Jamaica Amateur Athletic Assoc.$06152005 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Wata/JC Invitational Page 1
Track & Field Meet
Jamaica College - Saturday 07/01/06
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Event 1 Girls 12 & Under 100 Meter Run
Finals - Results - Saturday 07/01/06
PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE TEAM TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ==== == ===
1 molton, sherica 12 Holmwood Technical High G 12.6 3 10
2 copeland, cardine 11 Wolmers Girl's School 12.7 6 8.50
2 bennett, orenthia 12 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL 12.7 2 8.50
4 beckford, kashan 12 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL 12.7 3 7
5 whithorne, deonandre 12 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH 12.8 9 6
6 green, halle 12 St. Andrew High School 12.8 8 5
7 lee, shantoya 12 ST. Jago High 12.9 4 4
8 frater, tamika 12 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH 13.0 12 1
8 barnett, brenda 12 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 13.0 7 1
8 Anderson, Andrene 12 St. Catherine High 13.0 9 1
8 pinnock, chevanese 12 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL 13.0 8 1
8 davis, keenan 12 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 13.0 8 1
8 burnett, ackiesha 12 Wolmers Girl's School 13.0 2 1
14 holness, shay-ann 11 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL 13.1 3
14 golding, kimberly 12 Convent of Mercy Academy 13.1 5
16 chambers, sasha-gay 12 Wolmers Girl's School 13.2 5
16 russell, janieve 12 Holmwood Technical High G 13.2 11
18 riley, kesha 12 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 13.3 2
18 brown, adriana 12 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL 13.3 14
20 sampson, wendeen 12 St. Andrew High School 13.4 5
20 smith, toni-ann 12 Campion College 13.4 2
20 fearon, felecia 12 Morant Bay High School 13.4 7
20 mclean, ronica 12 Holmwood Technical High G 13.4 2
24 johnson, sueann 12 Morant Bay High School 13.5 4
24 powell, oretha 12 Morant Bay High School 13.5 2
24 shaw, shanice 12 ST. Jago High 13.5 11
24 scarlette, samantha 12 ST. Jago High 13.5 11
24 higgins, alicia 12 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL 13.5 4
24 chong, lori ann 12 Holmwood Technical High G 13.5 6
24 reid, rusheen 11 St. Andrew High School 13.5 10
24 williams, danielle 12 Queens High School 13.5 7
24 banks, asharee 12 Immaculate Conception 13.5 1
24 henry, derricka 12 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL 13.5 14
24 broomfield, robiann 12 Immaculate Conception 13.5 11
24 forbes, ashley 12 Herbert Morison Technical 13.5 8
36 cesvette, sedeen 12 Convent of Mercy Academy 13.6 6
36 dormar, tara-sue 12 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL 13.6 14
36 wheatle, anita 12 Alpha Academy 13.6 3
36 phillips, sidonnie 12 Holy Trinity High School 13.6 6
36 wallace, jonique 12 St. Catherine High 13.6 10
36 harris, vanessa 12 ST. Hugh's High School 13.6 8
36 carty, teanna 12 ST. Hugh's High School 13.6 7
43 farquharson, sandrae 11 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL 13.7 9
43 smith, jodi-ann 12 Campion College 13.7 2
43 richards, vania 12 Wolmers Girl's School 13.7 10
43 richards,
ladonna 12 St. Catherine
High 13.7 14
Jamaica Amateur Athletic Assoc.$06152005 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Wata/JC Invitational Page 2
Track & Field Meet
Jamaica College - Saturday 07/01/06
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Event 1 Girls 12 & Under 100 Meter Run (Continued)
Finals - Results - Saturday 07/01/06
PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE TEAM TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ==== == ===
43 gordon, jamie lee 12 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL 13.7 14
48 campbell, Nichelle 12 St. Catherine High 13.8 15
48 morgan, shanice 12 Queens High School 13.8 14
48 roach, kadian 12 Alpha Academy 13.8 12
48 somers, sueyen 12 St. Elizabeth Technical 13.8 4
48 anderson, rochelle 12 ST. Jago High 13.8 1
48 foster, jannel 12 Wolmers Girl's School 13.8 9
48 watson, kayla 12 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL 13.8 11
48 montaque, desreen 12 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 13.8 1
56 miller, shanique 12 Queens High School 13.9 12
56 mclarty, renee 12 Queens High School 13.9 5
56 edwards, shmere 12 Pembrook Hall Comp.High 13.9 3
56 mcdonald, janiel 12 Convent of Mercy Academy 13.9 4
56 ferguson, canneta 11 Pembrook Hall Comp.High 13.9 13
56 isaacs, shantell 12 St. Catherine High 13.9 12
56 bryan, patrice 12 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 13.9 11
56 lewis, kerry-ann 12 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL 13.9 15
64 simons, ashley 12 GLENMUIR HIGH SCHOOL 14.0 8
64 smith, tiffany-joy 12 Immaculate Conception 14.0 7
64 morgan, toni-ann 11 Campion College 14.0 4
67 latibeaudierre, staci 12 Immaculate Conception 14.1 7
68 roye, shanique 12 Queens High School 14.2 6
68 webber, ashley 12 Immaculate Conception 14.2 11
70 grant, shanice 12 Wolmers Girl's School 14.3 2
70 lee, lou-anne 12 ST. Hugh's High School 14.3 14
70 stephenson, sheneil 12 Wolmers Girl's School 14.3 1
70 mcdonald, stacy-ann 12 Holy Trinity High School 14.3 6
70 webb, tiffany 12 Pembrook Hall Comp.High 14.3 5
70 hylton, shanice 12 Queens High School 14.3 9
70 jenkins, toui 12 Mount Alvernia High 14.3
77 dixon, rochell 12 Pembrook Hall Comp.High 14.4 7
77 thompson, shanique 12 Immaculate Conception 14.4 4
77 Matherson, Denille 11 St. Andrew High School 14.4 12
80 dunkley, daniell 11 Mount Alvernia High 14.5 14
81 kinghorn, rushell 12 OBERLIN HIGH SCHOOL 14.6 13
81 nelson, sophine 12 Glengoffe High School 14.6 5
81 brown, shameka 12 Queens High School 14.6 7
81 henry, tackshesh 11 St. Catherine High 14.6 3
81 foster, lorie-ann 12 Campion College 14.6 10
81 robinson, anushca 12 Alpha Academy 14.6 1
87 bernard, joi-vel 12 St. Andrew High School 14.7 12
87 williams, abidemi 11 Campion College 14.7 10
89 mcneil, shanice 12 Clan Carthly Comp. High 15.1 5
89 kerr, rasheba 12 OBERLIN HIGH SCHOOL 15.1 1
89 graceland, kristin 12 Queens High School 15.1 12
92 coore,
lanteka 11 Mount Alvernia
High 15.3 14
Jamaica Amateur Athletic Assoc.$06152005 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Wata/JC Invitational Page 3
Track & Field Meet
Jamaica College - Saturday 07/01/06
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Event 1 Girls 12 & Under 100 Meter Run (Continued)
Finals - Results - Saturday 07/01/06
PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE TEAM TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ==== == ===
92 bent, theresa 12 Campion College 15.3 10
94 bernard, sasquia 11 Herbert Morison Technical 15.9 3
95 wellington, johnelle 12 Herbert Morison Technical 16.9 6
Event 2 Girls 13-14 100 Meter Run
Finals - Results - Saturday 07/01/06
PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE TEAM TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ==== == ===
1 mitchell, leslie-ann 14 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL 12.3 8 10
2 hall, lanice 14 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH 12.6 7 8
3 muir, jody-ann 14 Wolmers Girl's School 12.6 6 9
4 bennett, jevene 13 ST. Jago High 12.7 10 5.50
5 brown, kristen 13 Immaculate Conception 12.7 1 3
6 duffus, ann-marie 14 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 12.7 1 5.50
6 spencer, collene 13 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL 12.7 6 5.50
6 francis, tashana 14 ST. Jago High 12.7 10 5.50
9 campbell, antonique 13 Herbert Morison Technical 12.8 10 1
10 duncan, thadesha 14 St. Catherine High 12.8 1
11 hall, andreka 14 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 12.8 11 1
11 fanty, petra 14 Holmwood Technical High G 12.8 8 1
13 rose, yanique 13 ST. Jago High 12.9 10
13 wishart, shnell 14 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH 12.9 4
13 simms, shantel 13 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL 12.9 5
13 sobah, tonique 13 Morant Bay High School 12.9 3
13 elliott, samantha 13 Immaculate Conception 12.9 6
13 martin, jenell 13 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL 12.9 3
13 nicholas, lakeisha 14 ST. Hugh's High School 12.9 4
20 gant, kimsue 14 Mount Alvernia High 13.0
20 simpson, lori-ann 13 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL 13.0 2
20 clarke, shamela 13 Alpha Academy 13.0 6
20 bennett, sashawna 14 Holmwood Technical High G 13.0 7
20 williams, rochelle 14 Holmwood Technical High G 13.0
20 white, shanique 13 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH 13.0 3
20 collier, tanya 13 ST. Jago High 13.0 5
20 facey, jeanelle 14 Wolmers Girl's School 13.0 6
20 campbell, josette 13 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 13.0 10
29 beckford, peta gay 13 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH 13.1 3
29 walker, kerry ann 14 Holmwood Technical High G 13.1 11
29 brown, tris-ann 14 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 13.1 3
29 nelson, damarah 13 St. Andrew High School 13.1 8
29 hodges, shavin 14 Mount Alvernia High 13.1
29 reid, lateisha 14 Holmwood Technical High G 13.1
29 robinson, tori 13 Immaculate Conception 13.1 10
36 beaumont,
nickeisha 14 Holmwood Technical
High G 13.2
Jamaica Amateur Athletic Assoc.$06152005 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Wata/JC Invitational Page 4
Track & Field Meet
Jamaica College - Saturday 07/01/06
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Event 2 Girls 13-14 100 Meter Run (Continued)
Finals - Results - Saturday 07/01/06
PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE TEAM TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ==== == ===
36 ellington, yanique 13 Holmwood Technical High G 13.2
36 ashmeade, joanna 13 Alpha Academy 13.2 12
39 mitchell, danecia 13 St. Andrew High School 13.3 11
39 jones, shaneka 13 St. Elizabeth Technical 13.3 5
39 danville, kearah 13 Queens High School 13.3 5
39 walker, natassia 14 ST. Jago High 13.3 1
43 shamella, powell 13 Queens High School 13.4 11
43 peart, trishana 13 St. Andrew High School 13.4 6
43 williams, shaunakay 13 Queens High School 13.4 1
43 gentles, kristina 14 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH 13.4 8
43 cunningham, tiffany 13 Herbert Morison Technical 13.4 1
43 wint, shanee 14 ST. Hugh's High School 13.4 3
43 brown, accadia 14 Holmwood Technical High G 13.4 2
43 hill, natasha 13 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 13.4 11
51 harrison, terrylee 13 ST. Jago High 13.5 2
51 johnson, kerryann 13 Morant Bay High School 13.5 5
53 anglin, alexis 13 Alpha Academy 13.6 2
53 farr, sandrene 13 Titchfield High School 13.6
53 clarke, kyjah 13 Queens High School 13.6 11
53 lamb, kerri-kaye 14 OBERLIN HIGH SCHOOL 13.6
57 edwards, anna-kay 14 Wolmers Girl's School 13.7 6
57 james, latoya 14 Alpha Academy 13.7 12
57 whitehorne, evanna 14 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH 13.7 12
57 smith, phillipa 14 Mount Alvernia High 13.7
57 adams, shantell 13 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL 13.7 9
62 nelson, kemesh 14 Pembrook Hall Comp.High 13.8 4
62 bowen, christina 14 OBERLIN HIGH SCHOOL 13.8 13
62 campbell, nashe 13 Glengoffe High School 13.8 4
62 ledford, kayon 14 ST. Jago High 13.8 9
66 wells, andrene 14 Immaculate Conception 13.9 8
66 gordon, jessica 13 Central High (May Pen) 13.9 8
66 brown, yanique 13 Glengoffe High School 13.9 2
66 morand, danielle 13 Queens High School 13.9 2
70 viamonte, sasha 14 Pembrook Hall Comp.High 14.0 4
70 shelton, luriesha 13 ST. Hugh's High School 14.0 8
72 gordon, katanya 13 Wolmers Girl's School 14.1 10
72 greenwood, shanika 13 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH 14.1 9
72 francis, samantha 14 Wolmers Girl's School 14.1 9
75 mclaren, shavel 14 St. Catherine High 14.2 11
75 hall, jody-ann 14 OBERLIN HIGH SCHOOL 14.2 5
75 thomas, amanda 13 Titchfield High School 14.2
75 mccalla, karetha 13 Queens High School 14.2
75 bailey, janique 14 ST. Hugh's High School 14.2 5
75 buchanan, shericka 0 14 Pembrook Hall Comp.High 14.2 9
75 howard, samara 13 OBERLIN HIGH SCHOOL 14.2 1
82 downer,
kadeen 14 Priory High
School 14.3 1
Jamaica Amateur Athletic Assoc.$06152005 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Wata/JC Invitational Page 5
Track & Field Meet
Jamaica College - Saturday 07/01/06
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Event 2 Girls 13-14 100 Meter Run (Continued)
Finals - Results - Saturday 07/01/06
PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE TEAM TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ==== == ===
82 bennet, trecia 14 Holy Trinity High School 14.3 2
82 smith, keisha 14 Dinthill Technical High 14.3 13
82 wint, sabrya 14 St. Andrew High School 14.3
82 turner, shevil 13 Vauxhall High School 14.3 7
87 kelly, shanique 13 St. Catherine High 14.4 7
87 quarrie, susan 13 Mount Alvernia High 14.4
87 minto, shantel 13 ST. Jago High 14.4 7
90 james, kimara 13 Morant Bay High School 14.5 3
91 lewis, anakay 13 Queens High School 14.6 4
91 brown, donika 14 Pembrook Hall Comp.High 14.6 9
91 levy, shanique 13 Central High (May Pen) 14.6 4
91 johnson, shackera 14 Holy Trinity High School 14.6 12
95 james, jodian 13 St. Andrew Technical 14.9
96 brown, shevel 14 Pembrook Hall Comp.High 15.6
Event 3 Girls 15-16 100 Meter Run
Finals - Results - Saturday 07/01/06
PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE TEAM TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ==== == ===
1 ruddock, natasha 16 ST. Jago High 11.9 1 10
2 king, latoya 16 ST. Jago High 12.0 4 9
3 simpson, francine 16 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 12.0 4 8
4 mcdermott, latoya 15 St. Andrew High School 12.1 2 7
5 williams, chenae 15 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL 12.1 1 6
6 briscoe, naffene 16 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 12.2 7 3.50
6 harris, mickiesha 16 Morant Bay High School 12.2 5 3.50
6 simpson, kedesha 15 GLENMUIR HIGH SCHOOL 12.2 2 3.50
6 henry, samanatha 15 Queens High School 12.2 11 3.50
10 hewitt, melissa 15 Immaculate Conception 12.2 2 1
11 jones, kaycea 15 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 12.2 4
12 anderson, shawna 16 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 12.2 1
13 campbell, latoya 15 Queens High School 12.3 2
13 willis, todea-kay 16 St. Andrew High School 12.3 8
13 evans, gayon 15 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 12.3 7
13 shaw, latoya 16 Immaculate Conception 12.3 2
17 wallace, melissa 16 Unattached 12.4 10
17 segree, audrea 16 Holmwood Technical High G 12.4 3
19 sewell, kerika 16 Holmwood Technical High G 12.5 3
19 thomas, crystal 15 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH 12.5 3
21 chambers, verone 16 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 12.6 4
21 jones, kay marie 15 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH 12.6 10
21 watt, yanique 15 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 12.6 7
21 dennis, anna kay 16 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH 12.6 6
