Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!
Jamaica National Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:42 PM 2/17/2008 Page 1
Milo Central Athletics Championship - 2/15/2008 to 2/16/2008
G. C. Foster College
Results
Event 1 Boys Under 20 400 Meter Hurdles OPEN
Meet: 55.2h 2007 Jermaine Christie, Joel O'Brian, Holmwood, Bog Walk
Name Yr School Finals
1 Williams, Sheldon 90 Holmwood Technical High 54.96
2 Whyte, Joel 89 ST Jago High 58.31
3 Palmer, Dalton 89 Holmwood Technical High 59.61
4 Bailey, Rohan 89 McGrath High 1:07.30
5 Richards, Dean 90 McGrath High 1:07.60
Event 2 Girls Under 20 400 Meter Hurdles OPEN
Meet: 58.9h 2007 Shana-Gay Tracey, Manchester
Name Yr School Finals
1 Tracey, Shana-Gaye 90 Manchester High 1:02.76
2 Hunter, Tamara 90 Holmwood Technical High 1:03.13
3 Chambers, Verone 88 Edwin Allen High 1:05.62
4 Maxwell, Jerece 92 Manchester High 1:09.48
5 Blake, Amoy 90 Vere Technical High 1:10.74
6 Smalling, Shanon 93 McGrath High 1:12.29
Event 3 Girls Under 20 3000 Meter Run OPEN
Meet: 10:36.9h 2007 Natoya Goule, Manchester
Name Yr School Finals
1 Brown, Kimberly 90 Manchester High 10:40.88
2 Morgan, Niesha 89 Manchester High 10:41.51
3 Bailey, Amoya 91 Holmwood Technical High 10:41.54
4 Nickle, Sharlene 91 Edwin Allen High 10:54.88
5 Alridge, Rosemarie 90 Bellefield High 11:11.07
6 Plummer, Petrene 93 Holmwood Technical High 11:11.20
7 Brown, Sophia 92 Vere Technical High 11:11.66
8 Young, Shanese 92 Mile Gully High 11:17.48
9 Brown, Shauna-Lee 94 Tacius Golding High 11:21.82
10 Allen, Latoya 94 Edwin Allen High 11:26.03
11 Green, Lavine 94 McGrath High 11:58.10
12 Green, Keronie 92 Alston High 12:09.13
13 Nation, Jona Lee 91 Porus High 12:12.76
Event 4 Girls Under 20 Shot Put OPEN
Meet: 12.67m 2007 Keneisha Throughsingh, Vere
Name Yr School Finals
1 Miller, Shakeisha 89 Holmwood Technical High 10.12m
2 Henry, Monique 92 Vere Technical High 9.94m
3 Francis, Daina 91 Manchester High 9.93m
4 Perry, Renay 89 Edwin Allen High 9.75m
5 Barrett, Christina 89 Holmwood Technical High 9.56m
6 Levy, Vanessa 90 Edwin Allen High 9.42m
7 Canegan, Serena 91 Vere Technical High 9.05m
8 Robinson, Alsian 92 Christiana High 8.52m
9 Richards, Rushelle 91 Clarendon College 7.39m
10 Solomn, Vanessa 92 Christiana High 7.20m
11 Powell, Stevie-Ann 93 Manchester High 7.02m
Event 5 Boys Under 14 High Jump CLASS 3
Name Yr School Finals
1 Byfield, Christopher 93 ST Jago High 1.63m
1 Gordon, Jovaune 94 ST Jago High 1.63m
3 Robinson, Oniel 93 McGrath High 1.58m
4 Winkle, Sherwayne 95 Edwin Allen High 1.49m
Event 6 Boys Under 20 5000 Meter Run OPEN
Meet: 15:55.5h 2006 Damion Bent, Alston
Name Yr School Finals
1 Campbel, Kemoy 91 Bellefield High 14:44.1h
2 Lindsay, Daren 89 Manchester High 16:05.1h
3 Landells, Phillip Vere Technical High 16:10.9h
4 Chung, Webster 91 ST Jago High 16:21.0h
5 Whitely, Elton 91 Holmwood Technical High 16:39.5h
6 Johnson, Ryan 90 Porus High 16:47.8h
7 Lee, Passana Ewarton High 17:10.5h
8 Johnson, Kenroy 91 Edwin Allen High 17:18.5h
9 Campbell, Bryan 89 Bellefield High 17:31.3h
10 Oconnor, Oshane 91 Bog Walk High 17:36.8h
11 Collins, Alden 91 May Day High 17:38.9h
12 Campbell, Markeino 89 Edwin Allen High 17:48.0h
13 Bent, Aldane 90 May Day High 17:52.5h
14 Harriott, Orlando 89 ST Jago High 18:00.0h
15 McLean, Damion 89 Porus High 18:02.4h
16 Reid, Alton 92 Bog Walk High 18:08.5h
17 Newalnd, Andre 90 Tacius Golding High 18:09.1h
18 Bryan, Demar 89 McGrath High 18:18.2h
19 McKOY, Marlon 90 Mile Gully High 18:49.9h
20 Hutchinson, Otis 92 Alston High 18:50.9h
Event 7 Girls 15-16 Long Jump CLASS 2
Meet: 5.96m 2007 Jillisa Grant, Vere
Name Yr School Finals
1 Duffus, Annmarie 90 Edwin Allen High 5.28m
2 Beekford, Peta Gay 92 Vere Technical High 5.10m
3 Bennett, Sashawna 92 Holmwood Technical High 4.93m
4 Thomas, Shanieka 92 Vere Technical High 4.92m
5 Hill, Natasha 91 Edwin Allen High 4.72m
6 Walker, Kerry Ann 91 Holmwood Technical High 4.63m
7 Duncanson, Alesha 91 Glenmuir High 4.56m
Event 8 Girls Under 13 100 Meter Dash CLASS 4
Meet: 12.30 2007 Osheen Erskine, Holmwood
Name Yr School Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 Gordon, Chrisann 94 Holmwood Technical High 12.65 Q 2
2 Dallas, Kedisha 95 Holmwood Technical High 13.08 Q 3
3 Hansby, Veneise 94 Edwin Allen High 13.36 Q 4
4 Lawrence, Lexion 94 Aubuthnott Gallimore 13.60 Q 1
5 Baker, Anishka 95 Edwin Allen High 13.61 Q 5
6 Vassell, Melissa 95 Manchester High 12.98 q 2
Preliminaries ... (Event 8 Girls Under 13 100 Meter Dash CLASS 4)
Name Yr School Prelims H#
7 Tucker, Kellios 95 Vere Technical High 13.16 q 2
8 Regnot, Shackera 94 Vere Technical High 13.49 q 3
9 Kelly, Janelle 94 Charlemont High 13.55 2
10 Robinson, Rushka 94 Christiana High 13.67 5
11 McGrath, Kacey 95 Marcus Garvey High 13.77 3
11 West, Anna-Kay 95 Manchester High 13.77 3
13 Madden, Chanice 95 May Day High 13.81 4
14 Archibald, Andine 94 Knox College 13.88 1
15 Brooks, Alecia 94 Bellefield High 13.90 4
16 McLean, Carladale 95 Winston Jones High 13.95 3
17 Hiopia, Negial 94 Marcus Garvey High 14.00 5
18 Reid, Lasnia 94 McGrath High 14.08 1
18 Porter, Shanieka 94 Charlemont High 14.08 1
20 Morgan, Angelicka 94 May Day High 14.10 5
21 Brown, Nataya 95 Claude McKay High 14.18 3
22 Brooks, Tamoya 94 Alston High 14.30 5
23 Cummings, Ashley 94 Glenmuir High 14.31 4
23 Newman, Melicka 95 Christiana High 14.31 1
25 Hutton, Shaniel 95 Knox College 14.37 4
26 Sims, Osheen 95 Old Harbour High 14.39 2
27 Henry, Kadine 94 Tacius Golding High 14.47 1
28 Ricketts, Tashreen 95 Old Harbour High 14.56 3
29 Christie, Terrese 95 Tacius Golding High 14.58 4
30 Thompson, Nickiesha 95 Spalding High 14.69 2
31 Griffiths, Nadine 95 Winston Jones High 14.76 2
32 Dawes, Xzavior 95 Mile Gully High 14.80 4
33 Johnson, Jadae 94 Ewarton High 14.92 4
34 Brown, Nauita 95 Claude McKay High 15.05 1
35 Marshall, Michala 95 Clarendon College 15.21 5
36 Wilson, Candeese 94 Mile Gully High 15.24 5
37 Lewis, Nasalia 95 Ewarton High 15.67 5
38 Miller, Sherice 94 Bustamante High 16.44 3
39 Smallwood, Danielle Lennon High 16.93 1
Event 8 Girls Under 13 100 Meter Dash CLASS 4
Meet: 12.30 2007 Osheen Erskine, Holmwood
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Gordon, Chrisann 94 Holmwood Technical High 12.16
2 Dallas, Kedisha 95 Holmwood Technical High 12.49
3 Vassell, Melissa 95 Manchester High 12.67
4 Tucker, Kellios 95 Vere Technical High 12.77
5 Baker, Anishka 95 Edwin Allen High 12.84
6 Hansby, Veneise 94 Edwin Allen High 13.01
7 Regnot, Shackera 94 Vere Technical High 13.12
8 Lawrence, Lexion 94 Aubuthnott Gallimore 13.20
Event 9 Girls 13-14 100 Meter Dash CLASS 3
Meet: 12.05 2007 Deandra Whitehorn, Vere
Name Yr School Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 Whitehorne, Deandre 93 Vere Technical High 12.49 q 1
2 Smith, Kimone 94 Holmwood Technical High 12.56 q 5
