Domestic Club Tournaments

F.A. Cup

League Cup

Charity Shield

Scottish Cup

International Club Tournaments

Champions
League

European
Cup

Inter-Cities
Fairs Cup

UEFA
Cup

UEFA
Cup Winners Cup

UEFA
Super Cup

Internationals

UEFA
European
Championship

World Cup


F.A. Cup.

1870's

1880's

1890's

1900's

1910's

1920's

1930's

1940's

1950's

1960's

1970's

1980's

1990's

2000's

2010's

1872
Wanderers

Royal Engineers

1 - 0

1873
Wanderers

Oxford University

2 - 0

1874
Oxford University

Royal Engineers

2 - 0

1875
Royal Engineers

Old Etonians

2 - 0

1876
Wanderers

Old Etonians

3 - 0

1877
Wanderers

Oxford University

2 - 1

1878
Wanderers

Royal Engineers

3 - 1

1879
Old Etonians

Clapham Rovers

1 - 0

1880
Clapham Rovers

Oxford University

1 - 0

1881
Old Carthusians

Old Etonians

3 - 0

1882
Old Etonians

Blackburn Rovers

1 - 0

1883
Blackburn Olympic

Old Etonians

2 - 1

1884
Blackburn Rovers

Queens Park, Glasgow

2 - 1

1885
Blackburn Rovers

Queens Park, Glasgow

2 - 0

1886
Blackburn Rovers

West Bromwich Albion

2 - 0

1887
Aston Villa

West Bromwich Albion

2 - 0

1888
West Bromwich Albion

Preston North End

2 - 1

1889
Preston North End

Wolverhampton Wanderers

3 - 0

1890
Blackburn Rovers

Sheffield Wednesday

6 - 1

1891
Blackburn Rovers

Notts County

3 - 1

1892
West Bromwich Albion

Aston Villa

3 - 0

1893
Wolverhampton Wanderers

Everton

1 - 0

1894
Notts County

Bolton Wanderers

4 - 1

1895
Aston Villa

West Bromwich Albion

1 - 0

1896
Sheffield Wednesday

Wolverhampton Wanderers

2 - 1

1897
Aston Villa

Aston Villa

3 - 1

1898
Nottingham Forest

Derby County

3 - 1

1899
Sheffield United

Derby County

4 - 1

1900
Bury

Southampton

4 - 0

1901
Tottenham Hotspur

Sheffield United

3 - 1

1902
Sheffield United

Southampton

2 - 1

1903
Bury

Derby County

6 - 0

1904
Manchester City

Bolton Wanderers

1 - 0

1905
Aston Villa

Newcastle United

2 - 0

1906
Everton

Newcastle United

1 - 0

1907
Sheffield Wednesday

Everton

2 - 1

1908
Wolverhampton Wanderers

Newcastle United

3 - 1

1909
Manchester United

Bristol City

1 - 0

1910
Newcastle United

Barnsley

2 - 0

1911
Bradford City

Newcastle United

1 - 0

1912
Barnsley

West Bromwich Albion

1 - 0

1913
Aston Villa

Sunderland

1 - 0

1914
Burnley

Liverpool

1 - 0

1915
Sheffield United

Chelsea

3 - 0

1920
Aston Villa

Huddersfield Town

3 - 1

1921
Tottenham Hotspur

Wolverhampton Wanderers

1 - 0

1922
Huddersfield Town

Preston North End

1 - 0

1923
Bolton Wanderers

West Ham United

2 - 0

1924
Newcastle United

Aston Villa

2 - 0

1925
Sheffield United

Cardiff City

1 - 0

1926
Bolton Wanderers

Manchester City

1 - 0

1927
Cardiff City

Arsenal

1 - 0

1928
Blackburn Rovers

Huddersfield Town

3 - 1

1929
Bolton Wanderers

Portsmouth

2 - 0

1930
Arsenal

Huddersfield Town

2 - 0

1931
West Bromwich Albion

Birmingham City