21 williams,
tamika 16 Queens High
School 12.6 6
Jamaica Amateur Athletic Assoc.$06152005 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Wata/JC Invitational Page 6
Track & Field Meet
Jamaica College - Saturday 07/01/06
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Event 3 Girls 15-16 100 Meter Run (Continued)
Finals - Results - Saturday 07/01/06
PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE TEAM TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ==== == ===
26 matthias, sashakaye 16 ST. Jago High 12.7 5
26 cunningham, sasha gay 16 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH 12.7 5
28 cross, rochelle 16 Titchfield High School 12.8 8
28 ranolin, jodi-ann 15 Holy Trinity High School 12.8 5
28 collie, shauna-kay 15 St. Andrew High School 12.8 8
28 carty, rosemarie 15 Alpha Academy 12.8 5
28 walker, candice 15 ST. Jago High 12.8 6
28 thomas, natalie 16 Holmwood Technical High G 12.8 10
34 burke, carinella 15 Titchfield High School 12.9 8
34 durrant, yushanni 15 Mount Alvernia High 12.9 10
36 foster, shanique 15 Clan Carthly Comp. High 13.0 1
36 mclean, trudy ann 16 Holmwood Technical High G 13.0 8
38 teape, mellisa 15 St. Elizabeth Technical 13.1 3
38 smith, sandia 15 Queens High School 13.1 1
38 blake, amoy 15 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH 13.1 1
38 bailey, amanda 15 Queens High School 13.1 10
38 howell, auvarhenne 15 GLENMUIR HIGH SCHOOL 13.1 10
43 martin, karla 15 Morant Bay High School 13.2 5
43 allen, rashida 16 Mount Alvernia High 13.2 10
43 curtin, sadianne 16 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL 13.2 4
43 lawrence, jodi 15 OBERLIN HIGH SCHOOL 13.2 10
47 baker, junielle 15 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH 13.3 4
47 clarke, loian 16 Holmwood Technical High G 13.3 5
49 griffiths, rushell 16 Glengoffe High School 13.4 3
49 mowatt, judaene 15 ST. Jago High 13.4 2
49 baker, taneisha 16 ST. Jago High 13.4 1
49 beecher, jodian 16 Immaculate Conception 13.4 7
49 spencer, latoya 15 Wolmers Girl's School 13.4 3
54 smith, danielle 15 Priory High School 13.5 7
54 smith, janiel 16 ST. Hugh's High School 13.5 6
54 heppel, kristina 16 ST. Hugh's High School 13.5 7
57 small, krystina 15 St. Andrew Technical 13.6 10
58 young, latoya 15 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL 13.7 2
59 moore, sherika 15 Clan Carthly Comp. High 14.1 7
59 richards, tashana 15 Clan Carthly Comp. High 14.1 4
59 stewart, kristen 16 St. Andrew High School 14.1 5
62 raymond, petagay 15 St. Andrew Technical 14.4 11
63 grant, jillisa 15 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH 14.7 9
64 watson, cornelia 16 St. Catherine High 15.1 6
65 palmer,
petagaye 15 St. Andrew
Technical 15.2 11
Jamaica Amateur Athletic Assoc.$06152005 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Wata/JC Invitational Page 7
Track & Field Meet
Jamaica College - Saturday 07/01/06
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Event 4 Girls 17-18 100 Meter Run
Finals - Results - Saturday 07/01/06
PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE TEAM TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ==== == ===
1 smith, kimberly 17 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 12.0 2 10
2 wilson, nicole 17 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH 12.4 2 9
3 smikle, shanqiue 17 ST. Jago High 12.5 2 8
4 roper, renee 17 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH 12.7 1 7
5 brown, jhanelle 18 ST. Jago High 12.8 5 6
6 laing, kimberley 17 Immaculate Conception 12.8 5 5
7 morgan, shamore 17 Morant Bay High School 12.8 5 4
8 johnson, sasha gaye 17 Vauxhall High School 13.0 3 3
9 easington, georgia 17 Queens High School 13.0 4 2
10 francis, patrice 18 Immaculate Conception 13.0 4 1
11 scott, lishann 18 ST. Jago High 13.0 1
12 reynolds, cashe 18 Glengoffe High School 13.3 4
12 daley, trisha 17 Queens High School 13.3 5
14 bruce, tracy 17 ST. Hugh's High School 13.4 1
15 jackson, Racquel 18 St. Catherine High 13.6 3
15 bell, simone 17 Titchfield High School 13.6 3
17 campbell, natoya 18 Wolmers Girl's School 13.9 3
18 linton, latoya 17 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL 14.0 2
19 east, kerrian 17 Glengoffe High School 14.4 4
20 palmer, neidrean 17 Immaculate Conception 15.6 1
Event 5 Girls 18 & Under 3,000 Meter Run
Finals - Results - Saturday 07/01/06
PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
1 goule, natoya 14 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL 10:38.9 10
2 davis, tenesha 15 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH 10:39.1 9
3 joseph, mackola 14 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 10:55.7 8
4 morgan, niesha 15 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL 10:58.1 7
5 powell, judith 15 St. Elizabeth Technical 11:08.6 6
6 lewis, cameisha 14 Holmwood Technical High G 11:17.4 5
7 mcleod, jessica 17 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 11:38.3 4
8 dyer, sherika 17 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH 11:47.0 3
9 molloy, latoya 17 Titchfield High School 12:26.4 2
10 morris, andrene 14 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 12:47.2 1
11 davis,
stacian 15 St. Elizabeth
Technical 13:34.7
Jamaica Amateur Athletic Assoc.$06152005 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Wata/JC Invitational Page 8
Track & Field Meet
Jamaica College - Saturday 07/01/06
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Event 7 Boys 18 & Under 5,000 Meter Run
Finals - Results - Saturday 07/01/06
PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
1 benjamin, kenroy 18 Glengoffe High School 17:04.7 10
2 ban, sandrae 18 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL 17:17.8 9
3 ellis, kamar 18 ST. Jago High 17:42.6 8
4 watson, karif 16 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 17:57.6 7
5 marriot, lamar 14 Glengoffe High School 17:58.3 6
6 lewis, andre 16 OBERLIN HIGH SCHOOL 18:02.6 5
7 dixon, ricardo 18 OBERLIN HIGH SCHOOL 18:05.1 4
8 powell, dwayne A 15 Kingston College 18:06.4 3
9 bailey, adrian 15 Glengoffe High School 18:14.7 2
10 smellie, marlon 16 Jamaica College 18:33.6 1
11 evans, khaldon 16 ST. Jago High 18:34.6
12 campbell, markenno 16 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 18:38.4
13 karr, michael 17 Morant Bay High School 18:41.4
14 buchanon, conroy 17 Morant Bay High School 19:50.4
Event 8 Men's 19+ 5,000 Meter Run
Finals - Results - Saturday 07/01/06
PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
1 pitter, shawn 99 Windalco 16:20.8 10
Event 9 Girls 12 & Under High Jump
Finals - Results - Saturday 07/01/06
PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ===== ===
1 hall, shanice 12 Wolmers Girl's Scho 1.46m 10
2 lee, shanice 11 St. Andrew High Sch 1.45m 9
3 grant, shanice 12 Wolmers Girl's Scho 1.40m 5.50
4 russell, janieve 12 Holmwood Technical 1.40m 8
5 willaims, georgia 11 St. Andrew High Sch 1.40m 7
6 williamson, kimberly 11 Edwin Allen Compreh 1.40m 5.50
7 cesvette, sedeen 12 Convent of Mercy Ac 1.35m 3
8 farquharson, rochelle 12 St. Elizabeth Techn 1.35m
9 mcdonald, janiel 12 Convent of Mercy Ac 1.35m 1
10 smith, shaneka 12 Edwin Allen Compreh 1.35m 3
11 smith, shanice 12 St. Elizabeth Techn 1.35m
12 trotter, tara 12 Wolmers Girl's Scho 1.35m 3
13 dawkins, alexis 12 St. Catherine High 1.30m
14 hibbert, tasheka 12 St. Elizabeth Techn 1.25m
14 mcbeam, marcellee 12 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH 1.25m
14 thompson, kavanja 12 ST. Jago High 1.25m
14
williams, jodeen 11 Immaculate
Concepti 1.25m
Jamaica Amateur Athletic Assoc.$06152005 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Wata/JC Invitational Page 9
Track & Field Meet
Jamaica College - Saturday 07/01/06
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Event 9 Girls 12 & Under High Jump (Continued)
Finals - Results - Saturday 07/01/06
PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ===== ===
14 ricketts, renee 11 Edwin Allen Compreh 1.25m
14 hyde, shanique 12 Immaculate Concepti 1.25m
14 warren, racquel 12 ST. Jago High 1.25m
14 laing, shaquille 12 Ardenne High School 1.25m
22 donaldson, paula-gaye 12 Convent of Mercy Ac 1.20m
22 thenstead, robin 12 Alpha Academy 1.20m
- graceland, kristin 12 Queens High School FAIL
- carty, kimone 12 Queens High School FAIL
- beckford, natasha 12 Convent of Mercy Ac FAIL
- chong, lori ann 12 Holmwood Technical FAIL
- mitchell, leslyn 12 Alpha Academy FAIL
Event 10 Girls 13-14 High Jump
Finals - Results - Saturday 07/01/06
PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ===== ===
1 dacosta, misha-gaye 14 Immaculate Concepti 1.63m 10
2 grant, terri-ann 14 Immaculate Concepti 1.60m 8
3 phillips, pia 14 Immaculate Concepti 1.60m 9
4 anderson, jeanel 14 St. Andrew High Sch 1.50m
5 bailey, tasha-gay 13 Edwin Allen Compreh 1.50m 2
6 bailey, valiesha 14 Morant Bay High Sch 1.50m 1
7 collins, alecia 14 Holmwood Technical 1.50m 5
7 blake, kerima 14 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH 1.50m 5
9 gordon-white, dionne 14 Immaculate Concepti 1.50m
10 laidley, kathie-lee 13 St. Andrew High Sch 1.50m 5
11 thomas, shanika 13 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH 1.50m 7
12 williams, martina 13 Wolmers Girl's Scho 1.50m 3
13 tracey, ristananna 13 Edwin Allen Compreh 1.45m
13 britton, kimberly 13 Edwin Allen Compreh 1.45m
13 heslop, staffanie 14 ST. Jago High 1.45m
13 robb, rochelle 14 Alpha Academy 1.45m
17 levy, vanessa 14 Edwin Allen Compreh 1.40m
17 scott, renee 13 Wolmers Girl's Scho 1.40m
17 gordon, katanya 13 Wolmers Girl's Scho 1.40m
20 kidd, donnalee 13 Alpha Academy 1.35m
20 rowe, racquel 13 Ardenne High School 1.35m
20 palmer, crystal 13 Glengoffe High Scho 1.35m
20 palmer, sashieka 14 MANCHESTER HIGH SCH 1.35m
20 jack, charmian 13 Immaculate Concepti 1.35m
20 bailey, shelique 14 Wolmers Girl's Scho 1.35m
26 thomas, trevian 14 ST. Jago High 1.30m
26 browb, jennel 14 St. Andrew High Sch 1.30m
-
thompson, monique 14 Holmwood
Technical FAIL
Jamaica Amateur Athletic Assoc.$06152005 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Wata/JC Invitational Page 10
Track & Field Meet
Jamaica College - Saturday 07/01/06
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Event 11 Girls 15-16 High Jump
Finals - Results - Saturday 07/01/06
PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ===== ===
1 gordon, janelle 15 Wolmers Girl's Scho 1.66m 10
2 hinds, claudine 16 Alpha Academy 1.60m 9
3 williams, natiesha 16 Holmwood Technical 1.60m 8
4 adams, tiffany 16 St. Andrew High Sch 1.55m 6.50
4 isaacs, khadeen 16 MANCHESTER HIGH SCH 1.55m 6.50
6 dawkins, ichama 16 ST. Jago High 1.50m
7 henderson, jodian 15 ST. Jago High 1.50m 4.50
7 edmond, tanesha 15 St. Elizabeth Techn 1.50m 4.50
9 kenyan, marshalee 16 Holmwood Technical 1.50m 3
10 myers, anna-lisa 15 Wolmers Girl's Scho 1.50m 1
11 samuels, sonya 15 Edwin Allen Compreh 1.50m 2
12 washington, jodi-ann 15 St. Andrew High Sch 1.50m
13 borelond, monique 16 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH 1.45m
13 farquharson, racquel 14 St. Elizabeth Techn 1.45m
13 powell, trudyann 16 Morant Bay High Sch 1.45m
16 campbell, sherikay 0 16 Glengoffe High Scho 1.40m
16 slack, salcia 16 Holmwood Technical 1.40m
Event 12 Girls 17-18 High Jump
Finals - Results - Saturday 07/01/06
PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ===== ===
1 matthias, marsha 17 ST. Jago High 1.66m 9.50
2 thompson, shantel 17 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH 1.66m 9.50
3 laing, kimberley 17 Immaculate Concepti 1.55m 7.50
4 pilliner, suelyn 18 ST. Jago High 1.55m 7.50
5 waugh, dicoda 17 St. Andrew High Sch 1.50m 6
6 green, saleena 17 St. Andrew High Sch 1.45m 4
6 beckford, rashida 17 Immaculate Concepti 1.45m 4
8 linton, latoya 17 MANCHESTER HIGH SCH 1.45m 4
9 forbes, blessings 18 Morant Bay High Sch 1.35m 1.50
10 smith, kimona 17 Morant Bay High Sch 1.35m 1.50
- morris, shanique 17 ST. Hugh's High Sch NH
Event 15 Boys 13-13 High Jump
Finals - Results - Saturday 07/01/06
PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ===== ===
1 lewin, teivaskie 13 Herbert Morison Tec 1.78m 10
2 hardware, jovan 13 Calabar High School 1.75m 9
3 meikle, sean 13 Calabar High School 1.65m 8
4 bailey, ramone 13 Wolmers Boy's Schoo 1.65m 7
Jamaica Amateur Athletic Assoc.$06152005 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Wata/JC Invitational Page 11
Track & Field Meet
Jamaica College - Saturday 07/01/06
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Event 15 Boys 13-13 High Jump (Continued)
Finals - Results - Saturday 07/01/06
PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ===== ===
5 wilson, jerome 13 Kingston College 1.65m 6
6 hyde, ricardo 13 Wolmers Boy's Schoo 1.60m 5
7 martin, mario 13 Kingston College 1.55m 4
8 richards, nico 13 Calabar High School 1.50m 3
- baker, joel 13 Seaforth High Schoo FAIL
Event 16 Boys 14-15 High Jump
Finals - Results - Saturday 07/01/06
PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ===== ===
1 batchelor, tarik 15 Kingston College 1.90m 10
2 duncan, gerold 15 Herbert Morison Tec 1.90m 9
3 wint, kwesi 16 ST. Jago High 1.75m 8
4 stewart, keiron 15 Kingston College 1.75m 7
5 mciniss, steven 15 Calabar High School 1.75m 5.50
5 hall, derrick 14 Jamaica College 1.75m 5.50
7 folkes, layon 14 Jamaica College 1.70m 4
8 morgon, gregory 15 ST. Jago High 1.65m 3
9 griffiths, glenroy 14 Holmwood Technical 1.65m 2
10 Reid, Roderick 15 Jamaica College 1.65m 1
11 thomas, brandon 15 Wolmers Boy's Schoo 1.60m
11 brathwaite, matthew 15 Jamaica College 1.60m
11 holgate, horane 14 Morant Bay High Sch 1.60m
- carter, duece 14 Calabar High School FAIL
- scott, sakmar 14 Calabar High School FAIL
- banton, banton 15 St. Elizabeth Techn FAIL
- tyhomas, alphanso 14 Seaforth High Schoo FAIL
- jones, davian 14 Herbert Morison Tec FAIL
- richardson mowa, kevin 16 Herbert Morison Tec FAIL
- cameron, carlyle 14 Calabar High School FAIL
- myers, jerome 14 Calabar High School FAIL
- murray, jermaine 15 Herbert Morison Tec FAIL
- patterson, adrian 14 OBERLIN HIGH SCHOOL FAIL
- edwards, winston 15 Glengoffe High Scho FAIL
- ellis, jeffery 15 Herbert Morison Tec FAIL
- haughton, diego 14 St. Andrew Technica FAIL
- goffe, orain 14 ST. Jago High FAIL
- searchwell, nicholai 14 ST. Jago High FAIL
- banks, cosmichael 15 Glengoffe High Scho FAIL
- stokes, andre 14 St. Andrew Technica FAIL
- mellish, sean 15 Kingston College FAIL
- naysh, christopher 14 Wolmers Boy's Schoo FAIL
- simpson, daryl 15 Jamaica College FAIL
-
campbell, ryan 14 Kingston
College FAIL
Jamaica Amateur Athletic Assoc.$06152005 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Wata/JC Invitational Page 12
Track & Field Meet
Jamaica College - Saturday 07/01/06
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Event 16 Boys 14-15 High Jump (Continued)
Finals - Results - Saturday 07/01/06
PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ===== ===
- noble, garth 14 Morant Bay High Sch FAIL
- boley, jason 15 Clan Carthly Comp. FAIL
- henry, ricardo 99 Jamaica College FAIL
Event 17 Boys 16-18 High Jump