3 Flowers, Kimberly 93 Vere Technical High 12.59 q 4
4 Moulton, Shericka 93 Holmwood Technical High 12.75 q 3
5 Stewart, Dejah 94 Edwin Allen High 12.78 q 5
6 Riley, Keisha 93 Edwin Allen High 12.85 q 3
7 Franklyn, Shaunakay 92 Marcus Garvey High 12.94 q 4
8 Martin, Ackhena 92 Tacius Golding High 13.09 q 2
9 Smith, Samoy 93 Marcus Garvey High 13.14 5
10 Holness, Shay-Ann 93 Manchester High 13.18 2
11 Woodhouse, Yenque 94 Old Harbour High 13.28 1
12 Brown, Nicolyn 94 Manchester High 13.32 1
13 Beckford, Carol-Lee 93 Clarendon College 13.35 1
14 Morrison, Anna Kay 93 Ewarton High 13.36 2
15 Young, Kamala 94 Christiana High 13.39 4
16 Anderson, Khadijah 94 Tacius Golding High 13.40 3
17 Buter, Shereifa 94 Ewarton High 13.42 5
18 Scott, Annastacia 93 Aubuthnott Gallimore 13.44 3
19 Cornwall, Jody Ann 93 May Day High 13.51 4
20 Anderson, Danesha 95 Central High 13.65 3
20 Hyatt, Shanice Bustamante High 13.65 5
22 Sinclair, Casey 94 Christiana High 13.77 1
23 Aitcheson, Janique 93 Claude McKay High 13.79 4
24 Leon, Shanique 92 Aubuthnott Gallimore 13.90 5
25 Johnson, Shanique 94 Central High 13.92 4
26 Gayle, Daeyna Marie 92 Mile Gully High 13.93 3
27 Reece, Tamoy 94 Mile Gully High 14.08 1
28 Salmon, Santena 94 deCARTERET High 14.11 5
29 Sital, Chanice 94 Bellefield High 14.21 2
30 Laing, Petrina 93 Charlemont High 14.31 2
31 Virgo, Christina 93 Aubuthnott Gallimore 14.36 1
32 Campbell, Rosalee 94 Lennon High 14.40 1
33 Young, Yanique 92 Charlemont High 14.41 4
34 Annakie, Kiona 92 Claude McKay High 14.46 2
35 Johnson, Chriselee 93 Aubuthnott Gallimore 14.52 2
36 Gayle, Justina 94 Spalding High 14.67 4
37 Thomas, Shanice 94 Spalding High 14.77 3
38 Brown, Natasha 93 Knox College 14.86 2
39 Lewinson, Colecia 94 Clarendon College 15.23 5
40 Garrick, Adena 94 Bustamante High 15.63 3
Event 9 Girls 13-14 100 Meter Dash CLASS 3
Meet: 12.05 2007 Deandra Whitehorn, Vere
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Moulton, Shericka 93 Holmwood Technical High 11.86
2 Whitehorne, Deandre 93 Vere Technical High 11.92
Finals ... (Event 9 Girls 13-14 100 Meter Dash CLASS 3)
Name Yr School Finals
3 Flowers, Kimberly 93 Vere Technical High 12.05
4 Smith, Kimone 94 Holmwood Technical High 12.41
5 Stewart, Dejah 94 Edwin Allen High 12.53
6 Franklyn, Shaunakay 92 Marcus Garvey High 12.66
7 Martin, Ackhena 92 Tacius Golding High 12.70
8 Riley, Keisha 93 Edwin Allen High 12.71
Event 10 Girls 15-16 100 Meter Dash CLASS 2
Meet: 11.73 2007 Kedesha Simpson, Glenmuir
Name Yr School Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 Gayle, Sashane 90 Holmwood Technical High 11.93 Q 3
2 Livingston, Ornella 91 Holmwood Technical High 12.40 Q 1
3 Simms, Shantel 91 Manchester High 12.55 Q 2
4 Mitchell, Leslie-Ann 90 Manchester High 12.18 q 3
5 Morant, Velma 91 Vere Technical High 12.20 q 3
6 Ffrench, Sashawna 92 Edwin Allen High 12.52 q 1
7 Campbell, Josette 92 Edwin Allen High 12.58 q 2
8 McKenzie, Kaysha 92 Clarendon College 13.01 q 1
9 Porter, Rayphia 92 Bellefield High 13.13 3
10 Watson, Roberta 92 Bellefield High 13.17 3
11 Campbell, Sashana 91 Spalding High 13.18 3
12 Smith, Simone 91 Clarendon College 13.24 3
13 Levy, Shanique 93 Central High 13.52 1
14 James, Lannett 92 Kemps Hill High 13.62 2
15 Parke, Stephanie 92 Aubuthnott Gallimore 13.65 2
16 Martin, Kerone Central High 13.89 2
17 Forbes, Mellissa 93 Kemps Hill High 14.03 1
18 Levy, Latoya 92 Christiana High 14.05 2
19 Morgan, Kimberly 92 Claude McKay High 14.06 2
20 Coombs, Trisian 90 Central High 14.39 3
21 Morris, Melesa 91 Claude McKay High 14.40 1
22 Johnson, Crystal 93 Central High 14.73 1
23 Royal, Nicosie 92 deCARTERET High 15.30 1
--- Brown, Rushell 92 Bustamante High NT 2
Event 10 Girls 15-16 100 Meter Dash CLASS 2
Meet: 11.73 2007 Kedesha Simpson, Glenmuir
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Gayle, Sashane 90 Holmwood Technical High 11.94
2 Mitchell, Leslie-Ann 90 Manchester High 11.99
3 Morant, Velma 91 Vere Technical High 12.00
4 Livingston, Ornella 91 Holmwood Technical High 12.11
5 Ffrench, Sashawna 92 Edwin Allen High 12.39
6 Simms, Shantel 91 Manchester High 12.43
7 Campbell, Josette 92 Edwin Allen High 12.60
8 McKenzie, Kaysha 92 Clarendon College 13.02
Event 11 Girls 17-19 100 Meter Dash CLASS 1
Meet: 11.52 2007 Schillonie Calvert, Holmwood
Name Yr School Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 Anderson, Shawna 89 Edwin Allen High 11.95 Q 1
2 Segree, Audrea 90 Holmwood Technical High 12.03 Q 2
3 Evans, Gayon 90 Edwin Allen High 12.07 q 2
4 Hamilton, Dona Lee 90 Vere Technical High 12.24 q 2
5 Clarke, Loian 89 Holmwood Technical High 12.49 q 1
5 Thomas, Crystal 90 Vere Technical High 12.49 q 1
7 Williams, Chenaie 89 Manchester High 12.88 q 1
8 Curtin, Sadianne 88 Manchester High 13.06 q 2
9 James, Mericia 90 Marcus Garvey High 13.35 1
10 Brown, Karen 90 Central High 14.86 1
Event 11 Girls 17-19 100 Meter Dash CLASS 1
Meet: 11.52 2007 Schillonie Calvert, Holmwood
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Anderson, Shawna 89 Edwin Allen High 11.78
2 Segree, Audrea 90 Holmwood Technical High 11.90
3 Evans, Gayon 90 Edwin Allen High 11.96
4 Hamilton, Dona Lee 90 Vere Technical High 12.01
5 Thomas, Crystal 90 Vere Technical High 12.31
6 Clarke, Loian 89 Holmwood Technical High 12.41
7 Williams, Chenaie 89 Manchester High 12.86
8 Curtin, Sadianne 88 Manchester High 13.13
Event 12 Boys Under 14 100 Meter Dash CLASS 3
Meet: 11.61 2007 Jamie Wilson, Old Harbour
Name Yr School Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 Robinson, Andre 94 ST Jago High 11.73 Q 1
2 Blackwood, Jordan 94 Manchester High 11.77 Q 4
3 Byfield, Christopher 93 ST Jago High 11.84 Q 3
4 Bailey, Richardo 94 Denbigh High 12.05 Q 2
5 Jarrett, Devon 94 Manchester High 11.83 q 1
6 Givans, Senoj-Jay 93 Edwin Allen High 11.89 q 1
7 Willis, Khadeesh 95 Denbigh High 12.02 q 4
8 Brandon, Kemar 94 Claude McKay High 12.15 q 1
9 O'Brian, Alexander 93 Aubuthnott Gallimore 12.24 4
10 Wright, Jason 93 Winston Jones High 12.30 1
11 Davis, Seiron 93 Old Harbour High 12.36 2
12 Rollins, Christopher 94 May Day High 12.37 3
13 Pitter, Alwayne 94 Edwin Allen High 12.40 2
14 Stewart, Armani 93 Old Harbour High 12.53 1
14 Ellis, Aleque 94 Charlemont High 12.53 3
16 Hickson, Lisane 93 Charlemont High 12.54 2
17 Woodburn, Llewellyn 94 Bellefield High 12.57 2
18 Zavia, Lynch 93 Aubuthnott Gallimore 12.63 1
19 Clarke, Bertram 95 Tacius Golding High 12.79 1
Preliminaries ... (Event 12 Boys Under 14 100 Meter Dash CLASS 3)
Name Yr School Prelims H#
20 Johnson, Wayne 93 Knox College 12.88 4
21 Thompson, Kristian 94 deCARTERET High 12.90 3
22 Scott, Daren 95 Claude McKay High 12.92 4
23 Cole, Deshawn 93 McGrath High 12.98 2
24 Williams, Stevon 94 deCARTERET High 13.22 4
25 Elliott, Rajhni 93 Spalding High 13.30 2
26 Morgan, Kirk 95 Winston Jones High 13.35 3
27 Dyffus, Anthony Bustamante High 13.43 3
