)
C. Suk (TCH)
Mrs L. Savchenko-Neil
(LAT)
1993 P. Sampras (USA) Miss S.M. Graf (GER) T.A. Woodbridge
M.R. Woodforde (AUS)
Miss B.C. Fern
ez (USA)
Miss N.M. Zvereva (BLR)
M. Woodforde (AUS)
Miss M. Navratilova (USA)
1994 P. Sampras (USA) Miss C. Martinez (ESP) T.A. Woodbridge
M.R. Woodforde (AUS)
Miss B.C. Fern
ez (USA)
Miss N.M. Zvereva (BLR)
T.A. Woodbridge (AUS)
Miss H. Sukova (CZE)
1995 P. Sampras (USA) Miss S.M. Graf (GER) T.A. Woodbridge
M.R. Woodforde (AUS)
Miss J. Novotna (CZE)
Miss A. Sanchez-Vicario (ESP)
J.A. Stark
Miss M. Navratilova (USA)
1996 R. Krajicek (NED) Miss S.M. Graf (GER) T.A. Woodbridge
M.R. Woodforde (AUS)
Miss M. Hingis (SUI)
Miss H. Sukova (CZE)
C. Suk
Miss H. Sukova (CZE)
1997 P. Sampras (USA) Miss M. Hingis (SUI) T.A. Woodbridge
M.R. Woodforde (AUS)
Miss B.C. Fern
ez (USA)
Miss N.M. Zvereva (BLR)
C. Suk
Miss H. Sukova (CZE)
1998 P. Sampras (USA) Miss J. Novotna (TCH) J. Eltingh
P.V.N. Haarhuis (NED)
Miss M. Hingis (SUI)
Miss J. Novotna (TCH)
M.N. Mirnyi (BLR)
Miss S.J. Williams (USA)
1999 P. Sampras (USA) Miss L.A. Davenport (USA) M.S. Bhupathi
L.A. Paes (IND)
Miss L.A. Davenport (USA)
Miss C.M. Morariu (USA)
L.A. Paes (IND)
Miss L.M. Raymond (USA)
2000P. Sampras (USA)Miss V. Williams (USA)T.A. Woodbridge
M.R. Woodforde (AUS)
Miss V. Williams (USA)
Miss S. Williams (USA)
D.J. Johnson
Miss K.Y. Po (USA)
2001G. Ivanisevic (CRO) Miss V. Williams (USA)D.J. Johnson
J. Palmer (USA)
Miss L Raymond(USA)
Miss R Stubbs (AUS)
L Friedl (CZE)
Miss D. Hantuchova (SVK)
2002 Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)Miss S. Williams (USA) Jonas Bjorkman (Swe)
Todd Woodbridge (Aus)
Miss V. Williams (USA)
Miss S. Williams (USA)
Mahesh Bhupathi (India)
Miss E. Likhovtseva ( )
2003 Roger Federer (Swi) Miss S. Williams (USA) Jonas Bjorkman (Swe)
Todd Woodbridge (Aus)
Miss K. Clijsters (Bel)
Miss A. Sugiyama (Jap)
Leander Paes (Ind)
Miss M. Navratilova (USA)
2004Roger Federer (Swi)Miss. M. Sharapova (Rus) Jonas Bjorkman (Swe)
Todd Woodbridge (Aus)
Miss C. BLACK (Zim)
Miss R. STUBBS (Aus)
W BLACK (Zim)
Miss C. BLACK (Zim)
2005Roger Federer (Swi)Miss V. Williams (USA) Huss (Aus)
Moodie (SA)
Cara Black (Zim)
Liezel Huber (SA)
Mahesh Bhupathi (Ind)
Mary Pierce (Fra)
2006Roger Federer (Swi) Miss Amelie Mauresmo (FRA) B Bryan (USA)
M Bryan (USA)
Zi Yan (Chi)
Jie Zheng (Chi)
Ram (Isr)
Zvonareva (Rus)
2007Roger Federer (Swi) Miss V. Williams (USA) Arnaud Clement(FRA)
Michael Llodra(FRA)
Cara Black(Zim)
Liezel Huber (RSA)
Jamie Murray(GBR)
Jelena Jankovik(SRB)
2008Rafael Nadal (Spa) Miss V. Williams (USA) Nestor (Can)
Zimonjic (Ser)
Miss S Williams (USA)
Miss V Williams (USA)
B Bryan (US)
Miss S Stosur (Aus)
2009Roger Federer (Swi) Miss S. Williams (USA) Nestor (Can)
Zimonjic (Ser)
Miss S Williams (USA)
Miss V Williams (USA)
Mark Knowles (BAH)
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)
2010Rafael Nadal(Spa) Miss V. Williams (USA)Jürgen Melzer(Aus)Philipp Petzschner (Ger)Vania King (USA)
Yaroslava Shvedova (Kaz)
Cara Black (Zim)
Leander Paes (Ind)
2011 Novak Djokovic (Ser)Petra Kvitová (Che)Bob Bryan (USA)
Mike Bryan(USA)
Květa Peschke (Che)
Katarina Srebotnik (Slo)
Iveta Benešová Che)
Jürgen Melzer (Aus)


DAVIS CUP

From 1900 it was known as the "International Lawn Tennis Challenge" but from 1946 it has been known as the "Davis Cup" (after Dwight F. Davis).