Finals - Results - Saturday 07/01/06
PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ===== ===
1 hudson, jevon 17 Wolmers Boy's Schoo 1.95m 10
2 riley, andrew 16 Calabar High School 1.90m 9
3 dookie, omari 16 Kingston College 1.90m 8
4 martin, mario 13 Kingston College 1.85m 7
5 duffus, orlando 17 Jamaica College 1.85m 5.50
5 julian, reid 16 Wolmers Boy's Schoo 1.85m 5.50
7 wray, leon 17 Munro College 1.80m 4
8 swimmer, dean 16 Morant Bay High Sch 1.80m 3
9 gordon, adrian 16 Glengoffe High Scho 1.65m 2
10 powell, seon 17 Munro College 1.60m 1
Event 19 Girls 12 & Under Long Jump
Finals - Results - Saturday 07/01/06
PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ===== ===
1 morrison, natasha 12 Glengoffe High Scho 4.74m 10
2 lee, shantoya 12 ST. Jago High 4.49m 9
3 broomfield, robiann 12 Immaculate Concepti 4.29m 8
4 farquharson, rochelle 12 St. Elizabeth Techn 4.26m 7
5 dawkins, alexis 12 St. Catherine High 4.22m 5.50
5 williams, danielle 12 Queens High School 4.22m 5.50
7 thompson, daneila 12 Edwin Allen Compreh 4.11m 4
Event 20 Girls 13-14 Long Jump
Finals - Results - Saturday 07/01/06
PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ===== ===
1 dacosta, misha-gaye 14 Immaculate Concepti 5.37m 10
2 facey, jeanelle 14 Wolmers Girl's Scho 5.16m 9
3 francis, samantha 14 Wolmers Girl's Scho 5.03m 8
4 collins, alecia 14 Holmwood Technical 4.99m 7
5
duffus, ann-marie 14 Edwin Allen
Compreh 4.98m 6
Jamaica Amateur Athletic Assoc.$06152005 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Wata/JC Invitational Page 13
Track & Field Meet
Jamaica College - Saturday 07/01/06
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Event 20 Girls 13-14 Long Jump (Continued)
Finals - Results - Saturday 07/01/06
PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ===== ===
6 walker, mellissa 13 St. Andrew High Sch 4.97m 5
7 shaw, danneil 14 St. Andrew High Sch 4.97m 4
8 bennett, sashawna 14 Holmwood Technical 4.97m 3
9 brown, tris-ann 14 Edwin Allen Compreh 4.96m 2
10 campbell, nashe 13 Glengoffe High Scho 4.92m 1
11 sobah, tonique 13 Morant Bay High Sch 4.86m
12 hall, lanice 14 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH 4.86m
13 mcgee, avril 13 ST. Jago High 4.76m
14 simpson, lori-ann 13 MANCHESTER HIGH SCH 4.71m
15 johnson, kerryann 13 Morant Bay High Sch 4.66m
16 gant, kimsue 14 Mount Alvernia High 4.59m
17 smith, deon 13 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH 4.56m
17 brown, yanique 13 Glengoffe High Scho 4.56m
17 bryan, tanya 13 ST. Jago High 4.56m
20 scott, renee 13 Wolmers Girl's Scho 4.52m
21 laidley, kathie-lee 13 St. Andrew High Sch 4.50m
22 tracey, ristananna 13 Edwin Allen Compreh 4.34m
23 carty, rosemarie 15 Alpha Academy 2.36m
- richards, sherine 14 Holmwood Technical FOUL
Event 21 Girls 15-16 Long Jump
Finals - Results - Saturday 07/01/06
PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ===== ===
1 willis, todea-kay 16 St. Andrew High Sch 5.35m 10
2 simpson, francine 16 Edwin Allen Compreh 5.19m 9
3 harris, mickiesha 16 Morant Bay High Sch 5.05m 8
4 gordon, janelle 15 Wolmers Girl's Scho 4.97m 7
5 hewitt, melissa 15 Immaculate Concepti 4.94m 6
6 slack, salcia 16 Holmwood Technical 4.93m 5
7 grant, jillisa 15 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH 4.92m 4
8 jones, kay marie 15 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH 4.87m 3
9 samuels, sonya 15 Edwin Allen Compreh 4.75m 2
10 henderson, jodian 15 ST. Jago High 4.74m 0.50
10 samuels, kadian 15 ST. Jago High 4.74m 0.50
12 wallace, keisha 15 Wolmers Girl's Scho 4.62m
13 smith, jody 15 St. Andrew High Sch 4.59m
14 chambers, verone 16 Edwin Allen Compreh 4.58m
15 durrant, yushanni 15 Mount Alvernia High 4.50m
16 cross, rochelle 16 Titchfield High Sch 0.04m
- blake, tatiana 15 St. Elizabeth Techn FOUL
- edmond, tanesha 15 St. Elizabeth Techn FOUL
- lawrence, tomaya 16 Glengoffe High Scho FOUL
- baker, junielle 15 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH FOUL
Jamaica Amateur Athletic Assoc.$06152005 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Wata/JC Invitational Page 14
Track & Field Meet
Jamaica College - Saturday 07/01/06
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Event 21 Girls 15-16 Long Jump (Continued)
Finals - Results - Saturday 07/01/06
PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ===== ===
- hunt, tanya 15 Glengoffe High Scho FOUL
- dawkins, ichama 16 ST. Jago High FOUL
- martin, karla 15 Morant Bay High Sch FOUL
- matthias, sashakaye 16 ST. Jago High FOUL
- washington, jodi-ann 15 St. Andrew High Sch FOUL
- kenyan, marshalee 16 Holmwood Technical FOUL
- powell, trudyann 16 Morant Bay High Sch FOUL
Event 22 Girls 17-18 Long Jump
Finals - Results - Saturday 07/01/06
PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ===== ===
1 smith, kimona 17 Morant Bay High Sch 5.63m 10
2 thompson, shantel 17 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH 5.51m 9
3 jones, rose-ann 17 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH 5.37m 8
4 graham, angella 18 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH 5.22m 7
5 ogbourne, melissa 17 ST. Jago High 5.02m 6
6 scott, lishann 18 ST. Jago High 4.96m 5
7 brown, janice 18 Holmwood Technical 4.92m 4
8 green, saleena 17 St. Andrew High Sch 4.90m 3
9 jackson, Racquel 18 St. Catherine High 4.61m 2
10 morgan, shamore 17 Morant Bay High Sch 4.53m 1
11 forbes, blessings 18 Morant Bay High Sch 4.51m
- waugh, dicoda 17 St. Andrew High Sch FOUL
- roseway, kereece 18 St. Elizabeth Techn FOUL
Event 24 Boys 12 & Under Long Jump
Finals - Results - Saturday 07/01/06
PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ===== ===
1 drummond, travis 12 Calabar High School 5.61m 10
2 smith, akeem 12 Calabar High School 5.29m 9
3 richards, leerone 12 ST. Jago High 4.97m 8
4 denton, micheal 12 ST. Jago High 4.94m 7
5 benjamin, carlington 12 Morant Bay High Sch 4.80m 6
6 green,
rolando 12 Morant Bay High Sch
4.67m 5
Jamaica Amateur Athletic Assoc.$06152005 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Wata/JC Invitational Page 15
Track & Field Meet
Jamaica College - Saturday 07/01/06
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Event 25 Boys 13-13 Long Jump
Finals - Results - Saturday 07/01/06
PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ===== ===
1 hyde, ricardo 13 Wolmers Boy's Schoo 5.73m 10
2 wilson, jerome 13 Kingston College 5.60m 9
3 martin, mario 13 Kingston College 5.54m 8
4 royes, rohan 13 Kingston College 5.42m 7
5 hardware, jovan 13 Calabar High School 5.42m 6
6 miller, ramon 13 Calabar High School 5.21m 5
7 smith, kavian 13 Jamaica College 4.99m 4
8 dilworth, jevoyan 13 Jamaica College 4.93m 3
9 hylton, shane 13 Calabar High School 4.63m 2
10 richards, nico 13 Calabar High School 4.59m
- west, karron 13 Titchfield High Sch FOUL
- miller, ryan 12 Morant Bay High Sch FOUL
- pitt, leon 11 Wolmers Boy's Schoo FOUL
- williams, jovan 12 ST. Jago High FOUL
- stokes, andre 14 St. Andrew Technica FOUL
- williams, jevar 12 Morant Bay High Sch FOUL
- anderson, thajah 12 Morant Bay High Sch FOUL
- thompson, david 12 ST. Jago High FOUL
- blake, antonio 12 St. Elizabeth Techn FOUL
- brown, sekou 12 Jamaica College FOUL
Event 26 Boys 14-15 Long Jump
Finals - Results - Saturday 07/01/06
PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ===== ===
1 naysh, christopher 14 Wolmers Boy's Schoo 5.71m 10
2 robinson, jerome 14 ST. Jago High 5.60m 9
3 rose, oneil 14 Calabar High School 5.57m 8
4 hall, derrick 14 Jamaica College 5.50m 7
5 thomas, brandon 15 Wolmers Boy's Schoo 5.47m 6
6 daniels, shayon 15 Calabar High School 5.36m 5
7 cameron, carlyle 14 Calabar High School 5.29m 4
8 caeser, mario 14 ST. Jago High 5.24m 3
9 griffiths, glenroy 14 Holmwood Technical 5.18m 2
- scott, sakmar 14 Calabar High School FOUL
- reid, ricardo 14 MANCHESTER HIGH SCH FOUL
- brown, jaheal 15 Pembrook Hall Comp. FOUL
- mciniss, steven 15 Calabar High School FOUL
- patterson, adrian 14 OBERLIN HIGH SCHOOL FOUL
- webster, hosani 15 ST. Jago High FOUL
- domgls, lenford 15 Pembrook Hall Comp. FOUL
- mullings, denardo 15 Glengoffe High Scho FOUL
- holgate, horane 14 Morant Bay High Sch FOUL
-
thomas, dwayne 14 ST. GEORGES
COLLEGE FOUL
Jamaica Amateur Athletic Assoc.$06152005 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Wata/JC Invitational Page 16
Track & Field Meet
Jamaica College - Saturday 07/01/06
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Event 26 Boys 14-15 Long Jump (Continued)
Finals - Results - Saturday 07/01/06
PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ===== ===
- parchment, hansle 15 Morant Bay High Sch FOUL
- haughton, diego 14 St. Andrew Technica FOUL
- mclean, damon 14 Campion College FOUL
- watkis, terone 15 Pembrook Hall Comp. FOUL
- golding, martiman 14 Jamaica College FOUL
- gordon, jason 14 Jamaica College FOUL
- bryan, earlston 14 Morant Bay High Sch FOUL
- porter, mark 14 Edwin Allen Compreh FOUL
Event 27 Boys 16-18 Long Jump
Finals - Results - Saturday 07/01/06
PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ===== ===
1 julian, reid 16 Wolmers Boy's Schoo 7.15m 10
2 powell, seon 17 Munro College 6.40m 9
3 swimmer, dean 16 Morant Bay High Sch 6.34m 8
4 weblem, dwight 17 Wolmers Boy's Schoo 6.32m 7
5 duffus, orlando 17 Jamaica College 6.27m 6
Event 29 Boys 12 & Under 100 Meter Run
Finals - Results - Saturday 07/01/06
PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE TEAM TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ==== == ===
1 folkes, adrian 12 Kingston College 12.0 3 10
2 williams, jovan 12 ST. Jago High 12.4 3 9
3 moore, juwayne 12 Morant Bay High School 12.6 1 8
4 allen, kevaughn 12 Wolmers Boy's School 12.7 1 7
5 maylor, ornell 12 Wolmers Boy's School 12.7 1 6
6 reynolds, socrates 12 Jamaica College 12.9 3 5
7 denton, micheal 12 ST. Jago High 13.2 1 4
8 campbell, devon 12 Vauxhall High School 13.2 2 3
9 thomas, oshane 12 Morant Bay High School 13.3 1 2
10 benjamin, carlington 12 Morant Bay High School 13.4 3
11 anderson, thajah 12 Morant Bay High School 13.4 1 1
12 bowes, nicardo 11 Mico Primary & Jr. High 13.5 2
12 green, rolando 12 Morant Bay High School 13.5 3
14 martin, winmar 12 Herbert Morison Technical 13.9 1
15 owens, stefan 12 ST. Jago High 14.1 3
16 edwards, demeter 12 Priory High School 14.3 1
17
cunningham, oshane 12 St.
Catherine High 15.4 4
Jamaica Amateur Athletic Assoc.$06152005 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Wata/JC Invitational Page 17
Track & Field Meet
Jamaica College - Saturday 07/01/06
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Event 30 Boys 13-13 100 Meter Run
Finals - Results - Saturday 07/01/06
PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE TEAM TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ==== == ===
1 reid, rolando 11 Munro College 11.8 9.50
1 swaby, shamair 13 Wolmers Boy's School 11.8 9.50
3 williamson, damion 13 Morant Bay High School 11.9 8
4 hyde, ricardo 13 Wolmers Boy's School 12.1 5 7
5 cox, otis 13 ST. GEORGES COLLEGE 12.1 2 6
6 royes, rohan 13 Kingston College 12.2 5
7 campbell, alex 13 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL 12.2 1 4
8 hall, lawrence 13 Jamaica College 12.2 4 3
9 campbell, lorenzo 13 Holy Trinity High School 12.4 3 2
10 samuels, gavin 13 ST. Jago High 12.4 3 1
11 weekes, kareem 13 Kingston College 12.4 3
11 thomas, john 13 Wolmers Boy's School 12.4 1
13 james, deigo 13 Jamaica College 12.5 5
13 johnson, huwayne 13 Pembrook Hall Comp.High 12.5 4
15 dilworth, jevoyan 13 Jamaica College 12.6 4
16 gordon, carey 13 Holy Trinity High School 12.8 3
16 walker, adrian 13 Pembrook Hall Comp.High 12.8
16 smith, kavian 13 Jamaica College 12.8 2
19 hamiltom, shadrick 13 Seaforth High School 12.9
19 gordon, timothy 13 Vauxhall High School 12.9 3
19 levy, jordon 13 Wolmers Boy's School 12.9 3
22 hastings, achile 13 Herbert Morison Technical 13.1 4
22 francis, kevaughn 13 Edith Dalton James High S 13.1
24 hall, sean 13 Pembrook Hall Comp.High 13.2 1
25 absolam, kemarki 13 ST. GEORGES COLLEGE 13.3 4
25 lewis, ashani 13 Vauxhall High School 13.3 4
27 moola, alistair 13 Herbert Morison Technical 13.4 3
28 dacosta, waquar 12 Jamaica College 13.5
28 parkes, wayne 13 Pembrook Hall Comp.High 13.5 1
30 west, karron 13 Titchfield High School 13.6 4
30 castro, jervaine 13 Jamaica College 13.6 5
32 jervis, anthony 13 Titchfield High School 14.2 2
33 morgan, romano 13 Central High (May Pen) 14.4 5
Event 31 Boys 14-15 100 Meter Run
Finals - Results - Saturday 07/01/06
PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE TEAM TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ==== == ===
1 davis, jamie 14 Holmwood Technical High B 11.2 1 10
2 james, steven 15 Jamaica College 11.3 10 8.50
2 lee, dexter 14 Herbert Morison Technical 11.3 3 8.50
4 ewart, adian 15 Morant Bay High School 11.3 1 7
5 manboard, shawnterry 15 Munro College 11.4 5
5 powell,
ricardo 14 Edith Dalton James
High S 11.4 5
Jamaica Amateur Athletic Assoc.$06152005 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Wata/JC Invitational Page 18
Track & Field Meet
Jamaica College - Saturday 07/01/06
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Event 31 Boys 14-15 100 Meter Run (Continued)
Finals - Results - Saturday 07/01/06
PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE TEAM TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ==== == ===
5 white, sheldon 15 Jamaica College 11.4 7 5
8 earlington, shane 14 Kingston College 11.4 10 1.50
8 richardson, kemar 15 Holmwood Technical High B 11.4 7 1.50
8 henry, kwesi 14 Kingston College 11.4 4 1.50
8 graham, kevron 14 Jamaica College 11.4 6 1.50
12 henry, kimarley 14 Kingston College 11.5 8
12 nevers, adalophus 15 ST. Jago High 11.5 2
12 berch, rolando 14 Kingston College 11.5 7
12 henry, christopher 14 Wolmers Boy's School 11.5 1
12 robothan, andrew 15 Herbert Morison Technical 11.5 2
12 barnett, dwayne 15 Edith Dalton James High S 11.5
12 smart, george 15 Jamaica College 11.5 1
12 jones, andre 14 Holy Trinity High School 11.5 6
20 graham, hubert 15 Wolmers Boy's School 11.6 8
20 haughton, mario 15 Edith Dalton James High S 11.6
20 shakes, howard 15 Herbert Morison Technical 11.6 7
20 tyrell, kemado 15 Titchfield High School 11.6 10
24 spencer, jovan 14 Kingston College 11.7 10
24 chisholm, andre 15 Vauxhall High School 11.7 2
24 spencer, jevan 99 Wolmers Boy's School 11.7
24 west, donzel 15 Titchfield High School 11.7 1
24 thomas, brandon 15 Wolmers Boy's School 11.7 7
29 blake, delano 15 Titchfield High School 11.8 6
29 watson, kamau 15 Mona High School 11.8
29 white, joel 15 ST. Jago High 11.8
29 johnson, yanik 15 Glengoffe High School 11.8 5
29 duncan, gerold 15 Herbert Morison Technical 11.8 4
29 duncan, andrew 15 Herbert Morison Technical 11.8 9
29 blair, nigel 15 Campion College 11.8 5
36 hunter, dorlan 15 Titchfield High School 11.9 10
36 chambers, andrew 15 St. Andrew Technical 11.9 7
38 thomas, dwayne 14 ST. GEORGES COLLEGE 12.0 6
38 reynolds, cliff 15 Munro College 12.0
38 hylton, sean 14 Central High (May Pen) 12.0 12
38 bailey, jaymar 14 Seaforth High School 12.0 12
38 shirley, tamoy 15 Jamaica College 12.0 8