28 Palmer, Najee 94 Tacius Golding High 13.45 3
--- Gordon, Jamal 94 Central High NT 4
Event 12 Boys Under 14 100 Meter Dash CLASS 3
Meet: 11.61 2007 Jamie Wilson, Old Harbour
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Robinson, Andre 94 ST Jago High 11.51
2 Byfield, Christopher 93 ST Jago High 11.54
3 Blackwood, Jordan 94 Manchester High 11.58
4 Bailey, Richardo 94 Denbigh High 11.84
5 Givans, Senoj-Jay 93 Edwin Allen High 11.87
6 Willis, Khadeesh 95 Denbigh High 11.88
7 Brandon, Kemar 94 Claude McKay High 12.21
Event 13 Boys 14-15 100 Meter Dash CLASS 2
Meet: 11.07 2007 Brandon Tomlinson, Manchester
Name Yr School Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 Bailey, Clayon 92 ST Jago High 11.1h Q 5
1 Thousand, Fabian 92 Holmwood Technical High 11.1h Q 1
3 Mullings, Tyrone 92 Bog Walk High 11.2h Q 2
4 Bailey Cole, Kemar 92 Old Harbour High 11.2h Q 4
5 Wright, Otis 93 May Day High 11.6h Q 3
6 Davy, Theon 92 Knox College 11.2h q 1
7 Keldo, Megail 92 Holmwood Technical High 11.3h q 5
8 Nelson, Yushan 93 Spalding High 11.4h q 2
9 Campbell, Nicholas 91 Glenmuir High 11.4h 4
10 Wright, Okeen 92 May Day High 11.5h 2
11 Blake, Roger 92 Bellefield High 11.5h 4
11 Daye, Davion 93 Knox College 11.5h 4
13 Duffus, Orain 92 Claude McKay High 11.5h 1
14 Walker, Randel 92 ST Jago High 11.7h 2
15 Coke, Andrew 91 Glenmuir High 11.7h 3
16 Smith, Leon 91 Charlemont High 11.8h 3
17 Gusfard, Sonniel 91 Kemps Hill High 11.8h 5
18 Clarke, Ricardo 93 Edwin Allen High 11.8h 3
19 Frater, Hundrae 92 Aubuthnott Gallimore 11.8h 2
20 Gunning, Richard 91 McGrath High 11.8h 2
21 Whilby, Damion 92 Aubuthnott Gallimore 11.9h 1
22 Smith, Clevon 92 Claude McKay High 11.9h 5
23 Noble, Laurence 91 Ewarton High 12.0h 1
Preliminaries ... (Event 13 Boys 14-15 100 Meter Dash CLASS 2)
Name Yr School Prelims H#
24 Miller, Romaine 93 Bustamante High 12.1h 1
25 Bailey, David Vere Technical High 12.2h 4
26 Ellis, Shamari 92 deCARTERET High 12.2h 4
26 Hayles, Jermaine 92 Denbigh High 12.2h 4
28 Fraser, Odane 92 Spalding High 12.3h 4
29 Porter, Warren 91 Tacius Golding High 12.3h 3
30 Bailey, Toshane 91 Alston High 12.4h 3
31 Wiles, Leonardo 92 Marcus Garvey High 12.4h 3
32 Robinson, Gary 92 Tacius Golding High 12.4h 5
33 Palmer, Chevaughn 92 Charlemont High 12.5h 5
34 James, John Ross 93 Bog Walk High 12.5h 5
35 Thomas, Nemard 91 McGrath High 13.0h 5
Event 13 Boys 14-15 100 Meter Dash CLASS 2
Meet: 11.07 2007 Brandon Tomlinson, Manchester
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Bailey, Clayon 92 ST Jago High 11.14
2 Bailey Cole, Kemar 92 Old Harbour High 11.24
3 Keldo, Megail 92 Holmwood Technical High 11.37
4 Mullings, Tyrone 92 Bog Walk High 11.43
5 Davy, Theon 92 Knox College 11.60
6 Thousand, Fabian 92 Holmwood Technical High 11.69
7 Wright, Otis 93 May Day High 11.75
8 Nelson, Yushan 93 Spalding High 11.89
Event 14 Boys 16-19 100 Meter Dash CLASS 1
Meet: 10.91 2007 Taffawee Johnson, Ocho Rios
Name Yr School Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 Dunn, David 88 Glenmuir High 10.96 Q 2
2 Barnaby, Jermaine Vere Technical High 11.13 Q 4
3 Mitchell, Sheldon 90 Ewarton High 11.38 Q 3
4 Brown, Trefton 89 ST Jago High 11.40 Q 1
5 Denton, Nasive 91 Alston High 11.62 Q 5
6 Simpson, Dane Vere Technical High 11.76 Q 6
7 Tomlinson, Brandon 91 Manchester High 11.04 q 2
8 Walsh, Andre 89 ST Jago High 11.07 q 2
9 Henry, Andre 89 Old Harbour High 11.23 4
10 Nelson, Damion 89 Claude McKay High 11.35 2
11 Hylton, Dean 90 Central High 11.38 4
12 Curruthers, Dejonick 90 Clarendon College 11.41 4
13 Plummer, Veric 91 deCARTERET High 11.45 4
14 Ranger, Kemar 91 Kemps Hill High 11.65 2
15 Robinson, Andre 90 Holmwood Technical High 11.67 1
15 Goodwill, Karl 90 Central High 11.67 3
15 Campbell, Barrington 90 Tacius Golding High 11.67 5
18 Samuels, Linton 89 Holmwood Technical High 11.69 3
18 Tucker, Ryan 90 Bellefield High 11.69 2
20 Coley, Leandrew 91 Knox College 11.71 2
Preliminaries ... (Event 14 Boys 16-19 100 Meter Dash CLASS 1)
Name Yr School Prelims H#
21 Thomas, Rosario 91 Christiana High 11.77 1
22 Meeks, O'Jay 91 Claude McKay High 11.79 6
22 Whyne, Christoher 90 Porus High 11.79 1
24 Walters, Manea 90 Tacius Golding High 11.82 6
25 Dixon, Jason 89 Mile Gully High 11.84 1
26 Cameron, Dwain 90 Denbigh High 11.86 5
27 Stultz, Robbin 91 Christiana High 11.87 3
28 Thompson, Jerome 90 Bog Walk High 11.89 1
29 Goffe, Kemar 91 Ewarton High 11.92 5
30 Robinson, Bevin 90 Bellefield High 11.94 6
31 Cameron, Tildon 90 Glenmuir High 12.01 5
32 Palmer, Fabian 90 Kemps Hill High 12.05 4
33 Davis, Raymond 89 McGrath High 12.09 6
34 Harris, Shemar Charlemont High 12.18 4
35 James, Jesse 90 Charlemont High 12.22 6
36 Bowes, Andy 89 May Day High 12.27 5
37 Brown, Andre 90 Marcus Garvey High 12.37 3
38 Sinclair, Dwayne 90 Spalding High 12.40 5
39 Hood, Zevron 91 Marcus Garvey High 12.43 2
40 Samuels, Devon 90 McGrath High 12.55 1
41 Green, Marvin 90 Winston Jones High 12.63 6
42 Marshall, Shane 90 Winston Jones High 12.69 5
43 Osbourne, Orrett 91 Knox College 12.83 4
Event 14 Boys 16-19 100 Meter Dash CLASS 1
Meet: 10.91 2007 Taffawee Johnson, Ocho Rios
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Dunn, David 88 Glenmuir High 10.75
2 Barnaby, Jermaine Vere Technical High 10.83
3 Walsh, Andre 89 ST Jago High 10.85
4 Tomlinson, Brandon 91 Manchester High 10.88
5 Mitchell, Sheldon 90 Ewarton High 11.01
6 Brown, Trefton 89 ST Jago High 11.19
7 Simpson, Dane Vere Technical High 11.46
Event 15 Girls Under 13 Long Jump CLASS 4
Meet: 5.47m 2007 Janieve Russell, Holmwood
Name Yr School Finals
1 McPHERSON, Shanice 95 Holmwood Technical High 4.83m
1 Grange, Glenieve 95 Holmwood Technical High 4.83m
3 Chambers, Satina 95 Vere Technical High 4.48m
4 Smith, Trisharna 95 Edwin Allen High 4.35m
5 Allen, Claudette 95 Edwin Allen High 4.30m
6 Walker, Shanice 96 Vere Technical High 4.19m
7 Higgins, Brianna 95 Manchester High 4.01m
8 Sims, Osheen 95 Old Harbour High 3.65m
9 Pinnock, Coaidale 95 Clarendon College 3.43m
10 Gayle, Shanice 94 Claude McKay High 2.95m
Event 16 Girls 13-14 Long Jump CLASS 3
Meet: 5.32m 2006 Alicia Collins, Holmwood
Name Yr School Finals
1 Porter, Chanice 94 Manchester High 5.48m
2 Erskine, Osheen 94 Holmwood Technical High 5.33m
3 Gordon, Jamilee 93 Manchester High 5.00m
4 Frater, Tamika 93 Vere Technical High 4.88m
5 Gayle, Daeyna Marie 92 Mile Gully High 4.87m
6 Wallace, Tameka 93 Bellefield High 4.78m
7 Riley, Keisha 93 Edwin Allen High 4.67m
8 Ricketts, Ranee 93 Edwin Allen High 4.57m
9 Pennie, Chantal 94 Vere Technical High 4.34m
10 Regis, Laqerti 94 Holmwood Technical High 4.22m
11 Simon, Ashley 93 Glenmuir High 4.13m
12 Johnson, Monique 93 Winston Jones High 4.11m
13 Weir, Afriecka 94 Ewarton High 4.03m
14 Knight, Shanna-Deen 94 Clarendon College 3.90m
15 Anderson, Khadijah 94 Tacius Golding High 3.82m
Event 17 Girls Under 20 Triple Jump OPEN