2 - 1

1932
Newcastle United

Arsenal

2 - 1

1933
Everton

Manchester City

3 - 0

1934
Manchester City

Portsmouth

2 - 1

1935
Sheffield Wednesday

West Bromwich Albion

4 - 1

1936
Arsenal

Sheffield United

1 - 0

1937
Sunderland

Preston North End

3 - 1

1938
Preston North End

Huddersfield Town

1 - 0

1939
Portsmouth

Wolverhampton Wanderers

4 - 1

1946
Derby County

Charlton Athletic

4 - 1

1947
Charlton Athletic

Burnley

1 - 0

1948
Manchester United

Blackpool

4 - 2

1949
Wolverhampton Wanderers

Leicester City

3 - 1

1950
Arsenal

Liverpool

2 - 0

1951
Newcastle United

Blackpool

2 - 0

1952
Newcastle United

Arsenal

1 - 0

1953
Blackpool

Bolton Wanderers

4 - 3

1954
West Bromwich Albion

Preston North End

3 - 2

1955
Newcastle United

Manchester City

3 - 1

1956
Manchester City

Birmingham City

3 - 1

1957
Aston Villa

Manchester United

2 - 1

1958
Bolton Wanderers

Manchester United

2 - 0

1959
Nottingham Forest

Luton Town

2 - 1

1960
Wolverhampton Wanderers

Blackburn Rovers

3 - 0

1961
Tottenham Hotspur

Leicester City

2 - 0

1962
Tottenham Hotspur

Burnley

3 - 1

1963
Manchester United

Leicester City

3 - 1

1964
West Ham United

Preston North End

3 - 2

1965
Liverpool

Leeds United

2 - 1

1966
Everton

Sheffield Wednesday

3 - 2

1967
Tottenham Hotspur

Chelsea

2 - 1

1968
West Bromwich Albion

Everton

1 - 0

1969
Manchester City

Leicester City

1 - 0

1970
Chelsea

Leeds United

2 - 1

1971
Arsenal

Liverpool

2 - 1

1972
Leeds United

Arsenal

1 - 0

1973
Sunderland

Leeds United

1 - 0

1974
Liverpool

Newcastle United

3 - 0

1975
West Ham United

Fulham

2 - 0

1976
Southampton

Manchester United

1 - 0

1977
Manchester United

Liverpool

2 - 1

1978
Ipswich Town

Arsenal

1 - 0

1979
Arsenal

Manchester United

3 - 2

1980
West Ham United

Arsenal

1 - 0

1981
Tottenham Hotspur

Manchester City

3 - 2

1982
Tottenham Hotspur

Queens Park Rangers

1 - 0

1983
Manchester United

Brighton & Hove Albion

4 - 0

1984
Everton

Watford

2 - 0

1985
Manchester United

Everton

1 - 0

1986
Liverpool

Everton

3 - 1

1987
Coventry City

Tottenham Hotspur

3 - 2

1988
Wimbledon

Liverpool

1 - 0

1989
Liverpool

Everton

3 - 2

1990
Manchester United

Crystal Palace

1 - 0

1991
Tottenham Hotspur

Nottingham Forest

2 - 1

1992
Liverpool

Sunderland

2 - 0

1993
Arsenal

Sheffield Wednesday

2 - 1

1994
Manchester United

Chelsea

4 - 0

1995
Everton

Manchester United

1 - 0

1996
Manchester United

Liverpool

1 - 0

1997
Chelsea

Middlesbrough

2 - 0

1998
Arsenal

Newcastle United

2 - 0

1999
Manchester United

Newcastle United

2 - 0

2000
Chelsea

Aston Villa

1 - 0

2001
Liverpool

Arsenal

2 - 1

2002
Arsenal

Chelsea

2 - 0

2003
Arsenal

Southampton

1 - 0

2004
Manchester United

Millwall

3 - 0

2005
Arsenal

Manchester United

5 - 4 (penalties)

2006
Liverpool

West Ham United

3 - 1 (penalties)