38 williams, dwayne 15 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL 12.0 8
38 reid, andrae 15 Holmwood Technical High B 12.0 4
45 domgls, lenford 15 Pembrook Hall Comp.High 12.1 4
45 moore, temu 15 Wolmers Boy's School 12.1
45 sterling, owen 14 Edith Dalton James High S 12.1
45 howard, kemar 15 Munro College 12.1
45 thomas, odain 15 Edith Dalton James High S 12.1
50 graham, stewart 15 OBERLIN HIGH SCHOOL 12.2 11
50 williams, rashique 14 Pembrook Hall Comp.High 12.2 11
50
livermore, rameech 14 Wolmers Boy's
School 12.2 3
Jamaica Amateur Athletic Assoc.$06152005 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Wata/JC Invitational Page 19
Track & Field Meet
Jamaica College - Saturday 07/01/06
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Event 31 Boys 14-15 100 Meter Run (Continued)
Finals - Results - Saturday 07/01/06
PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE TEAM TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ==== == ===
50 wilson, keno 14 ST. Jago High 12.2 1
50 petgrave, andre 15 St. Andrew Technical 12.2 5
55 anglin, kevin 15 OBERLIN HIGH SCHOOL 12.3 11
55 edwards, richard 14 Campion College 12.3 9
55 haughton, diego 14 St. Andrew Technical 12.3
55 riley, romaine 15 Kingston College 12.3 3
55 pinnock, nicholas 14 Vauxhall High School 12.3 9
60 christy, sandro 14 Herbert Morison Technical 12.4 6
60 richards, christoher 14 ST. GEORGES COLLEGE 12.4 6
60 williams, shavar 15 OBERLIN HIGH SCHOOL 12.4 9
63 thompson, krishna 14 Mico Primary & Jr. High 12.5 12
63 whyte, dwayne 15 Central High (May Pen) 12.5 11
65 wood, bryan 14 Mico Primary & Jr. High 12.6 12
66 harding, ande 15 St. Andrew Technical 12.7 8
66 perry, lloyd 15 Claude McKay High School 12.7 5
66 bryan, earlston 14 Morant Bay High School 12.7 9
69 mcintosh, rajive 14 Mico Primary & Jr. High 12.8 12
69 bogle, dean 14 Seaforth High School 12.8 12
69 peterkin, rolando 15 Pembrook Hall Comp.High 12.8 10
69 patterson, adrian 14 OBERLIN HIGH SCHOOL 12.8
69 strachan, romain 14 OBERLIN HIGH SCHOOL 12.8 12
69 bennett, sigmund 15 ST. GEORGES COLLEGE 12.8 8
75 bryant, oshane 14 OBERLIN HIGH SCHOOL 12.9 2
75 watson, kemar 15 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 12.9 9
75 cameron, tildon 15 GLENMUIR HIGH SCHOOL 12.9 6
75 wallace, elton 15 St. Andrew Technical 12.9
79 foote, anthony 14 Holy Trinity High School 13.0 7
79 scott, xavier 99 Wolmers Boy's School 13.0
81 anderson, ricardo 14 Pembrook Hall Comp.High 13.1 12
82 thompson, cashell 14 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 13.2 10
82 bennett, elliott 15 Mona High School 13.2 8
84 shepherd, leon 14 Seaforth High School 13.3 12
85 brown, jaheal 15 Pembrook Hall Comp.High 13.9 5
86 stokes, andre 14 St. Andrew Technical 14.6 2
Event 32 Boys 16-18 100 Meter Run
Finals - Results - Saturday 07/01/06
PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE TEAM TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ==== == ===
1 barnes, winston 16 Jamaica College 10.7 4 10
2 dunn, david 16 GLENMUIR HIGH SCHOOL 10.9 6 9
3 wright, conray 18 Wolmers Boy's School 10.9 6 8
4 marsden, kemar 16 Wolmers Boy's School 11.0 7 7
5 morgan,
magrega 17 Central High (May
Pen) 11.0 6
6
Jamaica Amateur Athletic Assoc.$06152005 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Wata/JC Invitational Page 20
Track & Field Meet
Jamaica College - Saturday 07/01/06
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Event 32 Boys 16-18 100 Meter Run (Continued)
Finals - Results - Saturday 07/01/06
PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE TEAM TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ==== == ===
6 howard, leslie 17 ST. Jago High 11.3 2 5
7 campbell, mashario 17 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 11.3 4 4
8 schloss, reynaldo 16 Glengoffe High School 11.3 4 2.50
8 allen, clifton 16 St. Andrew Technical 11.3 7 2.50
10 king, shawn 16 OBERLIN HIGH SCHOOL 11.4 1 0.25
10 nelson, david 17 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 11.4 7 0.25
10 osbourne, daniel 16 Central High (May Pen) 11.4 7 0.25
10 lee, keniel 17 Herbert Morison Technical 11.4 3 0.25
14 mcgowan, paul 17 Wolmers Boy's School 11.5 6
14 smith, akeem 16 Wolmers Boy's School 11.5 5
14 hemley, mark 17 Jamaica College 11.5 3
14 duffus, orlando 17 Jamaica College 11.5 2
14 bogle, anthony 16 Titchfield athletics club 11.5 5
14 wilson, blake 16 Titchfield High School 11.5 6
14 forbes, jameel 16 Morant Bay High School 11.5 3
14 dixon, mark 17 Seaforth High School 11.5 10
22 daniels, dane 17 Wolmers Boy's School 11.6 1
22 malcom, andre 16 Herbert Morison Technical 11.6 4
22 patterson, Javian 16 Titchfield High School 11.6 4
22 russel, toshiro 16 Herbert Morison Technical 11.6 8
22 renford, ronnie-dane 16 Titchfield High School 11.6 2
22 collins, andre 16 Jamaica College 11.6 3
28 orr, martin 17 Clan Carthly Comp. High 11.7 10
28 mequick, nicardo 17 St. Andrew Technical 11.7 3
28 kesrick, wright 17 Jamalco Juniors 11.7 4
31 goshine, jason 16 St. Catherine High 11.8 2
31 glanville, aron 16 Jamaica College 11.8 5
31 johnson, ameer 16 Herbert Morison Technical 11.8 5
31 williams, dwight 18 Clan Carthly Comp. High 11.8 10
31 kennedy, damion 16 St. Andrew Technical 11.8 6
31 hill, zevroy 16 Herbert Morison Technical 11.8 10
37 beckford, rushroy 17 Glengoffe High School 11.9 3
37 cowan, roman 17 Campion College 11.9 1
39 walcott, oshayne 16 Morant Bay High School 12.0 4
39 richards, jamique 16 Wolmers Boy's School 12.0 5
39 perry, kemar 17 Herbert Morison Technical 12.0 6
42 reid, rajon 17 Seaforth High School 12.2 10
42 campbell, sean 16 Mona High School 12.2 1
42 constantine, rodney 17 Central High (May Pen) 12.2 5
45 thomas, antoniel 16 Kingston College 12.5 1
46 rose, andre 16 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 12.7 4
47 bryan,
ricardo 17 Titchfield athletics club 12.8 5
Jamaica Amateur Athletic Assoc.$06152005 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Wata/JC Invitational Page 21
Track & Field Meet
Jamaica College - Saturday 07/01/06
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Event 33 Girls 14 & Under Discus Throw
Finals - Results - Saturday 07/01/06
PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ====== ===
1 greaves, kaycia 14 MANCHESTER HIGH SCH 32.31m 10
2 levy, vanessa 14 Edwin Allen Compreh 30.13m 9
3 johnson, sherika 14 MANCHESTER HIGH SCH 28.22m 8
4 francis, daina 14 MANCHESTER HIGH SCH 27.88m 7
5 richards, sherine 14 Holmwood Technical 26.14m 6
6 duncan, melissa 14 Edwin Allen Compreh 25.87m 5
7 constant, moneifa 13 ST. Jago High 24.40m 4
8 stewart, kenisha 13 Edwin Allen Compreh 23.82m 3
9 henry, monique 13 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH 22.58m 2
10 anderson, jeanel 14 St. Andrew High Sch 22.49m 1
- wint, monique 13 St. Andrew High Sch FOUL
- reid, lateisha 14 Holmwood Technical FOUL
- beaumont, nickeisha 14 Holmwood Technical FOUL
- bailey, valiesha 14 Morant Bay High Sch FOUL
- allen, dorrett 14 Edwin Allen Compreh FOUL
- walker, kerry ann 14 Holmwood Technical FOUL
- racquel, grant 14 St. Andrew High Sch FOUL
- barnett, lori-ann 14 Immaculate Concepti FOUL
Event 34 Girls 15-16 Discus Throw
Finals - Results - Saturday 07/01/06
PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ====== ===
1 robinson, annakaye 15 ST. Jago High 38.48m 10
2 slack, salcia 16 Holmwood Technical 36.24m 9
3 nembhard, annaleca 15 St. Andrew High Sch 33.16m 8
4 vassell, micara 15 ST. Hugh's High Sch 31.92m 7
5 perry, renay 16 Edwin Allen Compreh 31.56m 6
6 levy, kimberly 16 Wolmers Girl's Scho 31.40m 5
7 walker, kerone 15 Wolmers Girl's Scho 29.62m 4
8 greaves, geneva 16 MANCHESTER HIGH SCH 28.98m 3
9 reid, andrea 16 Holmwood Technical 28.82m 2
10 richards, sherine 14 Holmwood Technical 26.14m 1
11 blair, tanesha 16 Holmwood Technical 25.53m
12 isaacs, khadeen 16 MANCHESTER HIGH SCH 24.76m
13 brown, tiffany 15 MANCHESTER HIGH SCH 23.07m
14 hayden, ashantia 15 Morant Bay High Sch 22.76m
15 farquharson, Aimee 16 St. Andrew High Sch 20.19m
16 leveridge, renaie 15 Immaculate Concepti 17.49m
17
gordon, sashagaye 15 ST. Jago
High 17.40m
Jamaica Amateur Athletic Assoc.$06152005 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Wata/JC Invitational Page 22
Track & Field Meet
Jamaica College - Saturday 07/01/06
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Event 35 Girls 17-18 Discus Throw
Finals - Results - Saturday 07/01/06
PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ====== ===
1 rose, deborah 18 Holmwood Technical 44.33m 10
2 nation, latanya 17 Edwin Allen Compreh 42.36m 9
3 throughsingh, kenisha 17 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH 41.90m 8
4 foster, Jerrine 18 Alpha Academy 39.94m 7
5 forrester, katherine 18 St. Andrew High Sch 39.54m 6
6 harriott, kimoya 17 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH 33.60m 5
7 parchment, scottiesha 18 MANCHESTER HIGH SCH 32.60m 4
8 ogbourne, melissa 17 ST. Jago High 30.18m 3
9 ramsey, zana 17 Bridgeport Comprehe 28.80m 2
10 wittingham, Kelly-ann 17 St. Andrew High Sch 28.30m 1
11 forbes, blessings 18 Morant Bay High Sch 26.54m
12 palmer, neidrean 17 Immaculate Concepti 24.50m
13 brown, janice 18 Holmwood Technical 23.94m
Event 36 Women's 19+ Discus Throw
Finals - Results - Saturday 07/01/06
PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ====== ===
1 thomas, tanya 18 UTECH/MVP 28.76m 10
2 roberts, allison 19 UTECH/MVP 25.74m 9
Event 37 Boys 15 & Under Discus Throw
Finals - Results - Saturday 07/01/06
PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ====== ===
1 bryan, omar 15 Munro College 42.74m 10
2 johnson, damian 15 Jamaica College 42.72m 9
3 nelson, ramon 15 ST. Jago High 39.71m 8
4 dodd, shane 15 Jamaica College 39.18m 7
5 dixon, craig 15 Kingston College 37.89m 6
6 smith, edward 15 Kingston College 36.86m 5
7 parchment, hansle 15 Morant Bay High Sch 33.75m 4
8 pommells, michael 15 Bridgeport Comprehe 33.39m 3
9 benjamin, julian 15 Bridgeport Comprehe 33.25m 2
10 chisholm, odaine 15 Bridgeport Comprehe 33.02m 1
11 raynor, canniggia 14 Bridgeport Comprehe 32.01m
12 aitken, travis 15 Bridgeport Comprehe 31.86m
13 bent, brian 14 Wolmers Boy's Schoo 31.80m
14
cameron, micheal 14 ST. GEORGES
COLLEGE 31.04m
Jamaica Amateur Athletic Assoc.$06152005 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Wata/JC Invitational Page 23
Track & Field Meet
Jamaica College - Saturday 07/01/06
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Event 38 Boys 16-18 Discus Throw
Finals - Results - Saturday 07/01/06
PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ====== ===
1 birch, ramone 17 Jamaica College 46.65m 10
2 small, sharif 17 Jamaica College 46.45m 9
3 samuels, sean 16 Calabar High School 43.72m 8
4 brown, raymond 17 Bridgeport Comprehe 42.90m 7
5 facey, noel 16 Calabar High School 38.87m 6
6 francis, omar 17 Edwin Allen Compreh 34.66m 5
7 phillbert, micheal 17 OBERLIN HIGH SCHOOL 33.77m 4
8 richardson, brent 17 Munro College 25.33m 3
9 weblem, dwight 17 Wolmers Boy's Schoo 24.50m 2
- brown, rashida 17 Glengoffe High Scho FOUL
- forbes, denzel 16 St. Catherine High FOUL
- julian, reid 16 Wolmers Boy's Schoo FOUL
- dwyer, marlon 16 Jamaica College FOUL
- brady, andrae 17 Holmwood Technical FOUL
- bailey, jerome 18 Holmwood Technical FOUL
Event 39 Men's 19+ Discus Throw
Finals - Results - Saturday 07/01/06
PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ====== ===
1 clarke, aundrae 19 UTECH/MVP 44.07m 10
2 coombs, elton-john 22 UTECH/MVP 42.33m 9
Event 41 Girls 15-16 Shot Put
Finals - Results - Saturday 07/01/06
PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ====== ===
1 greaves, geneva 16 MANCHESTER HIGH SCH 11.76m 10
2 robinson, annakaye 15 ST. Jago High 10.31m 9
3 slack, salcia 16 Holmwood Technical 9.87m 8
4 walker, kerone 15 Wolmers Girl's Scho 9.80m 7
5 levy, kimberly 16 Wolmers Girl's Scho 9.76m 6
6 perry, renay 16 Edwin Allen Compreh 9.67m 5
7 nembhard, annaleca 15 St. Andrew High Sch 9.27m 4
8 vassell, micara 15 ST. Hugh's High Sch 9.09m 3
9 hayden, ashantia 15 Morant Bay High Sch 8.31m 2
10 watson, cornelia 16 St. Catherine High 8.13m 1
11
wilson, nicolae 15 ST. Jago
High 7.77m
Jamaica Amateur Athletic Assoc.$06152005 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Wata/JC Invitational Page 24
Track & Field Meet
Jamaica College - Saturday 07/01/06
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Event 42 Girls 17-18 Shot Put
Finals - Results - Saturday 07/01/06
PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ====== ===
1 throughsingh, kenisha 17 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH 13.36m 10
2 rose, deborah 18 Holmwood Technical 11.97m 9
3 foster, Jerrine 18 Alpha Academy 11.87m 8
4 parchment, scottiesha 18 MANCHESTER HIGH SCH 11.68m 7
5 nation, latanya 17 Edwin Allen Compreh 11.52m 6
6 harriott, kimoya 17 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH 11.11m 5
7 ramsey, zana 17 Bridgeport Comprehe 10.87m 4
8 forbes, blessings 18 Morant Bay High Sch 9.84m 3
9 forrester, katherine 18 St. Andrew High Sch 9.22m 2
10 francis, patrice 18 Immaculate Concepti 8.73m 1
11 wittingham, Kelly-ann 17 St. Andrew High Sch 8.47m
12 beckford, rashida 17 Immaculate Concepti 8.11m
Event 43 Women's 19+ Shot Put
Finals - Results - Saturday 07/01/06
PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
1 roberts, allison 19 UTECH/MVP 11.54m
2 thomas, tanya 18 UTECH/MVP 9.65m
Event 44 Boys 15 & Under Shot Put
Finals - Results - Saturday 07/01/06
PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ====== ===
1 chisholm, odaine 15 Bridgeport Comprehe 14.21m 10
2 nelson, ramon 15 ST. Jago High 13.85m 9
3 dodd, shane 15 Jamaica College 13.64m 8
4 dixon, craig 15 Kingston College 13.61m 7
5 johnson, damian 15 Jamaica College 12.86m 6
6 smith, edward 15 Kingston College 12.83m 5
7 bryan, omar 15 Munro College 12.53m 4
Event 45 Boys 16-18 Shot Put
Finals - Results - Saturday 07/01/06
PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ====== ===
1 brown, raymond 17 Bridgeport Comprehe 15.91m 10
2 small, sharif 17 Jamaica College 14.64m 9
3 samuels, sean 16 Calabar High School 14.54m 8
4 birch,
ramone 17 Jamaica College 14.29m
7
Jamaica Amateur Athletic Assoc.$06152005 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Wata/JC Invitational Page 25
Track & Field Meet
Jamaica College - Saturday 07/01/06
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Event 45 Boys 16-18 Shot Put (Continued)
Finals - Results - Saturday 07/01/06
PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ====== ===
5 wilson, keiton 16 Kingston College 13.11m 6
6 thomas, andrew 16 Jamaica College 13.09m 5
7 weir, joseph 17 Bridgeport Comprehe 12.74m 4
8 facey, noel 16 Calabar High School 12.67m 3
9 beckford, orlando 18 Kingston College 12.26m 2
10 smalling, ronald 18 Herbert Morison Tec 12.15m 1
11 francis, omar 17 Edwin Allen Compreh 11.97m
12 richards, O'Dayne 16 ST. Jago High 11.58m
13 wilson, earl 17 Munro College 10.96m
14 morrison, ricky 18 Holmwood Technical 10.62m
15 smith, travis 16 Calabar High School 10.56m
16 levy, ainsworth 17 Wolmers Boy's Schoo 10.53m
17 forbes, denzel 16 St. Catherine High 10.23m