Meet: 13.50m 2007 Kimberley Wiliams, Vere
Name Yr School Finals
1 Slack, Salcia 89 Holmwood Technical High 12.63m
2 Thomas, Shanieka 92 Vere Technical High 11.18m
3 Gordon, Jamilee 93 Manchester High 11.03m
4 Wishart, Shnell 91 Vere Technical High 11.02m
5 Walker, Kerry Ann 91 Holmwood Technical High 11.00m
6 James, Nicora 93 Manchester High 10.99m
Event 18 Girls 13-14 800 Meter Run CLASS 3
Meet: 2:19.36 2007 Sharlene Brown, Manchester
Name Yr School Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 Duncan, Chantal 92 Vere Technical High 2:25.02 Q 3
2 Thompson, Carla 94 Edwin Allen High 2:26.65 Q 1
3 Watson, Chatalia 92 Holmwood Technical High 2:27.15 Q 2
4 Pinnock, Kellyann 92 Edwin Allen High 2:29.87 Q 3
5 Davey, Tameika 92 May Day High 2:32.96 Q 1
6 Jacobs, Suzcina 95 Porus High 2:35.09 Q 2
7 Edwards, Shevanice 93 Tacius Golding High 2:33.70 q 1
8 Johnson, Peta-Gaye 92 Manchester High 2:35.19 q 2
9 Reid, Trishana 94 Aubuthnott Gallimore 2:36.21 2
10 McPherson, Monique 95 Central High 2:37.05 2
11 Green, Lavine 94 McGrath High 2:38.07 2
12 Richards, Latoya 92 Manchester High 2:38.28 1
13 Taylor, Venesha 93 Holmwood Technical High 2:38.33 3
14 Walker, Shereece 94 Spalding High 2:39.20 2
15 Brown, Shauna-Lee 94 Tacius Golding High 2:39.41 3
16 Lawerence, Shanique 93 May Day High 2:40.92 3
17 Barrett, Shanakay 93 Aubuthnott Gallimore 2:44.23 3
18 Rhoden, Nathalie Winston Jones High 2:45.28 2
Preliminaries ... (Event 18 Girls 13-14 800 Meter Run CLASS 3)
Name Yr School Prelims H#
19 Pinnock, Lacia 94 Central High 2:46.41 1
20 Mitchell, Nickesha 93 Christiana High 2:49.95 3
21 Maxwell, Veronica 93 Winston Jones High 3:01.11 1
22 Higgins, Amoy 93 Marcus Garvey High 3:09.17 1
Event 18 Girls 13-14 800 Meter Run CLASS 3
Meet: 2:19.36 2007 Sharlene Brown, Manchester
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Duncan, Chantal 92 Vere Technical High 2:22.09
2 Thompson, Carla 94 Edwin Allen High 2:23.24
3 Watson, Chatalia 92 Holmwood Technical High 2:25.26
4 Pinnock, Kellyann 92 Edwin Allen High 2:28.09
5 Johnson, Peta-Gaye 92 Manchester High 2:34.58
6 Davey, Tameika 92 May Day High 2:43.70
7 Edwards, Shevanice 93 Tacius Golding High 2:43.95
8 Jacobs, Suzcina 95 Porus High 3:04.07
Event 19 Girls 13-14 High Jump CLASS 3
Meet: 1.70m 2007 Shanika Thomas, Vere
Name Yr School Finals
1 Porter, Chanice 94 Manchester High 1.66m
2 McBean, Marsielle 93 Vere Technical High 1.66m
3 Williamson, Kimberly 93 Edwin Allen High 1.60m
4 Russell, Janieve 93 Holmwood Technical High 1.60m
5 Smith, Shaneka 93 Edwin Allen High 1.50m
6 Evans, Sebrina 93 Holmwood Technical High 1.43m
7 Pennie, Chantal 94 Vere Technical High 1.35m
8 Smalling, Shanon 93 McGrath High 1.20m
Event 20 Girls 15-16 800 Meter Run CLASS 2
Meet: 2:19.14 2007 Mckola Joseph, Edwin Allen
Name Yr School Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 Goule, Natoya 91 Manchester High 2:17.01 Q 2
2 Joseph, MACKOLA 91 Edwin Allen High 2:17.90 Q 3
3 McKenzie, Moya 92 Bellefield High 2:28.58 Q 1
4 Powell, Patricia 91 Holmwood Technical High 2:22.01 q 3
5 Brown, Sharlene 91 Manchester High 2:23.22 q 3
6 Tracey, Ristananna 92 Edwin Allen High 2:23.72 q 2
7 Liscombe, Donnette 91 Aubuthnott Gallimore 2:30.36 q 1
8 Hall, Susan 91 Holmwood Technical High 2:32.44 q 2
9 Richards, Anakay 91 Spalding High 2:35.45 1
10 McNee, Dorane 91 Tacius Golding High 2:35.46 2
11 Brown, Sophia 92 Vere Technical High 2:36.45 1
12 McGregor, Kenisha 90 Vere Technical High 2:36.74 2
13 Robinson, Mona-Lisa 91 Tacius Golding High 2:38.81 3
14 Nation, Jona Lee 91 Porus High 2:43.80 1
15 Dwyer, Rayphia 92 Mile Gully High 2:45.25 3
16 Simpson, Nadine 92 Mile Gully High 2:51.52 1
Preliminaries ... (Event 20 Girls 15-16 800 Meter Run CLASS 2)
Name Yr School Prelims H#
17 Linton, Kimberlee 92 Christiana High 3:04.00 2
18 Paisley, Racine 91 Marcus Garvey High 3:04.57 3
19 Dover, Zunacay 92 McGrath High 3:04.58 1
20 Stewart, Shawna Gay 91 Bog Walk High 3:19.07 2
21 Sharpe, Jody 91 Central High 3:22.32 1
Event 20 Girls 15-16 800 Meter Run CLASS 2
Meet: 2:19.14 2007 Mckola Joseph, Edwin Allen
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Goule, Natoya 91 Manchester High 2:10.12
2 Joseph, MACKOLA 91 Edwin Allen High 2:14.10
3 Tracey, Ristananna 92 Edwin Allen High 2:17.51
4 Powell, Patricia 91 Holmwood Technical High 2:17.60
5 Brown, Sharlene 91 Manchester High 2:20.82
6 McKenzie, Moya 92 Bellefield High 2:24.94
7 Liscombe, Donnette 91 Aubuthnott Gallimore 2:45.95
--- Hall, Susan 91 Holmwood Technical High DNF
Event 21 Girls 17-19 800 Meter Run CLASS 1
Meet: 2:17.15 2007 Andrea Sutherland, Edwin Allen
Name Yr School Finals
1 Wilkins, Bobby Gaye 88 Holmwood Technical High 2:12.83
2 Lewin, Marvia 89 Edwin Allen High 2:15.96
3 Layne, Petrona 88 Vere Technical High 2:18.08
4 Morgan, Niesha 89 Manchester High 2:19.19
5 Williams, Trudyann 89 Edwin Allen High 2:24.81
6 Alridge, Rosemarie 90 Bellefield High 2:27.16
7 Baxter, Marsha 90 Claude McKay High 2:44.57
--- Taylor, Shereka 91 McGrath High NT
Event 22 Boys Under 14 800 Meter Run CLASS 3
Meet: 2:09.42 2007 San-J Powell, May Day
Name Yr School Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 Chambers, Michael 93 May Day High 2:16.38 Q 1
1 Rose, Stephen 93 ST Jago High 2:16.38 Q 2
3 Golding, Bryan May Day High 2:17.14 Q 2
3 Blackstock, Andrew 93 Winston Jones High 2:17.14 Q 1
5 Whyte, Kemar 93 Aubuthnott Gallimore 2:19.79 q 2
5 Dunkley, Martin 94 Edwin Allen High 2:19.79 q 1
7 White, Keith 93 ST Jago High 2:22.58 q 1
7 Edwards, Chavel Bog Walk High 2:22.58 q 2
9 Peart, Anthony 94 Claude McKay High 2:29.82 1
9 Benlass, Howard 94 Winston Jones High 2:29.82 2
11 Foster, Ricardo 94 Edwin Allen High 2:34.93 2
11 Mighty, Montel 93 Bog Walk High 2:34.93 1
Event 22 Boys Under 14 800 Meter Run CLASS 3
Meet: 2:09.42 2007 San-J Powell, May Day
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Rose, Stephen 93 ST Jago High 2:13.93
2 Whyte, Kemar 93 Aubuthnott Gallimore 2:17.31
3 Chambers, Michael 93 May Day High 2:18.62
4 Golding, Bryan May Day High 2:20.66
4 White, Keith 93 ST Jago High 2:20.66
6 Dunkley, Martin 94 Edwin Allen High 2:21.00
7 Blackstock, Andrew 93 Winston Jones High 2:27.94
8 Edwards, Chavel Bog Walk High 2:31.58
Event 23 Boys 14-15 800 Meter Run CLASS 2
Meet: 1:57.92 2007 Garnett Gordon, Vere
Name Yr School Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 White, Kevin 91 Holmwood Technical High 2:01.82 Q 2
2 Bartley, Otanie 91 May Day High 2:03.69 Q 5
3 Adamson, Assauny 91 Spalding High 2:08.51 Q 1
4 McCARTY, Stephen 91 ST Jago High 2:10.59 Q 3
5 Deacon, Javon 92 Edwin Allen High 2:10.99 Q 4
6 Thomas, Chad 93 May Day High 2:04.55 q 2
7 Thomas, Omar 92 Bog Walk High 2:05.71 q 5
8 Rochester, Rogeek 92 Edwin Allen High 2:07.69 q 2
9 Myles, Omari 92 Marcus Garvey High 2:10.35 2
10 Lilly, Delano 92 Clarendon College 2:11.70 5
11 Henry, Roshane 92 Spalding High 2:13.06 2