2007
Chelsea

Manchester United

1 – 0

2008
Portsmouth

Cardiff

1 - 0

2009
Chelsea

Everton

2 - 1

2010
Chelsea

Portsmouth

1 - 0

2011
Manchester City

Stoke City

1 - 0

2012
Chelsea

Liverpool

2 - 1

2013
Wigan Athletic

Manchester City

1 - 0


F.A. League Cup

1961
Aston Villa

Rotherham United

1962
Norwich City

Rochdale

1963
Birmingham City

Aston Villa

1964
Leicester City

Stoke City

1965
Chelsea

Leicester City

1966
West Bromwich Albion

West Ham United

1967
Queens Park Rangers

West Bromwich Albion

1968
Leeds United

Arsenal

1969
Swindon Town

Arsenal

1970
Manchester City

West Bromwich Albion

1971
Tottenham Hotspur

Aston Villa

1972
Stoke City

Chelsea

1973
Tottenham Hotspur

Norwich City

1974
Wolverhampton Wanderers

Manchester City

1975
Aston Villa

Norwich City

1976
Manchester City

Newcastle United

1977
Aston Villa

Everton

1978
Nottingham Forest

Liverpool

1979
Nottingham Forest

Southampton

1980
Wolverhampton Wanderers

Nottingham Forest

1981
Liverpool

West Ham United

MILK CUP

1982
Liverpool

Tottenham Hotspur

1983
Liverpool

Manchester United

1984
Liverpool

Everton

1985
Norwich City

Sunderland

1986
Oxford United

Queens Park Rangers

LITTLEWOODS CHALLENGE CUP

1987
Arsenal

Liverpool

1988
Luton Town

Arsenal

1989
Nottingham Forest

Luton Town

1990
Nottingham Forest

Oldham Athletic

RUMBELOWS CUP

1991
Sheffield Wednesday

Manchester United

1992
Manchester United

Nottingham Forest

COCA COLA CUP

1993
Arsenal

Sheffield Wednesday

1994
Aston Villa

Manchester United

1995
Liverpool

Bolton Wanderers

1996
Aston Villa

Leeds United

1997
Leicester City

Middlesbrough

1998
Chelsea

Middlesbrough

WORTHINGTON CUP

1999
Tottenham Hotspur

Leicester City

2000
Leicester City

Tranmere Rovers

2001
Liverpool

Birmingham City

2002
Blackburn Rovers

Tottenham Hotspur

2003
Liverpool

Manchester United

CARLING CUP

2004
Middlesbrough

Bolton Wanderers

2005
Chelsea

Liverpool

2006
Manchester United

Wigan Athletic

2007
Chelsea

Arsenal

2008
Tottenham Hotspur

Chelsea

2009
Manchester United

Tottenham Hotspur

2010
Manchester United

Aston Villa

2011
Birmingham City

Arsenal

2012
Liverpool

Cardiff City

2013


F.A. Charity Shield

*both names in bold denotes a tied game

1908
Manchester United

Queens Park Rangers

1909
Newcastle United

Northampton Town

1910
Brighton and Hove Albion

Aston Villa

1911
Manchester United

Swindon Town

1912
Blackburn Rovers

Queens Park Rangers

1913
Professionals XI

Amateurs XI

1920
West Bromwich Albion

Tottenham Hotspur

1921
Tottenham Hotspur

Burnley

1922
Huddersfield Town

Liverpool

1923
Professionals XI

Amateurs XI

1924
Professionals XI

Amateurs XI

1925
Amateurs XI

Professionals XI

1926
Amateurs XI

Professionals XI

1927
Cardiff City

Corinthian

1928
Everton

Blackburn Rovers

1929
Professionals XI

Amateurs XI

1930
Arsenal

Sheffield Wednesday

1931
Arsenal

West Bromwich Albion

1932
Everton

Newcastle United

1933
Arsenal

Everton

1934
Arsenal

Manchester City

1935
Sheffield Wednesday

Arsenal

1936
Sunderland

Arsenal

1937
Manchester City

Sunderland

1938