18 phillbert, micheal 17 OBERLIN HIGH SCHOOL 10.00m
- pinnock, oshane 16 St. Andrew Technica ND
- richardson, brent 17 Munro College ND
Event 46 Men's 19+ Shot Put
Finals - Results - Saturday 07/01/06
PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
1 brown, raymond 17 Bridgeport Comprehe 14.62m
2 dryden, andrew 17 Bridgeport Comprehe 14.05m
3 coombs, elton-john 22 UTECH/MVP 13.67m
4 clarke, aundrae 19 UTECH/MVP 13.62m
Event 47 Girls 12 & Under 70 Meter High Hurdles
Finals - Results - Saturday 07/01/06
PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE TEAM TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ==== == ===
1 richards, ladonna 12 St. Catherine High 11.6 6 10
2 williams, danielle 12 Queens High School 11.7 1 9
3 cesvette, sedeen 12 Convent of Mercy Academy 11.8 2 8
4 hylton, shanice 12 Queens High School 11.9 1 7
5 burnett, ackiesha 12 Wolmers Girl's School 12.1 3 6
6 mclean, ronica 12 Holmwood Technical High G 12.1 6 5
7 reid, rusheen 11 St. Andrew High School 12.1 6 4
8 thompson, daneila 12 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 12.1 6 3
9 fearon, felecia 12 Morant Bay High School 12.2 1 2
10 nelson, stephanie 12 St. Catherine High 12.2 1 0.50
10 green, halle 12 St. Andrew High School 12.2 6 0.50
12 powell,
oretha 12 Morant Bay High School 12.4
2
Jamaica Amateur Athletic Assoc.$06152005 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Wata/JC Invitational Page 26
Track & Field Meet
Jamaica College - Saturday 07/01/06
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Event 47 Girls 12 & Under 70 Meter High Hurdles (Continued)
Finals - Results - Saturday 07/01/06
PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE TEAM TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ==== == ===
12 shaw, shanice 12 ST. Jago High 12.4 4
12 chong, lori ann 12 Holmwood Technical High G 12.4 2
15 broomfield, robiann 12 Immaculate Conception 12.5 3
16 trotter, tara 12 Wolmers Girl's School 12.6 5
17 grant, shanice 12 Wolmers Girl's School 12.7 5
18 davis, cemorne 12 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL 12.8 3
19 farquharson, rochelle 12 St. Elizabeth Technical 12.9 1
20 thompson, kavanja 12 ST. Jago High 13.2 3
21 kinghorn, rushell 12 OBERLIN HIGH SCHOOL 14.2 3
22 barnett, brenda 12 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 14.3 1
23 russell, janieve 12 Holmwood Technical High G 14.4 4
24 baptist, ashianie 12 Immaculate Conception 15.6 4
25 frater, tamika 12 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH 24.0 6
Event 48 Girls 13-14 80 Meter High Hurdles
Finals - Results - Saturday 07/01/06
PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE TEAM TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ==== == ===
1 mitchell, leslie-ann 14 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL 12.0 1 10
2 sobah, tonique 13 Morant Bay High School 12.1 1 9
3 brown, sidoney 13 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL 12.2 1 8
4 noelliste, nicole 14 Immaculate Conception 12.4 1 7
5 duffus, ann-marie 14 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 12.5 5 6
6 hill, natasha 13 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 12.5 1 5
7 wells, andrene 14 Immaculate Conception 12.6 2 4
8 maxwell, jerece 13 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL 12.7 1 3
9 bryan, tanya 13 ST. Jago High 12.7 3 2
10 hall, lanice 14 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH 12.8 6 1
11 facey, jeanelle 14 Wolmers Girl's School 12.8 5
12 clarke, shamela 13 Alpha Academy 12.9 3
12 james, annakay 13 ST. Jago High 12.9 4
12 james, latoya 14 Alpha Academy 12.9 4
12 brown, latoya 13 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL 12.9 5
16 jones, shaneka 13 St. Elizabeth Technical 13.1 2
17 taylor, allayane 14 Wolmers Girl's School 13.2 5
18 walker, mellissa 13 St. Andrew High School 13.6 6
18 constant, moneifa 13 ST. Jago High 13.6 4
20 williams, rochelle 14 Holmwood Technical High G 13.8 3
21 bennett, sashawna 14 Holmwood Technical High G 15.0 6
22 johnson, shante 13 Immaculate Conception 15.5 5
23 scott, renee 13 Wolmers Girl's School 15.9 4
23 wint,
sabrya 14 St. Andrew High
School 15.9 4
Jamaica Amateur Athletic Assoc.$06152005 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Wata/JC Invitational Page 27
Track & Field Meet
Jamaica College - Saturday 07/01/06
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Event 49 Girls 15-16 100 Meter High Hurdles
Finals - Results - Saturday 07/01/06
PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE TEAM TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ==== == ===
1 ruddock, natasha 16 ST. Jago High 13.9 2 10
2 carty, rosemarie 15 Alpha Academy 14.1 2 9
3 willis, todea-kay 16 St. Andrew High School 15.1 4 8
4 briscoe, naffene 16 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 15.2 7
5 jones, kay marie 15 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH 15.3 3 6
6 gordon, janelle 15 Wolmers Girl's School 15.4 1 5
7 wallace, keisha 15 Wolmers Girl's School 15.9 1 4
8 coombs, nicketa 15 St. Andrew High School 15.9 2.50
8 riley, judith 16 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL 15.9 2 2.50
10 dawkins, ichama 16 ST. Jago High 16.5 1
11 smith, sandia 15 Queens High School 16.9 1
12 moore, kaysean 15 Queens High School 17.1 3
13 latore, jhanelle 16 Immaculate Conception 17.2 1
13 martin, karla 15 Morant Bay High School 17.2 3
15 segree, audrea 16 Holmwood Technical High G 18.0 3
16 powell, trudyann 16 Morant Bay High School 19.6 3
Event 50 Girls 17-18 100 Meter High Hurdles
Finals - Results - Saturday 07/01/06
PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE TEAM TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ==== == ===
1 spence, indira 18 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH 14.3 10
2 laing, kimberley 17 Immaculate Conception 14.9 1 9
3 pinnock, sherene 18 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 15.6 2 8
4 smith, kimona 17 Morant Bay High School 15.8 1 7
5 sanderson, latoya 18 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 15.8 1 6
6 mills, carla kay \ 17 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH 15.9 1 5
7 reid, renae 17 Queens High School 16.0 1 4
8 graham, angella 18 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH 17.0 2 3
9 bruce, tracy 17 ST. Hugh's High School 17.4 2 2
10 brown, janice 18 Holmwood Technical High G 17.8 1 1
11 brown, jhanelle 18 ST. Jago High 18.7 2
12 east, kerrian 17 Glengoffe High School 21.6
Event 51 Boys 12 & Under 80 Meter High Hurdles
Finals - Results - Saturday 07/01/06
PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE TEAM TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ==== == ===
1 moore, juwayne 12 Morant Bay High School 11.6 2 10
2 wilson, lemmar 12 Kingston College 12.6 1 8.50
2 allen, kevaughn 12 Wolmers Boy's School 12.6 3 8.50
4
mccausland, fabian 12 Kingston
College 12.7 2
7
Jamaica Amateur Athletic Assoc.$06152005 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Wata/JC Invitational Page 28
Track & Field Meet
Jamaica College - Saturday 07/01/06
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Event 51 Boys 12 & Under 80 Meter High Hurdles (Continued)
Finals - Results - Saturday 07/01/06
PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE TEAM TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ==== == ===
5 maylor, ornell 12 Wolmers Boy's School 12.7 2 6
6 richards, leerone 12 ST. Jago High 12.9 2 5
7 denton, micheal 12 ST. Jago High 13.3 1 4
8 cadogan, troy 12 Jamaica College 13.3 1 3
9 hall, david 12 Jamaica College 13.3 2 2
10 anderson, thajah 12 Morant Bay High School 13.4 3 1
11 campbell, kevoy 12 ST. Jago High 13.4 2
12 williams, jevar 12 Morant Bay High School 13.4 2
13 reynolds, socrates 12 Jamaica College 13.6 1
14 pitt, leon 11 Wolmers Boy's School 13.9 1
15 miller, ryan 12 Morant Bay High School 14.1 2
16 haughton, norman 12 Morant Bay High School 14.9 3
17 thomas, oshane 12 Morant Bay High School 15.3 1
17 owens, stefan 12 ST. Jago High 15.3 1
19 green, rolando 12 Morant Bay High School 15.6 3
20 williams, jovan 12 ST. Jago High 15.7 3
21 lewis, hugh 12 Jamaica College 15.9 1
Event 52 Boys 13-13 100 Meter High Hurdles
Finals - Results - Saturday 07/01/06
PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE TEAM TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ==== == ===
1 boyden, domar 13 Kingston College 14.7 1 10
2 dilworth, jevoyan 13 Jamaica College 15.3 1 9
3 mullings, jahvair 13 Kingston College 15.6 1 8
4 west, karron 13 Titchfield High School 16.4 2 7
5 james, deigo 13 Jamaica College 16.5 2 6
6 hall, lawrence 13 Jamaica College 17.4 1 5
7 castro, jervaine 13 Jamaica College 17.5 2
8 samuels, gavin 13 ST. Jago High 17.5 1 4
Event 53 Boys 14-15 110 Meter High Hurdles
Finals - Results - Saturday 07/01/06
PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE TEAM TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ==== == ===
1 stewart, keiron 15 Kingston College 14.5 1 10
2 james, steven 15 Jamaica College 14.8 1 9
3 henry, kimarley 14 Kingston College 15.3 1 8
4 ellis, gaffar 15 Herbert Morison Technical 16.0 3 7
5 extol, dwayne 14 Wolmers Boy's School 16.2 1 6
6 white, joel 15 ST. Jago High 16.3 2 5
7 golding,
martiman 14 Jamaica College 16.4
3 4
Jamaica Amateur Athletic Assoc.$06152005 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Wata/JC Invitational Page 29
Track & Field Meet
Jamaica College - Saturday 07/01/06
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Event 53 Boys 14-15 110 Meter High Hurdles (Continued)
Finals - Results - Saturday 07/01/06
PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE TEAM TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ==== == ===
8 watson, kemar 15 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 16.5 1 3
9 murray, orrian 15 Herbert Morison Technical 17.1 1 2
10 tyrell, kemado 15 Titchfield High School 17.4 2 1
11 gordon, jason 14 Jamaica College 17.6 2
12 west, donzel 15 Titchfield High School 17.8 2
13 forrest, russean 14 Herbert Morison Technical 18.5 3
14 johnson, yanik 15 Glengoffe High School 18.6 3
15 smith, migual 15 St. Andrew Technical 19.7 3
16 robothan, andrew 15 Herbert Morison Technical 20.6 2
17 mcleggon, orain 14 ST. Jago High 21.1 2
Event 54 Boys 16-18 110 Meter High Hurdles
Finals - Results - Saturday 07/01/06
PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE TEAM TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ==== == ===
1 smith, akeem 16 Wolmers Boy's School 14.6 1 10
2 dickens, simon 16 Jamaica College 15.1 2 9
3 weblem, dwight 17 Wolmers Boy's School 15.3 1 8
4 christie, jermaine 17 Holmwood Technical High B 15.3 1 7
5 cooper, ramon 16 Jamaica College 16.0 3 6
6 phillips, ryan 17 Kingston College 17.2 4.50
6 hall, cleon 16 OBERLIN HIGH SCHOOL 17.2 4.50
8 schloss, reynaldo 16 Glengoffe High School 18.4 3
9 allen, clifton 16 St. Andrew Technical 20.1 2 2
10 muir, andre 17 Morant Bay High School 20.1 3 1
11 mcfee, loren 17 Titchfield High School 20.9 3
- collins, andre 16 Jamaica College DNF 1
Event 55 Girls 13-14 800 Meter Run
Finals - Results - Saturday 07/01/06
PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE TEAM TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ====== == ===
1 brown, kimberly 14 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL 2:27.7 3 10
2 tracey, nikita 14 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 2:27.8 1 9
3 roberts, chante 13 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 2:29.4 2 8
4 brown, sharlene 13 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL 2:30.7 2 7
5 nickle, sharlene 14 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 2:31.4 5 6
6 hall, susan 14 Holmwood Technical High G 2:32.1 5 5
7 mclean, shantea Holmwood Technical High G 2:32.5 6 4
8 salmon, roxcine 13 ST. Hugh's High School 2:33.1 1 3
9 palmer, lovein 14 Holmwood Technical High G 2:33.5 6 2
10 subani,
stacy 14 ST. Jago High 2:33.5 1
1
Jamaica Amateur Athletic Assoc.$06152005 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Wata/JC Invitational Page 30
Track & Field Meet
Jamaica College - Saturday 07/01/06
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Event 55 Girls 13-14 800 Meter Run (Continued)
Finals - Results - Saturday 07/01/06
PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE TEAM TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ====== == ===
11 harris, tiffany 14 St. Elizabeth Technical 2:34.6 6
12 reid, sophia 14 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL 2:37.1 5
13 campbell, shana 14 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH 2:37.4 3
14 lewis, cameisha 14 Holmwood Technical High G 2:37.6 1
15 roberts, natasha 13 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 2:38.5 5
16 blake, jerleen 13 Morant Bay High School 2:39.5 2
17 cumberland, chenise 12 Pembrook Hall Comp.High 2:40.7 6
18 doyley, petagaye 14 ST. Jago High 2:41.4 1
19 rochester, tenisha 13 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH 2:42.8 1
20 mcleod, jhanelle 14 Immaculate Conception 2:43.3 2
21 campbell, tiffany 14 Immaculate Conception 2:43.5 2
22 francis, shelly-ann 13 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL 2:43.9 3
23 green, nicola 13 Herbert Morison Technical 2:44.4 6
24 fitzcoy, christina 14 Herbert Morison Technical 2:44.8 3
25 smith, demmenia 13 Morant Bay High School 2:46.6 3
25 brown, nakeyba 14 St. Andrew High School 2:46.6 4
27 ferron, keriene 14 St. Elizabeth Technical 2:59.2 6
28 mcdonald, adonekay 14 Mico Primary & Jr. High 2:59.7 5
29 marriot, sherikaye 14 Glengoffe High School 3:00.5 4
30 mcmaster, shantua 13 Vauxhall High School 3:04.5 6
31 campbell, revalee 13 OBERLIN HIGH SCHOOL 3:14.0 6
32 tyson, cajonie 13 Priory High School 3:19.2 4
33 pusey, kemoy 14 Vauxhall High School 3:21.7 3
34 mckenzie, vennett 14 Central High (May Pen) 3:23.9 2
35 davis, jodian 14 Mico Primary & Jr. High 3:26.2 2
Event 56 Girls 15-16 800 Meter Run
Finals - Results - Saturday 07/01/06
PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE TEAM TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ====== == ===
1 haye, yanique 15 ST. Jago High 2:26.4 1 10
2 heaven, kero 15 Holmwood Technical High G 2:26.7 9
3 powell, judith 15 St. Elizabeth Technical 2:27.3 8
4 williams, trudy-ann 16 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 2:27.6 3 7
5 hamilton, petagaye 16 ST. Jago High 2:27.8 4 6
6 layne, petrona 16 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH 2:29.0 4 5
7 lewin, marvia 16 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 2:29.7 1 4
8 minott, kendra 16 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH 2:29.9 1 3
9 waldron, jodi 15 OBERLIN HIGH SCHOOL 2:30.7 4 2
10 lee, sanchia 15 St. Andrew High School 2:31.2 2 1
11 page, nadisha 16 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 2:31.9 2
12 brown, isheka 15 Vauxhall High School 2:34.2 3
13 hylton, stephanie 16 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL 2:36.2 1
14 boyd,
bridgette 16 St. Elizabeth
Technical 2:37.9 1