12 Davis, Rickie 92 ST Jago High 2:13.46 2
13 Morgan, Omane 92 Christiana High 2:13.78 1
14 Redwood, Conroy Vere Technical High 2:13.89 3
15 Williams, Renaldo 93 Charlemont High 2:14.70 3
16 Meeks, Kevon 92 Claude McKay High 2:15.60 1
17 Jones, Orlando 92 Central High 2:16.01 4
18 Lewis, Jason 91 Holmwood Technical High 2:17.32 4
19 Hayles, Rolando 91 Old Harbour High 2:18.57 4
20 Adamson, Robert 93 Tacius Golding High 2:18.63 3
21 Morgan, Adrian 92 Manchester High 2:19.90 1
22 Farquharson, Christopher 93 Charlemont High 2:20.06 5
23 Martin, Linton 93 Clarendon College 2:20.84 3
24 East, Marvin 91 Central High 2:20.94 1
25 Smith, Orane 92 Old Harbour High 2:21.02 5
26 Peart, Brandon 92 Claude McKay High 2:21.81 4
27 Yorke, Glenroy 91 Aubuthnott Gallimore 2:22.96 5
28 Berrick, Rushane 92 Aubuthnott Gallimore 2:25.16 2
29 Samuels, Karie 92 Winston Jones High 2:27.53 1
30 Matthews, Damoy 93 Christiana High 2:28.07 4
31 Dazeveda, Marlon 92 Denbigh High 2:30.13 1
32 Scarlett, Lorenzo 92 Marcus Garvey High 2:30.93 1
33 Reid, Alton 92 Bog Walk High 2:34.95 3
--- Hall, Joseph 91 Denbigh High NT 5
Event 23 Boys 14-15 800 Meter Run CLASS 2
Meet: 1:57.92 2007 Garnett Gordon, Vere
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 White, Kevin 91 Holmwood Technical High 2:00.49
2 Adamson, Assauny 91 Spalding High 2:04.06
3 Bartley, Otanie 91 May Day High 2:04.08
4 Rochester, Rogeek 92 Edwin Allen High 2:06.60
5 Deacon, Javon 92 Edwin Allen High 2:08.69
6 Thomas, Omar 92 Bog Walk High 2:13.35
7 McCARTY, Stephen 91 ST Jago High 2:14.99
--- Thomas, Chad 93 May Day High DNF
Event 24 Boys 16-19 800 Meter Run CLASS 1
Meet: 1:56.52 2007 Rayan Lawrence, Bog Walk
Name Yr School Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 Simpson, Gavin 89 Spalding High 1:56.08 Q 1
2 Tomlin, Hodane 89 Bellefield High 1:58.01 Q 2
3 Morris, Jermaine 88 Manchester High 2:00.92 Q 3
4 Robinson, Ajai 90 Manchester High 2:02.60 Q 5
5 Facey, Selvin 90 Bellefield High 2:02.81 Q 4
6 Gordon, Garnet Vere Technical High 1:57.61 q 1
7 Crossman, Conroy Edwin Allen High 1:59.70 q 2
8 Reid, Ryan Vere Technical High 2:01.00 q 3
9 Davis, Antonio 89 Holmwood Technical High 2:01.36 1
10 Edwards, Rory 91 ST Jago High 2:01.60 1
11 Roberts, Daniel 90 Claude McKay High 2:02.13 2
12 Rochester, Sandra'E 89 Mile Gully High 2:05.55 5
13 Thompson, Carshell 91 Edwin Allen High 2:06.16 3
14 Brown, Rushane 90 Central High 2:07.42 1
15 Rose, Germaine 88 ST Jago High 2:08.35 5
16 McKenzie, Anthony 91 Alston High 2:09.29 3
17 Berry, Roshawn 91 Winston Jones High 2:10.03 4
18 Johnson, Peter 90 May Day High 2:10.95 3
19 Cunningham, Ramone 89 Marcus Garvey High 2:11.13 2
20 Newalnd, Andre 90 Tacius Golding High 2:11.27 5
21 Oconnor, Oshane 91 Bog Walk High 2:12.48 4
22 McLean, Damion 89 Porus High 2:13.97 5
23 Haynes, Karon 90 Marcus Garvey High 2:14.13 4
24 Allen, Noxroy 91 Winston Jones High 2:15.05 2
25 Graham, Garfield 90 Tacius Golding High 2:16.27 1
26 Bailey, Rohan 89 McGrath High 2:16.29 1
27 Grant, Jenord 91 Mile Gully High 2:17.98 3
28 Bucknor, Oshane 91 Christiana High 2:20.50 2
29 Bryan, Kiroa 90 Porus High 2:21.36 3
30 Jackson, Adrian 91 Alston High 2:28.00 1
31 Baker, Jermaine 90 Central High 2:29.19 2
32 Medley, Nathaniel 90 May Day High 2:44.77 4
Event 24 Boys 16-19 800 Meter Run CLASS 1
Meet: 1:56.52 2007 Rayan Lawrence, Bog Walk
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Crossman, Conroy Edwin Allen High 1:53.00
2 Gordon, Garnet Vere Technical High 1:54.36
3 Simpson, Gavin 89 Spalding High 1:54.91
4 Morris, Jermaine 88 Manchester High 1:56.60
5 Reid, Ryan Vere Technical High 1:58.28
6 Robinson, Ajai 90 Manchester High 1:59.85
7 Tomlin, Hodane 89 Bellefield High 1:59.86
8 Facey, Selvin 90 Bellefield High 2:03.62
Event 25 Girls 13-14 400 Meter Run CLASS 3
Meet: 56.57 2007 Chantel Adams, Manchester
Name Yr School Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 Jackson, Shericka 94 Vere Technical High 58.38 Q 1
2 Farquharson, Sandrae 93 Manchester High 58.72 Q 2
3 McLEAN, Shantae 92 Holmwood Technical High 59.57 Q 3
4 Martin, Ackhena 92 Tacius Golding High 1:03.90 Q 4
5 Fearon, Sandrina 94 Clarendon College 1:01.12 q 1
6 Barnett, Brenda 93 Edwin Allen High 1:01.26 q 3
7 Higgins, Alecia 93 Manchester High 1:02.36 q 3
8 Harrison, Vanessa 94 Glenmuir High 1:02.79 q 1
9 Virgo, Shanice 93 Christiana High 1:03.00 2
10 Wallace, Tameka 93 Bellefield High 1:03.82 2
11 Pinnock, Lacia 94 Central High 1:04.65 4
12 Thomas, Shereka 93 Claude McKay High 1:04.87 2
13 Hunt, Shannon 92 Claude McKay High 1:05.29 1
14 Robinson, Charmaine 93 Holmwood Technical High 1:05.56 1
15 Newell, Shenisha 93 Marcus Garvey High 1:05.63 4
16 Hinds, Zanasha 92 Tacius Golding High 1:06.95 2
17 Ellis, Darcian 92 May Day High 1:07.48 4
18 Johnson, Shanique 94 Central High 1:07.59 3
19 Franklyn, Shaunakay 92 Marcus Garvey High 1:09.12 3
20 Duncan, Chantal 92 Vere Technical High 1:09.65 3
21 Gregory, Shana 93 May Day High 1:10.96 2
22 Scafe, Chantel 94 Winston Jones High 1:11.27 4
23 Perry, Shamiel 92 Aubuthnott Gallimore 1:17.41 3
24 Carter, Shavel 94 Spalding High 1:19.95 4
25 Bowen, Shanese 94 Lennon High 1:22.88 2
--- Leachman, Talsia 94 Old Harbour High NT 2
Event 25 Girls 13-14 400 Meter Run CLASS 3
Meet: 56.57 2007 Chantel Adams, Manchester
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Jackson, Shericka 94 Vere Technical High 55.65
2 Farquharson, Sandrae 93 Manchester High 55.77
3 McLEAN, Shantae 92 Holmwood Technical High 58.37
Finals ... (Event 25 Girls 13-14 400 Meter Run CLASS 3)
Name Yr School Finals
4 Barnett, Brenda 93 Edwin Allen High 1:01.39
5 Higgins, Alecia 93 Manchester High 1:01.73
6 Martin, Ackhena 92 Tacius Golding High 1:03.02
7 Harrison, Vanessa 94 Glenmuir High 1:05.70
8 Fearon, Sandrina 94 Clarendon College 1:08.50
Event 26 Girls 15-16 400 Meter Run CLASS 2
Meet: 54.71 2007 Amoy Blake, Edwin Allen
Name Yr School Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 Blake, Amoy 90 Edwin Allen High 56.10 Q 2
2 Ellington, Yanique 92 Holmwood Technical High 57.96 Q 1
3 Levy, Jura 90 Vere Technical High 56.87 Q 2
4 Tracey, Nikita 90 Edwin Allen High 58.22 Q 1
5 Adams, Chantel 91 Manchester High 59.00 q 2
6 Cousins, Samelia 90 Vere Technical High 1:00.07 q 1
7 Thompson, Monique 92 Holmwood Technical High 1:01.00 q 2
8 Maxwell, Jerece 92 Manchester High 1:01.46 q 1
9 Glaves, Teona 92 Bellefield High 1:02.13 1
10 McNee, Dorane 91 Tacius Golding High 1:02.68 1
11 Dempster, Shana Lee 91 Mile Gully High 1:03.36 2
12 McKenzie, Moya 92 Bellefield High 1:03.79 2
Event 26 Girls 15-16 400 Meter Run CLASS 2
Meet: 54.71 2007 Amoy Blake, Edwin Allen
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Blake, Amoy 90 Edwin Allen High 55.07
2 Levy, Jura 90 Vere Technical High 55.61
3 Adams, Chantel 91 Manchester High 56.87
4 Ellington, Yanique 92 Holmwood Technical High 57.82
5 Tracey, Nikita 90 Edwin Allen High 58.39