Arsenal

Preston North End

1939
Portsmouth

Wolverhampton Wanderers

1946
Derby County

Charlton Athletic

1947
Charlton Athletic

Burnley

1948
Arsenal

Manchester United

1949
Portsmouth

Wolverhampton Wanderers

1950
England World Cup XI

Canadian Touring Team

1951
Tottenham Hotspur

Newcastle United

1952
Manchester United

Newcastle United

1953
Arsenal

Blackpool

1954
Wolverhampton Wanderers

West Bromwich Albion

1955
Chelsea

Newcastle United

1956
Manchester United

Manchester City

1957
Manchester United

Aston Villa

1958
Bolton Wanderers

Wolverhampton Wanderers

1959
Wolverhampton Wanderers

Nottingham Forest

1960
Burnley

Wolverhampton Wanderers

1961
Tottenham Hotspur

FA XI

1962
Tottenham Hotspur

Ipswich Town

1963
Everton

Manchester United

1964
Liverpool

West Ham United

1965
Manchester United

Liverpool

1966
Liverpool

Everton

1967
Manchester United

Tottenham Hotspur

1968
Manchester City

West Bromwich Albion

1969
Leeds United

Manchester City

1970
Everton

Chelsea

1971
Leicester City

Liverpool

1972
Manchester City

Aston Villa

1973
Burnley

Manchester City

1974
Liverpool

Leeds United

1975
Derby County

West Ham United

1976
Liverpool

Southampton

1977
Manchester United

Liverpool

1978
Nottingham Forest

Ipswich Town

1979
Liverpool

Arsenal

1980
Liverpool

West Ham United

1981
Aston Villa

Tottenham Hotspur

1982
Liverpool

Tottenham Hotspur

1983
Manchester United

Liverpool

1984
Everton

Liverpool

1985
Everton

Manchester United

1986
Everton

Liverpool

1987
Everton

Coventry City

1988
Liverpool

Wimbledon

1989
Liverpool

Arsenal

1990
Liverpool

Manchester United

1991
Arsenal

Tottenham Hotspur

1992
Leeds United

Liverpool

1993
Manchester United

Arsenal

1994
Manchester United

Blackburn Rovers

1995
Everton

Blackburn Rovers

1996
Manchester United

Newcastle United

1997
Manchester United

Chelsea

1998
Arsenal

Manchester United

1999
Arsenal

Manchester United

2000
Chelsea

Manchester United

2001
Liverpool

Manchester United

2002
Arsenal

Liverpool

2003
Manchester United

Arsenal

2004
Arsenal

Manchester United

2005
Chelsea

Arsenal

2006
Liverpool

Chelsea

2007
Manchester United

Chelsea

2008

2009


Champions League

1992/93
Olympique de Marseille

AC Milan

1993/94
AC Milan

Barcelona

1994/95
AFC Ajax

AC Milan

1995/96
Juventus

AFC Ajax

1996/97
Borussia Dortmund

Juventus

1997/98
Real Madrid

Juventus

1998/99
Manchester United

Bayern Munich

1999/00
Real Madrid

Valencia

2000/01
FC Bayern Munich

Valencia

2001/02
Real Madrid

Bayer 04 Leverkusen

2002/03
AC Milan

Juventus

2003/04
FC Porto

AS Monaco

2004/05
Liverpool

AC Milan

2005/06
FC Barcelona

Arsenal

2006/07
AC Milan

Liverpool

2007/08
Manchester United

Chelsea


Scottish Cup

1874
Queen's Park

Clydesdale

1875
Queen's Park

Renton

1876
Queen's Park

Third Lanark

1877
Vale of Leven

Rangers

1878
Vale of Leven

Third Lanark

1879
Vale of Leven

bye

1880
Queen's Park

Thornliebank

1881
Queen's Park

Dumbarton

1882
Queen's Park

Dumbarton

1883
Dumbarton

Vale of Leven

1884
Queen's Park

bye

1885
Renton

Vale of Leven

1886
Queen's Park