Jamaica Amateur Athletic Assoc.$06152005 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Wata/JC Invitational Page 31
Track & Field Meet
Jamaica College - Saturday 07/01/06
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Event 56 Girls 15-16 800 Meter Run (Continued)
Finals - Results - Saturday 07/01/06
PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE TEAM TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ====== == ===
15 campbell, sherikay 0 16 Glengoffe High School 2:39.6 3
16 edwards, nicola 15 St. Andrew High School 2:40.4 2
17 greaves, geneva 16 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL 2:44.7
18 merchant, alecia 16 Holmwood Technical High G 2:50.0 4
19 biggs, kadesha 15 Glengoffe High School 2:50.9 4
19 tomlinson, tacia 15 St. Andrew Technical 2:50.9
21 wulbey, sashauna 15 St. Andrew Technical 2:52.8 3
22 lawrence, tomaya 16 Glengoffe High School 2:54.5 3
23 Smith, Kenesha 15 St. Andrew Technical 2:57.7
24 davis, stacian 15 St. Elizabeth Technical 3:01.5
25 durrant, kenesha 15 Herbert Morison Technical 3:14.0 1
Event 57 Girls 17-18 800 Meter Run
Finals - Results - Saturday 07/01/06
PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE TEAM TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ====== == ===
1 richards, jodian 18 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 2:19.0 2 10
2 samuels, doraine 17 ST. Jago High 2:26.2 2 9
3 cousins, chanique 17 Immaculate Conception 2:28.8 2 8
4 mcleish, marvia 17 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH 2:34.4 2 7
5 boyd, vanessa 18 Holmwood Technical High G 2:34.9 1 6
6 thomas, mellesha 17 Queens High School 2:40.5 1 5
7 mckay, melony 17 Queens High School 2:42.6 4
8 sutherland, dez-ann 18 Immaculate Conception 2:50.1 2 3
9 amos, sheneal 17 Queens High School 2:51.4 1 2
10 edwards, nicola 17 Glengoffe High School 3:27.9 1 1
Event 58 Women's 19+ 800 Meter Run
Finals - Results - Saturday 07/01/06
PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ====== ===
1 day, christine 19 UTECH/MVP 2:23.6 10
2 sutherland, andrea 22 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 2:35.2 9
3 tyrell,
deon 99 Titchfield athletics
club 3:03.4 8
Jamaica Amateur Athletic Assoc.$06152005 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Wata/JC Invitational Page 32
Track & Field Meet
Jamaica College - Saturday 07/01/06
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Event 60 Boys 13-13 800 Meter Run
Finals - Results - Saturday 07/01/06
PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE TEAM TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ====== == ===
1 witter, rhojel 13 ST. Jago High 2:14.4 4 10
2 pickersgill, andre 13 Kingston College 2:15.0 3 9
3 sayles, stephen 13 Kingston College 2:17.0 4 8
4 breakenridge, lance 12 OBERLIN HIGH SCHOOL 2:19.3 7
5 johnson, huwayne 13 Pembrook Hall Comp.High 2:19.4 3 6
6 pinnock, horatio 13 Morant Bay High School 2:20.5 4 5
7 dacosta, waquar 12 Jamaica College 2:20.8 4
8 bell, juavene 12 Seaforth High School 2:22.4 3
9 owens, rodrick 12 ST. Jago High 2:23.0 2
10 matthews, kabouki 12 Kingston College 2:23.3 1
11 asley, duval 13 Wolmers Boy's School 2:24.7 3
12 petri, wayne 12 Jamaica College 2:26.3
13 douglas, jerome 13 Jamaica College 2:27.7 4
14 miller, ryan 12 Morant Bay High School 2:29.4
15 houston, fredrick 12 St. Catherine High 2:31.9
16 lamb, marcel 12 OBERLIN HIGH SCHOOL 2:33.2
17 moore, jonoy 13 Jamaica College 2:34.3 3
18 markland, marvin 13 Jamaica College 2:38.1 3
19 haughton, norman 12 Morant Bay High School 2:39.1
20 marshden, nicholas 12 Wolmers Boy's School 2:40.6
21 crawford, renard 12 Morant Bay High School 2:40.9
22 williams, morlan 12 Pembrook Hall Comp.High 2:41.2
23 gaham, tony 12 Edith Dalton James High S 2:42.0
24 white, marlon 13 ST. Jago High 2:42.5 4
25 johnson, hodari 13 Pembrook Hall Comp.High 2:46.2 4
26 parkes, wayne 13 Pembrook Hall Comp.High 2:50.6
27 smith, kavian 13 Jamaica College 2:56.4
28 taylor, teven 12 Pembrook Hall Comp.High 3:18.6
Event 61 Boys 14-15 800 Meter Run
Finals - Results - Saturday 07/01/06
PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE TEAM TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ====== == ===
1 williams, donahue 14 Kingston College 2:06.6 4 10
2 robinson, dwight 15 Herbert Morison Technical 2:08.5 3 9
3 lindsay, daren 15 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL 2:10.7 6 8
4 douglas, kemar 15 Jamaica College 2:10.7 4 7
5 cousley, r Seaforth High School 2:12.3 6
6 bonner, adrian 14 Kingston College 2:12.8 2 5
7 wedderman, lorenzo 15 Holmwood Technical High B 2:12.9 5 4
8 crossman, conroy 15 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 2:13.1 3 3
9 Reid, Roderick 15 Jamaica College 2:13.5 2 2
10 mcdowell, oshane 14 Claude McKay High School 2:13.7 2 1
11 leslie,
shavel 99 Wolmers Boy's
School 2:14.0
Jamaica Amateur Athletic Assoc.$06152005 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Wata/JC Invitational Page 33
Track & Field Meet
Jamaica College - Saturday 07/01/06
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Event 61 Boys 14-15 800 Meter Run (Continued)
Finals - Results - Saturday 07/01/06
PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE TEAM TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ====== == ===
12 francis, chad 14 Kingston College 2:14.2 1
12 duncan, andrew 15 Herbert Morison Technical 2:14.2
14 davis, clavin 14 ST. Jago High 2:14.4 4
15 townsend, kirkpatrick 15 Kingston College 2:14.5 8
16 baugh, kemar 15 Claude McKay High School 2:15.1 2
17 omeally, kimolidi 15 St. Andrew Technical 2:15.2 7
18 deacon, kayon 15 Edith Dalton James High S 2:15.4
18 panton, cordel 15 Campion College 2:15.4 1
20 reid, odaine 15 Munro College 2:16.2
21 marsh, odwayne 14 Edith Dalton James High S 2:16.6
22 mcleod, patrick 14 Wolmers Boy's School 2:16.8 1
23 johns, rojean 14 Edith Dalton James High S 2:17.3
23 huslin, steven 15 Central High (May Pen) 2:17.3 2
25 russell, davian 14 Campion College 2:18.0 4
26 johnson, shaw 14 Morant Bay High School 2:18.2 4
27 white, joel 15 Jamaica College 2:18.7 8
28 nelson, ian 15 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 2:19.0 4
28 murray, rushain 15 Jamaica College 2:19.0 7
30 extol, dwayne 14 Wolmers Boy's School 2:19.3 5
31 harris, jermaine 15 GLENMUIR HIGH SCHOOL 2:19.6 5
32 pinnock, kenroy 15 Glengoffe High School 2:19.8 6
33 smith, ryan 15 OBERLIN HIGH SCHOOL 2:19.9
34 palmer, anthony 15 Glengoffe High School 2:20.0 3
35 robinson, jerome 14 ST. Jago High 2:20.3 7
36 bryce, maurice 15 Central High (May Pen) 2:21.7 5
37 caeser, mario 14 ST. Jago High 2:22.0 5
38 pommells, dale 14 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 2:22.7 3
39 lewis, jomain 15 Herbert Morison Technical 2:22.8 4
40 reid, ricardo 14 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL 2:24.3 1
41 morrison, sadiki 15 Kingston College 2:25.5 8
42 thomas, orane 14 GLENMUIR HIGH SCHOOL 2:25.8 2
43 grant, carl 14 Pembrook Hall Comp.High 2:28.1 6
44 marriot, lamar 14 Glengoffe High School 2:28.4 7
45 banks, cosmichael 15 Glengoffe High School 2:28.6
46 smith, richard 15 ST. Jago High 2:29.1 8
47 murray, marlon 15 OBERLIN HIGH SCHOOL 2:29.5
48 gibbons, shane 14 Vauxhall High School 2:30.0
49 darby, kenneth 15 St. Andrew Technical 2:31.5 3
50 maxwell, kerone 14 Claude McKay High School 2:31.7 6
51 murray, sean 15 Seaforth High School 2:33.8
52 valintine, kemar 14 ST. Jago High 2:35.9 6
53 williams, aymbe 14 Pembrook Hall Comp.High 2:44.0 3
54 francis, shamar 14 ST. Jago High 2:44.9 7
55 watkis, terone 15 Pembrook Hall Comp.High 2:47.3 1
56 henry, alfred 14 Pembrook Hall Comp.High 2:47.5
57 morgon, gregory 15 ST. Jago High 2:48.0
Jamaica Amateur Athletic Assoc.$06152005 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Wata/JC Invitational Page 34
Track & Field Meet
Jamaica College - Saturday 07/01/06
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Event 61 Boys 14-15 800 Meter Run (Continued)
Finals - Results - Saturday 07/01/06
PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE TEAM TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ====== == ===
58 johnson, chevaughn 14 St. Catherine High 2:49.6 8
Event 62 Boys 16-18 800 Meter Run
Finals - Results - Saturday 07/01/06
PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE TEAM TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ====== == ===
1 oconnor, theon 16 Campion College 1:57.0 8 10
2 adams, emfprd 17 Claude McKay High School 1:58.2 5 9
3 Morrison, bengallo 16 Jamaica College 2:01.1 9 8
4 smart, deron 18 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 2:03.2 7 7
5 morris, jermaine 16 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL 2:03.7 6 6
6 gray, gawain 17 Claude McKay High School 2:04.6 7 5
7 smith, kirkland 16 Claude McKay High School 2:04.7 6 4
8 gayle, marvin 18 Claude McKay High School 2:05.1 4
8 bennett, teo 17 Jamaica College 2:05.1 10 3
10 nelson, anthony 17 Jamaica College 2:06.1 5 2
11 kenton, sherwayne 16 Morant Bay High School 2:06.9 11 1
12 wilkinson, sheldon 18 ST. Jago High 2:07.6 5
13 clarke, ramone 18 Holmwood Technical High B 2:08.1 6
14 daley, neville 17 Holmwood Technical High B 2:08.6 3
15 latty, omar 16 Jamaica College 2:09.0 2
16 tulloch, lascelles 18 Titchfield athletics club 2:09.4 1
17 gordon, joel 18 Titchfield athletics club 2:10.9 3
18 eccleston, dwayne 18 ST. GEORGES COLLEGE 2:11.5 1
19 jones, jason 17 Glengoffe High School 2:12.2 1
20 nelson, stephen 16 Glengoffe High School 2:12.6 2
21 case, robert 17 Kingston College 2:13.4 6
22 hossack, tyrone 16 Holy Trinity High School 2:14.1 10
23 campbell, darren 16 Campion College 2:14.9 3
24 sherwood, conroy 17 Glengoffe High School 2:15.5 8
24 scott, jermaine 16 OBERLIN HIGH SCHOOL 2:15.5 1
26 evans, khaldon 16 ST. Jago High 2:15.7 8
27 gentles, samuel 17 Herbert Morison Technical 2:16.0 7
28 fraser, jason 18 Wolmers Boy's School 2:16.1 10
29 gaynard, jullivan 18 Jamalco Juniors 2:16.4 9
30 britton, devonie 17 Clan Carthly Comp. High 2:17.4 7
31 mcpherson, nicholas 17 ST. Jago High 2:17.5 9
32 buchanon, conroy 17 Morant Bay High School 2:17.8 9
33 dixon, ricardo 18 OBERLIN HIGH SCHOOL 2:18.0 3
34 mullings, dwight 18 ST. Jago High 2:18.2 6
34 biggs, lemar 16 GLENMUIR HIGH SCHOOL 2:18.2 9
36 coward, andre 17 Mona High School 2:18.5 5
37 brown, andre 16 Wolmers Boy's School 2:20.0 2
38 robinson,
poye 18 Holmwood Technical
High B 2:25.1 9
Jamaica Amateur Athletic Assoc.$06152005 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Wata/JC Invitational Page 35
Track & Field Meet
Jamaica College - Saturday 07/01/06
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Event 62 Boys 16-18 800 Meter Run (Continued)
Finals - Results - Saturday 07/01/06
PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE TEAM TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ====== == ===
39 reid, remoy 16 Central High (May Pen) 2:27.5 6
40 douglas, jermaine 17 Central High (May Pen) 2:31.7 6
41 carwford, orville 16 Vauxhall High School 2:32.0 8
42 karr, michael 17 Morant Bay High School 2:33.0 1
43 effs, cloyd 17 ST. GEORGES COLLEGE 2:34.3 3
44 mckenzie, andre 16 Vauxhall High School 2:34.4 8
45 muir, andre 17 Morant Bay High School 2:39.3 4
46 hamm, jermaine 16 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL 2:43.8 7
Event 63 Men's 19+ 800 Meter Run
Finals - Results - Saturday 07/01/06
PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE TEAM TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ====== == ===
1 miller, kellion 19 Titchfield athletics club 2:08.2 2 10
2 fraser, noel 19 UTECH/MVP 2:08.6 1 9
3 brown, errol 23 UTECH/MVP 2:09.3 1 8
4 marr, khan 22 UTECH/MVP 2:17.9 2 7
Event 74 Girls 13-14 400 Meter Dash
Finals - Results - Saturday 07/01/06
PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE TEAM TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ====== == ===
1 tracey, shana-gaye 14 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL 57.6 10 10
2 hall, susan 14 Holmwood Technical High G 1:01.5 2 9
3 woodburn, samantha 13 ST. Jago High 1:01.7 9 7
3 morris, denesha 14 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL 1:01.7 5 7
3 levy, jura 14 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH 1:01.7 12 7
6 whyte, yanique 14 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL 1:01.8 6 5
7 tracey, nikita 14 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 1:02.0 3 3.50
7 salmon, roxcine 13 ST. Hugh's High School 1:02.0 6 3.50
9 hunter, tamara 14 Holmwood Technical High G 1:02.1 7 2
10 harris, tiffany 14 St. Elizabeth Technical 1:02.1 11 1
11 martin, jenell 13 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL 1:02.2 7
12 brown, latoya 13 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL 1:02.3 3
13 johnson, Nasstassia 14 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH 1:02.7 4
14 elliott, samantha 13 Immaculate Conception 1:03.2 1
15 campbell, josette 13 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 1:03.4 4
16 mcgregor, kemisha 14 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH 1:03.5 13
17 bennett, jevene 13 ST. Jago High 1:03.6 7
18 rose, yanique 13 ST. Jago High 1:03.8 9
18 mais, kimoy 13 St. Andrew High School 1:03.8 3
20 williams,
monique 12 St. Andrew High
School 1:04.1 12
Jamaica Amateur Athletic Assoc.$06152005 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Wata/JC Invitational Page 36
Track & Field Meet
Jamaica College - Saturday 07/01/06
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Event 74 Girls 13-14 400 Meter Dash (Continued)
Finals - Results - Saturday 07/01/06
PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE TEAM TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ====== == ===
21 hodges, shavin 14 Mount Alvernia High 1:04.4 13
22 edwards, anna-kay 14 Wolmers Girl's School 1:04.5 6
23 muir, jody-ann 14 Wolmers Girl's School 1:04.6 1
24 wint, shanee 14 ST. Hugh's High School 1:04.7 9
25 williams, dacia 13 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL 1:04.8 7
26 wells, andrene 14 Immaculate Conception 1:05.0 10
27 mcleod, jhanelle 14 Immaculate Conception 1:05.3 10
28 campbell, nashe 13 Glengoffe High School 1:05.5 8
29 green, nicola 13 Herbert Morison Technical 1:05.6 8
30 morrison, kacian 13 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH 1:05.7 5
31 doyley, petagaye 14 ST. Jago High 1:05.8 9
32 soman, petricia-kay 14 ST. Hugh's High School 1:06.0 9
32 blake, jerleen 13 Morant Bay High School 1:06.0 5
34 anglin, alexis 13 Alpha Academy 1:06.2 1
35 williams, shaunakay 13 Queens High School 1:06.3 5
36 danville, kearah 13 Queens High School 1:06.5 7
37 smith, demmenia 13 Morant Bay High School 1:06.6 3
38 ferguson, canneta 11 Pembrook Hall Comp.High 1:06.7 13
39 bygrave, pamella 13 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 1:06.9 10
39 ashmeade, joanna 13 Alpha Academy 1:06.9 6
41 edwards, shmere 12 Pembrook Hall Comp.High 1:07.0 12
41 wheatle, anita 12 Alpha Academy 1:07.0 13
43 duncan, thadesha 14 St. Catherine High 1:07.1 10
44 smith, phillipa 14 Mount Alvernia High 1:07.2 12
44 mclean, shankae 13 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL 1:07.2 5