6 Cousins, Samelia 90 Vere Technical High 59.26
7 Thompson, Monique 92 Holmwood Technical High 59.71
8 Maxwell, Jerece 92 Manchester High 1:00.88
Event 27 Girls 17-19 400 Meter Run CLASS 1
Meet: 54.64 2007 Kay-Ann Robinson, Vere
Name Yr School Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 Robinson, Kayann 89 Vere Technical High 56.6h Q 2
2 Cole, Shakeeri 88 Edwin Allen High 57.2h Q 1
3 Reid, Andrea 89 Holmwood Technical High 57.0h Q 2
4 Minott, Kendra 89 Vere Technical High 58.7h Q 1
5 Chambers, Verone 88 Edwin Allen High 57.3h q 2
6 Merchant, Alecia 89 Holmwood Technical High 59.7h q 1
7 Brown, Ana-Alecia 89 Clarendon College 1:04.5h q 2
8 Baxter, Marsha 90 Claude McKay High 1:07.8h q 1
9 Taylor, Shereka 91 McGrath High 1:15.1h 1
Event 27 Girls 17-19 400 Meter Run CLASS 1
Meet: 54.64 2007 Kay-Ann Robinson, Vere
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Robinson, Kayann 89 Vere Technical High 55.41
2 Cole, Shakeeri 88 Edwin Allen High 55.93
3 Reid, Andrea 89 Holmwood Technical High 56.33
4 Chambers, Verone 88 Edwin Allen High 57.49
5 Minott, Kendra 89 Vere Technical High 57.92
6 Merchant, Alecia 89 Holmwood Technical High 59.51
7 Brown, Ana-Alecia 89 Clarendon College 1:05.66
--- Baxter, Marsha 90 Claude McKay High DNF
Event 28 Boys 14-15 High Jump CLASS 2
Meet: 1.80m 2006 Oshane Brown, Christiana
Name Yr School Finals
1 Thompson, David Patrick 93 ST Jago High 1.77m
2 Bell, Orlando 91 McGrath High 1.75m
3 Bogle, Jelani 91 ST Jago High 1.70m
4 Clarke, Andre 92 Vere Technical High 1.62m
--- Bartly, Juvane 92 Claude McKay High NH
Event 29 Boys Under 14 400 Meter Run CLASS 3
Meet: 54.47 2007 Sean Ennis, Manchester
Name Yr School Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 Byfield, Christopher 93 ST Jago High 54.4h Q 2
2 Rose, Stephen 93 ST Jago High 56.1h Q 1
3 Jones, Diego 94 Old Harbour High 57.3h Q 3
4 Bailey, Richardo 94 Denbigh High 54.67 q 2
5 Espeut, Oryiane 93 Manchester High 55.9h q 2
6 Willis, Khadeesh 95 Denbigh High 56.4h q 1
7 Smith, Jonathan 93 May Day High 57.94 q 1
8 Cole, Deshawn 93 McGrath High 58.51 q 3
9 Dixon, Kishane 94 Glenmuir High 59.0h 2
10 Stephenson, Gawayne 94 Manchester High 59.5h 1
11 Robinson, Juvanie 94 Knox College 1:00.0h 3
12 Stephens, Nickeoli 93 deCARTERET High 1:01.0h 3
13 Davis, Davion 94 Knox College 1:01.2h 1
14 Brandon, Kemar 94 Claude McKay High 1:01.4h 2
15 Benlass, Howard 94 Winston Jones High 1:01.5h 3
16 Brown, Jevaun 94 Bog Walk High 1:02.3h 3
17 Dunkley, Ramon 95 Spalding High 1:02.6h 3
18 Golding, Bryan May Day High 1:02.71 2
19 Edwards, Chavel Bog Walk High 1:02.73 2
20 Romaine, Hepburn 93 deCARTERET High 1:04.8h 1
21 Smith, Nicholas 95 Central High 1:04.9h 3
22 Anderson, Deethmar 95 Claude McKay High 1:05.2h 1
23 Woodburn, Llewellyn 94 Bellefield High 1:08.1h 2
Event 29 Boys Under 14 400 Meter Run CLASS 3
Meet: 54.47 2007 Sean Ennis, Manchester
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Byfield, Christopher 93 ST Jago High 53.0h
2 Bailey, Richardo 94 Denbigh High 54.1h
3 Espeut, Oryiane 93 Manchester High 54.4h
4 Smith, Jonathan 93 May Day High 55.4h
5 Willis, Khadeesh 95 Denbigh High 55.9h
6 Jones, Diego 94 Old Harbour High 57.58
7 Cole, Deshawn 93 McGrath High 1:01.8h
Event 30 Boys 14-15 400 Meter Run CLASS 2
Meet: 49.38 2007 Claude Melhado, Edwin Allen
Name Yr School Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 Williams, Noland 92 May Day High 51.27 Q 5
2 Mullings, Tyrone 92 Bog Walk High 51.89 Q 4
3 Johnson, Jermone 91 Claude McKay High 52.25 Q 3
4 White, Kevin 91 Holmwood Technical High 52.66 Q 2
5 White, Shavardo 92 deCARTERET High 53.12 Q 1
6 Jackson, Raheem 92 Glenmuir High 52.71 q 2
7 Owens, Rodrick 92 ST Jago High 53.35 q 3
8 Williams, Christopher 91 ST Jago High 53.47 q 5
9 Buchanon, Kesan 91 Marcus Garvey High 54.67 1
10 Campbell, Fitzroy 92 Aubuthnott Gallimore 55.19 4
11 Hemsley, Demar 92 Spalding High 55.52 4
12 Wiles, Leonardo 92 Marcus Garvey High 55.74 3
13 Peart, Steven 92 Christiana High 56.16 4
14 Blake, Roger 92 Bellefield High 56.32 5
15 Wood, Anthony 92 May Day High 56.33 4
16 Pusey, Kenute 92 Charlemont High 56.35 4
17 Robinson, Orlando 91 Tacius Golding High 56.36 4
18 Baddal, Barth 92 Bog Walk High 56.70 1
19 Bedward, Everton 92 Claude McKay High 56.94 5
20 Coburn, Samora 92 Tacius Golding High 57.18 1
21 Percel, Cockhorn 93 Aubuthnott Gallimore 57.19 2
22 Berrick, Rushane 92 Aubuthnott Gallimore 57.48 5
23 Hanna, Ricardo 92 Winston Jones High 57.69 2
24 Thomas, Nemard 91 McGrath High 57.89 5
25 Peck, Akino 92 Clarendon College 58.44 3
26 Morrison, Chester 92 Central High 58.49 1
27 Decardova, Dean 92 Holmwood Technical High 58.64 1
28 Whyte, Kenroy 92 Porus High 58.75 3
29 Brightly, Khalil 93 Bustamante High 58.95 2
30 Johns, Johneil 93 Charlemont High 59.23 3
31 Peters, Stevaughn 91 Denbigh High 59.51 5
32 Farquharson, Felix 91 deCARTERET High 1:00.78 3
33 Barrnett, Demario 91 Edwin Allen High 1:01.00 1
34 Thomas, Orneldo 92 Old Harbour High 1:01.12 2
35 East, Marvin 91 Central High 1:01.21 5
Preliminaries ... (Event 30 Boys 14-15 400 Meter Run CLASS 2)
Name Yr School Prelims H#
36 Clarke, Winston 91 Knox College 1:03.43 4
37 Allen, Rushane 92 Porus High 1:10.14 2
--- Rowe, Fitzroy 91 Winston Jones High NT 1
Event 30 Boys 14-15 400 Meter Run CLASS 2
Meet: 49.38 2007 Claude Melhado, Edwin Allen
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Williams, Noland 92 May Day High 50.03
2 Johnson, Jermone 91 Claude McKay High 51.56
3 Owens, Rodrick 92 ST Jago High 51.92
4 Mullings, Tyrone 92 Bog Walk High 51.94
5 White, Kevin 91 Holmwood Technical High 53.65
6 Williams, Christopher 91 ST Jago High 53.86
7 Jackson, Raheem 92 Glenmuir High 1:03.83
Event 31 Boys 16-19 400 Meter Run CLASS 1
Meet: 47.64 2007 Jair Francis, Manchester
Name Yr School Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 Johnson, Omar 88 Claude McKay High 50.01 Q 2
2 Nevers, Adolphus 90 ST Jago High 50.51 Q 5
3 Smith, Kemar 91 Knox College 50.87 Q 6
4 Green, Emmoy 89 Claude McKay High 51.04 Q 3
4 Thompson, Jerome 90 Bog Walk High 51.04 Q 4
6 Dennis, Bruce 91 Central High 52.76 Q 1
7 Matthews, Peter 89 deCARTERET High 50.78 q 2
8 Harris, Kevon 90 Clarendon College 50.87 q 2
9 Mitchell, Franklyn 91 Manchester High 51.11 5
10 Green, Alwayne 89 Manchester High 51.26 4
11 Gayle, Jermaine Vere Technical High 51.62 5
12 Blackwoods, Marvin Vere Technical High 51.70 4
13 Boswell, Jemmell 88 Bellefield High 51.81 6
14 Christie, Oliver 89 Holmwood Technical High 52.22 2
15 McDonald, Jonia 89 Bellefield High 52.29 4
16 Samuels, Linton 89 Holmwood Technical High 52.38 6
17 Osbourne, Daniel 88 Central High 52.48 6
18 Thompson, Dominic 90 Porus High 52.53 6
19 Dawson, Patrick 90 Tacius Golding High 52.78 3
20 Johnson, Daniel 90 Edwin Allen High 52.82 1
21 Ashley, Michael 89 Tacius Golding High 52.98 4
22 Thomas, O'Rone 91 Glenmuir High 53.33 1