Renton

1887
Hibernian

Dumbarton

1888
Renton

Cambuslang

1889
Third Lanark

Celtic

1890
Queen's Park

Vale of Leven

1891
Heart of Midlothian

Dumbarton

1892
Celtic

Queen's Park

1893
Queen's Park

Celtic

1894
Rangers

Celtic

1895
St. Bernard's

Renton

1896
Heart of Midlothian

Hibernian

1897
Rangers

Dumbarton

1898
Rangers

Kilmarnock

1899
Celtic

Rangers

1900
Celtic

Queen's Park

1901
Heart of Midlothian

Celtic

1902
Hibernian

Celtic

1903
Rangers

Heart of Midlothian

1904
Celtic

Rangers

1905
Third Lanark

Rangers

1906
Heart of Midlothian

Third Lanark

1907
Celtic

Heart of Midlothian

1908
Celtic

St. Mirren

1909
NOT AWARDED

1910
Dundee

Clyde

1911
Celtic

Hamilton Academical

1912
Celtic

Clyde

1913
Falkirk

Raith Rovers

1914
Celtic

Hibernian

1920
Kilmarnock

Albion Rovers

1921
Partick Thistle

Rangers

1922
Morton

Rangers

1923
Celtic

Hibernian

1924
Airdrieonians

Hibernian

1925
Celtic

Dundee

1926
St. Mirren

Celtic

1927
Celtic

East Fife

1928
Rangers

Celtic

1929
Kilmarnock

Rangers

1930
Rangers

Partick Thistle

1931
Celtic

Motherwell

1932
Rangers

Kilmarnock

1933
Celtic

Motherwell

1934
Rangers

St. Mirren

1935
Rangers

Hamilton Academical

1936
Rangers

Third Lanark

1937
Celtic

Aberdeen

1938
East Fife

Kilmarnock

1939
Clyde

Motherwell



1947
Aberdeen

Hibernian

1948
Rangers

Greenock Morton

1949
Rangers

Clyde

1950
Rangers

East Fife

1951
Celtic

Motherwell

1952
Motherwell

Dundee

1953
Rangers

Aberdeen

1954
Celtic

Aberdeen

1955
Clyde

Celtic

1956
Heart of Midlothian

Celtic

1957
Falkirk

Kilmarnock

1958
Clyde

Hibernian

1959
St. Mirren

Aberdeen

1960
Rangers

Kilmarnock

1961
Dunfermline Athletic

Celtic

1962
Rangers

St. Mirren

1963
Rangers

Celtic

1964
Rangers

Dundee

1965
Celtic

Dunfermline Athletic

1966
Rangers

Celtic

1967
Celtic

Aberdeen

1968
Dunfermline Athletic

Heart of Midlothian

1969
Celtic

Rangers

1970
Aberdeen

Celtic

1971
Celtic

Rangers

1972
Celtic

Hibernian

1973
Rangers

Celtic

1974
Celtic

Dundee United

1975
Celtic

Airdrieonians

1976
Rangers

Heart of Midlothian

1977
Celtic

Rangers

1978
Rangers

Aberdeen

1979
Rangers

Hibernian

1980
Celtic

Rangers

1981
Rangers

Dundee United

1982
Aberdeen

Rangers

1983
Aberdeen

Rangers

1984
Aberdeen

Celtic

1985
Celtic

Dundee United

1986
Aberdeen

Heart of Midlothian

1987
St. Mirren

Dundee United

1988
Celtic

Dundee United

1989
Celtic

Rangers

1990
Aberdeen

Celtic

1991
Motherwell

Dundee United

1992
Rangers

Airdrieonians

1993
Rangers

Aberdeen

1994
Dundee United

Rangers

1995
Celtic

Airdrieonians

1996
Rangers

Heart of Midlothian

1997
Kilmarnock

Falkirk

1998
Heart of Midlothian

Rangers

1999
Rangers

Celtic

2000
Rangers

Aberdeen

2001
Celtic

Hibernian

2002
Rangers

Celtic

2003
Rangers

Dundee

2004
Celtic

Dunfermline Athletic

2005
Celtic

Dundee United

2006
Heart of Midlothian

Gretna

2007
Celtic

Dunfermline Athletic

2008
Rangers

Queen of the South

2009
Rangers

Falkirk


European Cup

1955/56
Real Madrid CF

Stade de Reims

1956/57
Real Madrid CF

ACF Fiorentina

1957/58
Real Madrid CF