46 hall, andreka 14 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 1:07.5 9
47 noelliste, nicole 14 Immaculate Conception 1:07.6 10
48 ferron, keriene 14 St. Elizabeth Technical 1:08.0 6
49 mcdonald, adonekay 14 Mico Primary & Jr. High 1:08.5 3
50 mcmaster, shantua 13 Vauxhall High School 1:08.7 5
50 lewis, anakay 13 Queens High School 1:08.7 11
52 daley, monique 14 Holmwood Technical High G 1:08.8 4
53 viamonte, sasha 14 Pembrook Hall Comp.High 1:08.9 8
54 mitchell, raciene 13 Mico Primary & Jr. High 1:09.0 11
55 fitzcoy, christina 14 Herbert Morison Technical 1:09.3 8
56 palmer, crystal 13 Glengoffe High School 1:10.1 4
57 clarke, kyjah 13 Queens High School 1:10.2 13
58 cumberland, chenise 12 Pembrook Hall Comp.High 1:10.4 12
59 robinson, chavel 14 Central High (May Pen) 1:10.7 4
60 green, jowel 13 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 1:10.9 7
61 brown, donika 14 Pembrook Hall Comp.High 1:11.1 5
62 campbell, revalee 13 OBERLIN HIGH SCHOOL 1:11.6 12
63 morand, danielle 13 Queens High School 1:11.7 12
64 hall, jody-ann 14 OBERLIN HIGH SCHOOL 1:13.3 1
65 francis, samantha 12 Mico Primary & Jr. High 1:14.8 12
66 bowen, christina 14 OBERLIN HIGH SCHOOL 1:14.9 13
Jamaica Amateur Athletic Assoc.$06152005 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Wata/JC Invitational Page 37
Track & Field Meet
Jamaica College - Saturday 07/01/06
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Event 74 Girls 13-14 400 Meter Dash (Continued)
Finals - Results - Saturday 07/01/06
PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE TEAM TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ====== == ===
67 fitzcoy, chrisan 14 Herbert Morison Technical 1:15.1 9
68 nelson, kemesh 14 Pembrook Hall Comp.High 1:15.8 8
69 kerr, rasheba 12 OBERLIN HIGH SCHOOL 1:16.3 13
70 mckenzie, vennett 14 Central High (May Pen) 1:17.5 6
71 mccalla, karetha 13 Queens High School 1:18.1 7
Event 75 Girls 15-16 400 Meter Dash
Finals - Results - Saturday 07/01/06
PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE TEAM TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ====== == ===
1 robinson, kayon 16 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH 57.7 6 10
2 page, nadisha 16 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 58.1 6 9
3 mcdermott, latoya 15 St. Andrew High School 58.7 1 8
4 reid, andrea 16 Holmwood Technical High G 58.9 2 7
5 harris, mickiesha 16 Morant Bay High School 59.0 6 6
6 haye, yanique 15 ST. Jago High 59.7 2 5
7 jones, kaycea 15 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 59.8 5 4
8 watt, yanique 15 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 1:00.5 3
9 riley, judith 16 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL 1:00.9 9 2
10 minott, kendra 16 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH 1:01.2 10 1
11 hylton, stephanie 16 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL 1:01.5 2
12 jeffrey, danielle 15 Immaculate Conception 1:01.7 5
13 baker, taneisha 16 ST. Jago High 1:02.3 4
13 wisdom, latiesha 15 Queens High School 1:02.3 7
13 dawes, amanda 16 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL 1:02.3 9
16 vates, alecia 15 OBERLIN HIGH SCHOOL 1:03.2
17 sewell, kerika 16 Holmwood Technical High G 1:03.3
18 campbell, latoya 15 Queens High School 1:03.4 8
18 mclean, trudy ann 16 Holmwood Technical High G 1:03.4
20 merchant, alecia 16 Holmwood Technical High G 1:03.5 4
21 henry, samanatha 15 Queens High School 1:03.9 1
22 curtin, sadianne 16 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL 1:04.1 7
23 segree, audrea 16 Holmwood Technical High G 1:04.3
24 bailey, amanda 15 Queens High School 1:05.0 3
25 shaw, latoya 16 Immaculate Conception 1:05.3 4
26 boyd, bridgette 16 St. Elizabeth Technical 1:05.4
27 wallace, keisha 15 Wolmers Girl's School 1:06.6 5
28 clarke, loian 16 Holmwood Technical High G 1:07.3
29 coombs, nicketa 15 St. Andrew High School 1:07.8 6
30 tomlinson, tacia 15 St. Andrew Technical 1:07.9
31 smith, tatiania 16 ST. Hugh's High School 1:08.3 4
32 nicholas, lakeisha 14 ST. Hugh's High School 1:08.4
33 reece, camla 15 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL 1:08.7 3
34 myers,
anna-lisa 15 Wolmers Girl's
School 1:08.9 2
Jamaica Amateur Athletic Assoc.$06152005 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Wata/JC Invitational Page 38
Track & Field Meet
Jamaica College - Saturday 07/01/06
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Event 75 Girls 15-16 400 Meter Dash (Continued)
Finals - Results - Saturday 07/01/06
PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE TEAM TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ====== == ===
35 wulbey, sashauna 15 St. Andrew Technical 1:11.1
36 Smith, Kenesha 15 St. Andrew Technical 1:11.5
37 raymond, petagay 15 St. Andrew Technical 1:12.3 8
38 cross, rochelle 16 Titchfield High School 1:12.8 5
39 Jervis, anette 16 Titchfield High School 1:14.0 7
40 williams, kimberly 15 ST. Hugh's High School 1:18.4 3
41 small, krystina 15 St. Andrew Technical 1:20.0
- durrant, kenesha 15 Herbert Morison Technical DQ 4
Event 76 Girls 17-18 400 Meter Run
Finals - Results - Saturday 07/01/06
PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE TEAM TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ====== == ===
1 pinnock, sherene 18 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 56.8 3 10
2 simpson, stephanie 18 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL 58.5 4 9
3 bolt, jeraine 18 Holmwood Technical High G 58.5 4 8
4 smikle, shanqiue 17 ST. Jago High 58.5 3 7
5 sanderson, latoya 18 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 58.5 2 6
6 wilson, crystal 17 Queens High School 58.8 2 5
7 ogbourne, melissa 17 ST. Jago High 1:01.6 4 4
8 mcleish, marvia 17 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH 1:03.3 1 3
9 johnson, sasha gaye 17 Vauxhall High School 1:04.2 2 2
10 young, lotoya 17 Morant Bay High School 1:05.2 2 1
11 thomas, mellesha 17 Queens High School 1:05.7 5
12 reid, trudy-ann 17 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH 1:06.1 5
13 daley, trisha 17 Queens High School 1:06.6 3
14 reynolds, cashe 18 Glengoffe High School 1:07.3 1
15 amos, sheneal 17 Queens High School 1:08.1 1
16 campbell, natoya 18 Wolmers Girl's School 1:09.4 3
17 Richards, J 18 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL 1:12.5 5
18 molloy, latoya 17 Titchfield High School 1:14.1 3
19 edwards, nicola 17 Glengoffe High School 1:23.8 1
Event 77 Women's 19+ 400 Meter Run
Finals - Results - Saturday 07/01/06
PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===
1
sutherland, andrea 22 Edwin Allen
Comprehensive 58.2 10
Jamaica Amateur Athletic Assoc.$06152005 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Wata/JC Invitational Page 39
Track & Field Meet
Jamaica College - Saturday 07/01/06
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Event 79 Boys 13-13 400 Meter Run
Finals - Results - Saturday 07/01/06
PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE TEAM TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ====== == ===
1 reid, rolando 11 Munro College 55.8 9.50
1 duffus, orane 13 Claude McKay High School 55.8 3 9.50
3 witter, rhojel 13 ST. Jago High 56.2 4 8
4 johnson, huwayne 13 Pembrook Hall Comp.High 56.4 2 7
5 bell, juavene 12 Seaforth High School 56.5 6
6 boyden, domar 13 Kingston College 57.2 1 5
7 samuels, gavin 13 ST. Jago High 57.2 4 4
8 asley, duval 13 Wolmers Boy's School 57.4 1 2.50
8 pinnock, horatio 13 Morant Bay High School 57.4 3 2.50
10 owens, rodrick 12 ST. Jago High 58.0 1
11 stubbs, jovaughn 12 Kingston College 58.3
12 thomas, john 13 Wolmers Boy's School 58.4 5
13 davis, daniel 13 Kingston College 58.5 5
14 allen, kevaughn 12 Wolmers Boy's School 58.6
15 campbell, jermaine 13 Jamaica College 58.7 3
16 smith, kavian 13 Jamaica College 58.7 2
17 campbell, lorenzo 13 Holy Trinity High School 58.9 5
18 blair, suwayne 12 Jamaica College 59.3
19 richards, leerone 12 ST. Jago High 59.5
20 fyffe, jermaine 12 ST. GEORGES COLLEGE 59.6
21 aljoe, james 12 Kingston College 1:00.0
22 williamson, damion 13 Morant Bay High School 1:00.5 2
23 maylor, ornell 12 Wolmers Boy's School 1:00.6
24 ennis, sean 12 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL 1:00.7
25 miller, ryan 12 Morant Bay High School 1:01.1
26 lewis, hugh 12 Jamaica College 1:01.3
27 moola, alistair 13 Herbert Morison Technical 1:02.3
28 grant, earl 12 Jamaica College 1:02.4
29 houston, fredrick 12 St. Catherine High 1:03.3
29 walker, adrian 13 Pembrook Hall Comp.High 1:03.3
31 williams, jovan 12 ST. Jago High 1:04.2
32 white, marlon 13 ST. Jago High 1:05.1 1
32 martin, winmar 12 Herbert Morison Technical 1:05.1
34 marshden, nicholas 12 Wolmers Boy's School 1:05.7
35 burton, horane 13 OBERLIN HIGH SCHOOL 1:06.0 3
36 campbell, devon 12 Vauxhall High School 1:06.4
36 denton, micheal 12 ST. Jago High 1:06.4
38 anderson, thajah 12 Morant Bay High School 1:07.2
39 crawford, renard 12 Morant Bay High School 1:07.3
40 francis, kevaughn 13 Edith Dalton James High S 1:07.4
41 hall, sean 13 Pembrook Hall Comp.High 1:08.3 2
42 pink, khary 13 Edith Dalton James High S 1:09.0
43 thompson, david 12 ST. Jago High 1:09.7
44 redding, adrian 13 Central High (May Pen) 1:12.7 4
45 francis, ackeem 12 Mico Primary & Jr. High 1:24.4
46 marsh,
trevaugh 12 Herbert Morison
Technical 1:26.0
Jamaica Amateur Athletic Assoc.$06152005 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Wata/JC Invitational Page 40
Track & Field Meet
Jamaica College - Saturday 07/01/06
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Event 79 Boys 13-13 400 Meter Run (Continued)
Finals - Results - Saturday 07/01/06
PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE TEAM TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ====== == ===
47 anderson, mark 11 Mico Primary & Jr. High 1:28.7
Event 80 Boys 14-15 400 Meter Run
Finals - Results - Saturday 07/01/06
PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE TEAM TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ====== == ===
1 blake, yohan 15 ST. Jago High 51.4 7 10
2 jovan, martin 15 Jamalco Juniors 52.2 9 9
3 babert, daniel 15 Claude McKay High School 52.8 1 7.50
3 berch, rolando 14 Kingston College 52.8 4 7.50
5 robinson, dwight 15 Herbert Morison Technical 52.9 6 6
6 hunter, dorlan 15 Titchfield High School 53.6 12 4.50
6 cously, raymon 15 Seaforth High School 53.6 16 4.50
8 melhado, claude 14 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 53.7 6 3
9 tyrell, kemado 15 Titchfield High School 53.8 12 2
10 manboard, shawnterry 15 Munro College 54.0 16 1
11 henry, christopher 14 Wolmers Boy's School 54.3 12
11 kahiel, kelly 15 Claude McKay High School 54.3 8
13 west, donzel 15 Titchfield High School 54.4 4
14 ewart, adian 15 Morant Bay High School 54.8 2
14 lewis, jomain 15 Herbert Morison Technical 54.8 10
14 white, sheldon 15 Jamaica College 54.8 4
17 Reid, Roderick 15 Jamaica College 54.9 8
18 biggs, kavoy 14 Jamaica College 55.0 12
18 walder, michael 14 Holmwood Technical High B 55.0 7
18 mcleod, patrick 14 Wolmers Boy's School 55.0 6
21 smeikle, everald 14 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL 55.1 1
22 sanguinetti, garrick 15 Holmwood Technical High B 55.2 12
23 jarrett, jermaine 15 Campion College 55.3 4
24 sunil, kates 14 Jamalco Juniors 55.4 10
25 peart, andre 15 Kingston College 55.6 9
25 barrett, kevaughn 14 Kingston College 55.6 13
27 ashmeade, nickel 15 ST. Jago High 56.0 2
28 anglin, kevin 15 OBERLIN HIGH SCHOOL 56.4 9
29 thomas, odane 15 Claude McKay High School 56.5 2
30 blair, duran 15 Jamaica College 56.6 12
31 heavens, eric 15 Herbert Morison Technical 56.7 15
31 white, joel 15 Jamaica College 56.7 9
31 reid, ricardo 14 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL 56.7 16
34 thomas, odain 15 Edith Dalton James High S 56.9 15
34 robothan, andrew 15 Herbert Morison Technical 56.9 7
36 parchment, hansle 15 Morant Bay High School 57.0 11
37 fraser, stephen 14 Kingston College 57.2 10
38 pinnock,
kenroy 15 Glengoffe High
School 57.3 7
Jamaica Amateur Athletic Assoc.$06152005 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Wata/JC Invitational Page 41
Track & Field Meet
Jamaica College - Saturday 07/01/06
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Event 80 Boys 14-15 400 Meter Run (Continued)
Finals - Results - Saturday 07/01/06
PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE TEAM TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ====== == ===
38 rose, kenrick 15 ST. Jago High 57.3 1
40 nelson, damion 15 Claude McKay High School 57.5 10
41 grant, carl 14 Pembrook Hall Comp.High 57.6 13
42 dennis, bruce 14 Central High (May Pen) 57.7 16
43 morgon, gregory 15 ST. Jago High 57.9 15
44 murray, sean 15 Seaforth High School 58.2 16
45 holmes, marc 14 Campion College 58.6 1
45 petgrave, andre 15 St. Andrew Technical 58.6 15
47 jarrett, kevoy 15 Claude McKay High School 58.7 3
48 smith, kenton 15 Central High (May Pen) 58.8 2
49 johnson, shaw 14 Morant Bay High School 59.0 11
50 smith, migual 15 St. Andrew Technical 59.1 2
51 jackson, jermaine 14 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 59.5 7
52 strachan, romain 14 OBERLIN HIGH SCHOOL 59.6 4
53 mcintosh, rajive 14 Mico Primary & Jr. High 1:00.1 3
54 pinnock, nicholas 14 Vauxhall High School 1:00.2 11
55 phinn, derron 15 Vauxhall High School 1:00.5 15
55 bennett, elliott 15 Mona High School 1:00.5 1
57 banks, cosmichael 15 Glengoffe High School 1:00.7 15
57 wood, bryan 14 Mico Primary & Jr. High 1:00.7 3
59 lue, omar 15 Pembrook Hall Comp.High 1:00.9 6
60 cameron, tildon 15 GLENMUIR HIGH SCHOOL 1:02.1 3
60 chisholm, andre 15 Vauxhall High School 1:02.1 3
62 williams, rashique 14 Pembrook Hall Comp.High 1:02.2 16
63 williams, aymbe 14 Pembrook Hall Comp.High 1:02.6 5
64 bingham, brian 15 Claude McKay High School 1:02.7 5
65 morgan, jerado 15 Claude McKay High School 1:02.9 3
66 wallace, elton 15 St. Andrew Technical 1:04.1 6
66 thompson, nicolas 15 Pembrook Hall Comp.High 1:04.1 13
68 harding, ande 15 St. Andrew Technical 1:04.4 15
69 campbell, ricardo 15 Edith Dalton James High S 1:04.6 15
70 thompson, krishna 14 Mico Primary & Jr. High 1:04.7 8
71 sterling, owen 14 Edith Dalton James High S 1:05.2 16
72 brown, jaheal 15 Pembrook Hall Comp.High 1:07.2 6
73 anderson, ricardo 14 Pembrook Hall Comp.High 1:08.0 5
74 peterkin, rolando 15 Pembrook Hall Comp.High 1:25.3 16
Event 81 Boys 16-18 400 Meter Dash
Finals - Results - Saturday 07/01/06
PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE TEAM TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ====== == ===
1 bennett, teo 17 Jamaica College 50.6 3 9.50
1 massonm, michael 18 Seaforth High School 50.6 9.50
3 francis,
jair 17 MANCHESTER HIGH
SCHOOL 50.9 5 7.50
Jamaica Amateur Athletic Assoc.$06152005 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Wata/JC Invitational Page 42
Track & Field Meet
Jamaica College - Saturday 07/01/06
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Event 81 Boys 16-18 400 Meter Dash (Continued)
Finals - Results - Saturday 07/01/06
PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE TEAM TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ====== == ===
3 whyte, annsert 17 Clan Carthly Comp. High 50.9 12 7.50
5 andison, keroy 18 HAILE SELASSIE 51.1 6 6
6 davis, marcel 20 jam tech 51.2 5
7 james, karl 17 Holmwood Technical High B 51.3 1 4
8 jackson, ricardo 19 Titchfield athletics club 51.8 3
9 mullings, dwight 18 ST. Jago High 51.9 8 1.50
9 mckenzie, vaughn 16 Holmwood Technical High B 51.9 11 1.50
11 dunn, david 16 GLENMUIR HIGH SCHOOL 51.9 1
11 clarke, davian 18 UTECH/MVP 51.9 2
13 geovani, sinclair 18 Jamalco Juniors 51.9 3
14 johnson, omar 16 Claude McKay High School 52.1 5
15 braham, lance 99 Titchfield athletics club 52.2
15 green, alwayne 16 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL 52.2 7
17 derron, bogle 17 Jamalco Juniors 52.4 14
18 forbes, jameel 16 Morant Bay High School 52.5 13
19 mckinnis, kwabena 17 Jamaica College 52.6 2
20 thompson, ricardo 16 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 52.7 3
20 thomas, gavin 16 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 52.7 14
22 latty, omar 16 Jamaica College 52.8
22 fraser, jason 18 Wolmers Boy's School 52.8 6
24 kenton, sherwayne 16 Morant Bay High School 52.9 13
24 odaine, bruce 18 Jamalco Juniors 52.9 1
24 wise, andre 17 ST. Jago High 52.9 12
27 nelson, anthony 17 Jamaica College 53.0
27 thompson, sabastian 18 ST. GEORGES COLLEGE 53.0 4
29 phillips, zavian 18 OBERLIN HIGH SCHOOL 53.1 1
29 lee, keniel 17 Herbert Morison Technical 53.1 5
31 cooper, ramon 16 Jamaica College 53.2 3
32 thompson, claude 18 St. Andrew Technical 53.7 12
32 farquharson, ricardo 16 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL 53.7 13
34 hemley, mark 17 Jamaica College 53.8 9
34 field, richard 17 Campion College 53.8 3
36 green, emmoy 16 Claude McKay High School 53.9 12
37 thomas, webster 18 ST. GEORGES COLLEGE 54.0 2
37 francis, ricardo 17 Clan Carthly Comp. High 54.0 8
37 mccalla, valdano 16 Clan Carthly Comp. High 54.0 8
40 patterson, Javian 16 Titchfield High School 54.2 15
41 kiffen, chumaine 20 UTECH/MVP 54.4
41 hossack, tyrone 16 Holy Trinity High School 54.4 15
41 kemar, blackwood 18 Jamalco Juniors 54.4 11
44 bryan, dewayne 16 Seaforth High School 54.5
44 jones, jason 17 Glengoffe High School 54.5 12
44 mcpherson, nicholas 17 ST. Jago High 54.5 9
47 turner, colin 99 UTECH/MVP 54.6
48 arnold, chadwick 17 Campion College 54.7 10
49 allen,
clifton 16 St. Andrew
Technical 54.9
Jamaica Amateur Athletic Assoc.$06152005 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Wata/JC Invitational Page 43
Track & Field Meet
Jamaica College - Saturday 07/01/06
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Event 81 Boys 16-18 400 Meter Dash (Continued)
Finals - Results - Saturday 07/01/06
PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE TEAM TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ====== == ===
49 mequick, nicardo 17 St. Andrew Technical 54.9
49 kennedy, julian 16 Holmwood Technical High B 54.9 14
52 hill, zevroy 16 Herbert Morison Technical 55.1 12
52 cameron, michael 16 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL 55.1 10
52 montique, swaine 17 Claude McKay High School 55.1 7
55 davis, kirkland 16 Morant Bay High School 55.2
55 campbell, gowaine 17 Glengoffe High School 55.2
57 walcott, oshayne 16 Morant Bay High School 55.3 1
57 griffiths, nicardo 16 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL 55.3 13
59 biggs, lemar 16 GLENMUIR HIGH SCHOOL 55.5 13
60 anderson, santenie 17 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 55.7 13
61 mullings, jemaine 17 Holy Trinity High School 55.8 10
61 james, anthony 16 Clan Carthly Comp. High 55.8 4
63 scott, jermaine 16 OBERLIN HIGH SCHOOL 55.9 7
64 kerr, steven 16 OBERLIN HIGH SCHOOL 56.1 6
64 gordon, adrian 16 Glengoffe High School 56.1 2
66 mckenzie, andre 16 Vauxhall High School 56.3 6
67 thomas, ebenezer 16 Seaforth High School 56.7
68 pascoe, reljay 16 Claude McKay High School 56.9 7
68 holness, rohan 18 Munro College 56.9
70 king, shawn 16 OBERLIN HIGH SCHOOL 57.1 5
71 campbell, raymond 19 UTECH/MVP 57.3
72 howard, damion 99 Titchfield athletics club 57.4
72 clayton, christopher 16 Jamaica College 57.4 14
74 stultz, shawn 16 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL 57.7 8
74 willie, michael 18 Herbert Morison Technical 57.7 9
76 campbell, mashario 17 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 58.0 10
77 osbourne, daniel 16 Central High (May Pen) 58.1 11
78 wilson, blake 16 Titchfield High School 58.2 11
79 mcdonald, sanjay 16 Dunoon Technical 58.9 15
80 lawrence, kelan 17 Titchfield athletics club 59.0 10
81 bryan, ricardo 17 Titchfield athletics club 59.2 6
82 schloss, reynaldo 16 Glengoffe High School 59.8 12
83 howard, leslie 17 ST. Jago High 1:00.7 1
84 rodney, akeem 16 ST. Jago High 1:02.2 6
85 Bryan, Alexander Dunoon Technical 1:03.4
Event 83 Boys 19+ 100 Meter Run
Finals - Results - Saturday 07/01/06
PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE TEAM TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ==== == ===
1 james, karl 17 Holmwood Technical High B 11.1 3 10
2 davis, marcel 20 jam tech 11.2 5 9
3 reid,
sheldon 17 Central High (May
Pen) 11.3 5 7.50
Jamaica Amateur Athletic Assoc.$06152005 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Wata/JC Invitational Page 44
Track & Field Meet
Jamaica College - Saturday 07/01/06
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Event 83 Boys 19+ 100 Meter Run (Continued)
Finals - Results - Saturday 07/01/06
PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE TEAM TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ==== == ===
3 wise, andre 17 ST. Jago High 11.3 5 7.50
5 johnson, damian 15 Jamaica College 11.4 4 5.50
5 condell, jason 18 Holmwood Technical High B 11.4 5 5.50
7 mcfarlane, peter 18 Holmwood Technical High B 11.4 3 4
8 brevett, samuel 37 Unattached 11.5 5 3
9 mullings, jemaine 17 Holy Trinity High School 11.6 3 2
10 jackson, ricardo 19 Titchfield athletics club 11.6 1 1
11 thompson, claude 18 St. Andrew Technical 11.6 4
12 McCausland, Jason Holmwood Technical High B 11.6 4
12 bunsie, roneil 20 UTECH/MVP 11.6 2
14 wray, leon 17 Munro College 11.7 5
15 braham, lance 99 Titchfield athletics club 11.8 1
15 robimson, barrio 17 Seaforth High School 11.8 5
17 palmer, greg 17 Jamaica College 11.9 4
17 mcdonald, sanjay 16 Dunoon Technical 11.9 4
17 griffiths, nicardo 16 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL 11.9 3
20 facey, fabian 15 Glengoffe High School 12.0 5
20 malcolm, temar 16 Clan Carthly Comp. High 12.0 3
20 phillbert, micheal 17 OBERLIN HIGH SCHOOL 12.0 3
23 hall, cleon 16 OBERLIN HIGH SCHOOL 12.1 3
23 campbell, gowaine 17 Glengoffe High School 12.1 4
25 comeron, ceasrel 16 Seaforth High School 12.2 4
26 Bryan, Alexander Dunoon Technical 12.4 4
27 mcfee, loren 17 Titchfield High School 12.5 4
27 smith, champagne 99 Clan Carthly Comp. High 12.5 1
29 smellie, sean 17 Bridgeport Comprehensive 12.6 5
30 brown, glendon 16 Holy Trinity High School 12.8 3
31 french, patorno 16 Clan Carthly Comp. High 13.2 3
- douglas, jerome 13 Jamaica College NT
Event 97 Men's 19+ 400 Meter Dash
Finals - Results - Saturday 07/01/06
PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE TEAM TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ==== == ===
1 thompson, bral 22 jam tech 50.0 10
2 gallimore, samantha 18 Claude McKay High School 51.5 9
3 jervis, anthony 13 Titchfield High School 51.5 8
4 durrant, andre 18 Titchfield High School 51.8 7
5 hunter, dorlan 15 Titchfield High School 52.3 5.50
5 graham, marvin 15 Herbert Morison Technical 52.3 5.50
7 mccalla, valdano 16 Clan Carthly Comp. High 52.5 4
8 st. john, andre 16 Vauxhall High School 52.9 3
9 pike, sean 19 UTECH/MVP 53.6 3 2
10 morgan,
robert 19 UTECH/MVP 56.3 4
1
Jamaica Amateur Athletic Assoc.$06152005 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Wata/JC Invitational Page 45
Track & Field Meet
Jamaica College - Saturday 07/01/06
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Event 98 Girls 13-14 1,500 Meter Dash
Finals - Results - Saturday 07/01/06
PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE TEAM TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ====== == ===
1 goule, natoya 14 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL 4:55.7 2 10
2 joseph, mackola 14 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 5:02.8 2 9
3 brown, kimberly 14 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL 5:10.4 2 8
4 nickle, sharlene 14 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 5:11.4 1 7
5 lawrence, tomaya 16 Glengoffe High School 5:15.0 6
6 brown, sharlene 13 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL 5:17.8 2 5
7 roberts, chante 13 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 5:17.9 1 4
8 lewis, cameisha 14 Holmwood Technical High G 5:20.7 2 3
9 roberts, natasha 13 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 5:27.2 1
10 reid, sophia 14 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL 5:28.9 1
11 smith, rachel 14 Holmwood Technical High G 5:30.0 1 2
12 blake, jerleen 13 Morant Bay High School 5:34.1 1 1
13 palmer, lovein 14 Holmwood Technical High G 5:40.2
14 morris, andrene 14 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 5:41.0 1
15 marriot, sherikaye 14 Glengoffe High School 6:00.0 1
16 smith, demmenia 13 Morant Bay High School 6:06.5 1
Event 99 Girls 15-16 1,500 Meter Dash
Finals - Results - Saturday 07/01/06
PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE TEAM TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ====== == ===
1 davis, tenesha 15 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH 5:02.0 1 10
2 morgan, niesha 15 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL 5:04.7 2 9
3 lewin, marvia 16 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 5:07.2 2 8
4 layne, petrona 16 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH 5:09.2 7
5 heaven, kero 15 Holmwood Technical High G 5:11.5 6
6 williams, trudy-ann 16 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 5:14.2 1 5
7 hamilton, petagaye 16 ST. Jago High 5:17.4 1 4
8 brown, isheka 15 Vauxhall High School 5:24.5 1 3
9 waldron, jodi 15 OBERLIN HIGH SCHOOL 5:26.2 1 2
10 kenyan, marshalee 16 Holmwood Technical High G 5:38.2 1 1
11 lee, sanchia 15 St. Andrew High School 5:40.4 1
12 hutchinson, sherika 16 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL 5:44.3 1
13 biggs, kadesha 15 Glengoffe High School 6:15.1 2
Event 100 Girls 17-18 1,500 Meter Dash
Finals - Results - Saturday 07/01/06
PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ====== ===
1 richards, jodian 18 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 4:53.9 10
2 samuels, doraine 17 ST. Jago High 5:06.2 9
3 mcleod,
jessica 17 Edwin Allen Comprehensive
5:08.9 8
Jamaica Amateur Athletic Assoc.$06152005 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Wata/JC Invitational Page 46
Track & Field Meet
Jamaica College - Saturday 07/01/06
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Event 100 Girls 17-18 1,500 Meter Dash (Continued)
Finals - Results - Saturday 07/01/06
PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ====== ===
4 boyd, vanessa 18 Holmwood Technical High G 5:24.0 7
5 jones, kenisha 18 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH 5:24.5 6
6 dyer, sherika 17 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH 5:36.0 5
7 wilkins, kayla 18 Holmwood Technical High G 6:25.5 4
Event 103 Boys 14-15 1,500 Meter Dash
Finals - Results - Saturday 07/01/06
PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE TEAM TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ====== == ===
1 crossman, conroy 15 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 4:34.2 2 10
2 williams, donahue 14 Kingston College 4:35.0 2 9
3 douglas, kemar 15 Jamaica College 4:35.2 1 8
4 lindsay, daren 15 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL 4:35.5 2 7
5 davis, clavin 14 ST. Jago High 4:42.4 1 6
6 murray, rushain 15 Jamaica College 4:44.0 1 5
7 palmer, anthony 15 Glengoffe High School 4:44.9 2 4
8 omeally, kimolidi 15 St. Andrew Technical 4:45.1 3
9 edwards, winston 15 Glengoffe High School 4:46.2 2
10 marsh, odwayne 14 Edith Dalton James High S 4:47.0 1
11 nelson, ian 15 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 4:49.9 1
12 francis, chad 14 Kingston College 4:54.0 1
13 breakenridge, lance 12 OBERLIN HIGH SCHOOL 4:55.2
14 deacon, kayon 15 Edith Dalton James High S 5:03.7
15 johns, rojean 14 Edith Dalton James High S 5:05.4
16 grant, carl 14 Pembrook Hall Comp.High 5:05.7 1
17 murray, marlon 15 OBERLIN HIGH SCHOOL 5:09.9
18 smith, ryan 15 OBERLIN HIGH SCHOOL 5:12.7 2
19 pryce, andre 14 ST. GEORGES COLLEGE 5:15.5 1
20 patherson, dave 14 Vauxhall High School 5:40.9
21 gibbons, shane 14 Vauxhall High School 5:42.2
Event 104 Boys 16-18 1,500 Meter Dash
Finals - Results - Saturday 07/01/06
PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE TEAM TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ====== == ===
1 Morrison, bengallo 16 Jamaica College 4:21.6 3 10
2 ellis, kamar 18 ST. Jago High 4:22.4 2 9
3 stephens, cosmo 16 Munro College 4:23.1 8
4 clarke, ramone 18 Holmwood Technical High B 4:28.2 1 7
5 gordon, joel 18 Titchfield athletics club 4:28.4 3 6
6 daley, neville 17 Holmwood Technical High B 4:29.2 4 5
7 watson,
karif 16 Edwin Allen
Comprehensive 4:29.4 1 4
Jamaica Amateur Athletic Assoc.$06152005 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Wata/JC Invitational Page 47
Track & Field Meet
Jamaica College - Saturday 07/01/06
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Event 104 Boys 16-18 1,500 Meter Dash (Continued)
Finals - Results - Saturday 07/01/06
PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE TEAM TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ====== == ===
8 smellie, sean 17 Bridgeport Comprehensive 4:29.6 3
9 gentles, samuel 17 Herbert Morison Technical 4:30.0 3 2
10 smellie, marlon 16 Jamaica College 4:32.0 1 1
11 benjamin, kenroy 18 Glengoffe High School 4:32.1 1
12 phillips, kimani 16 St. Andrew Technical 5:01.5
13 reid, remoy 16 Central High (May Pen) 5:29.9 3
- hamm, jermaine 16 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL DNF 3
- buchanon, conroy 17 Morant Bay High School DNF 2
- green, alvin 16 Edith Dalton James High S DNF
- peart, obrian 17 Edith Dalton James High S DNF
- lawrence, kelan 17 Titchfield athletics club DNF 1
- tulloch, lascelles 18 Titchfield athletics club DNF 2
- lewis, andre 16 OBERLIN HIGH SCHOOL DNF 1
- dixon, ricardo 18 OBERLIN HIGH SCHOOL DNF 4
- scott, jermaine 16 OBERLIN HIGH SCHOOL DNF 3
Event 110 Boys 18 & Under Pole Vault
Finals - Results - Saturday 07/01/06
PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ===== ===
1 martin, mario 13 Kingston College 3.40m 10
2 clunis, andre 17 Jamaica College 3.40m 9
3 samuels, kdon 15 Jamaica College 3.25m 8
- morrison, sadiki 15 Kingston College FAIL
- white, orane 17 Wolmers Boy's Schoo FAIL
- richards, jamique 16 Wolmers Boy's Schoo FAIL
- beaumont, nicholas 18 Kingston College FAIL
- laing, jermaine 17 ST. Jago High FAIL