23 Richards, Lemar 89 Bog Walk High 53.50 3
24 Barnett, Richard 90 Clarendon College 53.89 3
25 Gayle, Devardo 91 Winston Jones High 53.94 2
26 Dixon, Samuel 90 Old Harbour High 54.06 6
27 Rose, Kenrick 89 ST Jago High 54.27 4
28 Goffe, Kemar 91 Ewarton High 54.65 3
29 McKenzie, Anthony 91 Alston High 55.05 2
30 Bucknor, Oshane 91 Christiana High 55.36 1
Preliminaries ... (Event 31 Boys 16-19 400 Meter Run CLASS 1)
Name Yr School Prelims H#
31 Levy, Christopher 91 May Day High 55.67 1
32 Bailey, Rohan 89 McGrath High 56.31 3
33 Brown, Andre 90 Marcus Garvey High 57.86 5
34 Haynes, Karon 90 Marcus Garvey High 58.47 4
35 Waugh, Andre 90 Denbigh High 58.58 1
36 Thompson, Keith 91 Mile Gully High 58.81 2
37 Jackson, Adrian 91 Alston High 58.90 5
38 Letts, Paul 91 Christiana High 59.06 2
38 West, Shane 91 Spalding High 59.06 1
Event 31 Boys 16-19 400 Meter Run CLASS 1
Meet: 47.64 2007 Jair Francis, Manchester
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Johnson, Omar 88 Claude McKay High 48.15
2 Nevers, Adolphus 90 ST Jago High 48.69
3 Green, Emmoy 89 Claude McKay High 49.53
4 Boswell, Jemmell 88 Bellefield High 49.79
5 Matthews, Peter 89 deCARTERET High 51.32
6 Mitchell, Franklyn 91 Manchester High 51.85
7 Thompson, Jerome 90 Bog Walk High 57.84
Event 32 Girls 15-16 Discus Throw CLASS 2
Meet: 41.49m 2007 Salcia Slack, Holmwood
Name Yr School Finals
1 Levy, Vanessa 90 Edwin Allen High 35.02m
2 Henry, Monique 92 Vere Technical High 34.99m
3 Whitehorne, Deandre 93 Vere Technical High 34.31m
4 Bennett, Cassandra 91 Holmwood Technical High 31.29m
5 Walker, Kerry Ann 91 Holmwood Technical High 31.26m
6 Stewart, Kenisha 91 Edwin Allen High 31.20m
7 Decordova, Dana 92 Manchester High 29.50m
8 Richards, Rushelle 91 Clarendon College 29.49m
9 Francis, Daina 91 Manchester High 26.41m
--- Williams, Shanae Clarendon College ND
--- Solomn, Vanessa 92 Christiana High ND
Event 33 Girls 17-19 Discus Throw CLASS 1
Meet: 48.19m 2006 Latanya Nation, Edwin Allen
Name Yr School Finals
1 Slack, Salcia 89 Holmwood Technical High 41.94m
2 Jones, Kaymarie 90 Vere Technical High 40.60m
3 Barrett, Christina 89 Holmwood Technical High 33.64m
4 Perry, Renay 89 Edwin Allen High 32.10m
5 Allen, Shanay 89 Edwin Allen High 25.92m
6 Forbes, Ruth-Ann 90 Manchester High 25.83m
--- Thomas, Crystal 90 Vere Technical High ND
Event 34 Boys Under 14 Long Jump CLASS 3
Meet: 5.48m 2006 Aaron Morgan, Lennon
Name Yr School Finals
1 Wright, Jason 93 Winston Jones High 5.12m
2 Regent, Christopher 95 Tacius Golding High 5.00m
3 Dixon, Kishane 94 Glenmuir High 4.75m
4 White, Keith 93 ST Jago High 4.71m
5 Brown, Jevaun 94 Bog Walk High 4.43m
6 Winkle, Sherwayne 95 Edwin Allen High 4.41m
7 Manning, Shane 93 Claude McKay High 4.33m
8 Smith, Romaine 94 Claude McKay High 3.51m
Event 35 Boys 16-19 Long Jump CLASS 1
Meet: 6.77m 2007 Jermaine Christie, Holmwood
Name Yr School Finals
1 Henry, Russel 90 Marcus Garvey High 6.04m
2 Hamm, Nicholas 88 Edwin Allen High 5.99m
3 Daye, Carlin 91 Manchester High 5.96m
4 Thomas, Andre 91 Claude McKay High 5.71m
5 Rhynie, Kevan Vere Technical High 5.69m
6 Thompson, Dominic 90 Porus High 5.55m
7 McLean, Okeal 90 Manchester High 5.53m
7 Huggins, Omar 91 Edwin Allen High 5.53m
Event 36 Girls Under 13 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 4
Meet: 48.59 2007 Holmwood, Holmwood
Team Relay Finals H#
1 Holmwood Technical High 49.04 2
2 Manchester High 49.99 2
3 Vere Technical High 50.66 2
4 Edwin Allen High 51.10 2
5 May Day High 53.91 1
6 Knox College 54.19 1
7 Claude McKay High 54.82 1
8 Tacius Golding High 55.31 1
9 Marcus Garvey High 55.67 2
10 McGrath High 56.76 1
11 Bustamante High 59.05 1
Event 37 Girls 13-14 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 3
Meet: 47.48 2007 Vere, Vere
Team Relay Finals H#
1 Holmwood Technical High 47.17 2
2 Vere Technical High 47.67 2
3 Manchester High 48.45 2
4 Edwin Allen High 48.70 2
5 Christiana High 52.08 1
6 Claude McKay High 52.73 2
7 Clarendon College 52.89 2
8 Marcus Garvey High 53.18 1
9 May Day High 53.30 1
10 Aubuthnott Gallimore 53.70 1
(Event 37 Girls 13-14 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 3)
Team Relay Finals H#
11 Old Harbour High 54.40 1
12 Central High 54.59 2
Event 38 Girls 15-16 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 2
Meet: 47.56 2007 Edwin Allen, Edwin Allen
Team Relay Finals
1 Holmwood Technical High 46.28
2 Vere Technical High 46.51
3 Edwin Allen High 47.06
4 Bellefield High 51.78
5 Kemps Hill High 56.30
6 Central High 56.69
Event 39 Girls 17-19 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 1
Meet: 46.01 2007 Holmwood, Holmwood
Team Relay Finals
1 Edwin Allen High 45.77
2 Holmwood Technical High 46.73
3 Vere Technical High 48.31
4 Manchester High 50.67
Event 40 Boys Under 14 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 3
Meet: 48.36 2007 Tacius Golding, Tacius Golding
Team Relay Finals H#
1 ST Jago High 45.31 2
2 Manchester High 46.00 2
3 Edwin Allen High 48.60 2
4 May Day High 51.24 2
5 deCARTERET High 51.36 1
6 Claude McKay High 51.68 1
7 Bog Walk High 51.72 1
8 Kemps Hill High 52.97 1
9 Central High 54.63 2
Event 41 Boys 14-15 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 2
Meet: 44.21 2007 Bog Walk, Bog Walk
Team Relay Finals H#
1 ST Jago High 43.37 3
2 Holmwood Technical High 43.78 3
3 Glenmuir High 44.81 3
4 Claude McKay High 45.05 3
5 Old Harbour High 45.15 3
6 May Day High 45.24 2
7 Bog Walk High 45.46 2
8 deCARTERET High 46.17 2
9 Aubuthnott Gallimore 46.81 1
10 Denbigh High 47.43 1
11 Central High 47.82 1
12 Kemps Hill High 55.96 2
--- Christiana High NT 2
--- Knox College DQ 1
Event 42 Boys 16-19 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 1
Meet: 41.41 2007 Holmwood, Homwood
Team Relay Finals H#
1 Holmwood Technical High 42.07 2
2 ST Jago High 42.15 2
3 Vere Technical High 42.52 2
4 Central High 43.36 2
5 Claude McKay High 43.70 2
6 Bellefield High 43.92 2
7 Tacius Golding High 43.99 2
8 Kemps Hill High 44.24 1
9 Ewarton High 45.17 1
10 McGrath High 45.98 1
11 Porus High 46.18 1
12 Denbigh High 46.62 1
13 Christiana High 47.62 2
14 Winston Jones High 48.58 1
Event 43 Girls Under 20 4x400 Meter Relay OPEN
Meet: 3:40.89 2007 Edwin Allen, Edwin Allen
Team Relay Finals
1 Edwin Allen High 3:41.46
2 Vere Technical High 3:52.77
3 Holmwood Technical High 3:55.75
4 Bellefield High 4:07.90
5 Tacius Golding High 4:15.78
6 Claude McKay High 4:21.19
7 Marcus Garvey High 4:25.99
8 Central High 4:40.84
9 McGrath High 4:44.86
Event 44 Boys Under 20 4x400 Meter Relay OPEN
Meet: 3:19.22 2007 Manchester, Manchester
Team Relay Finals H#
1 ST Jago High 3:12.0h 2
2 Holmwood Technical High 3:16.4h 2
3 Claude McKay High 3:20.3h 2
4 Vere Technical High 3:24.5h 2
5 Bog Walk High 3:26.2h 1
6 Tacius Golding High 3:27.1h 1
7 Edwin Allen High 3:28.9h 2
8 Kemps Hill High 3:30.6h 1
9 Central High 3:30.8h 2