AC Milan

1958/59
Real Madrid CF

Stade de Reims

1959/60
Real Madrid CF

Eintracht Frankfurt

1960/61
SL Benfica

FC Barcelona

1961/62
SL Benfica

Real Madrid

1962/63
AC Milan

SL Benfica

1963/64
FC Internazionale

Real Madrid CF

1964/65
FC Internazionale

SL Benfica

1965/66
Real Madrid CF

FK Partizan

1966/67
Celtic FC

FC Internazionale

1967/68
Manchester United FC

SL Benfica

1968/69
AC Milan

AFC Ajax

1969/70
Feyenoord

Celtic FC

1970/71
AFC Ajax

Panathinaikos FC

1971/72
AFC Ajax

FC Internazionale

1972/73
AFC Ajax

Juventus FC Crvena

1973/74
FC Bayern Munich

Atlético de Madrid

1974/75
FC Bayern Munich

Leeds United AFC

1975/76
FC Bayern Munich

AS Saint-Étienne

1976/77
Liverpool FC

Borussia Mönchengladbach

1977/78
Liverpool FC

Club Brugge KV

1978/79
Nottingham Forest FC

Malmö FF

1979/80
Nottingham Forest FC

Hamburger SV

1980/81
Liverpool FC

Real Madrid CF

1981/82
Aston Villa FC

FC Bayern Munich

1982/83
Hamburger SV

Juventus

1983/84
Liverpool FC

AS Roma

1984/85
Juventus FC

Liverpool FC

1985/86
FC Steaua Bucureşti

FC Barcelona

1986/87
FC Porto

FC Bayern Munich

1987/88
PSV Eindhoven

SL Benfica

1988/89
AC Milan

FC Steaua Bucureşti

1989/90
AC Milan

SL Benfica

1990/91
Red Star Belgrade

Olympique de Marseille

1991/92
FC Barcelona

UC Sampdoria


Inter-Cities Fairs Cup

1955/58
CF Barcelona

London XI

1958/60
CF Barcelona

Birmingham City

1960/61
AS Roma

Birmingham City

1961/62
Valencia CF

CF Barcelona

1962/63
Valencia CF

Dinamo Zagreb

1963/64
Real Zaragoza

Valencia CF

1964/65
Juventus

Ferencvaros

1965/66
CF Barcelona

Real Zaragoza

1966/67
Dinamo Zagreb

Leeds United

1967/68
Leeds United

Ferencvaros

1968/69
Newcastle United

Újpest FC

1969/70
Arsenal

Anderlecht

1970/71
Leeds United

Juventus

1982
CF Barcelona

Leeds United


UEFA Cup

1971/72
Tottenham Hotspur

Wolverhampton Wanderers

1972/73
Liverpool

Borussia M'gladbach

1973/74
Feyenoord

Tottenham Hotspur

1974/75
Borussia M'gladbach

FC Twente

1975/76
Liverpool

Club Brugge

1976/77
Juventus

Athletic Bilbao

1977/78
PSV

Bastia

1978/79
Borussia M'gladbach

Red Star Belgrade

1979/80
Eintracht Frankfurt

Borussia M'gladbach

1980/81
Ipswich Town

AZ

1981/82
IFK Göteborg

Hamburger SV

1982/83
Anderlecht

Benfica

1983/84
Tottenham Hotspur

Anderlecht

1984/85
Real Madrid

Videoton

1985/86
Real Madrid

FC Köln

1986/87
IFK Göteborg

Dundee United

1987/88
Bayer Leverkusen

Espanyol

1988/89
Napoli

VfB Stuttgart

1989/90
Juventus

Fiorentina

1990/91
Internazionale

Roma

1991/92
Ajax

Torino

1992/93
Juventus

Borussia Dortmund

1993/94
Internazionale

Casino Salzburg

1994/95
Parma

Juventus

1995/96
Bayern Munich

Bordeaux

1996/97
Schalke 04

Internazionale

1997/98
Internazionale

Lazio

1998/99
Parma

Marseille

1999/2000
CF Galatasaray

Arsenal

1955/58
CF Barcelona

London XI

2000/01
Liverpool

Deportivo Alavés

2001/02
Feyenoord

Borussia Dortmund

2002/03
Porto

Celtic

2003/04
Valencia

Marseille

2004/05
CSKA Moskva

Sporting Lisbon

2005/06
Liverpool

Middlesbrough

2006/07
Sevilla

Espanyol

2007/08
Zenit St. Petersburg

Rangers F.C.


