Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

Kane-General Information



Real Name: Glenn Jacobs

D.O.B: April 26th, 1967.

Height: 6'10" (WWE claim he is 7').

Weight: 326 lbs.

Current Career Gimmick:

Kane (Late 1997-current) WWE Debut: Oct 5, 1997 at Badd Blood during the first ever Hell in a Cell match, Undertaker vs. Shawn Michaels. He was led by Paul Bearer (William Moody) on a path to destroy his storyline brother, the Undertaker (Mark Calaway).

Past Career Gimmicks:

Diesel 2 (1996-97) WWE,

Isaac Yankem DDS (1995) WWE,

Unabom (1995) SMW,

Doomsday (1994 & 1995) USWA,

Christmas Creature (1992) USWA

WWE Title Highlights:

Check out Title History (further down page) for more precise info, dates, coholders, etc.! World Heavyweight Champion (1)

Intercontinental Champion (2)

Hardcore Champion (1)

WWE & WCW Tag Team Champion (9)

WWE Managers/Valets:

Paul Bearer

Chyna

Tori

Sara (accompanied Deadman Inc.)


WWE World Heavyweight Title History
Kane won the World Heavyweight Title from Stone Cold Steve Austin in Pittsburgh, PA on June 28, 1998 then lost it to Stone Cold Steve Austin in Cleveland, OH on June 29, 1998. *** This style of Belt is now retired, they have started using a new belt in 2002.

WWE Intercontinental Title History
Kane won the IC title from Chris Jericho in Houston, TX on September 30, 2002 then lost it to Triple H in Little Rock, AR on October 20, 2002 in a Winner Take All match, thus unifying the Intercontinental Title with the World Heavyweight Title.

Kane won the IC title from Triple H in Sacramento, CA on May 21, 2001 then lost it to Albert in New York, NY on June 26, 2001

WWE Hardcore Title History
Kane won the Hardcore title from Raven in Houston, TX on April 01, 2001 then lost it to Rhyno in Nashville, TN on April 19, 2001.

WWE Tag Title History
Kane and Rob Van Dam won the WWE Tag Titles from the Lance Storm & Chief Morley in Seattle, WA on March 31, 2003.

Kane and Hurricane "Freak Tag Team" won the WWE Tag Titles from the UnAmericans; Lance Storm & Christian in Anaheim, CA on September 23, 2002 then lost the titles to Christian & Jericho in Montreal, Canada on October 14, 2002. *** Becomes exclusive to Monday Night RAW is referred to as "World Tag Team Titles".

Kane and Undertaker won the Tag Titles from DDP & Kanyon in San Jose, CA on August 19, 2001 then lost the titles to the Dudley Boyz in Nashville, TN on September 17, 2001.

Kane and Undertaker "Brothers of Destruction" won the Tag Titles from Edge & Christian in Nashville, TN on April 19, 2001 then lost the titles to Triple H & Steve Austin in Chicago, IL on April 29, 2001. *** Kane and Undertaker held the WCW Tag Titles, simultaneously with the WWF Tag Titles.

Kane and X-Pac won the Tag Titles from Jeff Jarrett & Owen Hart in Uniondale, NY on March 30, 1999 then lost the titles to the Acolytes in Moline, IL on May 25, 1999.

Kane and X-Pac won the Tag Titles from the Acolytes in Chicago, IL on August 09, 1999 then lost the titles to Big Show & Undertaker in Minneapolis, MN on August 22, 1999.

Kane and Mankind won the Tag Titles from the New Age Outlaws, Rock & D'lo Brown, and Austin & Taker in a Four Corners Match on August 10, 1998 in Omaha, NE then lost the titles to the New Age Outlaws in New York, NY on August 30, 1998.

Kane and Mankind won the Tag Titles from the New Age Outlaws in East Rutherford, NJ on July 13, 1998 then lost the titles to Steve Austin & Undertaker in Fresno, CA on July 26, 1998.

WCW Tag Title History
Kane and Undertaker won the Tag Titles from Sean O'Haire & Chuck Palumbo in Los Angeles, CA on August 10, 2001 then lost the titles to the Booker T & Test in Dayton, OH on September 25, 2001.