1900

1910

1920

1930

1940

1950

1960

1970

1980

1990

2000


1900
U.S.A.


1902
U.S.A.

1903
U.K.

1904
U.K.

1905
U.K.

1906
U.K.

1907
AUSTRALIA

1908
AUSTRALIA

1909
AUSTRALIA

1910
AUSTRALIA


1912
U.K.

1913
U.S.A.

1914
AUSTRALIA





1919
AUSTRALIA

1920
U.S.A.

1921
U.S.A.

1922
U.S.A.

1923
U.S.A.

1924
U.S.A.

1925
U.S.A.

1926
U.S.A.

1927

1928

1929

1930

1931

1932

1933
U.K.

1934
U.K.

1935
U.K.

1936
U.K.

1937
U.S.A.

1938
U.S.A.

1939
AUSTRALIA

1946
U.S.A.

1947
U.S.A.

1948
U.S.A.

1949
U.S.A.

1950
AUSTRALIA

1951
AUSTRALIA

1952
AUSTRALIA

1953
AUSTRALIA

1954
U.S.A.

1955
AUSTRALIA

1956
AUSTRALIA

1957
AUSTRALIA

1958
U.S.A.

1959
AUSTRALIA

1960
AUSTRALIA

1961
AUSTRALIA

1962
AUSTRALIA

1963
U.S.A.

1964
AUSTRALIA

1965
AUSTRALIA

1966
AUSTRALIA

1967
AUSTRALIA

1968
U.S.A.

1969
U.S.A.

1970
U.S.A.

1971
U.S.A.

1972
U.S.A.

1973
AUSTRALIA

1974

1975

1976

1977

1978
U.S.A.

1979
U.S.A.

1980

1981
U.S.A.

1982
U.S.A.

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992
U.S.A.

1993

1994

1995
U.S.A.

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007
U.S.A.

2008

2009

2010

2011
SERBIA

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

2017

2018

2019


World Champions

International Tennis Federation

Year

Men's Singles

Women's Singles

1978 Björn BorgChris Evert
1979 Björn Borg Martina Navratilova
1980 Björn Borg Chris Evert
1981 John McEnroe Chris Evert
1982 Jimmy Connors Martina Navratilova
1983 John McEnroe Martina Navratilova
1984 John McEnroe Martina Navratilova
1985 Ivan Lendl Martina Navratilova
1986 Ivan Lendl Martina Navratilova
1987 Ivan Lendl Steffi Graf
1988 Mats Wilander Steffi Graf
1989 Boris Becker Steffi Graf
1990 Ivan Lendl Steffi Graf
1991 Stefan Edberg Monica Seles
1992 Jim Courier Monica Seles
1993 Pete Sampras Steffi Graf
1994 Pete Sampras Arantxa Sánchez Vicario
1995 Pete Sampras Steffi Graf
1996 Pete Sampras Steffi Graf
1997 Pete Sampras Martina Hingis
1998 Pete Sampras Lindsay Davenport
1999 Andre Agassi Martina Hingis
2000 Gustavo Kuerten Martina Hingis
2001 Lleyton Hewitt Jennifer Capriati
2002 Lleyton Hewitt Serena Williams
2003 Andy Roddick Justine Henin
2004 Roger Federer Anastasia Myskina
2005 Roger Federer Kim Clijsters
2006 Roger Federer Justine Henin
2007 Roger Federer Justine Henin

Year

Men's Doubles

Women's Doubles

1996 Todd Woodbridge
Mark Woodforde
Lindsay Davenport
Mary Joe Fernandez
1997 Todd Woodbridge
Mark Woodforde
Lindsay Davenport
Jana Novotna
1998 Jacco Eltingh
Paul Haarhuis
Lindsay Davenport
Natasha Zvereva
1999 Mahesh Bhupathi
Leander Paes
Martina Hingis
Anna Kournikova
2000 Todd Woodbridge
Mark Woodforde
Julie Halard-Decugis
Ai Sugiyama
2001 Jonas Björkman
Todd Woodbridge
Lisa Raymond
Rennae Stubbs
2002 Mark Knowles
Daniel Nestor
Virginia Ruano Pascual
Paola Suárez
2003 Bob Bryan
Mike Bryan
Virginia Ruano Pascual
Paola Suárez
2004 Bob Bryan
Mike Bryan
Virginia Ruano Pascual
Paola Suárez
2005 Bob Bryan
Mike Bryan
Lisa Raymond
Samantha Stosur
2006 Bob Bryan
Mike Bryan
Lisa Raymond
Samantha Stosur
2007 Bob Bryan
Mike Bryan
Cara Black
Liezel Huber

BACK TO HOMEPAGE