UEFA Cup Winners Cup

1960/61
Fiorentina

Rangers

1961/62
Atlético Madrid

Fiorentina

1962/63
Tottenham Hotspur

Atlético Madrid

1963/64
Sporting Lisbon

MTK Budapest

1964/65
West Ham United

1860 Munich

1965/66
Borussia Dortmund

Liverpool Hampden Park

1966/67
Bayern Munich

Rangers

1967/68
A.C. Milan

Hamburger SV

1968/69
Slovan Bratislava

Barcelona

1969/70
Manchester City

Gornik Zabrze

1970/71
Chelsea

Real Madrid

1971/72
Rangers

Dynamo Moscow

1972/73
A.C. Milan

Leeds United

1973/74
FC Magdeburg

A.C. Milan

1974/75
Dinamo Kiev

Ferencváros

1975/76
Anderlecht

West Ham United

1976/77
Hamburger SV

Anderlecht

1977/78
Anderlecht

Austria Vienna

1978/79
Barcelona

Fortuna Düsseldorf

1979/80
Valencia

Arsenal

1980/81
Dinamo Tbilisi

Carl Zeiss Jena

1981/82
Barcelona

Standard de Ličge

1982/83
Aberdeen

Real Madrid

1983/84
Juventus

FC Porto

1984/85
Everton

Rapid Vienna

1985/86
Dinamo Kiev

Atlético Madrid

1986/87
Ajax

Lokomotive Leipzig

1987/88
KV Mechelen

Ajax

1988/89
Barcelona

Sampdoria

1989/90
Sampdoria

Anderlecht

1990/91
Manchester United

Barcelona

1991/92
Werder Bremen

Monaco

1992/93
Parma

Royal Antwerp

1993/94
Arsenal

Parma

1994/95
Real Zaragoza

Arsenal

1995/96
Paris Saint-Germain

Rapid Vienna

1996/97
Barcelona

Paris Saint-Germain

1997/98
Chelsea

VfB Stuttgart

1998/99
S.S. Lazio

RCD Mallorca


UEFA Super Cup

1972
Ajax

Rangers (C2)

1973
Ajax

A.C. Milan (C2)

1974

NOT HELD

1975
Bayern Munich

FC Dynamo Kiev

1976
Anderlecht

Bayern Munich (C1)

1977
Liverpool

Hamburger SV (C2)

1978
Anderlecht

Liverpool (C1)

1979
Nottingham Forest

Barcelona

1980
Valencia

Nottingham Forest

1981

NOT HELD

1982
Aston Villa

Barcelona (C2)

1983
Aberdeen

Hamburger SV

1984
Juventus

Liverpool

1985

NOT HELD

1986
Steaua Bucharest

FC Dynamo Kyiv

1987
FC Porto

Ajax

1988
KV Mechelen

PSV Eindhoven

1989
A.C. Milan

Barcelona

1990
A.C. Milan

Sampdoria

1991
Manchester United

Red Star Belgrade

1992
Barcelona

Werder Bremen

1993
Parma

A.C. Milan

1994
A.C. Milan

Arsenal

1995
Ajax

Zaragoza

1996
Juventus

Paris Saint-Germain

1997
Barcelona

Borussia Dortmund

1998
Real Madrid

Chelsea

1999
Manchester United

Lazio

2000
Real Madrid

Galatasaray

2001
Bayern Munich

Liverpool

2002
Real Madrid

Feyenoord

2003
Milan

Porto

2004
Porto

Valencia

2005
Liverpool

CSKA Moscow

2006
Barcelona

Sevilla

2007
Milan

Sevilla

2008
Manchester United
or Chelsea

Zenit St. Petersburg


UEFA European Championship Finals.

1960

USSR

Yugoslavia

2 – 1

1964

Spain

USSR

2 – 1

1968

Italy

Yugoslavia

2 – 0

1972

West
Germany

USSR

2 - 2

1976

Czech
Republic

W.Germany

3 - 2

1980

West
Germany

Belgium

2 - 1

1984

France

Spain

2 - 0

1988

Netherlands

USSR

2 – 0

1992

Denmark

Germany

2 - 0

1996

Germany

Czech Republic

2-1

2000

France

Italy

2-1

2004

Greece

Portugal

1-0

2008

Spain

Germany

1-0


F.I.F.A. World Cup.

1930

Uraguay

Argentina

4 - 2

1934

Italy

Czechoslovakia

2 - 1

1938

Italy

Hungary

4 - 2

1942

NOT HELD

1946

NOT HELD

1950

Uruguay

Brazil

2 - 1

1954

West Germany

Hungary

3 - 2

1958

Brazil

Sweden

5 - 2

1962

Brazil

Czechoslovakia

3 - 1

1966

England

West Germany

4 - 2

1970

Brazil

Italy

4 - 1

1974

West Germany

Netherlands

2 - 1

1978

Argentina

Netherlands

3 - 1

1982

Italy

West Germany

3 - 1

1986

Argentina

West Germany

3 - 2

1990

West Germany

Argentina

1 - 0

1994

Brazil

Italy

3 - 2

1998

France

Brazil

3 - 0

2002

Brazil

Germany

2 - 0

2006

Italy

France

5 - 3

2010

Spain

Netherlands

1 - 0