10 Bellefield High 3:33.3h 2
11 May Day High 3:33.7h 1
12 Old Harbour High 3:36.6h 2
13 Porus High 3:37.7h 1
14 McGrath High 3:43.5h 1
15 Marcus Garvey High 3:43.9h 1
Event 45 Girls Under 13 70 Meter Hurdles CLASS 4
Meet: 11.24 2007 Shay-Ann Holness, Manchester
Name Yr School Finals H#
1 Walker, Shanice 96 Vere Technical High 11.59 2
2 Coombs, Latavia 95 Holmwood Technical High 11.66 2
3 Smith, Trisharna 95 Edwin Allen High 11.76 2
4 Seaton, Andreanna 94 Edwin Allen High 11.82 1
5 McPHERSON, Shanice 95 Holmwood Technical High 11.86 1
6 Chambers, Satina 95 Vere Technical High 12.20 1
7 West, Anna-Kay 95 Manchester High 12.83 2
8 Hines, Shantel 95 Manchester High 13.46 1
9 Christie, Terrese 95 Tacius Golding High 14.83 1
Event 46 Boys Under 20 Triple Jump OPEN
Name Yr School Finals
1 Walsh, Andre 89 ST Jago High 13.25m
2 Hosani, Webster 90 ST Jago High 13.19m
--- Chantiloupe, Davian 91 Claude McKay High ND
--- Brandan, Jermone 90 Claude McKay High ND
Event 47 Girls 13-14 80 Meter Hurdles CLASS 3
Meet: 12.03 2007 Lanice Hall, Vere
Name Yr School Finals
1 Erskine, Osheen 94 Holmwood Technical High 12.08
2 Davis, Keenan 93 Edwin Allen High 12.23
3 Russell, Janieve 93 Holmwood Technical High 12.32
4 Frater, Tamika 93 Vere Technical High 12.40
5 Brown, Adriana 92 Manchester High 12.52
6 Holness, Shay-Ann 93 Manchester High 12.53
7 Morris, Shericka 94 Vere Technical High 13.40
Event 48 Girls 15-16 100 Meter Hurdles CLASS 2
Meet: 14.08 2007 Jillisa Grant, Vere
Name Yr School Finals
1 Mitchell, Leslie-Ann 90 Manchester High 14.71
2 Hall, Lanice 91 Vere Technical High 14.81
3 Duffus, Annmarie 90 Edwin Allen High 15.05
4 Brown, Sidoney 92 Manchester High 15.11
5 Beekford, Peta Gay 92 Vere Technical High 15.71
5 Ffrench, Sashawna 92 Edwin Allen High 15.71
7 Williams, Rochelle 92 Holmwood Technical High 15.73
Event 49 Girls 17-19 100 Meter Hurdles CLASS 1
Meet: 15.24 2007 Andrea Reid, Homwood
Name Yr School Finals
1 Jones, Kaymarie 90 Vere Technical High 14.3h
2 Briscoe, Naffene 88 Edwin Allen High 14.7h
3 Baker, Juneille 90 Vere Technical High 15.0h
4 Reid, Andrea 89 Holmwood Technical High 15.2h
Event 50 Boys 14-15 110 Meter Hurdles CLASS 2
Meet: 20.30 2007 Marvin East, Cent
Name Yr School Finals
1 Campbell, Kevoy 92 ST Jago High 15.84
2 Jackson, Shedian 91 ST Jago High 15.94
3 Brown, Robert 92 Holmwood Technical High 20.73
4 Whyte, Orlando 92 Holmwood Technical High 20.78
Event 51 Boys 16-19 110 Meter Hurdles CLASS 1
Meet: 14.73 2007 Jermaine Christie, Holmwood
Name Yr School Finals
1 Whyte, Joel 89 ST Jago High 15.65
2 Williams, Sheldon 90 Holmwood Technical High 15.86
3 McLEGGON, Orain 90 ST Jago High 16.25
4 Daley, Tyrone 90 Holmwood Technical High 17.25
5 Williams, Miguel 91 Vere Technical High 19.05
6 Brandan, Jermone 90 Claude McKay High 19.09
7 Hamm, Nicholas 88 Edwin Allen High 20.19
8 Chantiloupe, Davian 91 Claude McKay High 23.03
Event 52 Boys 14-15 1500 Meter Run CLASS 2
Meet: 4:24.75 2007 Garnett Gordon, Vere
Name Yr School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 White, Kevin 91 Holmwood Technical High 4:17.52 Q
2 Rochester, Rogeek 92 Edwin Allen High 4:24.92 Q
3 Chung, Webster 91 ST Jago High 4:19.45 Q
4 Johnson, Roshawn May Day High 4:25.97 Q
5 Myles, Omari 92 Marcus Garvey High 4:28.66 Q
6 Adamson, Assauny 91 Spalding High 4:29.61 Q
7 Lilly, Delano 92 Clarendon College 4:30.81 Q
8 Deacon, Javon 92 Edwin Allen High 4:35.16 Q
9 Redwood, Conroy Vere Technical High 4:32.29 q
10 Peart, Brandon 92 Claude McKay High 4:36.00 q
11 Peart, Steven 92 Christiana High 4:36.21 q
12 McCARTY, Stephen 91 ST Jago High 4:36.26 q
13 Morgan, Omane 92 Christiana High 4:40.52
14 Richards, Danielle 93 Spalding High 4:41.11
15 Reid, Dwayne 93 May Day High 4:42.47
16 Gayle, Ricardo 92 Bellefield High 4:48.09
Event 52 Boys 14-15 1500 Meter Run CLASS 2
Meet: 4:24.75 2007 Garnett Gordon, Vere
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 White, Kevin 91 Holmwood Technical High 4:12.03
2 Chung, Webster 91 ST Jago High 4:15.98
3 Rochester, Rogeek 92 Edwin Allen High 4:28.54
4 Lilly, Delano 92 Clarendon College 4:29.98
5 Adamson, Assauny 91 Spalding High 4:30.47
6 Redwood, Conroy Vere Technical High 4:32.28
7 Peart, Steven 92 Christiana High 4:39.40
Finals ... (Event 52 Boys 14-15 1500 Meter Run CLASS 2)
Name Yr School Finals
8 Peart, Brandon 92 Claude McKay High 4:39.80
9 McCARTY, Stephen 91 ST Jago High 4:49.04
Event 53 Boys 16-19 1500 Meter Run CLASS 1
Meet: 4:13.67 2007 Kirkland Smith, Claude McKay
Name Yr School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Campbel, Kemoy 91 Bellefield High 4:03.43 Q
2 McIntyre, Wayne 89 Holmwood Technical High 4:08.27 Q
3 Crossman, Conroy Edwin Allen High 4:21.62 Q
4 Lindsay, Daren 89 Manchester High 4:08.48 Q
5 Landells, Phillip Vere Technical High 4:14.83 Q
6 Graham, Garfield 90 Tacius Golding High 4:22.00 Q
7 Simpson, Gavin 89 Spalding High 4:08.82 Q
8 Williams, Corey 91 Tacius Golding High 4:19.93 Q
9 Brown, Marvin 91 ST Jago High 4:23.83 Q
10 Gordon, Garnet Vere Technical High 4:10.40 q
11 Tomlin, Hodane 89 Bellefield High 4:10.45 q
12 Nelson, Ian 90 Edwin Allen High 4:17.32 q
13 Blake, Jermaine 89 Mile Gully High 4:17.53
14 Morris, Jermaine 88 Manchester High 4:21.83
15 Berry, Roshawn 91 Winston Jones High 4:26.69
16 Rochester, Sandra'E 89 Mile Gully High 4:29.00
17 Lee, Passana Ewarton High 4:31.32
18 Palmer, Vaughn 89 Alston High 4:32.04
19 McLaren, Shevon 90 Holmwood Technical High 4:32.66
20 Brown, Rushane 90 Central High 4:35.63
21 Johnson, Peter 90 May Day High 4:36.89
22 Harriott, Orlando 89 ST Jago High 4:37.62
23 Haynes, Karon 90 Marcus Garvey High 4:40.04
24 Bent, Aldane 90 May Day High 4:42.53
Event 53 Boys 16-19 1500 Meter Run CLASS 1
Meet: 4:13.67 2007 Kirkland Smith, Claude McKay
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Campbel, Kemoy 91 Bellefield High 3:57.81
2 Crossman, Conroy Edwin Allen High 4:05.67
3 Lindsay, Daren 89 Manchester High 4:05.95
4 McIntyre, Wayne 89 Holmwood Technical High 4:09.94
5 Landells, Phillip Vere Technical High 4:10.39
6 Nelson, Ian 90 Edwin Allen High 4:13.56
7 Simpson, Gavin 89 Spalding High 4:17.89
8 Tomlin, Hodane 89 Bellefield High 4:23.51
9 Gordon, Garnet Vere Technical High 4:24.75
10 Williams, Corey 91 Tacius Golding High 4:29.31
11 Graham, Garfield 90 Tacius Golding High 4:38.08
Event 54 Girls Under 13 200 Meter Dash CLASS 4
Meet: 26.19 2007 Janieve Russell, Holmwood
Name Yr School Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 Dallas, Kedisha 95 Holmwood Technical High 26.03 Q 2
2 Grange, Glenieve 95 Holmwood Technical High 26.54 Q 6
3 Chambers, Satina 95 Vere Technical High 26.65 Q 3
4 Smith, Shamoya 95 Edwin Allen High 26.88 Q 5
5 Lawrence, Lexion 94 Aubuthnott Gallimore 27.47 Q 1
6 McGrath, Kacey 95 Marcus Garvey High 27.56 Q 4
7 Maitland, Recalia 94 Manchester High 26.55 q 2
8 Dawes, Xzavior 95 Mile Gully High 26.89 q</